Matt GREENFIELD

Also known as:
Brian Granveldt
Chronology:
(1992) Founded A.D. Vision with John Ledford.
(2003-03-08) Married to Tiffany Grant.
(2009) Co-Founder - Seraphim Digital
(2009) Co-Founder/Managing Director - Maiden Japan
(2009) Co-Founder/Managing Director - Switchblade Pictures
(2009) Creative Consultant - Sentai Filmworks
Website:
Maiden Japan (Japanese)
Seraphim Digital (Japanese)
News: Show:
ANNAU Convention Update (Jun 15, 2011)
Otakon 2007 - ADV Films (Jul 20, 2007)
NYCC - A.D. Vision (Mar 14, 2006)
Otakon 2005 - ADV Films (Aug 20, 2005)
Kamikazecon (Mar 27, 2005)
Oni-Con News (Oct 24, 2004)
ADV Films (Aug 15, 2004)
Anime Industry (Aug 12, 2004)
O-Chibicon 2004 (Aug 9, 2004)
Anime Central: ADV (May 26, 2004)
Sakura-con: ADV Films (May 14, 2004)
AnimeNEXT 2003 (Oct 22, 2003)
Overview (Oct 4, 2003)
ADV Industry Panel (Oct 4, 2003)
ADV Films (Sep 1, 2003)
Shoujocon (Aug 26, 2003)
ADV Films panel (Jul 21, 2003)
OhayoCon 2003: Part II (Jan 21, 2003)
ADV Talks Noir Dub (Jan 3, 2003)
ADV Films (Sep 7, 2002)
Otakon 2002: ADV Panel (Jul 29, 2002)
AX 2002: ADV Panel (Jul 10, 2002)
Coming ADV releases (Mar 6, 2002)
Anime Weekend Atlanta 7 (Sep 25, 2001)
Otakon 2001 Report! (Aug 12, 2001)
ADV at AX (Jul 7, 2001)
ACen 2001: Harmony Gold (May 11, 2001)
ACen 2001: ADV Films (May 11, 2001)
Otakon 2000 Report (Aug 8, 2000)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) : Subtitle Script
(The) Abashiri Family (OAV) : Producer
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) : Subtitle Script
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie) : Special Thanks To
Battle Angel (OAV) : ADR Director, Screenplay, Producer
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) : Executive producer (Maiden Japan)
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma (OAV) : Producer
Blue Drop (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Blue Seed (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Burn Up W (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer, Script Adaptation
Burn Up! (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer, Subtitle Script
Chrono Crusade (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script (eps 1-4, 13), Producer
City Hunter (TV) : Producer
Clannad (TV) : Producer
Coicent (OAV) : ADR Director
Compiler (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Compiler 2 (OAV) : ADR Director
Countdown (OAV) : Producer
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) : ADR Director, Screenplay, Producer
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Dirty Pair Flash 1 (OAV) : ADR Director
Dirty Pair Flash 2 (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Dirty Pair Flash 3 (OAV) : ADR Director
Dragon Half (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Dragon Knight (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Dragon Pink (OAV) : ADR Script, Producer, Subtitle Script
Ellcia (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer
Elven Bride (OAV) : Producer
End of Summer (OAV) : Producer
Excel Saga (TV) : Director, Script, Producer
F3 (OAV) : Producer
Fire Emblem (OAV) : Director, Screenplay, Producer
First Loves (OAV) : Producer
Five Numbers! (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
(The) Fuccons (live-action TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna (OAV) : Subtitle Script
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna Returns (OAV) : Director, Producer
Gantz (TV) : ADR Director, Script, Producer
Gasaraki (TV) : ADR Director, Producer
Girl from Phantasia (OAV) : Subtitled Version Written & Produced By
Glass Maiden (TV) : Executive producer
Godannar (TV) : ADR Director, Producer
Golden Boy (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Grrl Power (OAV) : ADR Director, Script, Producer
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Guy (OAV) : Producer
Hanappe Bazooka (OAV) : Producer
Happiness! (TV) : Executive producer
Himawari! (TV) : Executive producer
Iczelion (OAV) : Producer, Subtitle Script
Indian Summer (OAV) : Producer
Infinite Stratos (TV) : ADR Director
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) : ADR Director
Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition (OAV) : ADR Director
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) : ADR Director
(The) Karma Saiyuki (OAV) : Producer
Kekko Kamen (OAV) : Producer
Ki*Me*Ra (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) : ADR Director, Script
Love Love? (TV) : Executive producer
Madlax (TV) : Inspirado (Sock Puppet Theatre)
Magical Twilight (OAV) : Producer, Subtitle Script
MAPS (OAV 1994) : Producer
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) : ADR Director, Script, Producer
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) : ADR Director (ADV Films), Recording engineer (ADV Films)
Megazone 23 (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) : ADR Director (ADV Films dub), ADR Script
MeiKing (OAV) : Director
Mighty Space Miners (OAV) : Director, Script, Producer
Miyuki-chan in Wonderland (OAV) : Producer
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) : Executive producer
Myself; Yourself (TV) : Executive producer
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) : Director, Script, Producer
New Angel (OAV) : Producer
New Cutey Honey (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer, Subtitle Script
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) : Executive producer (Maiden Japan)
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) : Producer
Noir (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer, Commentary (eps 15-16)
Panzer Dragoon (OAV) : Producer
Papillon Rose (TV) : Executive producer
Parasite Dolls (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) : Executive producer (Maiden Japan)
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) : Executive producer (Maiden Japan)
Plastic Little (OAV) : ADR Director, Script, Producer
Power Dolls (OAV) : Producer
Princess Minerva (OAV) : Producer
Princess Nine (TV) : Director, ADR Director, Script, Producer
Princess Resurrection (TV) : Producer
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, DVD Producer
RahXephon (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Ray (TV) : Executive producer
Rei Rei (OAV) : Producer
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) : Executive producer (Maiden Japan)
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Executive producer (Maiden Japan), Producer
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) : ADR Director, Producer, Script Adaptation
Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) : Producer, Subtitle Script
Slayers - The Motion Picture : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Slayers Special (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Sol Bianca (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer, Script Adaptation
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) : Producer
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Lover's Rain (movie) : Producer
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Sorcerer on the Rocks (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Spriggan (movie) : ADR Director, Screenplay, Producer
Street Fighter II V (TV) : ADR Director (ADV dub), ADR Script (ADV dub)
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Sukeban Deka (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Super Atragon (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer, Subtitle Script
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) : ADR Director (ADV Films), ADR Script (ADV Films), Producer (ADV Films), Additional ADR Direction (ADV Films vol 3)
Tears to Tiara (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script (eps 14-26)
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) : Producer
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) : Executive producer
Ushio & Tora (OAV) : Producer
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) : Executive producer (Maiden Japan)
(The) Wallflower (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script (eps 1-5), Producer (eps 6-25)

Cast in:
(English version)
Battle Angel (OAV)
Blue Seed (TV) as Aragami (eps 5-6); Cat Monster (ep 19); Gang Member C (ep 17); Narushima (ep 7); Nue (ep 3); Shunichi Sugishita; Toshikazu Sugishita
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Jade; Kim; Supervisor
Burn Up W (OAV) as Surfer; Terrorist #4
Burn Up! (OAV)
Coicent (OAV); White Deer
Compiler (OAV) as Osaka Punk 3
Compiler 2 (OAV) as Radish Monster
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Mad Hatter; Prisoner
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Hoodlum A (ep 1); Male TV Anchor; Servant; Zak (ep 4)
Dragon Half (OAV) as Golem
Ellcia (OAV)
Excel Saga (TV) as Mad Spot (ep 10); Pipe Organ Player (ep 26); Soldier Who Didn't Get Much Screen Time; Zombies (ep 5)
Fire Emblem (OAV)
Five Numbers! (OAV) as Senior Tech
Galaxy Fraulein Yuna Returns (OAV) as Driver
Gasaraki (TV) as Belgistan Soldier; Gowa Operator B; Newscaster; Recovery Team; Symbol Operator; TA Pilot; Tank Crew; Watanabe Clan
Generator Gawl (TV) as Camera Crew
Golden Boy (OAV) as Animator D; Porche Driver; Sakata; Thug A; Thug B; Yakuza B
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Customer
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Anime Hero (eps 7-8); Robber B (ep 1)
Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning (movie)
Magikano (TV) as Infomercial Announcer (ep 6)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Mechanic (ep 3); Security Guard (ep 1)
Megazone 23 (OAV)
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV)
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV)
Mighty Space Miners (OAV)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Movie Actor
New Cutey Honey (OAV)
Noir (TV)
Orphen (TV) as Captain; Villager
Plastic Little (OAV); Computer
Princess Nine (TV) as Catcher (ep 19); First Base Umpire (ep 10); Manjiro; NHSBA Director; Reporter (ep 1); Taxi Driver (ep 17); Tennis Coach (eps 7-8)
Rei Rei (OAV) as Boyfriend
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (OAV) as Armor 1
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Earthquake
Slayers - The Motion Picture
Slayers Special (OAV) as Beast Man E
Sorcerer on the Rocks (OAV) as Monster Effects; Roki effects
Spriggan (movie)
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) as Bartender Sato; Lawyer Toki
Super Atragon (OAV) as Milias; Tachibana (Young)
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Ogre (ep 7)
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as The Mayor
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Hiroshi

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Brian Granveldt)
Battle Angel (OAV) as Grewcica
Blue Drop (TV)
Blue Seed (TV); Shunichi Sugishita
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) as Shunichi Sugishita
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Demon Sounds
Cromartie High School (TV)
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Voices Of Demons
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Newscaster (1)
Dragon Knight (OAV) as Demon; Pig Guard
Excel Saga (TV) as Soldier who didn't get much screen time (ep 3)
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Gazak; Minstrel
Gantz (TV) as Bill Collector A (ep 22); Onlooker; Red Statue; Shop Clerk A (ep 8)
Godannar (TV)
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Customer
Ki*Me*Ra (OAV)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ayaka's Husband (ep 24); Sam's Partner (ep 4)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV)
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Soldier D (ep 1)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Makoto Hyuga; NERV Agent
Plastic Little (OAV) as Computer
Princess Nine (TV)
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Mr. Masuda
Red Garden (TV)
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Hooligan 4
Slayers Special (OAV)
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Big Soldier (ADV dub)
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) as Bartender Sota
Sukeban Deka (OAV) as Police Chief
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV); Officer B (ep 32); Telephone (ep 10)
(The) Wallflower (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none