Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Phantom Memory Kurau
クラウ ファントムメモリー (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: ©BONES / KURAU PROJECT
Plot Summary: It is the year 2100, and on the colonised Moon, a project is under way to explore new aspects of energy. Amami Kurau is the daughter of the chief scientist on the project, and on her 12th birthday, she accompanies her father to the lab to observe the experiments. Then something goes awry, and Kurau is struck by twin bolts of light. In the aftermath, her father is dismayed to find that his daughter is no longer his daughter. Rather, her body is now home to two energy entities with fantastic powers.
User Ratings: 807 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 90 votes (sub:71, dub:17, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 172 votes (sub:110, dub:59, others:3
1 Russian edited dub
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 247 votes (sub:160, dub:77, raw:1, others:9
4 French subtitled
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 157 votes (sub:115, dub:36, raw:1, ?:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 60 votes (sub:40, dub:17, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 43 votes (sub:30, dub:10, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 14 votes (sub:9, dub:4, ?:1)
 Weak: 13 votes (dub:7, sub:6)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:5)
Seen in part or in whole by 1540 users, rank: #728 (of 6326)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.688 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.7011, rank: #940 (of 6331)
Weighted mean: 7.638 (Very good−), rank: #914 (of 6331) (seen all: 7.83 / seen some: 7.16 / won't finish: 4.80)
Bayesian estimate: 7.636 (Very good−), rank: #710 (of 4833)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2004-06-24 to 2004-12-15
Opening Theme:
"Natsukashii Umi" by Akino Arai
Ending Theme:
"Moonlight" by Katsuki Yukari [S.E.N.S.]
"Moonlight" by Yukari Katsuki
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 4
News: Show:
Another ADV License (Jul 3, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Kurau Phantom Memory - Box Set (DVD 1-6) 2009-02-24
    Kurau: Phantom Memory - Complete Series [S.A.V.E. Edition] (DVD) 2010-10-19 (from $19.49)
    Kurau: Phantom Memory - Double Jeopardy (DVD 2) 2007-06-12 (from $1.99)
    Kurau: Phantom Memory - Double Jeopardy + Artbox (DVD 2) 2007-06-12 (from $31.98)
    Kurau: Phantom Memory - Binary Complex (DVD 3) 2007-08-14 (from $1.99)
    Kurau: Phantom Memory - Between Two Worlds (DVD 1) 2007-04-10 (from $23.98)
    Kurau: Phantom Memory - Mirror Image (DVD 4) 2007-10-09 (from $8.99)
    Kurau: Phantom Memory - Twin Destinies (DVD 5) 2007-12-11 (from $29.99)
    Kurau: Phantom Memory - To Split Infinity (DVD 6) 2008-02-12 (from $25.13)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasuhiro Irie
Series Composition: Aya Yoshinaga
Screenplay:
Aya Yoshinaga
Shin Yoshida (eps 15-16)
Tsukasa Sunaga (ep 22)
Tsuyoshi Tamai (eps 5, 7)
Yasuhiro Irie (eps 23-24)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13, 19, 21
)

Storyboard:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 13)
Jun'ichi Sakata (ep 20)
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 7, 15, 17)
Masakazu Hashimoto (ep 19)
Masaki Kitamura (ep 11)
Takao Abo (ep 14)
Tsukasa Sunaga (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 16, 18, 21
)

Yasuhiro Irie (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 12, 23-24
)

Yoshiyuki Takei (eps 4, 6)
Music: Yukari Katsuki (S.E.N.S.)
Character Design: Tomomi Ozaki
Art Director: Kei Ichikura
Animation Director:
Atsuko Sasaki (eps 6, 12, 18)
Hiroki Kanno (ep 22)
Kana Ishida (eps 14, 20)
Koichi Horikawa (eps 3, 11, 17)
Kumiko Takahashi (ep 22)
Masahiro Koyama (eps 2, 8, 14)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 15)
Takahiro Komori (eps 4, 10, 23)
Takeshi Itou (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 19, 24
)

Toshihiro Kawamoto (ep 21)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (ep 21)
Yuji Moriyama (ep 9)
Mechanical design: Masahisa Suzuki
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Director of Photography: Youichi Oogami
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Arisa Fukuda (ep 23)
Atsuko Sasaki (ep 24)
Hiroyuki Oda (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 24
)

Kana Ishida (eps 3, 23-24)
Kayoko Yabuki (ep 22)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 23)
Keiko Takano (eps 8, 22-23)
Maki Uchida (eps 3, 11, 13)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 22)
Masahiro Koyama (ep 24)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 23)
Mika Yamamoto (ep 23)
Naomi Kaneda (eps 8, 13)
Satomi Higuchi (ep 8)
Shiori Kudo (5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13, 22-23
)

Shirou Tamashiro (ep 11)
Takao Abo (ep 23)
Takashi Narikawa (ep 8)
Tetsuya Kawakami (ep 24)
Toshihiro Kumaoka (ep 23)
Tsukasa Sakurai (eps 8, 11)
Yuji Tanaka (ep 11)
Assistant Production Manager: Mamichi Tachihara (ep 22)
Background Art:
Etsuko Matsunaga (Studio Easter)
Hiromi Shirahase (Studio Easter)
Hiroshi Igaki (Studio Easter)
Junko Sakurai (Studio Easter)
Kenta Shimizu (Studio Easter)
Koji Eto (Studio Easter)
Masayuki Kaneko (Studio Easter)
Mayuko Nakagawa (Studio Easter)
Toshiyuki Tokuda (Studio Easter)
Yukie Abe (Studio Easter)
Editing: Kengo Shigemura
Finish Animation:
Hiromi Kobayashi (ep 9)
Masaaki Hino (Studio Ad; ep 7)
Mayumi Sawame (Studio Ad; ep 7)
Takuya Satou (Studio Ad; ep 7)
Tomoya Ishikawa (Studio Ad; ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Arisa Fukuda (eps 1-3, 8)
Atsuko Nozaki (eps 1-4, 8)
Eriko Sakai (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 12-13
)

Fumiko Suzuki (ep 1)
Hiromi Mashiko (eps 1, 4-5, 13)
Junichi Hashimoto (eps 1-2)
Keiko Anno (eps 1-5, 8, 12)
Keiko Takano (eps 1, 3, 8)
Mayumi Watanabe (Studio Ad; ep 7)
Miyuki Yano (ep 23)
Muneaki Nitta (Studio Ad; ep 7)
Naomi Kaneda (eps 2-3)
Ryou Matsushita (Studio Ad; ep 7)
Sachiko Hiraide (eps 4-5)
Satomi Higuchi (eps 2-3, 8)
Satoshi Nagura (Studio Ad; ep 7)
Shiori Kudo (eps 3, 8)
Taeko Watanabe (eps 1, 3)
Teizou Shimada (ep 4)
Yasumi Tanaka (ep 12)
Yukari Takano (Studio Ad; ep 7)
Yumi Masuko (eps 11-12)
Key Animation:
Akemi Morita (ep 21)
Akihide Muraji (eps 6, 13)
Akihito Asai (ep 7)
Akiko Kumada (ep 12)
Akiko Seki (eps 14, 17)
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 17)
Akio Uchino (ep 21)
Akira Yamaguchi (eps 17, 21)
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 15)
Asako Nishida (eps 4, 24)
Atsuko Sasaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 12, 18, 22, 24
)

Atsushi Aono (ep 10)
Atsushi Itagaki (ep 21)
Atsushi Itou (ep 5)
Ayumi Kurashima (ep 15)
Azuma Sugawara (ep 9)
Chappy (ep 24)
Daisuke Agata (eps 5, 11, 23)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 17)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 6, 9)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 11)
Eiji Komatsu (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11, 14, 17, 22-23
)

Emiko Yamada (eps 14, 17)
Eri Sano (eps 2, 4)
Fujio Inose (ep 12)
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 21)
Fumiko Yoshida (ep 9)
Gosei Oda (ep 23)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 9)
Hideki Sadai (ep 17)
Hideki Takahara (ep 10)
Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 4)
Hideo Miura (ep 9)
Hidetoshi Sano (ep 14)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 2)
Hiroki Abe (ep 11)
Hiroki Kanno (eps 15, 22)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 5)
Hiromi Naganawa (ep 11)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 4)
Hiroshi Osaka (ep 15)
Hiroshi Takaguchi (eps 2, 23)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Mori (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Oda (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 13, 24
)

Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 21)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 23)
Hisashi Yamamoto (eps 2, 21)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 8, 13)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 16)
Jun Nakai (eps 2, 12)
Junko Matsushita (ep 19)
Kana Ishida (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 24
)

Kaori Saito (ep 5)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 16)
Kaoru Miura (ep 4)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 18)
Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 17)
Kazuhiro Miwa (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 14
)

Kazumi Inadome (ep 22)
Kei Ajiki (ep 10)
Kei Anjiki (eps 3, 17)
Keiichiro Katsura (ep 9)
Keiko Ichihara (ep 19)
Keiko Takano (ep 2)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 3)
Kenichi Yoshida (OP, 3 cuts)
Kenji Kajiwara (eps 5, 8)
Kenji Mizuhata (ep 15)
Kenji Tanabe (Studio Ad; ep 7)
Kenta Imanaga (ep 19)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (ep 16)
Koichi Horikawa (eps 1, 3, 8)
Koji Sugiura (ep 22)
Koji Yamakawa (ep 23)
Kosuke Murayama (ep 21)
Kumiko Takahashi (ep 22)
Maiko Okada (eps 11-12)
Maki Uchida (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 19, 24
)

Mami Endo (ep 2)
Marie Koizumi (eps 10, 14)
Masahiro Koyama (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 23-24
)

Masakazu Kawazoe (eps 11, 18)
Masaki Hinata (ep 4)
Masaki Hyuga (ep 14)
Masaki Uchida (ep 8)
Masanori Aoyama (ep 4)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 6)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 21)
Masayuki Sakoi (ep 16)
Masumi Hattori (ep 6)
Mayu Saito (eps 10, 14)
Midori Otsuka (ep 16)
Minoru Watanabe (ep 19)
Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (ep 11)
Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 16)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 4, 14)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 9)
Morotsune Nishibe (ep 9)
Motoaki Satou (ep 16)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 6)
Naomi Kaneda (eps 2, 21)
Naoya Dougen (eps 2, 4)
Nekomataya (eps 1, 13)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 5, 11, 23)
Nobuhito Akada (eps 2, 18, 22)
Norimitsu Suzuki (ep 15)
Nozomi Abe (ep 3)
Rie Tanaka (ep 17)
Ruriko Watanabe (ep 12)
Ryo Komori (eps 18, 23)
Ryuji Shiromae (ep 4)
Ryuji Tomioka (ep 15)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 9)
Satomi Higuchi (eps 21-22)
Satoru Ishino (ep 5)
Satoru Minowa (ep 4)
Seiichi Hashimoto (ep 21)
Seiya Numata (ep 5)
Shigeki Sunada (ep 3)
Shiho Takeuchi (ep 21)
Shinako Okayama (ep 21)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 9)
Shinichi Kato (ep 22)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 14)
Shinsaku Sasaki (ep 18)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 15)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 4)
Soichiro Matsuda (eps 1, 3, 8)
Sumiko Asaga (ep 16)
Tadafumi Yamazaki (ep 8)
Takahiro Arai (ep 6)
Takahiro Komori (eps 1-2, 13)
Takahiro Tanaka (ep 19)
Takako Shimizu (ep 14)
Takamitsu Kondou (ep 10)
Takao Abo (ep 24)
Takashi Kawaguchi (eps 8, 17)
Takashi Miyamoto (ep 19)
Takashi Okada (ep 15)
Takayuki Onoda (Studio Ad; ep 7)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 9)
Takeshi Itou (eps 13, 24)
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 9)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 12)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 16)
Tensai Okamura (ep 23)
Terumi Nishii (ep 11)
Tetsu Inoue (ep 22)
Tetsuya Kawakami (12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12, 18-19, 22-24
)

Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 17)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 4)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 12, 19)
Tomoki Mizuno (ep 21)
Tomonori Sudou (ep 23)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Shimotani (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (eps 3, 19)
Toshihiko Shimada (eps 17, 23)
Toshihiro Kawamoto (OP)
Toshiko Baba (eps 19, 24)
Toshiyuki Chiba (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (eps 4, 10)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 10)
Tsunenori Saito (ep 22)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (ep 7)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (ep 17)
Yasuharu Kataoka (ep 11)
Yasuhide Yoshida (ep 6)
Yasushi Muraki (ep 13)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 3)
Yasutake Okawara (ep 18)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 9)
Yoshie Sakata (ep 9)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (OP; ep 11)
Yoshihiro Nishikawa (ep 17)
Yoshitaka Kato (Donguri; ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Ito (ep 22)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (ep 15)
Youhei Sasaki (eps 18, 21)
Youko Satou (ep 22)
Yousuke Nakajima (ep 6)
Yuichi Nakazawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 19, 22
)

Yûichi Takahashi (eps 1, 5)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 14)
Yuji Moriyama (ep 9)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 4)
Yuki Kimura (ep 2)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 10, 14)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 22)
Yuko Yasaki (ep 22)
Yumi Masuda (ep 10)
Yutaka Nakamura (eps 15, 22)
Mecha Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Kanbe (8 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11-13, 17
)

Nekomataya
Set Design: Shingo Takeba
Technical Director:
Ikuro Sato (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 19, 24
)

Kenji Yasuda (ep 22)
Kunihiro Mori (ep 21)
Masahiko Ohta (ep 3)
Masaki Kitamura (eps 6, 11, 17)
Masayuki Sakoi (ep 16)
Satoshi Nakagawa (ep 12)
Satoshi Toba (ep 7)
Shigenori Awai (ep 15)
Shinsaku Sasaki (eps 18, 23)
Takao Abo (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 14, 20
)

Yasuhiro Irie (eps 1, 24)
Yoshiyuki Takei (ep 8)
Yuji Moriyama (ep 9)
Yutaka Hirata (ep 4)
Theme Song Performance: Akino Arai (OP)
Ayako Kawasumi as Kurau Amami
Misa Kobayashi as Christmas

Mitsuru Ogata as Dr. Amami
Tohru Furusawa as Inspector Wong
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Dag
Doug
Yuko Kaida as Ayaka

Akeno Watanabe as Mika (ep 2)
Akio Nojima as Frank (Kurau’s uncle)
Akio Ohtsuka as Ayaka's Father (ep 8)
Atsuko Yuya as Mother (eps 5-6)
Banjou Ginga as Rosso
Daisuke Hirakawa as Ed (ep 13)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Minamida
Hiroko Kasahara as Jessica
Hiroshi Naka as Snitch (ep 4)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Fisherman A (ep 7)
Kaho Kouda as Yuuki (eps 7-9)
Keiji Fujiwara as Pirate
Keiji Okuda as Fisherman C (ep 7)
Kenichi Mochizuki as
Agent 2 (ep 6)
Doc (ep 4)
Kenta Miyake as Ayaka's husband (ep 24)
Kimitake Kakegawa as
Fisherman B (ep 7)
GPO Pilot (ep 13)
Koichi Sakaguchi as Sam (eps 4, 6)
Kouichi Toochika as Black (ep 4)
Kousuke Toriumi as Ijima (ep 2)
Kozue Yoshizumi as Girl (ep 5)
Makoto Yasumura as
Agent 1 (ep 6)
Kimura
Mamoru Miyano as Ted (ep 24)
Masao Harada as Kazu (ep 4)
Mika Kanai as Baby
Minoru Inaba as Director Saito
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Restaurant Owner (ep 7)
Mitsunori Isaki as Regel
Miyu Irino as Yvon
Miyuki Ichijou as Ella
Nobuo Tobita as Ichinose
Nobutoshi Canna as Doc (ep 13)
Ooki Sugiyama as Policeman (ep 5)
Rie Kugimiya as Naoki (ep 24)
Risa Mizuno as Midori Nonaka (ep 12)
Ryoko Ono as Washima
Sayori Ishizuka as Woman (ep 4)
Sumi Shimamoto as Kleine (Kurau’s aunt)
Takeshi Maruyama as Cargo Ship Pilot (ep 13)
Takuma Takewaka as Gou (eps 4-5)
Takurou Kitagawa as Carradine (eps 4-6)
Tetsuo Komura as
Jose Rodriguez
Pilot
Tomohiro Nishimura as Masaki (ep 8)
Toshihiko Nakajima as Control Tower (ep 13)
Tsugumi Higasayama as Twins (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Fujiwara as Salesman (ep 5)
Yoji Matsuda as Windt
Yutaka Shimaka as Brightman

Japanese companies
Animation Production: BONES
Broadcaster:
Animax
TV Asahi
Key Animation:
Anime Roman (ep 15)
asread (ep 12)
C&S (ep 10)
Echo (ep 15)
Garan (ep 15)
Group Donguri (ep 7)
HYOIN Animation (ep 15)
IMAGIN (ep 10)
Ingres (ep 17)
Studio Ad (ep 7)
Studio Kuma (eps 11-13, 17)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 6)
VENET (ep 15)
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Photography: Anime Film
Production Assistance:
IMAGIN (ep 16)
Studio Ad (ep 7)
special effects: Marix
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Matt Greenfield
Executive producer:
Joey Goubeaud
John Ledford
Producer: Scott McClennen

DVD Menu Design: Larry Koteff
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Media Coordinator: Mariela Ortiz
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production manager: Shelly Thomas
Recording engineer: Bryan Leach
Sound Design: Jacob A. Gragard
Translation Proofer: Kaoru Bertrand
Jessica Boone as Christmas
Monica Rial as Kurau Amami

George Manley as Frank Zaksman
Greg Ayres as Windt Delyus (eps 19-24)
Illich Guardiola as Wong Shun Yee
Jason Douglas as Doug
John Gremillion as Dr. Hajime Amami
John Swasey as Ichise
Kelly Manison as Wajima
Rick Peeples as Saito
Shelley Calene-Black as Kleine Zaksman
Tiffany Grant as Ayaka Stieger
Vic Mignogna as Regel Delyus (eps 19-22)
Victor Carsrud as Kimura

Andrew Love as
Fisherman D (ep 7)
John Stieger (ep 8)
Andy McAvin as
Pit Boss (ep 8)
Sam (eps 4, 6)
Blake Shepard as Ed (ep 13)
Bob Biggerstaff as
Male Newscaster (ep 3)
Operator B (ep 17)
Brian Granveldt as
Ayaka's Husband (ep 24)
Sam's Partner (ep 4)
Charles Campbell as Hotel Clerk (ep 9)
Chris Patton as Black (ep 4)
Christine Auten as Ayaka's Mother (ep 8)
Emily Carter-Essex as
Female Newscaster (ep 3)
Mother (eps 5-6)
Secretary (ep 15)
Shuka (ep 2)
Gene Tognacci as
Driver (ep 15)
Fisherman C (ep 7)
Pit Crew (ep 8)
Staff A (ep 1)
Survivor 1 (ep 12)
Technician A (eps 9-10)
George Manley as
Agent 2 (ep 6)
Announcer (ep 8)
Fisherman A (eps 7, 9)
Lunar Tech 1 (ep 12)
Pilot (ep 3)
Pod Pilot (ep 1)
Subway Conductor (ep 10)
Technician C (ep 10)
Jay Hickman as
Ijima (ep 2)
Salesman (ep 5)
John Swasey as
Makurazaki (ep 3)
Nervous Pirate (ep 13)
Technician B (eps 9-10)
John Tyson as Carradine (eps 4-6)
Josh Grelle as
Cargo Ship Pilot (ep 13)
Leader (ep 22)
Policeman (ep 15)
Restaurant Owner (eps 7, 9)
Survivor 3 (ep 12)
Transport Cop A (ep 10)
Kelly Manison as
Jose's Wife (ep 3)
Old Woman (ep 2)
Staff B (ep 1)
Yuuki's Mom (eps 7-9)
Kira Vincent-Davis as
Baby (ep 7)
Little Boy (ep 19)
Little Girl (ep 20)
Masaki (ep 8)
Naoki (ep 24)
Older Ted (ep 24)
Prostitute (ep 9)
Survivor 4 (ep 12)
Ted
Twin (ep 5)
Larissa Wolcott as Jessica Lundgren (eps 16-17)
Laura Chapman as Box Office Woman (ep 9)
Leraldo Anzaldua as Man A (ep 19)
Luci Christian as
Midori Nonaka (ep 12)
Yuuki (eps 7-9)
Mark X Laskowski as
Mike (ep 1)
Pit Crew (ep 8)
Survivor 2 (ep 12)
Marty Fleck as
Control Tower (ep 13)
Minamida (eps 1-2)
Melinda DeKay as Ella (eps 1, 24)
Mike Kleinhenz as
Brightman (ep 15)
Bureau Chief (ep 3)
Emcee (ep 2)
Mike Vance as
Jose Rodriguez (eps 3, 13)
Male Lab Voice (ep 1)
Monica Passley as Little Girl's Sister (ep 20)
Nancy Novotny as
Girl (ep 5)
Kurau's Son (ep 24)
Lab Announcer (ep 1)
Twin (ep 5)
Paul Hope as Hospital Director (ep 12)
Paul Locklear as Cross (ep 4)
Rick Peeples as Transport Cop B (ep 10)
Rick Piersall as
Agent (ep 3)
ARU Squad Member (ep 23)
Brave Pirate (ep 13)
Go (eps 4-5)
Rob Mungle as
Fisherman B (eps 7, 9)
Frightened Man (ep 20)
Lunar Tech 2 (ep 12)
Man in Hat (ep 3)
Owner (ep 24)
Robert Anderson as
Agent 1 (ep 6)
Bald Agent (ep 1)
Hiroshi (ep 8)
Man B (ep 19)
Operator A (ep 17)
Waiter (ep 3)
Shannon Emerick as Yvon Tardieu (eps 14-17)
Shelley Calene-Black as Eine Zaksman (ep 24)
Steve Fenley as Shingo Sakamoto (ep 12)
Ted Pfister as Old Agent (ep 4)
Tiffany Grant as Boy (ep 15)
Victor Carsrud as Specs (ep 4)
Victor Lial as GPO Pilot (ep 13)

English companies
Distributor:
ADV Films (UK)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Dvd Licensing: FUNimation Entertainment
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
The Anime Network
Licensed by: ADV Films
Production: Amusement Park Media
Translation: JN Productions
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: Mega-Anime
Russian cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology