Andrew LOVE

Date of birth: 1981-11-16
Favorites:
Favorite Voice Actor: Clancy Brown
Other article: Show:
Shelf Life - K-On Flux (May 30, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Towanoquon (movie series) : Commentary (ep 6)

Staff in:
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) : CG Character Motion Capture

Cast in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) as DJ (ep 13); Eddie (ep 13); Mars (ep 4); S (ep 9)
Air (TV) as Official (ep 4); Soldier (ep 4); Soldier Die (ep 4); Village Crowd Member (ep 4); Yukito's Fantasy Crowd Member (ep 2)
Air Gear (TV) as Maki
Angel Beats! (TV) as Fujimaki; Teacher (ep 3)
Appleseed (movie) as Hades (Sentai Dub)
Appleseed XIII (TV); Deia's Bodyguard (ep 9)
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie)
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie)
Area 88 (TV)
Best Student Council (TV) as Hitoshi Sato (ep 18)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Captain Eight; Green Captain; Show
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Enlike; Zatoh Rondohoon
Broken Blade (movie series) as Nile Stryze (eps 4-6)
Btooom! (TV) as Kiyoshi Taira
Buki yo Saraba (movie) as Junkie
Campione! (TV) as Dead Servitor D (ep 7); Ihara; Salvadore Doni; Sword (ep 12)
CANAAN (TV) as Client (ep 5); Siam
Captain Harlock (movie) as Gaia Coalition
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Bernis
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie); Arned Priest Soldier 2 (uncredited); Asuna's Father (uncredited)
Clannad (movie); Akio Furukawa
Clannad (TV) as Akio Furukawa; Baseball Team Member (ep 18); Punk (ep 17)
Clannad After Story (TV) as Akio Furukawa; Rival Gang (eps 7-8)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Swamp Gordon
Dead Girls (OAV) as Burger Shop Employee
Devil May Cry (TV) as Baul (ep 10); Vincent (ep 2)
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Isana's Father
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
From the New World (TV); Inui
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Roger
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Heath (ep 61); Jerso
(The) Future Diary (TV)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV)
Gambo (movie) as Rikihito
Ghost Hound (TV) as Yasuhiro Nakajima
Ghost Stories (TV) as Construction Worker; Dog Faced Monster
Gilgamesh (TV) as Isamu ; Takaaki Kagami (eps 1, 22, 26)
Gintama: The Movie as Amanto; Elizabeth; Guard; Kawakami Bansai; Prince Hata; Ronin; Underling
Golgo 13 (TV) as Andre (ep 23); Bomber (ep 31); Doctor (ep 12); Duchess (ep 6); Eric (ep 29); Howard (ep 1); Jack (ep 26); Jake (ep 10); Mac (ep 20); Marty (ep 4); Mikhail (ep 15); Steve (ep 36); Ted (ep 22); Thompson (ep 8)
Guin Saga (TV) as Aldross the Third
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Masaki Murakami
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Genpachi Inukai
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Genpachi Inukai
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as White Hat
Hakuōki (TV) as Toshizo Hijikata
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Toshizo Hijikata
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Toshizo Hijikata
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Toshiro Hijikata
Halo Legends (OAV) as Fred (The Package); Roh (The Duel)
Hi-no-youjin (movie)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Soichiro Takagi; Takayama (ep 1); Traffic Controller (ep 4); Tsunoda (ep 3)
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Takuma Onizaki
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Takuma Onizaki; Voice (eps 6-7)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Ginji Ohiroshiki; Hassan Fullbush; Takakane Hironaka; Yasumasa Sakakibara
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Christopher Hatton; Konishi; Takakane Hironaka
ICE (OAV) as Makoto
Innocent Venus (TV) as Gonza; Narrator
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Ryoma Sakamoto
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Fujima (uncredited); Karakami Village Clan Member 1 (ep 1 uncredited); Kiyotaka Kuga (uncredited); Murota (uncredited); Sahei Hyuga (uncredited); School Principal (uncredited); Shimoyama (uncredited); Takeshi Hirashiro
Kiba (TV) as Hugh
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Sentaro Kawabuchi
Kill Me Baby (TV)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Fisherman D (ep 7); John Stieger (ep 8)
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (special) as Walter
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV); Lord Pearl (ep 5)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Raoh
Madlax (TV) as Mr. Mustache (ep 18)
Majestic Prince (TV) as Randy Maxwell
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Hideo Kuki
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Defense Attorney; Mincemeat the Wink
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) as Ashley Harvest
Medaka Box (TV) as Zenkichi Hitoyoshi
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Zenkichi Hitoyoshi
Misaki Chronicles (TV); Male Cadet
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Gorou Saruwatari
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Salaryman (ep 8)
Needless (TV) as Adam Blade
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Isao Takakchiho
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Keizou Kirishima
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Akainu/Sakazuki; Camu (FUNimation); Guard (FUNimation; ep 81); Kumadori; Mr. 5 (FUNimation)
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Akainu
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Alien Captain (eps 15-26); Narrator; Yankee
Papuwa (TV) as Miyagi
Penguindrum (TV) as Dr. Washizuka (eps 1-12); Keiju Tabuki (eps 13-24)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Doubt
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) as Emishi Plant Worker
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Alec (ep 22); Hosei Sanagia (ep 18)
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Weser
Red Garden (TV) as Juan
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) as Seijuro Hiko
S.A (TV) as Tadashi Karino
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as Enrai; Sho'u
Say "I love you." (TV) as Kai Takemura
Shattered Angels (TV) as Sojiro
Shining Hearts (TV) as Dylan
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Lieutenant Otis "Bugspray" Hacks
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Dante
Sunday Without God (TV) as Hampnie Hambart
Tamako Market (TV) as Tadanao Shiraki
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Yuuya Daigo
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Yuuya Daigo
Towanoquon (movie series) as Genji Kamishiro
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Black Thug
tsuritama (TV) as Tamotsu Usami
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Spottenheim
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Spot
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Spot
Un-Go (TV) as Juurjirou Fuwa (ep 9); Yamato Mitsuhisa (ep 5); Yasuo Saburi (ep 0)
Upotte!! (ONA) as Garand; Narrator
Utawarerumono (TV) as Inaushi (eps 9, 15); Inkalla; Katumau
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Raigyo Tsunomata
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Luis Virgil
Yugo the Negotiator (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none