Akame ga KILL! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
アカメが斬る! (Japanese)
아카메가 벤다! (Korean)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Tatsumi is a self-acknowledge country bumpkin who is nonetheless a well trained fighter. He and two companions leave their remote village to head to the Imperial City to find a way to relieve their friends and family from ruinous taxation imposed by the authorities. Yet the Imperial City is filled with unimaginable amounts of corruption and evil from supernatural sources. Tatsumi is immediately swindled after reaching the City and nearly loses everything soon after, but finds himself allied with an unlikely group of assassins.
User Ratings: 935 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 67 votes (sub:55, dub:9, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 +
)
 Excellent: 239 votes (sub:208, dub:21, raw:1, others:9
6 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 261 votes (sub:212, dub:34, ?:2, raw:1, others:12
3 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Indonesian subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 191 votes (sub:169, dub:17, ?:1, others:4
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 79 votes (sub:69, dub:4, ?:1, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 33 votes (sub:30, dub:3)
 Not really good: 26 votes (sub:23, dub:3)
 Weak: 16 votes (sub:15, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Bad: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:2)
 Awful: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 1647 users, rank: #694 (of 6618)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.560 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.7806, rank: #1177 (of 6615)
Weighted mean: 7.506 (Very good−), rank: #1153 (of 6615) (seen all: 7.63 / seen some: 6.48 / won't finish: 3.97)
Bayesian estimate: 7.506 (Very good−), rank: #941 (of 4992)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2014-07-06 to 2014-12-14 (Japan)
Opening Theme:
"Skyreach" by Sora Amamiya
#2: "Liar Mask" by Rika Mayama
Ending Theme:
"Konna Sekai, Shiritakunakatta." (こんな世界、知りたくなかった。 I Didn't Want to Know About This Kind of World.) by Miku Sawai
#2: "Tsuki Akari" (月灯り;Moonlight) by Sora Amamiya
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Akame ga Kill - Collection 1 (Blu-Ray) 2016-02-09 (from $38.34)
    Akame ga Kill - Collection 2 (Blu-Ray) 2016-05-17 (from $40.29)
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Akame ga Kill - Collection 1 [Collector's Edition] (BD+DVD) 2016-02-09 (from $74.68)
    Akame ga Kill - Collection 2 [Limited Edition w/ CD] (BD+DVD) 2016-05-17 (from $74.77)
DVD (Region 1)
    Akame ga Kill - Collection 1 (DVD) 2016-02-09 (from $37.61)
    Akame ga Kill - Collection 2 (DVD) 2016-05-17 (from $34.94)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tomoki Kobayashi
Series Composition: Makoto Uezu
Script:
Koujirou Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 10-12, 16, 20
)

Makoto Uezu (13 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 14, 18-19, 22-24
)

Touko Machida (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 15, 17, 21
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Ikariya (ep 23)
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 19)
Goichi Iwahata (OP #1, OP #2)
Hiroyuki Shimazu (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 18, 21
)

Kazuhiro Ozawa (eps 2, 5, 12)
Ken'ichirō Murakawa (ep 16)
Manabu Okamoto (ED #1-2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 17, 20
)

Masafumi Tamura (ONA)
Masahiro Sonoda (eps 13, 22)
Takeshi Kurosaki (eps 6-7)
Tomoki Kobayashi (eps 1, 24)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 11)
Toshiya Niidome (eps 9, 15)
Episode Director:
Akihisa Shibata (ep 7)
Atsushi Ikariya (eps 11, 23)
Daisuke Eguchi (eps 8, 20)
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16, 21
)

Jin Iwatsuki (ep 14)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 2)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 18)
Mamiko Sekiya (ep 8)
Manabu Okamoto (eps 6, 17)
Masahiro Sonoda (eps 13, 22)
Masaki Matsumura (ep 19)
Sumito Sasaki (eps 9, 15)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (ep 3)
Tomoki Kobayashi (eps 1, 24)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 5)
Yoshiko Mikami (ep 10)
Unit Director:
Daisuke Eguchi (OP #2)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (OP #1)
Manabu Okamoto (ED #1-2)
Music: Taku Iwasaki
Original creator:
Takahiro
Tetsuya Tashiro
Character Design:
Asami Watanabe (ONA)
Kazuhisa Nakamura
Art Director: Yoshito Takamine
Chief Animation Director: Kazuhisa Nakamura
Animation Director:
Asako Inayoshi (ep 22)
Asami Watanabe (ONA)
Asuka Mamezuka (eps 11, 18, 23)
Atsushi Ikariya (ep 11)
Ayumu Samukawa (eps 7, 15, 19)
Daisuke Endo (ONA)
Daisuke Mataga (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 20, 23-24
)

Daisuke Takemoto (eps 9, 17, 20)
Hideaki Aizawa (6 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 17, 21, 24
)

Hiroki Fukuda (eps 19, 24)
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 8)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 13, 21, 24)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (OP #1-2, ED #1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 17-18, 20-21
)

Kazuma Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 11, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Kazunori Aoki (ep 7)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 3)
Masahiko Nakata (5 episodes
eps 14-15, 20-21, 24
)

Masatsugu Yamamoto (ep 3)
Mutsumi Sasaki (ep 13)
Naoki Takeda (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 23
)

Nobuhiro Mutō (6 episodes
eps 8-9, 16, 18, 20, 24
)

Rumi Miyata (ep 17)
Ryosuke Kimiya (5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 18, 20, 24
)

Shinpei Koikawa (ep 2)
Taro Ikegami (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 19, 22, 24
)

Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 22)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 20, 24)
Yaeko Watanabe (ep 9)
Yasuhiro Seo (ep 3)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 10)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 5, 10)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 3)
Yuu Ikeda (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20, 24
)

Mechanical design: Atsushi Ikariya (ep 23)
Sound Director: Hozumi Gôda
Director of Photography: Keisuke Nakamura
Producer:
Gaku Iwasa (WHITE FOX)
Hiroto Shinohara (Sony Music Entertainment)
Kazuhiro Asou (NAS)
Kazutaka Yamanaka (TOHO)
Masanori Miyake (NAS)
Takashi Yoshizawa (TOHO)
Yoko Baba (Q-Tec)

2D Design Cooperation:
Sachi Kuwahara (Digital Noise; eps 15-24)
Yusuke Sakai (Digital Noise; eps 15-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Asari (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 14, 16-17, 20
)

Aiko Komamoto (eps 4, 7-8, 24)
Aiko Sakata (Tezuka Productions; ep 7)
Akari Momose (C-Station; ep 13)
Aki Nakagawa (eps 18, 23)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 6)
Aoi Asaka (ep 18)
Aoi Ide (eps 23-24)
Arumi Tamichi (eps 1, 6)
Asuka Mamezuka (ep 24)
Asuka Munetani (C-Station; ep 13)
Atsumi Sakai (15 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 10, 12-13, 16-17, 19-22
)

Ayaka Fukano (eps 15-16)
Ayumu Samukawa (eps 8, 15, 20)
Chiaki Shibata (eps 21-24)
Chiba Kusunoki (ep 5)
Chie Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 16
)

Chiharu Sato (7 episodes
eps 8, 10, 14, 16-17, 19, 21
)

Chihiro Shimada (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 20, 23
)

Daisuke Mataga (eps 8, 24)
Emi Matsunaga (ep 19)
Emi Ohta (ep 6)
Eriko Haga (ep 10)
Fumiaki Sato (7 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 16, 19-21
)

Fumika Tamura (ep 4)
Han Sol Lee (eps 9-10)
Hanae Uraoka (Anitus Kobe; ep 11)
Hanako Egami (Anitus Kobe; ep 11)
Haruka Sagawa (Liden Films Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Hideaki Aizawa (eps 15, 23)
Hiroshi Kurimoto (4 episodes
eps 8, 18, 21-22
)

Hiroyuki Kurimoto (eps 16, 19)
Hiroyuki Takashima (eps 5, 23)
Izumi Kondō (ep 23)
Jin Maki (10 episodes
eps 6-9, 12, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Junko Komiyama (9 episodes
eps 6-8, 10-16 even, 19, 21
)

Kaori Yamamoto (eps 21, 24)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (eps 10, 20)
Kazuma Tanaka (eps 8, 21-23)
Kazunari Araki (Liden Films Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Kazuya Sakamoto (Liden Films Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Keisei Morimoto (ep 7)
Ken Takahashi (ep 6)
Kouta Sugawa (7 episodes
eps 5-7, 16, 21-22, 24
)

Koutaro Tanaka (ep 4)
Kumiko Aoki (eps 20-22, 24)
Mai Sasaki (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10, 13-14, 16-17, 19, 21-23
)

Mai Watanabe (eps 5-6, 23)
Maki Hayashibara (17 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-10, 12-17, 20-23
)

Makoto Aida (Liden Films Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Masahiro Tokumaru (6 episodes
eps 14-16, 19-20, 24
)

Masato Onoda (ep 11)
Megumi Oohashi (ep 1)
Miho Imoto (C-Station; ep 13)
Minami Murayama (8 episodes
eps 10, 12-14, 16-17, 21, 24
)

Mong Ryong Su (ep 7)
Nana Kanno (eps 1, 4)
Nanako Egami (ep 9)
Naoki Takeda (eps 5, 24)
Naoko Takada (ep 10)
Naoko Takeichi (6 episodes
eps 8-9, 13-14, 20, 22
)

Nayuta Mori (Anitus Kobe; ep 11)
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 6, 10, 19)
Reina Ono (Tezuka Productions; ep 7)
Rina Takenawa (ep 3)
Risa Takai (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 21-22
)

Ryosuke Kimiya (eps 8, 21)
Ryouichi Kaida (ep 10)
Ryouichi Nakano (Liden Films Osaka Studio; ep 1)
Satoru Kakutani (5 episodes
eps 18, 20-22, 24
)

Satoshi Shimada (eps 21-24)
Shizuku Matsuba (5 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 22, 24
)

Shōkoku Ono (ep 1)
Shotaro Imai (eps 8, 16)
Shun Takeda (eps 6, 9)
Shunsuke Itai (11 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 12, 14, 16-17, 19-20, 22-23
)

Sotaro Shimizu (ep 16)
Susumu Matsunaga (eps 6-7)
Takafumi Mitani (eps 8, 11, 22)
Takuya Saidō (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 15, 20
)

Taro Ikegami (ep 6)
Teruyo Katō (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 16, 21, 24
)

Tetsuharu Abe (eps 2, 9, 22)
Tōga Kawajiri (ep 12)
Tomohisa Onoue (eps 20, 22-24)
Tomomi Kimura (eps 15, 19)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 20)
Tooru Hamasaki (4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 23-24
)

Toshiharu Kudō (ep 16)
Tsuyoshi Kato (ep 12)
Umi Imoto (6 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 16-17, 21
)

Yaeko Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9, 21
)

Yasuhiko Akiyama (eps 12, 14, 16)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 8)
Yeon Ju Baek (eps 9-10)
Yoko Tsubaki (eps 21-22)
Yong Un Lee (eps 9-10)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 21, 23)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 7)
Young-Ung Lee (eps 5, 7)
Yū Aoki (eps 19, 23)
Yuka Kojima (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12, 23
)

Yūko Hariba (ep 15)
Yuko Kato (ep 5)
Yūsa Masuda (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 16, 24
)

Yutsuko Hanai (ep 4)
Yuu Ikeda (ep 6)
3D CG: Hiroshi Souma
3D Modeling Director: Hiroshi Souma
Animation producer:
Tsunaki Yoshikawa
Art Design Cooperation: Mamio Ogawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Asuka Mamezuka (ep 21)
Kōta Sera (ep 17)
Kouta Sugawa (ep 21)
Maki Hayashibara (ep 21)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 9)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 9)
Taro Ikegami (ep 5)
Yaeko Watanabe (ep 9)
Yū Aoki (eps 20-21)
Yuu Ikeda (ep 7)
Assistant producer:
Fumi Yazaki (eps 1-10)
Ikumi Koga (eps 11-24)
Background 3D Support: Shinpei Ōhata
Background Art:
Akihito Ougiyama (Bihou; eps 3, 6-24)
An Pham (Bihou; ep 21)
Anh Nguyen (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 20, 23-24
)

Chuyen Vu (Bihou; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 20, 23-24
)

Dung Ha (Bihou; eps 1-2, 4, 8-24)
Haruka Matsuda (Bihou; eps 1-2, 4-6)
Hoai (Bihou; ep 20)
Huan Le (Bihou; eps 4, 8-24)
Huy Nguyen (Bihou; eps 4, 8-24)
Kazuyo Miyasato (Bihou; eps 1-2)
Ken Arai (Bihou; ep 9)
Khoa Tran (Bihou; eps 1-24)
Lanh Tran (Bihou; eps 1-24)
Linh Hoang (Bihou; ep 21)
Nga Le (Bihou; ep 21)
Nhan Nguyen (Bihou; eps 4, 8-24)
Nhi Tran (Bihou; eps 1-24)
Sang Dinh (Bihou; eps 1-7)
Tai Cao (Bihou; ep 23)
Thuan Tran (Bihou; eps 20, 23-24)
Thuy Tran (Bihou; eps 20, 23-24)
Toshihiko Gotō (Bihou; eps 3, 6)
Tuan Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1-24)
Tuan Tran (Bihou; ep 21)
Tuyet Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1-24)
Vuong Vo (Bihou; ep 21)
Xuan Nguyen (Bihou; eps 1-7)
Xuyen Vo (Bihou; eps 1-24)
Yumi Horikoshi (Bihou; eps 9-24)
Chief Episode Director: Masafumi Tamura (ONA)
Chief Producer: Masaki Fujita
Color Check:
Erika Kiyono (ep 13)
Manami Sasa (10 episodes
eps 3-15 odd, 18, 21, 23
)

Miyuki Sato (ep 24)
Saeko Hisajima (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Shiho Okamiya (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-14 even, 17, 20, 23
)

Taeko Mizuno (ep 13)
Color Check Assistant:
Manami Sasa (5 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 22, 24
)

Saeko Hisajima (5 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-21, 23
)

Shiho Okamiya (5 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Color design: Miyuki Sato
Color setting:
Erika Kiyono (ep 13)
Manami Sasa (10 episodes
eps 3-15 odd, 18, 21, 23
)

Miyuki Sato (ep 24)
Saeko Hisajima (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22, 24
)

Shiho Okamiya (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-14 even, 17, 20, 23
)

Taeko Mizuno (ep 13)
Design Cooperation: Kei Toru (eps 17-24)
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Editing Assistant: Honami Yamagishi
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Sakata (Tezuka Productions; ep 7)
Akiko Hasegawa (White Fox; eps 1-12) 
Anna Kazuno (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 17, 22
)

Asuka Munetani (C-Station; ep 13)
Aya Takada (White Fox; eps 1-24)
Ayaka Inaba (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 21
)

Cheng Xiao Gang (Beijing Xie Le Art; ep 7)
Chiaki Shibata (White Fox; eps 1-20)
Chika Nishiyama (Wish; eps 3, 12, 19)
Fumiaki Sato (ep 11)
Hai Xia Rong (Beijing Xie Le Art; ep 7)
He Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art; ep 7)
Hikari Kukimoto (White Fox; eps 1-24)
Izumi Hara (White Fox; eps 1-24)
Jia Qi Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art; ep 7)
Jun Gui Zhao (Beijing Xie Le Art; ep 7)
Jun Ling Song (Beijing Xie Le Art; ep 7)
Kai Ikarashi (ep 1)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 20-21
)

Kayo Yamawaki (Wish; eps 5, 9, 18)
Kenta Saitō (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 24
)

Konomi Satō (Wish; ep 1)
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10, 13, 20
)

Kota Shimamura (Wish; 6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 16, 18, 22
)

Lin Lin Lu (Beijing Xie Le Art; ep 7)
Maaya Imanishi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 24
)

Mao Yumoto (Wish; Wish; eps 5, 12, 20)
Masahiro Tokumaru (White Fox; eps 1-14)
Masashi Nishida (Wish; ep 4)
Masateru Yoshimura (Tezuka Productions; ep 7)
Michiko Ishiguro (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 18, 23
)

Miho Kashima (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 14, 17, 21
)

Miku Hirasawa (White Fox; ep 1)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; eps 3, 12, 19)
Mitsuki Ou (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 20
)

Mitsunori Fujioka (White Fox; eps 1-24)
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish; ep 13)
Norie Igawa (White Fox; eps 1-24)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (White Fox; eps 1-24)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 12)
Reika Oriono (White Fox; eps 1-12)
Reina Ono (Tezuka Productions; ep 7)
Rie Nanba (Wish; eps 5, 9)
Rika Tanaka (Wish; eps 4, 8, 15)
Ryōsuke Habu (White Fox; eps 1-4)
Sachiko Shuusa (Wish; ep 4)
Shuichi Sasaki (Trigger; ep 1)
Shunsuke Matsuo (Wish; ep 5)
Sou Fujimoto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 18
)

Takahiro Inoue (Wish; eps 3, 13)
Taro Hirano (Wish; eps 5, 9)
Tomohisa Onoue (White Fox; eps 1-19)
Tomoki Motohashi (Wish; eps 6, 10, 19)
Umi Igarashi (Trigger; ep 1)
Yan Ting Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art; ep 7)
Yasuo Ishii (Wish; ep 17)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 5)
Yu Okagaki (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 17
)

Yūhi Amano (Wish; eps 6, 10, 19)
Yūji Kaneko (Wish; eps 6, 10)
Yuka Hashimoto (White Fox; eps 1-24)
Yutaro Ariki (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 21
)

Yuuki Itoh (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 23
)

Zhi Ping Gao (Beijing Xie Le Art; ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Izumi Hara (10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9-15 odd, 18-19, 22-23
)

Nosuzu Yasumoto (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-8, 10-16 even, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Key Animation:
Ai Asari (OP #1-2, ED #2; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11-13, 15, 19, 23-24
)

Aiko Komamoto (OP #1-2, ED #2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 14-15, 19, 23
)

Aito Ōhashi (eps 11, 23)
Akane Imada (eps 17, 22)
Akie Morimoto (ep 5)
Akiko Tanada (ep 10)
Akino Kojima (ep 15)
Anna Yamaguchi (ep 20)
Aoi Ide (ep 22)
Arisa Kajiyama (eps 10, 19)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 19)
Asuka Mamezuka (OP #1, ED #1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11, 18, 23
)

Asumi Katō (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 19, 21
)

Atsuko Morimoto (C-Station; ep 13)
Atsumi Sakai (ED #1)
Atsushi Ikariya (OP #1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 23
)

Atsushi Ogata (ep 7)
Atsushi Shibata (eps 7, 20)
Aya Yamaguchi (eps 5, 20)
Ayataka Tanemura (ep 15)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 2, 19)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 21)
Chihiro Shimada (eps 18, 21)
Dae Hoon Kim (ep 10)
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 4, 8)
Daisuke Mataga (OP #1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 14, 16, 23
)

Eiji Uemura (ep 9)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 17)
Eri Yūki (C-Station; ep 13)
Eriko Haga (4 episodes
eps 5, 17, 19, 21
)

Fumiaki Sato (eps 17, 22)
Fumika Kimura (eps 8, 20)
Gorou Sessha (ep 11)
Hideaki Aizawa (ep 24)
Hideki Nakagawa (ep 8)
Hideo Maru (ep 3)
Hideto Komori (ep 17)
Hirofumi Ono (ep 15)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 9)
Hiroki Fukuda (ED #1; eps 2, 17)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 17, 22)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Takashima (OP #1-2; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10-11, 14, 16-17, 22, 24
)

Hisatake Hayashi (ep 3)
Hisaya Kuwabara (eps 9, 15)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 5)
Hye-Ran Park (ep 21)
Ikuo Yoshida (eps 1-2, 8)
Itsuko Takeda (ED #1)
Izumi Kawada (ep 5)
Izumi Kondō (eps 4, 20)
Jae sun Heo (ep 22)
Jin Maki (ep 20)
Jin Wook Lim (4 episodes
eps 10, 16-17, 21
)

Jun Hanzawa (ep 24)
Jung Chul Kim (ep 9)
Kana Kōno (ep 18)
Kaori Yamamoto (ep 18)
Kaori Yamashita (ep 17)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 16)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 12, 21)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 9)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (OP #1-2; ep 1)
Kazuma Tanaka (OP #1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 19
)

Kazumi Ono (ep 18)
Kazunori Aoki (Tezuka Productions; ep 7)
Keiko Takagi (ep 11)
Keisei Morimoto (eps 15, 20)
Keisei Noguchi (eps 3, 10, 21)
Ken'ichi Hamazaki (ep 17)
Kengo Saitō (eps 6, 23)
Kim Tae-Hyoung (ep 16)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 10, 18, 24)
Koichi Takai (ep 17)
Koji Maruoka (ep 3)
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 3, 10, 12)
Kōta Sera (OP #2; ep 17)
Kotono Ushiya (eps 8, 20)
Kouta Sugawa (OP #1-2; 8 episodes
eps 3, 11, 13, 15-17, 19, 23
)

Kumiko Numata (eps 8, 20)
Kyuta Sakai (ED #1)
Lee Jeon Jong (ep 9)
Lee Sung Jae (ep 21)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 17)
Mai Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 11-12, 18, 20, 24
)

Makiko Uemura (ep 3)
Makoto Nakata (eps 10, 19, 24)
Manabu Shioda (eps 4, 8)
Masahiko Nakata (OP #1-2, ED #2; eps 12, 14, 20)
Masahiro Kase (ep 21)
Masahiro Tokumaru (OP #2; ep 23)
Masahiro Toriumi (eps 9, 15)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (eps 3, 18)
Masanori Ozawa (C-Station; ep 13)
Masaru Hyodo (ep 12)
Masashi Nishikawa (ep 8)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 18)
Maya Uenishi (eps 7-8)
Mi Jung Hwang (ep 21)
Michihiro Kosaka (ep 7)
Michinosuke Nakamura (Tezuka Productions; ep 7)
Miho Matsuura (eps 7-8)
Miki Kukubo (ep 12)
Miki Takemoto (ep 3)
Min Ki Han (ep 10)
Minami Murayama (5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 19-20, 22
)

Mitsuki Kosaka (eps 4, 7, 20)
Mitsuru Chiba (ep 1)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 18)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 3)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 9)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 5)
Mutsumi Sasaki (C-Station; ep 13)
Naho Masuda (ep 2)
Nahoko Yamaoka (C-Station; ep 13)
Nana Kanno (eps 5, 20)
Nanako Ninomiya (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 18, 24
)

Naoki Hiramura (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 19, 23
)

Naoki Shimizu (ep 3)
Naoki Takeda (OP #1; eps 1-2, 11, 23)
Naoko Takada (eps 4, 13, 17)
Naoko Takeichi (OP #2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 12, 18-19, 24
)

Naomi Okita (ep 3)
Naoya Hoshino (ep 18)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Mutō (OP #1-2, ED #2; eps 16, 24)
Nobuhiro Nagata (ep 5)
Nobuo Iino (ep 9)
Noriko Hatta (ep 3)
Rei Ishikura (ep 11)
Reina Yamauchi (eps 17, 22)
Rie Aoki (ep 24)
Rie Ikegami (ep 8)
Risa Takai (6 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 17, 20, 22
)

Ritsuko Kondo (C-Station; ep 13)
Ryosuke Kimiya (OP #1-2; eps 16, 24)
Ryōta Kuratani (eps 19, 22)
Ryouichi Kaida (ep 9)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 4, 7, 20)
Saki Takahashi (eps 1, 5)
San Kim (eps 16, 21-22)
Satoru Kakutani (eps 10, 12)
Satoshi Mori (eps 4, 6)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 18)
Seiji Hasebe (ep 17)
Seitaro Takai (ep 17)
Seok Pyo Hong (eps 9-10)
Shinji Ochi (ep 14)
Shino Ikeda (eps 7-8)
Shinpei Koikawa (eps 1-2, 24)
Shiori Ebisutani (C-Station; ep 13)
Shiro Shibata (ep 4)
Shizuku Matsuba (eps 10, 18, 21)
Shōkoku Ono (ep 8)
Shun Takeda (eps 2, 21)
Shunji Maki (eps 13, 19, 24)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 17)
Sōta Shigefuji (eps 8, 11)
Sotaro Shimizu (eps 10, 12, 18)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 15)
Sun Kyung Park (eps 16, 21)
Takafumi Mitani (ep 17)
Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 22)
Takao Takegami (eps 1, 5)
Takashi Mamezuka (eps 11, 23)
Takashi Nagayoshi (eps 9-10)
Takayuki Onoda (eps 7-8, 20)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 8)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 5)
Taro Ikegami (OP #1-2, ED #2; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 12, 19, 22, 24
)

Tatsuaki Okamoto (ep 8)
Tatsuya Koyanagi (ep 11)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 4)
Teruyo Katō (6 episodes
eps 10, 12-13, 16, 20, 23
)

Tetsuharu Abe (eps 10, 12, 18)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 22)
Tetsurō Taira (ep 15)
Tomoko Satoh (eps 1, 5)
Tomomi Kimura (eps 5, 7)
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 8)
Tomonori Mine (ep 18)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (eps 19, 22)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Makabe (eps 2, 7, 10)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 16)
Tooru Hamasaki (ep 12)
Toru Yoshida (ep 3)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 7)
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 5, 21-22)
Toshiro Fujii (ep 21)
Tsuyoshi Honda (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Kato (ep 18)
Yaeko Watanabe (OP #1-2, ED #2; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11, 13, 16, 19, 23-24
)

Yasuhiko Akiyama (OP #1; 7 episodes
eps 2, 10-11, 13, 19, 22, 24
)

Yasuhiro Ito (ep 1)
Yō Imano (ep 22)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 20)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 18)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 22)
Yoshio Usuda (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 16, 20
)

Yoshio Yoshimatsu (6 episodes
eps 2, 9-10, 12, 16, 18
)

Yousuke Okuda (ED #2; ep 16)
Yū Aoki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 20, 22, 24
)

Yū Araki (ep 1)
Yūichirō Komuro (ep 19)
Yuina Ishitomi (C-Station; ep 13)
Yuka Koichi (ep 24)
Yuki Chika (ep 23)
Yuki Muraosa (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 17
)

Yuki Yabuta (eps 1, 5)
Yukiko Iwata (eps 9, 15)
Yūko Hariba (eps 1, 4-5, 7-8)
Yūko Hineno (eps 13, 19)
Yumiko Tachibana (eps 4, 8)
Yūsa Masuda (5 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 20, 23
)

Yutsuko Hanai (eps 5, 7, 15)
Yuu Ikeda (OP #1; eps 15, 24)
Mechanical animation Director: Atsushi Ikariya (ep 23)
Music Director: Takeki Kobayashi
Online Editing Manager: Chiharu Ikemoto
Online Editor:
Emi Maruo (Q-Tec; ep 16)
Katsuhiro Kimura (Q-Tec; 22 episodes
eps 1-6, 8 onwards, 9-22, 24
)

Kazushige Kubota (Q-Tec; eps 1-2)
Kosuke Tanaka (田中康輔; Q-Tec; eps 7, 23)
Moe Sueyoshi (Q-Tec; eps 3-18, 21-24)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; 2 episodes
eps 19 onwards, 20
)

Overseas Manager:
Masakazu Soeda
Rui Machida
Paint:
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 8)
Akemi Terashima (Wish; ep 11)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; eps 9, 19)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 5, 13, 20)
Atsuho Ito (Wish; eps 4, 12, 19)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 6, 20)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; eps 17, 23)
Ayame Kushida (eps 3, 10-11)
Chirei Takahashi (Wish; eps 9, 19)
Chisa Maeda (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 23
)

Chizue Saitou (Wish; eps 7, 14, 23)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 16, 21
)

Didi Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art; ep 7)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 10)
Emi Shibata (Wish; ep 8)
Emiko Okui (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 18, 23
)

Eri Yoshiki (Wish; eps 1, 8, 19)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 20, 24
)

Erina Yamamoto (Wish; eps 2, 11, 24)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 18)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; eps 6, 15, 24)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish; ep 2)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 6)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 22
)

Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eps 5, 15)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; eps 3, 13, 20)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 18, 22
)

Izumi Inoue (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 24
)

Jian Wei Cui (Beijing Xie Le Art; ep 7)
Jun Uchida (Wish; eps 4, 13, 20)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14-15, 21
)

Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 6)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish; eps 3, 10, 15)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 7)
Kaori Kamata (Wish; eps 5, 16)
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish; eps 9, 19)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; ep 9)
Kōki Fukushima (Wish; eps 18, 23)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 4, 13, 20)
Mai Fujita (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 16, 22
)

Maiko Iwami (Wish; eps 5, 19)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish; eps 7, 14, 21)
Marie Koga (Wish; eps 6, 19)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 11)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; eps 10, 22)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; eps 6, 15, 21)
Megumi Arai (Tezuka Productions; ep 7)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish; ep 6)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; ep 7)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish; eps 4, 14)
Midori Saito (Wish; eps 7, 16)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 22
)

Miki Kobayashi (Wish; ep 5)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; eps 4, 12, 19)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 22
)

Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish; ep 14)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish; eps 7, 17)
Mizue Ueda (Wish; ep 10)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; ep 18)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 16, 22
)

Naomi Nakamura (Wish; eps 4, 14)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; eps 8, 24)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; eps 12, 19)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13, 18, 23
)

Sachiko Yamada (Wish; eps 4, 13, 22)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; eps 6, 12)
Saho Harada (Wish; eps 17, 21)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 20
)

Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 22
)

Shinya Terashima (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 21
)

Takaaki Izumi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 23
)

Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 7)
Takashi Saito (Wish; eps 8, 18)
Tatsuya Sato (Wish; ep 9)
Terumi Narita (Wish; eps 3, 14, 20)
Teruyoshi Tanaka (Wish; eps 16, 21)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; eps 4, 12, 24)
Tomoko Toki (Wish; eps 5, 15, 24)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; eps 7, 19)
Xiao Dong Yang (Beijing Xie Le Art; ep 7)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 20, 24
)

Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 16)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 22
)

Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish; ep 7)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 12)
Yue Murakami (Wish; ep 10)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 21
)

Yukari Seki (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 16, 23
)

Yukiko Nakagawa (Wish; eps 17, 21)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; eps 4, 14, 20)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; ep 7)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; eps 5, 13, 21)
Zenghai Liu (Beijing Xie Le Art; ep 7)
Zhihua Zhang (Beijing Xie Art; ep 7)
Photography:
Chang Sun Park (T2 Studio; eps 1-2)
Hirofumi Hari (T2 Studio; eps 1-4, 6-24)
Keisuke Nakamura (T2 Studio; eps 1-24)
Naohiro Maeda (T2 Studio; eps 1-24)
Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio; eps 3-24)
Shinobu Ohata (T2 Studio; eps 1-24)
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio; ep 9)
Planning:
Fusanobu Fujiyama (Jinnan Studio)
Junichi Hatano (NAS)
Kouji Taguchi (Square Enix)
Naoki Kitagawa (Sony Music Entertainment)
Noritada Shimizu (Fields)
Takeshi Ishigaki (Q-Tec)
Yoshihiro Furusawa (TOHO)
Production Advancement:
Hiroki Hirano (eps 8, 17, 22)
Hiroshi Mitsuhashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 11, 23
)

Hitoshi Ōyake (ep 3)
Kazuaki Ouji (ep 14)
Koutarou Ootani (4 episodes
eps 9-10, 16, 21
)

Nao Yoshida (ep 13)
Ryosuke Abe (eps 12, 18, 24)
Shotaro Nakayama (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 15, 20
)

Yuhei Sato (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 19, 24
)

Production Assistant: Takayuki Tatsube (Tezuka Productions; ep 7)
Production Desk: Masahiro Matsumoto
Publicity Producer: Ryo Maekawa
Recording Adjustment: Tomohiro Sunaoshi
Recording Assistant: Takehiro Suzuki
Rights Manager:
Kosuke Tateyama
Naoko Saitō (斉藤奈緒子)
Ryoji Tanaka
Yuichi Tada
Sales Manager:
Hiroaki Tamamushi
Kazuki Shimano (eps 16-24)
Scenario Director: Takahiro
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager: Atsushi Nagashima
Soundtrack Prodcution Cooperation: Sei Sato (Office Without)
Special Effects:
Ayaka Iida (Team Taniguchi)
Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi)
Kaori Kobayashi (Team Taniguchi)
Special Effects Supervisor: Kumiko Taniguchi
Subtitle Telop Design: Junya Arai (Bay Bridge Studio; OP)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Furukawa Takahiro (OP #1)
Goki Otsuka (OP #2)
Susumu Akizuki (OP #2)
TATOO (ED #1)
TOMO (OP #2)
Theme Song Composition:
Goki Otsuka (OP #2)
Miku Sawai (ED #1)
TOMO (OP #2)
Tsubasa Ito (OP #1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Goki Otsuka (OP #2)
Miku Sawai (ED #1)
Shin Furuya (OP #1)
TOMO (OP #2)
Theme Song Performance:
Miku Sawai (ED #1)
Rika Mayama (OP #2)
Sora Amamiya (OP #1, ED #2)
Web Production:
Hiroki Takagaki (KARAS)
Shinichi Mikawa (ROKKEN)
Sōma Saitō as Tatsumi
Sora Amamiya as Akame

Anri Katsu as Daidara
Ayaka Ohashi as Kurome
Eiji Takemoto as Bols
Eriko Matsui as Suzuki
Hitomi Nabatame as Nyau
Hozumi Gôda as Budo
Jouji Nakata as Liver
Junji Majima as Run
Kana Hanazawa as Seiryu Ubiquitous
Kanami Satou as Aria
Kaori Nazuka as Chelsea
Ken Narita as Dr. Stylish
Kouji Ishii as Honest
Mamiko Noto as Shelle
Masami Iwasaki as Borick
Risa Mizuno as Najenda
Ryohei Kimura as Syura
Satomi Akesaka as Esdeath
Shintarō Asanuma as Susanoo
Yō Taichi as Emperor
Yukari Tamura as Mine
Yuu Asakawa as Leone

Aina Suzuki as Mez (ep 18)
Atsushi Kousaka as Leader of the Path of Peace
Ayaka Fukuyama as Reinforcement Soldier A (ep 8)
Ayaka Imamura as
Mimi (ep 11)
Prostitute (ep 14)
Prostitute B (ep 6)
Chado Horii as Henchman (ep 6)
Daichi Endō as Esdeath's father (ep 14)
Daiki Hamano as Commander (ep 22)
Eiji Takeuchi as
Man B (ep 13)
Me (ep 11)
Haruo Yamagishi as Aria's father (ep 1)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Gebaze (ep 15)
Keiichi Kuwabara as Assistant Instructor (ep 3)
Kenji Nomura as Sten (ep 18)
Kento Fujinuma as
Aide B (eps 5, 20, 22)
Chieftan (ep 9)
Husband (ep 13)
Kaku (ep 11)
Lieutenant (ep 3)
Man B (ep 24)
Miner A (ep 12)
Rokugoh (ep 16)
Soldier B (ep 23)
Thief A (ep 15)
Konomi Tada as Logue (Bols' daughter)
Kouhei Sugesawa as
Aide C (eps 5, 20, 22)
Assassin (ep 3)
Bandit B (ep 10)
Horimaka (ep 19)
Man A (ep 13)
Man C (ep 24)
Merchant (eps 1, 17)
Miner B (ep 12)
Reinforcement Soldier B (ep 8)
Shopkeeper (ep 7)
Soldier C (ep 23)
Spy (ep 18)
Subordinate (ep 6)
Thief B (ep 15)
Kouji Takahashi as Ieyasu
Masashi Nogawa as Head (ep 6)
Mikako Komatsu as Sayo
Natsuo Nakamura as Aria's mother (ep 1)
Noriko Shibasaki as Woman (ep 4)
Rika Mayama as Palace maid (ep 20)
Riki Kagami as First Emperor (ep 4)
Rintarou Nishi as Gozuki
Ryouta Akazawa as Gauri (ep 1)
Sakiko Kawai as Prostitute A (ep 6)
Satoshi Hino as Ibara (ep 18)
Shinya Hamazoe as Toroma (ep 11)
Shinya Takahashi as Tobi (ep 11)
Takahiro Fujiwara as Kalbi (ep 9)
Takehiro Hasu as Cook (ep 7)
Tetsuo Goto as Narration
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Ogre (eps 2, 5)
Youji Ueda as Biru (ep 17)
Yuka Aisaka as Thief C (ep 15)
Yūki Ishikari as
Aide A (eps 5, 20, 22)
Bandit A (ep 10)
Hana (ep 11)
Man A (ep 24)
Numa Seika (ep 5)
Reinforcement Soldier C (ep 8)
Soldier A (ep 23)
Villager (ep 14)
Yuri Yamaoka as Girl (ep 17)
Yurika Aizawa as Spia (ep 7)
Japanese companies
2D Design Cooperation:
Digital Noise (eps 15-24)
T2 Studio (eps 15-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 9)
AI (eps 15-16)
Anime Kobo Basara
Anime Workshop Basara (eps 5-6)
Anitus Kōbe (6 episodes
eps 5-7, 11, 15, 19
)

Asahi Production (ep 8)
BEEP (ep 8)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (ep 7)
C-Station (ep 13)
Candy Box (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 15, 19
)

digicrafts (eps 10, 21)
Doga Kobo (eps 1, 5-6)
FAI International (ep 19)
Hebaragi (4 episodes
eps 15, 19-20, 22
)

Kino Production (eps 15, 20)
Kyushu Animation (eps 6, 19)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 1-2)
Mouse (eps 15, 20)
Rising Force (eps 7-8, 12)
Shinryū (eps 8, 15, 19)
Studio Cockpit (ep 6)
Studio Elle (eps 12, 15, 19)
STUDIO GAO (eps 15, 20, 22)
Studio Gimlet (ep 13)
Studio Gram (eps 1, 3-4)
Studio Guts (ep 2)
Studio Wanpack (ep 6)
Taikan Anime (ep 9)
TAP (ep 9)
Tezuka Productions (ep 7)
Triple A (eps 2-3, 8, 19)
TYO Animations (eps 5, 19)
UEK (eps 7, 9-10)
Wafū Animation (ep 9)
Wish (ep 3)
Animation Production:
C-Station (ONA)
WHITE FOX
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2014-07-07)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2014-07-13)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2014-07-07)
Tokyo MX (2014-07-06)
Cooperation: Fontworks Inc.
Editing: REAL-T
Finish Animation:
Animesh (6 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 16, 23-24
)

Anitus Kōbe (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 11-12, 14, 17, 21, 24
)

Ark Creation (6 episodes
eps 10, 14-15, 17, 19, 22
)

Be Loop (13 episodes
eps 1, 5-9, 12, 14, 17, 19-21, 23
)

Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (ep 7)
DEFA (eps 18, 23-24)
Eagle Nest (12 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 13-16, 19-20, 22, 24
)

Hadashi Pro (eps 6, 11)
J.C. Staff (eps 15, 18)
MSJ (ep 13)
Studio ADD (eps 3, 5, 23-24)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 7, 10-11)
Studio Gimlet (13 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11-12, 15-19, 21, 23-24
)

Studio OZ (eps 2, 11, 20)
Studio Road (ONA; eps 13, 21)
T2 Studio (9 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 11-13, 18, 22-23
)

Taikan Anime (ep 22)
Tezuka Productions (ep 7)
Typhoon Graphics (eps 10, 16, 20)
Wish (eps 1-24)
In-Between Animation:
AI (eps 1-2)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (ep 7)
Brain's Base (ep 4)
C-Station (ep 13)
digicrafts (ep 14)
FAI International (eps 11, 19, 23)
GAINAX (eps 5-6)
MSJ (ep 13)
Seven (ep 4)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Gimlet (ep 2)
Studio Myu (eps 22-24)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 2)
Taikan Anime (eps 3-24)
Tezuka Productions (ep 7)
Trigger (ep 1)
Triple A (eps 2, 11)
WHITE FOX (eps 1-24)
Wish (eps 1-24)
Key Animation:
C-Station (ep 13)
Tezuka Productions (ep 7)
Music Production: TOHO
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Photography: T2 Studio
Producer: Square Enix (Production)
Production Assistance:
C-Station (ep 13)
Tezuka Productions (ep 7)
Publicity Cooperation: Dub
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
Soundtrack Prodcution Cooperation: OFFICE WITHOUT
special effects: Team Taniguchi
Subtitle Telop Design: Bay Bridge Studio (OP)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Jones
Translation:
Jackie McClure
Rika Takahashi (Daisuki stream)
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
ADR Manager: Brittany Deans
Audio Engineer: Ricardo Contreras
Business & Legal Affairs: Griffin Vance
Closed Captions:
Janice Williams
Neal Barnes
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Mixing: Bryan Leach
Production Coordination: Janice Williams
Production manager: Luke Patterson
QC Manager: Son Phan Le
Signs & Captions: Dwayne Jones
Studio Tech Manager: Joey Goubeaud
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick (Crunchyroll)
Subtitling:
Dwayne Jones
Robby Huang (Daisuki stream)
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Corey Hartzog as Tatsumi
Molly Searcy as Akame

Adam Noble as Syura
Allison Keith as Leone
Carli Mosier as Suzuka
Chris Patton as Run
Christina Kelly as Mine
Christine Auten as Esdeath
Christopher Ayres as Daidara
Clint Bickham as Nyau
David Matranga as Wave
David Wald as Bulat
Emily Neves as Chelsea
Jay Hickman as Dr. Stylish
Jessica Boone as Sheele
John Gremillion as General Liver
John Swasey as Bols
Josh Morrison as Budo
Juliet Simmons as Kurome
Kira Vincent-Davis as Seryu Ubiquitous
Mark Mendelsohn as Bolic
Marty Fleck as Honest
Rob Mungle as Zanku
Shannon Emerick as Emperor
Ty Mahany as Susanoo
Tyler Galindo as Lubbock

Aaron Echegaray as
Civilian (ep 22)
Gozuki (ep 17)
Husband (ep 13)
Adam Gibbs as
Civilian (ep 22)
Enhanced Soldier (ep 8)
Revolutionary (ep 15)
Spy (ep 18)
Stylish Guy (ep 11)
Adam Noble as
Lackey (ep 6)
Merchant A (ep 1)
Messenger (ep 22)
Prejudiced Local (ep 9)
Rokugo (ep 16)
Spy (ep 18)
Thug (ep 16)
Alec Franco as Esdeath's Father (ep 14)
Allison Sumrall as
Aria's Mother (ep 1)
Drugged Prostitute (ep 6)
Wave's Mom (ep 9)
Andrew Love as Ibara (ep 18)
Annie Mai as
Drugged Prostitute (ep 6)
Lady Strangle (ep 4)
Brittany Deans as
Co-Worker (ep 17)
Prejudiced Local (ep 9)
Carl Masterson as
Aria's Father (ep 1)
First Emperor (ep 4)
Carli Mosier as Thief (ep 15)
Charlie Campbell as
Assistant Instructor (ep 3)
Eyes (ep 11)
Old Man (ep 9)
Christina Stroup as
Informant (ep 20)
Slave (ep 17)
Wife (ep 13)
Christopher Ayres as
Bandit (ep 10)
Bill (ep 17)
Corey Hartzog as Tomcat (ep 10)
David Wald as
Subordinate (ep 20)
Thief (ep 15)
Villager (ep 14)
Emily Neves as Child (eps 17, 19)
Eric Chase as Narrator
Gabriel Regojo as
Bartender (ep 1)
Vendor (ep 7)
Genevieve Simmons as
Child (eps 17, 19)
Prostitute (ep 14)
George Manley as
Bandit (ep 10)
Ogre (eps 2, 5)
Heather Spiller as
Massage Girl (ep 15)
Spy (eps 18, 20)
James Belcher as
Chouri (ep 7)
Gebaze (ep 15)
Officer (eps 20, 22)
Village Mayor (ep 1)
Jay Hickman as
Lord (ep 18)
Officer (eps 20, 22)
Joel McCray as
Alley Punk Big (ep 3)
Iokal (ep 3)
John Swasey as
Nobunaga (ep 9)
Officer (eps 20, 22)
Spy (ep 4)
Josh Morrison as
Kalbi (ep 9)
Merchant B (eps 1, 13)
Juliet Simmons as Child (ep 19)
Kalin Coates as
Child (eps 17, 19)
Young Chelsea (ep 17)
Young Esdeath (ep 14)
Kim Prause as
Client (ep 2)
Spear (ep 7)
Kira Vincent-Davis as Child (eps 17, 19)
Krystal LaPorte as
Drugged Prostitute (ep 6)
Ears (ep 11)
Kyle Jones as
Demon (ep 4)
Fallen Chief (ep 9)
Gamal (ep 2)
Henter (ep 16)
Horimaca (ep 19)
Nose (ep 11)
Receptionist (ep 1)
Viceroy (ep 17)
Lainee Hooks as Enhanced Soldier (ep 8)
Luis Galindo as
Shoi (ep 3)
Stylish Guy (ep 11)
Luke Patterson as
Gladiator (ep 9)
Revolutionary (ep 15)
Maggie Flecknoe as
Kije (Bols' wife; ep 13)
Mez (ep 18)
Screamer (ep 21)
Margaret McDonald as
Drugged Prostitute (ep 6)
Sayo
Mark X Laskowski as
Guard (ep 1 uncredited)
Kaku (ep 11)
Pimp (ep 6)
Mike Vance as
Enhanced Soldier (ep 8)
Gaurry (ep 1)
Ned Gayle as
Alley Punk Little (ep 3)
Civilian (ep 22)
Slave (ep 17)
Soldier (ep 21)
Thug (ep 16)
Traveler (ep 13)
Patrick Poole as
Ieyasu
Toby (ep 11)
Ricardo Contreras as
Ape Man (ep 16)
Demon (ep 4)
Stylish Guy (ep 11)
Warrior Monk (ep 18)
Rob Mungle as Trauma (ep 11)
Ronnie Abernathy as Drugged Prostitute (ep 6)
Samantha Stevens as
Drugged Prostitute (ep 6)
Prejudiced Local (ep 9)
Shannon Reed as
Bandit (ep 10)
Civilian (ep 22)
Thief (ep 15)
Tiffany Grant as
Child (ep 19)
Girl in Trouble (ep 3)
Koro
Rogue (Bols' daughter; ep 13)
Wendel Calvert as Shuten (ep 18)

Adam Gibbs (eps 5-6)
Cayla Coats (ep 3)
Gabriel Regojo (eps 3, 5)
George Manley (ep 6)
James Belcher (eps 3, 5)
Jay Hickman (eps 3, 5)
Joel McCray (ep 6)
John Streckfuss (eps 5-6)
John Swasey (eps 3, 5)
Josh Morrison (eps 3, 5-6)
Kim Prause (ep 5)
Lainee Hooks (ep 5)
Luis Galindo (eps 5-6)
Shannon Reed (eps 5-6)
Son Phan Le (ep 3)
English companies
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (Toonami)
Cartoon Network (Adult Swim)
Toonami
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
The Anime Network
Licensed by:
Animatsu Entertainment (UK & Ireland)
Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Sentai Filmworks
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Kaze (DVD & Blu-Ray)
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)

Benjamin Stolz as Lubbock
Christiane Werk as Seryu Ubiquitous
Claudia Schmidt as Kaiser
Dagmar Bittner as Sheele
Erik Borner as Bulat
Katrin Laksberg as Najenda
Matthias Keller as Dr. Stylish
Phil Daub as Susanoo
Philip Süß as Wave
Richard van Weyden as Honest
Rieke Werner as Mine
Sabina Godec as Esdeath
Tanja Esche as Nyau

Dagmar Bittner as Mimi
Heiko Grauel as Liver
Isaak Dentler as Ieyasu
Julia Bautz as Kurome
Michael Bideller as Gauri
Nicole Hise as Palace maid (ep 20)
Vivien Faber as Chelsea
German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Internet Streaming:
Netflix (Germany)
Peppermint Anime
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology