Emily NEVES

Date of birth: 1982-07-29
Favorites:
A fan of David Lynch films.
Favorite roles: Inga, Kanade "Angel" Tachibana ,Yuuko Kanoe & Minene Uryuu
Won best actress award at the BTVA Anime 2012 Awards for her performance as Inga
Hobbies:
Working Out & Watching Adventure Time
Skills & Abilities:
Professional Stage Actress for the The Alley Theatre in Houston Texas
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Dog & Scissors (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Commentary (ep 5)
Guilty Crown (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) : ADR Director
Maid Sama! (TV) : ADR Director
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Rozen Maiden – Zurückspulen (TV) : ADR Director
Towanoquon (movie series) : Commentary (ep 6)
WATAMOTE (TV) : ADR Director

Staff in:
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) : CG Character Motion Capture

Cast in:
(English version)
AKB0048 (TV) as Chieri Sono
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Chieri Sono
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Oda Nobuna
Amnesia (TV) as Drama Queen (ep 5); Heather 2
Angel Beats! (TV) as Angel/Kanade Tachibana; Hitomi (ep 12)
Another (TV) as Takako Sugira
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Hitomi; Pollux
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Hitomi; Pollux
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) as Mitsuhide Akechi
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Rin Lambretta; Ursula Abramov
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Clerk; Kyasariro Totoni 
Broken Blade (movie series) as Sigyn Erster
CANAAN (TV) as Hakko
Captain Harlock (movie) as Mimay
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Mana
Clannad (TV) as Kotomi Ichinose
Clannad After Story (TV) as Kotomi Ichinose
Colorful (movie) as Classmate; Hiroka Kuwabara; Kid At Snack Store 2
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Hibiki Kuze (young; eps 11, 13)
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Himehagi Momiji
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Mei Hoshino
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) as Yuuko Kanoe
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Sophia C. Friday
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) as Tatsuko Gakumazawa
From the New World (TV) as Saki Watanabe
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Minene Uryuu (9th)
Gambo (movie) as Shika
Gatchaman Crowds (TV)
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Kei; Pazomi; Yuri Isuzu
Golgo 13 (TV) as Anne (ep 32); Cecilia (ep 28); Cindy (ep 22); Margalis (ep 25); Sara Perriand (ep 38)
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) as Setsuko (Sentai Filmworks Dub.)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Ayase Shinomiya
Guin Saga (TV) as Rinda Aldina-Jayna
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Hamaji
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Hamaji
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Child; Geisha
Halo Legends (OAV) as Spartan (The Babysitter)
Hi-no-youjin (movie) as Waka's Mother
High School of the Dead (TV) as Hide's Girlfriend (ep 5); Yuuki (ep 11)
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Tamaki Kasuga
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Tamaki Kasuga; Tamayori (eps 6-7)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Horizon Ariadust/P-01s
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Horizon Ariadust/P-01s
ICE (OAV) as Hitomi Landsknecht
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Yuyama Kakunojo
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Fantasy Eu (ep 3)
Kiba (TV) as Lucia
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Yui Kiriyama
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) as Mana Tendo
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Reina
Log Horizon (TV) as Lenissa; Mischa
Majestic Prince (TV) as Lutiel
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Matsukaze; Yuki Mayuzumi
Maria Holic (TV)
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Miki Miyamae (ep 11)
MM! (TV) as Arashiko Yuno
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Mira Bridges
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Mana Tendo; Shiga
Needless (TV) as Primaria
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Kotone Kirishima
One Piece (TV)
Penguindrum (TV) as Ringo Oginome
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Mizerka; Puzzle Girlie (ep 32); Random Student B (ep 32); Schoolgirl (ep 40)
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Reiri Kamura
Rozen Maiden – Zurückspulen (TV) as Catherine (eps 9, 12); Megu Kakizaki (eps 5, 12)
Samurai Bride (TV) as Jubei Yagyu
Say "I love you." (TV) as Megumi Kitagawa
Short Peace (movie) as Meisa (Opening)
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Trig
Sunday Without God (TV) as Baby Celica (eps 6, 9); Granny Wrinkles (ep 7); Ulla Eulesse Hecmatika
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Morga
This Boy Caught a Merman (OAV) as Shima's Mother
Towanoquon (movie series) as Kiri
tsuritama (TV)
Un-Go (TV) as Inga
Upotte!! (OAV) as Sig
Upotte!! (ONA) as Sig (SG550)
WATAMOTE (TV) as Yuu Naruse
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Azami (eps 16, 20); Hakobe (eps 24-25); Nazuna (ep 18)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none