Log Horizon (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ログ・ホライズン (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The journey of everyone involved in Elder Tale continues as Shiroe tries to resolve a foreseeable future problem by going through a full raid together with Naotsugu, new friend Tetra and Susukino's ruling guild, Silver Sword while Akatsuki stays behind with the others to guard Akihabara and the princess. As they try to fulfill their respective missions, they discover overwhelming challenges that push them to overcome their limits as adventurers in the constantly evolving world.
User Ratings: 567 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 36 votes (sub:27, dub:5, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 124 votes (sub:107, dub:14, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 191 votes (sub:171, dub:10, others:10
4 Spanish subtitled
2 German subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 126 votes (sub:111, dub:11, raw:1, others:3
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 57 votes (sub:49, dub:4, ?:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:14, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1018 users, rank: #1141 (of 7040)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.695 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4031, rank: #992 (of 7059)
Weighted mean: 7.623 (Very good−), rank: #993 (of 7059) (seen all: 7.69 / seen some: 6.66 / won't finish: 4.93)
Bayesian estimate: 7.620 (Very good−), rank: #778 (of 5323)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2014-10-04 (Japan)
Opening Theme:
"database" by MAN WITH A MISSION ft. TAKUMA of 10-feet
Ending Theme:
"Wonderful Wonder World*" by Yun*chi
Trivia: We have 4
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Log Horizon - Season 2 Collection 1 (Blu-Ray) 2016-05-31
    Log Horizon - Season 2 Collection 2 (Blu-Ray) 2016-07-26 (from $57.85)
DVD (Region 1)
    Log Horizon - Season 2 Collection 1 (DVD) 2016-05-31
    Log Horizon - Season 2 Collection 2 (DVD) 2016-07-26

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinji Ishihira
Series Composition: Toshizo Nemoto
Script:
Michiko Itou (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 16-17, 23
)

Shingo Irie (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 18
)

Shinsuke Onishi (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 15, 20-21
)

Toshizo Nemoto (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9-12, 14, 19, 22, 24-25
)

Storyboard:
Junpei Ueda (ep 6)
Michio Fukuda (ep 18)
Noriaki Saito (eps 10, 16)
Odahiro Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 16, 20, 23-24
)

Osamu Yamasaki (ep 7)
Shinji Ishihira (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11, 14, 17, 19, 22, 24-25
)

Tetsuhito Saito (eps 12, 15, 21)
Tomomi Mochizuki (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Bob Shirohata (ep 12)
Masahiko Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 21
)

Noriaki Saito (ep 10)
Odahiro Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 20, 24-25
)

Shunji Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 18, 23
)

Tomomi Ikeda (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Hida (eps 16, 22)
Yoshihisa Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 19
)

Yoshizo Tsuda (ep 4)
Original creator: Mamare Touno
Original Character Design: Kazuhiro Hara
Character Design: Tetsuya Kumagai
Art Director: Masakazu Miyake
Chief Animation Director:
Akio Hirakawa (eps 1-25 odd)
Noboru Jitsuhara (eps 2-24 even)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 20)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 18-19, 24
)

Chikai Okado (7 episodes
eps 7, 11-12, 14-15, 17-18
)

Eri Akazawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 25
)

Fumiko Kikuta (eps 3, 9)
Ikuko Matsushita (eps 5, 10)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 16)
Kenji Hattori (eps 4, 22)
Koichi Usami (eps 17, 25)
Konomi Satō (eps 6, 10, 12)
Kyoko Kametani (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 20, 25
)

Makoto Matsui (ep 22)
Mari Aizawa (ep 16)
Mariko Aoki (ep 22)
Masaaki Kannan (ep 2)
Masahito Wada (ep 4)
Masayuki Fujita (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 19, 24
)

Miyako Kamiya (ep 11)
Miyuki Honda (ep 13)
Nobuo Horii (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 15, 21
)

Noriko Tejima (eps 8, 21)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 12)
Reika Hoshino (ep 7)
Saki Takahashi (ep 13)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 4)
Takashi Ueno (ep 16)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 8, 14, 19)
Tomoko Ito (ep 1)
Yoshiko Takemoto (eps 7, 23)
Yukie Harada (eps 2, 8)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 20)
Sound Director: Shoji Hata
Director of Photography: Shinyo Kondo
Producer: Kenichiro Naeshiro

3D Animation:
Kana Imagaki (eps 12-16)
Kiyono Watanabe (ep 20)
Yūki Himoto (eps 17-18, 21)
Yuki Kuribayashi (eps 1-25)
Animation Production Manager:
Daisuke Ichioka (eps 1-25)
Hitoshi Yoneoka (eps 1-25)
Masaaki Higuchi (ep 4)
Nodoka Murakoshi (eps 16, 22)
Toru Miyakoshi (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 20, 25
)

Background Art:
Akina Sanjō (eps 8-9, 22)
Atsushi Satomi (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 17-18, 21
)

Ayano Kato (eps 12, 16)
Emi Kesamaru (eps 3-5, 19, 21)
Etsuko Abe (eps 2, 4)
Fumika Shishido (eps 7, 13, 15)
Hirofumi Sakagami (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 15
)

Hiroshi Gouroku (8 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 14, 22
)

Hirotsugu Kakoi (eps 10, 13)
Hitomi Haga (eps 12, 16)
Honami Arai (eps 7, 10, 13)
Kazuhiro Arai (eps 2, 4, 6)
Kunihiko Inaba (ep 16)
Maki Minakawa (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 11, 23-25
)

Masakazu Koyama (eps 12, 16)
Masakazu Miyake (ep 20)
Minoru Okochi (ep 22)
Miyuki Onodera (ep 2)
Naoya Watanabe (ep 7)
Natsumi Niima (eps 12, 16)
Noriyo Gōroku (eps 3, 22)
Saki Arakawa (eps 12, 16)
Shinji Nagaoka (13 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 11, 14, 17-18, 23-25
)

Shino Ohara (eps 23-24)
Shinsuke Kinoshita (ep 16)
Takashi Honda (ep 1)
Takumi Honma (9 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 17-19, 21, 25
)

Tatsuo Ishii (eps 2, 4, 6)
Tsuneo Ozeki (13 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11, 14, 17-18, 20-25
)

Yasuhisa Isobe (4 episodes
eps 9, 19, 22, 25
)

Yoshihiro Nakamura (13 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 11, 14, 17-18, 20-24
)

Yōsuke Kagawa (ep 7)
Yuka Mizuno (ep 10)
Yuki Funao (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 15
)

Yukiko Uegaki (14 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-9, 11, 14, 17-20, 23-25
)

Yumi Okayama (eps 10, 13, 15)
Yuri Hamatani (eps 2, 4, 6)
Yuri Sanan (eps 5, 23-25)
Color Coordination:
Eiko Kitazume (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18-19, 24
)

Hitomi Kawashima (5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 21, 25
)

Kyoko Shibata (ep 4)
Ryou Kimura (eps 16, 22)
Takasumi Oosuga (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 13, 17, 20, 23
)

Color design: Imari Katsuragi
Conceptual Design:
Yoshinori Iwanaga
Yuri Sanan
Digital Paint:
Chisato Tsumotani (22 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15, 17-21, 23-25
)

Eri Oga (eps 16, 22)
Gui Bao Zhang (ep 4)
Hiromi Sato (ep 22)
Kozue Arai (22 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15, 17-21, 23-25
)

Ryou Kimura (ep 22)
Yuki Yoshioka (eps 16, 22)
Editing: Rie Matsubara
In-Between Animation:
Aya Nakano (22 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15, 17-21, 23-25
)

Kaori Ohara (ep 22)
Mariko Imamura (eps 16, 22)
Miho Arai (22 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15, 17-21, 23-25
)

Miyuki Sugawara (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Natsumi Oshima (eps 16, 22)
Nozomu Kawada (eps 16, 22)
Ying Xu (ep 4)
Yu Kitamura (ep 22)
Yūji Hamada (ep 16)
Yuna Naeki (ep 16)
In-Between Check:
Hiroyuki Sugawara (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12, 14, 17
)

Yūki Ikumi (eps 16, 22)
Key Animation:
Akane Imada (ep 7)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 16)
Akira Koremoto (ep 24)
Anzu Katsuragi (eps 8, 14, 18)
Arisa Shima (ep 23)
Atsuko Nakajima (ep 11)
Atsushi Aono (ep 18)
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 9)
Aya Maeda (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12-13, 17
)

Aya Sasaki (ep 23)
Ayaka Shimoji (ep 24)
Ayako Nozawa (eps 2, 9, 11)
Ayano Fujii (ep 15)
Ayano Uejima (ep 7)
Ayu Imoto (ep 16)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 15, 21)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 13)
Chihiro Tanaka (ep 7)
Chiyo Hosokawa (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 18, 20
)

Chuji Nakajima (8 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10-12, 17, 19, 25
)

Eiichi Tominaga (eps 3, 12)
Eikichi Takahashi (eps 2, 11, 19)
Eitaro Abe (eps 8, 13)
Emi Ohta (ep 2)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 2)
Fumie Muroi (ep 12)
Fumiko Kon (eps 2, 9)
Hai Long Hu (ep 10)
Haruka Oikawa (ep 25)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 16)
Hideo Maru (eps 2, 9, 18)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 3)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 19)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 4)
Hiroichi Matsumoto (eps 15, 21)
Hiroko Shigekuni (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 19, 24
)

Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 15)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 8, 13, 18)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (eps 20, 25)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 5, 13)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 14)
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 8)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 4)
Jian Liu (ep 10)
Junko Matsushita (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 16, 22, 24
)

Junko Yoshigai (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 12, 24
)

Kanako Baba (ep 4)
Kanako Ono (eps 1, 6)
Kanari Yamada (ep 4)
Kaori Saito (ep 18)
Kaori Yamada (eps 7, 19, 24)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 16)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 15)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1, 14)
Kazuo Takematsu (ep 22)
Kazutoshi Inoue (ep 8)
Keigo Nagao (eps 16, 22)
Keiko Nagamine (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10, 14, 20, 25
)

Keiya Yoshimura (ep 23)
Ken Mutou (eps 3, 9)
Kengo Saitō (ep 5)
Kenichi Iino (ep 8)
Kenji Sawada (ep 25)
Kenta Komiya (ep 23)
Koichi Hoshino (eps 2, 9)
Kōichi Takai (6 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 2, 11)
Kyōhei Ōkazu (eps 1, 6, 14)
Mai Toda (ep 14)
Maiko Onishi (ep 23)
Makoto Hara (eps 15, 19, 24)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 9)
Mariko Emori (ep 12)
Mariko Iguchi (ep 5)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 19)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 11)
Masaki Inada (ep 22)
Masami Yamashita (ep 5)
Masao Takeda (ep 22)
Masashi Yamada (ep 23)
Masato Katou (eps 16, 22)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 25)
Maya Uenishi (eps 13, 15, 21)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 7, 23)
Mayumi Oda (eps 9, 22)
Mika Saitou (ep 8)
Misa Kubota (ep 7)
Miyuki Honda (eps 7, 19, 24)
Momoko Minegishi (ep 12)
Nao Takano (eps 1, 6)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 4)
Naoki Yamauchi (eps 16, 25)
Naoko Imaizumi (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11, 14, 20, 23, 25
)

Noboru Kawamori (ep 21)
Nobuki Nakamura (ep 24)
Nobuo Horii (ep 21)
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 22)
Noriaki Saito (ep 10)
Noriko Hoshino (ep 2)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 7)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 21)
Odahiro Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 11, 19-20, 24
)

Osamu Kurosawa (eps 1, 15)
Rie Ikegami (eps 13, 15, 21)
Rumi Miyata (ep 15)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 12)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 12)
Saki Takahashi (ep 20)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 15)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 18)
Satoshi Fujioka (eps 16, 22)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 1, 14)
Sawako Shigematsu (eps 5, 11)
Sayumi Yokoyama (eps 15, 21)
Sayuri Ōsato (ep 13)
Shigeki Awai (ep 22)
Shingo Adachi (ep 25)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 24)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 11)
Shinichi Wada (ep 11)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 8, 20)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 22)
Shinya Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 17, 20, 24-25
)

Shiori Kobayashi (ep 2)
Shogo Morishita (4 episodes
eps 9, 17-18, 23
)

Shōgo Nishi (eps 13, 15, 21)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 6)
Shouji Endo (ep 10)
Shouta Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 18, 20, 25
)

Shun Nishitani (ep 7)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 5, 11, 24)
Shuuichirou Manabe (ep 24)
Sōichi Honda (eps 3, 13)
Sonoka Kuroiwa (ep 25)
Tadashi Abiru (ep 1)
Tadashi Shida (eps 16, 22)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 22)
Takafumi Hino (eps 3, 25)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 23)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 13)
Takashi Ueno (ep 16)
Takashi Yasui (ep 4)
Takayuki Kanouchi (ep 16)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 8, 16)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 8)
Teruo Takahashi (eps 2, 9, 17)
Tetsuhito Saito (eps 12, 21)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (eps 5, 8, 20)
Tomoe Nishio (eps 5, 11, 19)
Tomoko Higashiyama (eps 15, 21)
Tomoko Takahashi (ep 22)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 20)
Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 22)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 2)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 5, 10)
Wen Li Ye (ep 10)
Xiao Jie Liu (eps 10, 17)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (eps 6, 25)
Yasuhiro Ito (ep 1)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 6, 14)
Yasunori Matsuki (eps 7, 23)
Yayoi Komine (eps 13, 19)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 4)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 4)
Yoko Komaki (ep 23)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 19, 24)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 19)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 7)
Yoshio Chizaki (eps 5, 13, 18)
Yoshitaka Sato (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 15, 21
)

Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (eps 6, 25)
Youichi Ohnishi (eps 2, 9)
Youki Ebisu (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 20, 25
)

Youko Kuboyama (ep 22)
Youko Nomura (eps 8, 18)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 7)
Yuji Nakao (ep 16)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 3)
Yuki Sonezaki (ep 16)
Yūki Washio (eps 7, 23)
Yukie Yoshioka (ep 12)
Yukio Okano (ep 16)
Yumi Sudarehata (eps 7, 18, 23)
Yumiko Ōmae (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11-12, 17
)

Yuri Kajiwara (ep 7)
Yusuke Adachi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 14, 20, 25
)

Yuuta Takanami (ep 4)
Zhen Lei Cheng (ep 10)
Zhi Hao Ge (eps 10, 17)
Photography:
Ayumi Itakura (eps 16, 22)
Hiroaki Harada (ep 4)
Hiroki Iwasawa (ep 4)
Hisashi Yonezawa (22 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15, 17-21, 23-25
)

Junko Sakai (22 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15, 17-21, 23-25
)

Yuka Tsutsumi (eps 16, 22)
Yuusuke Yamamoto (eps 16, 22)
Production Supervision:
Atsuko Kashiwagi
Yuji Shibata
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Production: Fumiyuki Go
Story Supervision: Syouji Masuda
Theme Song Arrangement: Masahiro Tobinai (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kamikaze Boy (OP)
Masahiro Tobinai (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hidenori Tanaka (ED)
Kamikaze Boy (OP)
TAKUMA (OP)
Yun*chi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
MAN WITH A MISSION
Yun*chi (ED)
Emiri Katō as Akatsuki
Takuma Terashima as Shiroe
Tomoaki Maeno as Naotsugu

Ayahi Takagaki as Henrietta
Ayumi Fujimura as Roe2
Chiwa Saito as Nureha
Daiki Yamashita as Tōya
Eriko Matsui as Isuzu
Hiro Shimono as Sōjirō
Hiroki Gotou as Michitaka
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Woodstock W
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Nakarunado
Hisako Kanemoto as Tatara (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 15
)
Jouji Nakata as Nyanta
Junji Majima as Roreil Dawn
Kaori Nazuka as Nazuna
Keiji Fujiwara as Regan
Marina Inoue as Kanami
Mariya Ise as Lenessia Erhart Cowen
Masaki Terasoma as Roderick
Masayuki Katou as Kazuhiko
Misaki Kuno as Serara
Nao Tamura as Minori
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Karashin
Rie Murakawa as Lizé
Ryo Horikawa as Jered Gan
Ryota Ohsaka as Shōryū
Satoshi Hino as Isaac
Sayaka Ohara as Kuina/Indicus
Shinichiro Miki as K.R.
Takahiro Sakurai as Crusty
Tetsuya Kakihara as Lundellhaus
Toa Yukinari as Mizufa Trude
Tsubasa Yonaga as Kinjō
Yūichi Iguchi as Quon
Yūichi Nakamura as William Massachusetts
Yukiyo Fujii as Tetra
Yumi Hara as Marielle
Yuya Uchida as Zerudes

Ai Kakuma as
Chun-Lu (ep 14)
Mikakage (eps 4, 6-8)
Anri Katsu as Shunichi (eps 19-20)
Arisa Kiyoto as
Arumii (eps 17, 20)
Magic Engineer (ep 19)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Demikas (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 9-12, 24-25
)
Ayaka Suwa as
Eltendiska (eps 2-3, 9-12)
Kyōko (eps 4-5, 7-8)
Chiwa Saito as Dariera (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-21
)
Cho as Ichimonjinosuke Akaneya (eps 13, 24)
Daiki Yamashita as Pololocca (eps 9-11)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Elias Hackblade (ep 14)
Eiji Miyashita as Londark (eps 18-21)
Genki Muro as Azalea (eps 10-11)
Hiroki Gotou as
Koen (eps 24-25)
Smash (eps 3, 5-6)
Tenshu (ep 16)
Hiromi Igarashi as Coppelia (ep 14)
Hironori Saitō as
Highland Sky (eps 2-3, 9-11)
Juuha (ep 14)
Kikori (ep 17)
Rezarikku (eps 16, 21, 23)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Enbart Nelles (eps 2-8)
Hisako Kanemoto as Kushiyatama (eps 24-25)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Taliktan (eps 24-25)
Ikumi Hayama as Elissa
Junpei Asashina as Yagudo (ep 14)
Kanami Satou as
Rikopin (eps 3, 5-6)
Ukiyo (eps 2-3, 9-12)
Kaori Nazuka as Misa Takayama (eps 4, 6, 13)
Kenta Sasa as
Federico (eps 2-3, 9-12)
Noble (ep 23)
Suge-san (ep 19)
Tenshu (ep 15)
Mamiko Noto as Upashi (eps 11-12, 25)
Marika Kōno as
Kurinon (eps 21, 24-25)
Shimai Momoiro (ep 7)
Mariya Ise as Iselus Erhart Cowen (eps 21-23)
Michiko Kaiden as
Fragrant Olive (8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 21, 24-25
)

Haruharu (ep 16)
Minami Takahashi as Byakkou (eps 7-8)
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as
Camaysar (ep 22)
Camus (ep 21)
Natsue Sasamoto as
Isami (8 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-8, 21, 24-25
)

Magic Engineer (ep 19)
Maid (ep 23)
Rie Murakawa as Pianissimo (eps 2-3, 10-12)
Risa Taneda as
Chika (ep 4)
Seine (eps 7-8)
Sejin (ep 14)
Saki Fujita as Lasphere (ep 14)
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Assassin (ep 23)
Vuoinen (eps 2-3, 9-12)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Sergiatte Cowen (ep 23)
Shiori Izawa as Kawara (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 21
)
Shiro Saito as Paps (ep 14)
Shōhei Kajikawa as
Aomori (eps 6-7)
Assassin (ep 23)
Kinkuron (eps 2-3, 9-12)
Man (ep 4)
Shōta Yamamoto as
Daimonji (eps 17, 20)
Dolce (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 21
)

Junzou (eps 2-3, 9-11)
Richou (eps 24-25)
Tengon (ep 19)
Toshi (ep 16)
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Leonardo (ep 14)
Taishi Murata as
Katsuomaru (eps 3, 5, 9)
Sakurashima (ep 19)
Touko (eps 2-3, 9-11)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as
Bagris (ep 22)
Mabanjin (ep 19)
Yun*chi as Safir Girl (ep 21)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio DEEN
Broadcaster: NHK (E-Tele)
Key Animation: Studio Wanpack (eps 23-24)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Jones
Translation: Jackie McClure
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Producer: John Ledford

Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Subtitling: Neal Barnes
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Andrew Love as Naotsugu
Jad Saxton as Akatsuki
Mike Yager as Shiroe

Adam Gibbs as Kinjo
Allison Keith as Mizufa Trude
Blake Shepard as Hien
Brittany Deans as Nazuna
Chris Patton as William Massachusetts
Christopher Ayres as Woodstock
Clint Bickham as Loreile Dawn
David Matranga as Roderick
David Wald as Regan
Emily Neves as Lenessia
George Manley as Isaac
Greg Ayres as Toya
Hilary Haag as Serara
Houston Hayes as Shoryu
Jack Ivy as Michitaka
James Belcher as Jared Gan
Jay Hickman as Krusty
Jennifer Gilbert as Kanami
Jessica Boone as Rieze
John Gremillion as
Karashin
Kazuhiko
Jovan Jackson as Nyanta
Kaytha Coker as Intix
Kelley Peters as Roe2
Luci Christian as Minori
Maggie Flecknoe as Marielle
Matt Hune as Sojiro
Molly Searcy as Tatara (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 15
)
Scott Gibbs as KR
Shelley Calene-Black as Henrietta
Tia Ballard as Nureha
Tyler Galindo as Rundellhous Kode

Benjamin McLaughlin as Leonardo (ep 14)
Carli Mosier as Isami
Carolyn Medrano as
Arumi (ep 17)
Rikopin (eps 3, 5-6)
Christina Kelly as Kawara (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-8, 21
)
Christina Stroup as Eltondiska (eps 2-3, 9-12)
Elise Moore as Elissa
Florence Wilder as Junzo (eps 2-3, 9-11)
Gareth West as Dinkuron (eps 2-3, 9-12)
Genevieve Simmons as Misa Takayama (eps 4, 6, 13)
Houston Hayes as Cat Man (ep 17)
John Swasey as
Federico (eps 2-3, 9-12)
Stranded Man (ep 17)
Josh Morrison as Voinen (eps 2-3, 9-12)
Kalin Coates as Itherus Erhart Cowen (eps 21-23)
Kira Vincent-Davis as Kyoko (eps 4-5, 7-8)
Kregg Dailey as
Shunichi (eps 19-20)
Yagudo (ep 14)
Kyle Jones as Londark (eps 18-21)
Lesley Pedersen as
Chung Lu (ep 14)
Stranded Girl (ep 17)
Luke Patterson as
Dolce
Juha (ep 14)
Village Wimp B
Marty Fleck as
Enbart Nelles (eps 2-8)
Sergiatte Cowen (ep 23)
Mateo Mpinduzi-Mott as
Camus (ep 21)
Village Wimp A
Melissa Molano as Mikikage (eps 4, 6-8)
Melissa Pritchett as Kushiyatama
Mike Vance as Eins
Patricia Duran as Coppelia (ep 14)
Patrick Poole as
Seijin (ep 14)
Stranded Boy (ep 17)
Paul Locklear as Toko (eps 2-3, 9-11)
Ricardo Contreras as
Daimonji (ep 17)
Wolfy
Rob Mungle as Demicas
Shanae'a Moore as Rasphia (ep 14)
Shelby Blocker as Kurinon (eps 21, 24-25)
Tom Long as Elias Hackblade (ep 14)
Ty Mahany as
Paps (ep 14)
Smash (eps 3, 5-6)
Wendel Calvert as Richou (eps 7, 24-25)
Xero Reynolds as Kozaru
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE (Subtitled)
The Anime Network
Viewster (Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Belgium, Netherlands, Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Finland: Simulcast)
Licensed by:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
MVM (UK & Ireland)
Sentai Filmworks
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Emmanuel Fouquet
Grégory Laisné as Shiroe
Martial Leminoux as Naotsugu
Valérie Bachère as Akatsuki

Bastien Bourlé as Hien
Bernard Demory as Rigan
Bruno Meyere as
Karashin
Sojiro
Daria Levannier as Nureha
Emmanuel Karsen as Roderick
Isabelle Desplantes as Raynesia
Isabelle Volpe as Isuzu
Jean-Rémi Tichit as Michitaka
Jessie Lambotte as Henrietta
Laura Pelerins as Marielle
Naïké Fauveau as Serara
Nathalie Bienaime as
Minori
Mizufa Trude
Olivia Dutron as Tôya
Philippe Roullier as Nyanta
Sarah Marot as Roe2
Yves Arcaix as William Massachussetts

Adrien Solis as
Camus
Shunichi
Aurelie Turlet as Crinon (eps 21, 24-25)
Bastien Bourlé as Shoryu
Bernard Demory as Federico
Daria Levannier as Lieze
Emmanuel Fouquet as Krusty
Emmanuel Karsen as Demikas
Jessie Lambotte as Isami
Martin Brieuc as
Rorokoka
Sergead Corwen
Naïké Fauveau as Lycopene
Nathalie Bienaime as Dariella
Olivia Dutron as Mikakage
Philippe Roullier as Highland Sky
Sarah Marot as Tetra
Valérie Bachère as Narratrice
Vincent De Bouard as Ekantato

French companies
Broadcaster:
Game one
J-One
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Viewster (Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Belgium, Netherlands, Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Finland: Simulcast)
German cast
(none)
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
Dubbing Director: Danny L. Mandia
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology