Shuuhei SAKAGUCHI

阪口 周平
Family name (in kanji): 阪口
Given name (in kanji): 周平
Date of birth: 1977-09-05
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Skills & Abilities:
Judo
Non-anime roles:
"Wilt" in "Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends" (animated tv series)
Daichi Nonomura in "Sentimental Prelude" (VG) (Japanese)
Piers Nivan in "Resident Evil 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Pietro Maximoff (Quicksilver) in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
Ray Crisp (Berzerker) in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
The Apprentice in "Soul Calibur IV" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie) as Hawkeye
Black Bullet (TV) as Kagemochi Mikajima
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Red Siamese Cat Member D
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Hideaki Mashimo (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 22-24
)

Fairy Tail (TV) as Mest Gryder/Doranbolt
Fighting Beauty Wulong (TV) as Masao Oba
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Mason
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Colleague D (ep 2)
Gilgamesh (TV) as Security Guard (ep 14)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Hirohide Nanba (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-18
)

Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Katsutaka Imae
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Genjou Kakouton
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Genjou Kakouton
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Daniel Barrack; Drago Hill; Hanzou Ishidaira ; Mac Roniejo; Mikoori Rei; Ooiwa Kurando; Satanatos (ep 110); Tsunami Jousuke
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Josuke Tsunami
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Hiroya Okuyama
Iron Man (TV) as Kawashima
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Clint Barton / Hawkeye
Itazura na Kiss (TV) as Kinnosuke Ikezawa
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) (ep 2)
Lupin III: Chi no Kokuin Eien no Mermaid (special) as Detective
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as DJ (ep 4); Owner (ep 2)
Midori Days (TV) as Subordinate 2 (ep 2)
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Boy 1
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Kagerou
Naruto (TV) as Youichi Kagetsu (ep 186)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Juugo
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Jugo
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Narrator
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Antonio (eps 39-41)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon (ep 8)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Chisuu Ichikawa (ep 1)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Satoshi (ep 7)
Smile Precure! (TV) as Yuu'ichi Kise
Super GALS (TV) as Student (ep 23)
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Alan Cloud (ep 14); Detective B (ep 8); Wan
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Alan Cloud
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Hammer man (ep 22)
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Leo Spitz
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Barnett (ep 21)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Kyousuke Kawachi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none