Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~ (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Big Windup! (TV) ]

Alternative title:
おおきく振りかぶって ~夏の大会編~ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, tournament
Themes: baseball, sports
Plot Summary: Picking up where the original series left off, Ren Mihashi, the ace pitcher of the newly-formed Nishiura High School baseball team, and his teammates face the Sakitama High School team in the next round of the High School Baseball Invitational Tournament as they aim to play in the finals at legendary Hanshin Kōshien Stadium.
User Ratings: 189 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 23 votes (sub:20, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 56 votes (sub:51, raw:2, dub:2, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 71 votes (sub:66, dub:2, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 26 votes (sub:24, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:8)
 So-so: 1 vote (others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 306 users, rank: #2195 (of 6016)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.180 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.3567, rank: #327 (of 6009)
Weighted mean: 8.141 (Very good), rank: #287 (of 6009) (seen all: 8.20 / seen some: 7.67 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 8.105 (Very good), rank: #227 (of 4575)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2010-04-01 to 2010-06-24
Opening Theme:
"Natsuzora" (夏空) by Galileo Galilei
Ending Theme:
"Shisō Densha" (思想電車) by CureaL
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsutomu Mizushima
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda
Script:
Natsuo Souda (eps 4, 7)
Susumu Mitsunaka (ep 3)
Tsutomu Mizushima (eps 2, 6)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 5)
Yousuke Kuroda (eps 1, 8-13)
Storyboard:
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Hiroyuki Hata (ep 11)
Kazuhisa Ouno (eps 4, 9)
Minoru Ohara (eps 6, 10)
Natsuo Souda (eps 2, 13)
Susumu Mitsunaka (ep 3)
Tsutomu Mizushima (ED; eps 1, 12)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 5, 7-8)
Episode Director:
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Hiroyuki Hata (ep 11)
Kazuhisa Ouno (eps 4, 9)
Natsuo Souda (eps 2, 7, 13)
Susumu Mitsunaka (ep 3)
Tarou Iwasaki (eps 6, 10)
Tsutomu Mizushima (ED; eps 1, 12)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 5, 8)
Original creator: Asa Higuchi
Character Design: Takahiko Yoshida
Art Director: Yukihiro Shibutani
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 4)
Akira Takata (ep 1)
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 3)
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 6)
Hitomi Odashima (eps 8, 12)
Jun Yukawa (ep 13)
Kazunari Niigaki (ep 12)
Maki Fujioka (ep 10)
Mami Komatsu (eps 2, 7, 13)
Misato Ootani (ep 9)
Miyako Tsuji (ep 9)
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 9)
Shingo Ogiso (ep 12)
Shou Kawashima (eps 7, 11)
Takahiko Yoshida (OP/ED; ep 1)
Toshifumi Niijima (ep 11)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 11)
Yuu Yonezawa (ep 5)
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography:
Mutsumi Usuda (assistant)
Takeshi Hirooka
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Fukui (ep 12)
Akiko Kumada (eps 4, 8)
Akira Ono (ep 11)
Asami Gyōba (eps 7, 13)
Aya Yoshioka (ep 11)
Ayato Fujita (ep 4)
Chiaki Nakajima (ep 6)
Daisuke Kitagawa (ep 7)
Eri Murota (ep 7)
Eriko Murakami (ep 11)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 1)
Harumi Takagi (ep 12)
Hideaki Furusawa (ep 13)
Hirofumi Okita (eps 6, 13)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 7)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 12)
Hiromi Nakagawa (eps 10-12)
Hiroshi Matsumura (ep 10)
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 12)
Hisako Shimotsuma (ep 3)
Hitomi Odashima (ep 12)
Junichiro Taniguchi (ep 12)
Kamakura (ep 4)
Kanako Ueda (eps 8-9, 11)
Kaoru Miura (ep 7)
Kazunari Niigaki (ep 12)
Kazuya Hirata (ep 3)
Kyouko Nakamura (ep 12)
Mai Hikawa (ep 4)
Mai Tsutsumi (ep 3)
Maiko Fukuya (ep 13)
Makoto Oohara (eps 6, 13)
Mami Komatsu (ep 12)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 13)
Mariko Yamamoto (ep 12)
Masami Yamauchi (eps 3, 8-10, 12)
Masayuki Shimizu (eps 6, 13)
Mayu Hoshino (eps 3-4, 9, 12)
Megumi Matsumoto (ep 13)
Michiko Oda (ep 13)
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 7)
Miki Komuro (ep 4)
Misato Ootani (ep 12)
Mizuka Takahashi (eps 8, 12)
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 6)
Nana Fujiki (ep 7)
Naoko Koyama (ep 1)
Natsumi Okada (ep 7)
Nobushige Inoue (ep 13)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 13)
Rie Harada (eps 1, 7, 11)
Rie Omori (ep 3)
Sachiko Nakao (ep 3)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 8)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 8)
Saya Aoi (ep 1)
Shingo Ogiso (ep 13)
Shinya Ono (ep 13)
Susumu Mitsunaka (ep 13)
Takahiko Yoshida (eps 12-13)
Takeshi Hiramatsu (ep 13)
Takuya Saito (ep 6)
Tomoaki Takase (OP; ep 8)
Tomoka Yamazaki (ep 12)
Tomoko Ishikawa (eps 1, 12)
Tomoko Mori (ep 3)
Tomoko Sudo (eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (ep 3)
Yasuomi Umetsu (OP)
Yōko Kubara (ep 11)
Yōko Naeki (ep 4)
Yu Kurihara (eps 1, 3, 12)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 11)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 12)
Yuki Kuwano (ep 13)
Yuri Namigami (ep 3)
Yuta Tsuchiya (OP)
Yuuki Itoh (eps 11-12)
Action Animation Director:
Junichiro Taniguchi
Shingo Ogiso (assistant; ep 4)
Shuuji Takahara (assistant; ep 10)
Susumu Mitsunaka
Yuu Yonezawa (assistant; ep 10)
Animation producer: Jun Katou
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Takata (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 12-13
)

Genichiro Kondo (ep 12)
Harumi Takagi (ep 12)
Hatsue Koizumi (eps 4, 9, 11)
Hiromi Kuroiwa (ep 9)
Hiroyo Izumi (eps 9-10, 12)
Hitomi Odashima (ep 13)
Junichiro Taniguchi (eps 10, 12-13)
Kazunari Niigaki (eps 8, 13)
Kiryou Iwamoto (ep 9)
Mina Itou (ep 10)
Misato Ootani (eps 11-13)
Mizuka Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12-13
)

Shingo Ogiso (ep 13)
Shou Kawashima (eps 2, 4, 10)
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 10, 13)
Takahiko Yoshida (eps 8, 10, 13)
Tomoko Ishikawa (ep 12)
Yoshiko Okuda (ep 2)
Yuu Yonezawa (eps 9-10, 12)
Assistant producer: Akiko Yodo
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma (Ogura Kobo)
Akemi Higashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Akemi Ito (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Asami Ikeda (Bic Studio)
Choi Eunhee (Team's Art)
Dae Hwan Kim (Team's Art)
Erika Hara (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Fumie Nuibe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Fumika Tamura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Harumi Sakaya (Bic Studio)
Hiroshi Sugano (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Il Hoon Yoo (Team's Art)
Isom Arthell (Ogura Kobo)
Jun Kimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kaori Fujii (Bic Studio)
Kaori Shishiba (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Ken Nishimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kentarō Ushijima (Bic Studio)
Kim Kyoung-Hwan (Team's Art)
Lee Beom Seon (Bic Studio)
Masami Hagiwara (Bic Studio)
Masanori Nishiyama (Baku Production)
Masao Ichitani (Baku Production)
Mee Oak Yu (Team's Art)
Mika Nishimura (Ogura Kobo)
Minoru Ōnishi (Bic Studio)
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Riko Sudo (Ogura Kobo)
Seiko Yoshioka (Ogura Kobo)
Taiichi Shishido (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Takayoshi Fukushima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Takayuki Kotani (Baku Production)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yuki Nomura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Casting Assistant: Toshiyuki Shimomori
Color design: Kazuko Nakajima
Editing Assistant: Kentarou Tsubone
Finish Animation:
Akane Yamaguchi
Akane Yamazaki (D-Colors)
Asami Maruyama (A-Line)
Asami Yamashita (TYO Animations)
Asuka Yokota
Asuka Yokoyama
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-Colors)
Erika Sada (TYO Animations)
Genta Makabe (Dogakobo)
Kei Ishiguro (Dogakobo)
Masako Ogasawara (D-Colors)
Mayu Morita
Mayu Saito
Mayumi Oikawa (D-Colors)
Minako Yashiro (Dogakobo)
Minori Nishida (D-Colors)
Miyuki Watanabe (TYO Animations)
Natsumi Baba (Dogakobo)
Nobuyasu Hirahara (A-Line)
Ranko Kobayashi (D-Colors)
Sakiko Soga
Satsuki Kamoi (D-Colors)
Sayaka Numahata (Dogakobo)
Tomoka Yamamoto (Dogakobo)
Yasuko Sakiyama (A-Line)
Yūta Takeuchi (Dogakobo)
Key Animation:
Ai Hiromi (ep 4)
Aika Kawasaki (ep 2)
Aki Kuki (ep 9)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 11)
Akiko Kumada (ep 3)
Akiko Seki (ep 11)
Akio Hirakawa (ep 11)
Akira Tabata (ep 4)
Akira Takata (ED)
Akira Yamauchi (eps 3, 9)
Akito Dobashi (ep 1)
Asuka Suzuki (ep 6)
Atsuko Watanabe (OP; ep 1)
Aya Yoshioka (ep 8)
Ayako Karatani (ep 3)
Ayu Imoto (ep 3)
Chiaki Furuzumi (eps 3, 9)
Chiaki Nakajima (ep 6)
Chisa Nakagawa (ep 7)
Chiyoko Sakamoto (ep 3)
Chizu Okayama (ED)
Daisuke Kitagawa (ep 2)
Daisuke Sakamukai (ep 4)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 3, 9)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 2, 7, 13)
Emi Kamiishi (ep 13)
Eri Yamazaki (eps 7, 11, 13)
Eriko Itō (ep 4)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 10)
Fumiko Matsumoto (ep 1)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 4)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 7)
Genichiro Kondo (OP)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 9)
Haruka Katsutani (ep 10)
Harumi Takagi (OP; ep 8)
Hideki Tachibana (OP)
Hideki Takahashi (OP; eps 8, 12)
Hime Kanenobu (ep 4)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 2)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 11)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 11)
Hiromi Kuroiwa (eps 1, 3, 6, 9)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 2, 7)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 12)
Hiroshi Nohara (ep 13)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 4)
Hisako Shimotsuma (ep 9)
Hitomi Odashima (OP; ep 8)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 6)
Jouji Sawada (ep 4)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 10)
Junichiro Taniguchi (ED)
Junko Nakamura (ep 8)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 7)
Kae Takakura (ep 11)
Kahoru Hirata (ep 10)
Kanako Hiroo (ep 7)
Kanako Ueda (eps 1, 3, 12)
Kanami Nakao (ep 10)
Kantaro Suzuki (ep 4)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 1, 11)
Kazuma Kiryū (OP)
Kazunari Niigaki (OP; eps 8, 12)
Kazunori Hashimoto (ep 10)
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 6)
Kazuya Sako (ep 13)
Keiko Ichihara (ep 13)
Keiko Ijima (ep 2)
Keiko Nakaji (eps 11-12)
Keiko Okuda (ep 12)
Ken Sugita (ep 8)
Kenji Terao (ep 1)
Kentarou Matsumoto (ep 4)
Kiryou Iwamoto (ep 9)
Kiyu Katagiri (ep 6)
Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 10)
Kouichi Satou (eps 2, 7)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 9)
Kumiko Kawashima (ep 3)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 9)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 2)
Mai Kuwabara (ep 12)
Mai Tsutsumi (eps 9, 12)
Maki Kawano (ep 1)
Maki Sawai (ep 9)
Makiko Uemura (ep 4)
Makoto Iino (ep 11)
Mami Komatsu (ep 13)
Mamie Takata (ep 4)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 6, 13)
Manami Ito (ep 10)
Mao Furukawa (eps 3, 9)
Mariko Yamamoto (ep 9)
Marina Sato (ep 2)
Masaaki Yamano (eps 3, 9, 11-12)
Masahiko Arai (ep 11)
Masahiro Hamamori (ep 2)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 4)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 10)
Masashi Karino (ep 6)
Masato Numazu (ep 4)
Masayoshi Moto (ep 11)
Masayuki Shimizu (eps 6, 13)
Mayumi Takeuchi (ep 11)
Michio Satô (ep 10)
Miki Takihara (ep 10)
Mina Itou (eps 2, 7, 13)
Mineko Ueda (ep 12)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 3)
Misaki Ike (ep 10)
Misato Ootani (eps 1, 3, 8-9)
Mitsuo Tano (ep 11)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 11)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 11)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 7)
Miyuki Arai (ep 4)
Mizuka Takahashi (OP; ep 11)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 10)
Nahoko Iiyama (eps 6, 13)
Naohiro Ōsugi (eps 3, 9)
Naoko Takeichi (ep 9)
Naomi Okita (ep 6)
Naruhito Sekikawa (OP; ep 8)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 4)
Natsuko Kondou (eps 4, 8, 12)
Noriko Ōnishi (OP; eps 8, 12)
Reika Hoshino (ep 9)
Rie Kawai (eps 1, 3, 11-13)
Riori Yamamoto (ep 9)
Risa Suzuki (ep 12)
Risako Yoshida (ep 7)
Sachiko Nakao (ep 9)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 12)
Sai Kaneyō (ep 4)
Saishi Suzuki (ep 12)
Satoshi Isono (ep 7)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 12)
Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 8, 12)
Seiko Asai (ep 8)
Shigeki Sato (ep 11)
Shigenori Inami (ep 11)
Shin'ya Sunagawa (ep 10)
Shingo Ogiso (OP; eps 8, 12)
Shinobu Mori (ep 12)
Shinya Kudo (ep 10)
Shou Kawashima (eps 2, 13)
Shunji Akasaka (ep 10)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 1)
Susumu Mitsunaka (ED; eps 1-3, 10, 12)
Taichi Shinko (ep 9)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 10)
Takahiko Yoshida (ED)
Takahiro Hoshinoo (ep 12)
Takao Ozone (ep 10)
Takashi Watabe (ep 4)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 4)
Takayuki Hanyuu (ep 10)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 9)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 11)
Tatsuya Annoura (ep 10)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 10)
Tomohiro Noda (ep 10)
Tomoka Yamazaki (eps 2, 12)
Tomoko Ishikawa (OP; eps 4, 8, 12)
Tomoko Sato (ep 12)
Tomoko Sudo (OP; eps 3, 9, 12)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 7)
Tōru Imanishi (ep 10)
Toshihiko Shimada (eps 2, 7)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 8)
Yasunari Nitta (ep 7)
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 4)
Yasuyuki Kai (OP; ep 8)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP)
Yeo So Yun (ep 4)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 11)
Yoshiya Fujiwara (OP; eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 4, 11)
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 3)
Yu Kurihara (eps 8, 11)
Yūichi Furuta (ep 11)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 9, 11)
Yuko Fujii (ep 7)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 12)
Yūta Kiso (OP; eps 8, 12)
Yuta Tsuchiya (eps 8, 12)
Yutaka Kyomoto (ep 4)
Yuu Yonezawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Yuuki Itoh (ep 8)
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 13)
Literature Assistance:
Hitoshi Nagai
Tomoka Toyokawa
Literature Setting Production: Emi Takamura
Logo Design: Yoichi Yamakami
Planning Business Producer: Osamu Takesue
Production Advancement:
Akihisa Shibata (ep 10)
Daiki Sekine (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Kanie (eps 3, 9, 12)
Jōji Kiyota (eps 8, 12)
Keisuke Tateishi (ep 11)
Kentarō Kaneda (ep 6)
Manabu Hisada (eps 2, 7)
Saori Wakabayashi (ep 13)
Takeshi Igarashi (eps 1, 5, 11-12)
Tasuke Matsumoto (ep 4)
Production Business:
Akiko Saito
Yoshiko Kitamura
Production Business Manager: Keiko Ishikawa
Prop Design: Yuu Yonezawa
Publicity Producer: Kazuko Yamamoto
Recording Assistant: Fumiaki Tanaka
Recording engineer: Yō Yamada
Sound Effects: Tomokazu Mitsui
Sound Production Manager: Rie Takamiyagi
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Performance:
Cureal (ED)
Galileo Galilei (OP)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Ren Mihashi

Chihiro Suzuki as Yuuto Sakaeguchi
Hiro Shimono as Yuuichirou Tajima
Jun Fukuyama as Kousuke Izumi
Ken'ichirou Sumi as Fumitaka Mizutani
Kenji Hamada as Roka Nakazawa
Kentarou Itou as Tomoya Takii
Kishô Taniyama as Azusa Hanai
Makoto Yasumura as Shouji Suyama
Misato Fukuen as Chiyo Shinooka
Risa Hayamizu as Maria Momoe
Ryohei Kimura as Shintarou Nishihiro
Takehiro Murozono as Tsuyoshi Shiga
Yūichi Nakamura as Takaya Abe
Yuudai Satou as Kazutoshi Oki

Shinichiro Miki as Mihashi's father
Yuuki Kaji as Shun (Abe's little brother)(ep 13)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Broadcaster:
BS-i (2010-04-24)
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd (2010-04-08)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2010-04-01)
TBS (2010-04-01)
Photography: Asterism
Production Assistance:
Dogakobo (eps 6, 13)
TYO Animations (ep 10)
ZEXCS (eps 2, 7)
Recording Studio: Studio 2010:
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Video Editing: Sony PCL
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology