Minoru OHARA

大原 実
Family name (in kanji): 大原
Given name (in kanji):
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 11, 16)
Attack on Titan (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 6, 11)
Black Butler (TV) : Storyboard (ep 3)
Captain Earth (TV) : Storyboard (eps 11, 16)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Storyboard (ep 19)
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) : Storyboard (ep 4)
Darker than Black (TV) : Storyboard (eps 10, 14, 17)
Death Note (TV) : Storyboard (eps 24, 34)
Dog & Scissors (TV) : Storyboard (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) : Episode Director (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) : Storyboard (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Storyboard (7 episodes
eps 18, 29, 36, 42, 47, 51, 53
)

Galilei Donna (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : Episode Director (ep 19)
Glass Fleet (TV) : Director, Storyboard (eps 1-3)
Golgo 13 (TV) : Storyboard (7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 19, 24, 39, 50
)

Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Storyboard (ep 8)
High School of the Dead (TV) : Storyboard (ep 10)
Hikaru no Go (TV) : Storyboard (ep 5)
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7)
Izumo: Takeki Tsurugi no Senki (TV) : Storyboard (ep 8)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Storyboard (7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13-14, 18-20
)

Lupin III: Episode 0 'First Contact' (special) : Director
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) : Assistant Director
Macross Plus Movie Edition : Assistant Unit Director
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) : Storyboard
Monsuno (TV) : Storyboard (11 episodes
eps 13, 19, 23, 28, 32, 35, 39-40, 45, 48, 51
)

Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7)
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~ (TV) : Storyboard (eps 6, 10)
Oreshura (TV) : Storyboard (ep 5)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 7)
PoPoLoCrois (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Samurai 7 (TV) : Storyboard (OP; 4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 17, 26
)
, Assistant Animation Director , Assistant Director
Servant × Service (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 8, 10)
Shangri-La (TV) : Storyboard (ep 19)
Soreike! Anpanman: Niji no Pyramid (movie) : Storyboard, Assistant Director
Soreike! Anpanman: Tenohira o Taiyō ni (movie) : Storyboard, Assistant Director
(The) SoulTaker (TV) : Episode Director (ep 11)
Speed Grapher (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7)
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) : Episode Director (ep 17)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) : Storyboard (ep 4), Episode Director (ep 4)
Toradora! (TV) : Storyboard (ep 8)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 8)
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) : Storyboard (eps 17, 23)
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Storyboard (ep 6)
Wind: A Breath of Heart (OAV) : Storyboard (OP)
Zakuro (TV) : Storyboard (eps 2, 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none