High School of the Dead (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from Highschool of the Dead (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead (OAV) (side story)

Alternative title:
Gakuen Mokushiroku - Highschool of the Dead (Japanese)
学園黙示録 HIGHSCHOOL OF THE DEAD (Japanese)
學園默示錄 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Intense
Copyright notice:
©2010 DAISUKE SATO / SHOUJI SATO
©2010 Fujimishobo
Plot Summary: Takashi Komuro is a normal high school boy, until an infection breaks out that turns people into zombie-like creatures. Along with his friends & the school nurse, they fight their way out and continue their journey to find out what exactly has happened to the world.
User Ratings: 3543 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 419 votes (sub:314, dub:95, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:8
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Thai language dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 956 votes (sub:724, dub:200, raw:5, ?:3, edit.dub:3, others:21
9 Spanish subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Italian subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Very good: 877 votes (sub:615, dub:226, raw:4, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:28
13 Spanish subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
3 Italian subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 czech subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Good: 574 votes (sub:423, dub:135, raw:2, others:14
7 Spanish subtitled
2 German dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Turkish Sub subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 283 votes (sub:210, dub:64, raw:2, ?:1, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 119 votes (sub:105, dub:9, raw:1, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 104 votes (sub:84, dub:19, raw:1)
 Weak: 89 votes (sub:75, dub:12, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 65 votes (sub:52, dub:10, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Awful: 33 votes (sub:26, dub:4, ?:1, others:2
2 French subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 24 votes (sub:20, dub:3, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 5934 users, rank: #99 (of 5920)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.611 (Very good−), std. dev.: 2.0059, rank: #1004 (of 5913)
Weighted mean: 7.414 (Good+), rank: #1210 (of 5913) (seen all: 7.76 / seen some: 6.46 / won't finish: 3.55)
Bayesian estimate: 7.415 (Good+), rank: #1011 (of 4462)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2010-07-05 to 2010-09-20
Release dates: We have 4
Opening Theme:
"HIGHSCHOOL OF THE DEAD" by Kisida Kyodan & The Akebosi Rockets
Ending Theme:
#01: "Kimi to Taiyō ga Shinda Hi" (君と太陽が死んだ日) by Maon Kurosaki
#02: "color me dark" by Maon Kurosaki
#03: "Return to Destiny" by Maon Kurosaki
#04: "cold bullet blues" by Maon Kurosaki
#05: "Memories of days gone by" by Maon Kurosaki
#06: "Under The Honey Shine" by Maon Kurosaki
#07: "fuss fuzz" by Maon Kurosaki
#08: "The place of hope" by Maon Kurosaki
#09: "Hōseki no Supai" (宝石のスパイ) by Maon Kurosaki
#10: "THE last pain" by Maon Kurosaki
#11: "Hollow Men" by Maon Kurosaki
#12: "The Eternal Song" by Maon Kurosaki
#13: "Best friends" by Maon Kurosaki
Trivia: We have 13
News: Show:
Sentai Filmworks (Apr 25, 2011)
Madhouse Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2010)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - TO For One (Jun 27, 2011)
ANNCast - Sugar SmAX (Jun 17, 2011)
Shelf Life - Corpse Bride (Oct 18, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    High School of the Dead - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray 1-2) 2011-06-28 (from $38.96)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    High School of the Dead - Complete Series Collection [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2011-08-29
    High School of the Dead - Complete Collection: Drifters Of The Dead Edition [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2013-05-27
DVD (Region 1)
    High School of the Dead - Complete Collection (DVD 1-2) 2011-06-28 (from $30.41)
DVD (Region 2)
    High School of the Dead - Complete Series Collection [UK] (DVD) 2011-08-29
    High School of the Dead - Complete Collection: Drifters Of The Dead Edition [UK] (DVD) 2013-05-27

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuro Araki
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda
Screenplay:
Tatsuya Takahashi (eps 4, 9)
Yousuke Kuroda (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-12
)

Storyboard:
Minoru Ohara (ep 10)
Sayo Yamamoto (ep 6)
Shigeyuki Miya (ep 3)
Takayuki Hirao (ep 8)
Tetsuro Araki (OP; eps 1, 4, 12)
Toru Takahashi (ep 7)
You Moriyama (OP, ED)
Yuuji Kumazawa (eps 2, 5, 9)
Episode Director:
Chie Yamashiro (ep 8)
Mitsuyuki Masuhara (ep 12)
Naoyasu Hanyu (ep 6)
Takenori Mihara (ep 11)
Tetsuo Ichimura (eps 4, 10)
Tetsuro Araki (eps 1, 12)
Toru Takahashi (ep 7)
Yasushi Muroya (ep 3)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 9)
Yuuji Kumazawa (eps 2, 5)
Unit Director:
Hiroyasu Aoki (OP, ED)
Tetsuro Araki (OP)
Music: Takafumi Wada
Original creator:
Daisuke Satō (story)
Shoji Sato (art)
Character Design:
Hitomi Ochiai (assistant)
Masayoshi Tanaka
Art Director: Ayu Kawamoto
Chief Animation Director:
Hitomi Ochiai (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Masayoshi Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-12
)

Animation Director:
Akira Otsuka (eps 5, 9)
Hidehiko Sawada (ep 8)
Hideki Inoue (ep 3)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 10)
Hitomi Ochiai (OP; eps 2, 5, 12)
Junko Watanabe (ep 5)
Junko Yamanaka (ep 9)
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 11)
Kōji Ōdate (eps 8, 12)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 4, 10)
Masaru Kitao (ep 8)
Masayoshi Tanaka (OP, ED; ep 1)
Mitsuko Baba (eps 6, 12)
Mitsuru Aiba (ep 5)
Reiko Nozaki (ep 10)
Ryouko Nakano (eps 7, 12)
Satoshi Tasaki (ep 8)
Shinichi Miyamae (eps 1, 7, 12)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 9)
3D Director: Shuhei Yabuta
Sound Director: Kazuya Tanaka (Aquatone)
Director of Photography: Kazuhiro Yamada
Executive producer: Hiroyuki Oomori
Producer: Mitsutoshi Ogura

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Yukimura (eps 1, 6, 8)
Asami Imamura (ep 5)
Chihiro Hayashi (eps 3, 6)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 1)
Keita Nagasaka (ep 3)
Kenji Sakai (ep 4)
Kōji Ōdate (ep 8)
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 12)
Makoto Matsui (ep 4)
Masayoshi Moto (eps 4-5, 10)
Mika Takahashi (eps 3, 8)
Momoko Yamada (ep 1)
Motoyoshi Yagi (eps 4-5, 9)
Naoko Masui (ep 3)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 10)
Rie Tamaki (ep 6)
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 4)
Shinobu Ookawa (eps 5, 9)
Takashi Ono (ep 6)
Tomoko Koyama (eps 1, 3)
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 1)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 4)
Yoshimi Satō (ep 3)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (ep 1)
Yūsuke Okuno (ep 1)
Animation producer: Kentaro Hashimoto
Art Setting: Yuuho Taniuchi
Assistant Animation Director:
Kōji Ōdate (ep 6)
Takahiro Kagami (ep 6)
Assistant Episode Director:
Chie Yamashiro (ep 12)
Mitsuyuki Masuhara (ep 8)
Assistant Music Producer: Hiromi Suzuki
Background Scan: Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi)
Clean-Up Animation:
Ami Kotsuna (ep 3)
Nemu Nakajima (ep 3)
Toyo Morita (ep 3)
Yukie Noguchi (eps 1, 3)
Color design:
Satoshi Hashimoto
Toyo Morita (ep 3)
Color Inspection: Ken Hashimoto
Color setting: Ryou Kimura
Editing: Aya Hida
In-Between Animation:
Mai Yamagishi (ep 1)
Ryōta Azuma (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Ai Yukimura (ep 3)
Aika Kawasaki (ep 5)
Aiko Ranbe (OP; eps 3, 6, 12)
Aiko Sonobe (ep 12)
Aki Hayashi (eps 10, 12)
Akihiko Uda (ep 4)
Akihito Dobashi (ep 4)
Akiko Imano (ep 3)
Akira Otsuka (eps 4-5)
Akito Dobashi (eps 4, 10)
Asami Imamura (ep 9)
Ayu Imoto (ep 5)
Chiaki Nakajima (ep 11)
Chikae Kuwahara (ep 10)
Daisuke Niitsuma (OP; eps 3, 6-7, 12)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 3)
Emi Kamiishi (ep 11)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 9)
Genki Yagi (ep 10)
Hidehiko Sawada (eps 1, 3, 12)
Hideki Inoue (ep 3)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 11)
Hiroshi Koujina (ep 8)
Hiroshi Mimata (eps 5, 9)
Hiroshi Ogawa (eps 5, 9)
Hiroto Kato (eps 4-5)
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 11)
Hisayuki Tabata (ep 12)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 4)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 4)
Jouji Sawada (ep 5)
Jun Nakai (ep 12)
Junichiro Taniguchi (ep 12)
Junko Watanabe (ep 5)
Kazumi Inadome (ep 6)
Kentoku Tsukuma (eps 2, 4-5) 
Kōji Ōdate (OP; eps 1, 6-7, 12)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 10)
Kou Nakagawa (ep 6)
Kouhei Hashimoto (eps 4, 10)
Kunio Takahide (ep 12)
Maho Yoshikawa (OP; ep 1)
Makoto Matsui (ep 10)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 11)
Marie Ino (eps 3, 6, 12)
Mariko Aoki (eps 2, 9)
Mariko Kubo (ep 11)
Masaaki Matsumura (ep 1) 
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 11)
Masaharu Tomota (eps 2, 5)
Masahiko Komino (ep 9)
Masaki Matsumura (eps 1, 8)
Masashi Karino (ep 11)
Masayoshi Moto (eps 2, 9)
Masayuki Shimizu (ep 11)
Megumi Sakamoto (ep 6)
Mieko Hosoi (ep 12)
Mika Saitou (OP)
Mika Takahashi (OP; eps 7, 12)
Mineko Ueda (eps 2, 5, 9)
Mitsuharu Matsuyama (ep 9)
Mitsuko Baba (eps 3, 6, 12)
Mitsuru Soma (ep 9)
Mutsuaki Murata (ep 12)
Nana Miura (ep 6)
Natsuko Kondou (OP)
Natsuko Shimizu (ep 12)
Nobuharu Ishido (eps 2, 9)
Ryoichi Murata (eps 2, 5)
Ryosuke Nakamura (ep 12)
Ryou Kodama (ep 4)
Ryouko Nakano (OP; eps 3, 6, 12)
Sachiko Kotani (ep 2)
Satoshi Fujioka (eps 2, 5, 9)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 4, 10)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 12)
Sayaka Kawai (ep 1)
Sayaka Toda (ep 12)
Shigemi Aoyanagi (eps 2, 9)
Shin Wakabayashi (ep 3)
Shingo Fujii (ep 3)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 12)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (OP; eps 6, 12)
Shinji Nagata (ep 3)
Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 12)
Shinya Ojiri (ep 6)
Shinya Suzuki (ep 1)
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 4, 10)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 9)
Takahiro Kagami (ep 6)
Takashi Ito (eps 2, 9)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 4)
Takehiro Hamazu (ep 4)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 2, 4-5)
Takuji Abe (eps 8, 12)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 3)
Terumi Nishii (OP; eps 1, 12)
Tetsuro Araki (ep 12)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 6)
Toshihide Masudate (ep 4)
Tsukasa Fukuda (ep 6)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 2)
Yasuyuki Ebara (eps 2, 4-5, 9)
Yōko Naeki (ep 10)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (eps 6, 12)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 2)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 1)
Yuji Nakao (eps 4, 10)
Yuki Iwai (eps 2, 5, 9)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 5)
Yuta Yamazaki (ep 3)
Music producer: Jun Nishimura
Production Advancement: Shin'ichirō Ushijima (eps 3, 7)
Sound Engineer: Akira Noguchi
Special Effects: Chie Tanimoto
Theme Song Performance:
Kishida Kyōdan (OP)
Kishida Kyōdan & The Akeboshi Rockets (OP)
Maon Kurosaki (ED)
MELL (1 episodes
ep 7 "Infection"
)

Junichi Suwabe as Takashi Komuro
Marina Inoue as Rei Miyamoto

Ayana Taketatsu as Arisu Maresato
Eri Kitamura as Saya Takagi
Hitomi Harada as Zeke
Junko Takeuchi as Rika Minami
Kishô Taniyama as Kōichi Shidō
Mamoru Miyano as Hisashi Igō
Miyuki Sawashiro as Saeko Busujima
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Kōta Hirano
Yukari Fukui as Shizuka Marikawa

Airi Sakuno as
Secret Service(ep 8)
Yuuki Miku(ep 5) 
Ayumi Fujimura as Reporter(ep 6)
Binbin Takaoka as Wakisaka(eps 1-2)
Daishi Koshiba as
Boy(ep 7)
Loudspeaker(ep 6)
Male Teacher(eps 1-2)
Police Officer(ep 5)
Secret Serivce(ep 8)
Tetsutaro Doi(ep 10)
Yamada(ep 3)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Tajima(eps 5-6)
Daisuke Satō as Them(ep 2)
Eri Miyajima as News Reporter(eps 2-3)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Co-pilot(ep 5)
Hitomi Harada as
Schoolgirl(eps 3-5)
Takashi(Young; eps 1-2)
Taniuchi(eps 3-5, 11)
Hitomi Nabatame as Woman(ep 11)
Hitoshi Bifu as Ichiro Shido
ichigo as "Them"(ep 12)
Izumi Sawada as Grandma(ep 7)
Jin Urayama as Tadashi Miyamoto(ep 2)
Jouji Nakata as Sōichirō Takagi(ep 10) 
Kaori Shimizu as Toshimi(eps 1-2)
Kei Miura as "Them"(ep 3)
Keiichi Kuwabara as Leader of Protesters(ep 6)
Keiko Fukushima as English Teacher(eps 1-2)
Kenji Hamada as Matuso(eps 10, 12)
Kenji Nojima as Arisu's Father(ep 7)
Kensuke Satou as Voice from Control Tower(ep 5)
Kumi Ryo as "Them"(ep 8)
Makoto Yasumura as
Staff(ep 4)
Takayama(eps 1-2)
Mantarô Iwao as Chairperson(ep 8)
Maon Kurosaki as "Them"(ep 12)
Masato Itou as "Them"(ep 7)
Masayoshi Tanaka as "Them"(ep 3)
Mirai Kobayashi as "Them"(ep 8)
Mitsuaki Madono as Hide(uncredited; ep 5)
Naoko Seto as Mizusu(eps 1-2)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Takuzo(ep 3)
Rumi Shishido as Naomi(ep 3)
Sally Koshinaka as Newscaster(ep 3)
Satoshi Hino as Tsunoda(ep 3)
Shinya Fukumatsu as Head of Security Section(ep 6)
Shinya Hamazoe as
"Them"(eps 1-2, 9)
Armored Police(ep 4)
Kazu Ishii(ep 2)
Man(ep 7)
Maruyama(eps 3, 5)
Police Officer(ep 6)
Student(eps 11-12)
Subordinate(ep 8)
Thug(ep 4)
Shoji Sato as "Them"(ep 8)
Shōta Yamamoto as Pupil(eps 10-12)
Takashi Matsuyama as Pilot(ep 5)
Takaya Kuroda as Yoshioka(eps 10-12)
Takeshi Maeda as Tejima(eps 1-2, 4)
Takuzo Suganuma as "Them"(ep 7)
Tatsuya Takahashi as "Them"(ep 4)
Tetsu Inada as Man(ep 4)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Tate(uncredited; ep 5)
Tohru Inamura as
"Them"(eps 1-2, 4, 7)
Clumsy Student(ep 3)
Miura(ep 3)
Police Officer(ep 6)
Pupil(ep 10)
Secret Service(ep 8)
Voice from Loud Speaker(ep 5)
Tomoko Nakamura as
"Them"(ep 7)
Kawamoto(eps 3-5, 11)
Mother(ep 6)
Schoolgirl(eps 1, 5)
Subordinate(ep 8)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Man(ep 11)
Toshihiko Nakanishi as The President(ep 8)
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Yuriko Takagi(eps 8-12)
Youhei Tadano as Pupil(eps 10, 12)
Youichi Nishijima as Assitant Police Inspector(ep 6)
Youko Honna as Kyoko Hayashi(eps 1-2, 4)
Yousuke Kuroda as Them(ep 2)
Yūichi Iguchi as Okada(ep 2)
Yuuko Shima as Newscaster(ep 3)
Japanese companies
3d Animation: MADBOX
Animation Production: Madhouse Studios
Animation Production Cooperation:
Asahi Production (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Dogakobo (ep 11)
Background Art:
Asahi Production (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Kusanagi
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (ep 10)
Background Art Cooperation: Cosmos Arts
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2010-07-05)
Chiba TV (2010-07-07)
KBS Kyoto (2010-07-08)
Sun TV (2010-07-12)
Tokyo MX TV (2010-07-06)
TV Aichi (2010-07-08)
TV Kanagawa (2010-07-06)
TV Saitama (2010-07-09)
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 9)
Dr. Movie (ep 1)
Dream Force (ep 6)
Frontline (ep 3)
MADBOX (ep 3)
MSJ (eps 6, 11)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Triple A (ep 1)
Xuyang Animation (eps 4-5, 9-10)
In-Between Animation:
Anime Spot (ep 8)
Asahi Production (eps 5, 9)
Dr. Movie (ep 1)
Dream Force (ep 6)
Fanout (ep 3)
Frontline (ep 3)
GAINAX (ep 1)
Madhouse Studios (ep 3)
MSJ (eps 6, 11)
Triple A (ep 1)
Xuyang Animation (eps 4-5, 9-10)
Internet Streaming:
Hulu
Niconico
Music Production: Geneon Universal Entertainment
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Original Soundtrack: Geneon Universal Entertainment
Photography: Asahi Production
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: Dax Production
Soundtrack Music Production: Artist Office Management
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Steven Foster
Translation: Kaoru Bertrand
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

Audio Engineer: Stanley Thomas
BD Authoring: David Williams
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Larry Koteff
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes
Encoding: Michael Olesch
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Sound Design & Mix: Christopher Bourque
Subtitle Script & Timing: Janice Williams
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Jessica Boone as Rei Miyamoto
Leraldo Anzaldua as Takashi Komuro
Maggie Flecknoe as Saya Takagi
Mark X Laskowski as Kōta Hirano
Monica Rial as Shizuka Marikawa
Taylor Hannah as Saeko Busujima

Andrew Love as Soichiro Takagi
Brittney Karbowski as Arisa Maresato(eps 6-12)
David Matranga as Hisashi Igo
Illich Guardiola as Kouichi Shido
Melissa Davis as Rika Minami
Shelley Calene-Black as Yuriko Takagi

Adam Van Wagoner as Hide(ep 5)
Andrew Love as
Announcer(ep 1)
Takayama(ep 1)
Traffic Controller(ep 4)
Tsunoda(ep 3)
Blake Shepard as
Kurokami(eps 3-5)
Tejima(eps 1-2, 4)
Them(ep 2)
Chris Ayres as
Male Astronaut(ep 11)
Yoshioka(eps 10, 12)
Chris Patton as
Kazu Ishii(ep 2)
Male Student(ep 2)
Corey Hartzog as
Arisu's Father(ep 7)
Tajima(eps 5-6)
Yamada(ep 11)
David Matranga as
Police Officer(ep 6)
Soichiro's Pupil(ep 10 and 12)
David Wald as
Gas Station Survivor(ep 4)
Okada(ep 2)
Takuzo(ep 3)
Tatooed Thug(ep 5)
Elizabeth Bunch as
Kyoko Hayashi
News Reporter(eps 2-3)
Emily Neves as
Hide's Girlfriend(ep 5)
Yuuki(ep 11)
Greg Ayres as Maruyama(ep 10)
John Gremillion as Matsudo(eps 10, 12)
Jovan Jackson as Ichiro Shido(ep 11)
Justin Doran as
Miura(ep 3)
Radical Leader(ep 6)
Tate(ep 5)
Larry Bubela as Tetsutaro Doi(ep 10)
Luci Christian as
News Reporter(ep 6)
Taniuchi(eps 3-5, 11)
Toshimi(eps 1-2)
Woman(ep 11)
Melissa Davis as
Female Student(ep 1)
Kawamoto(eps 3-5, 11)
Misuzu(eps 1-2)
Rob Mungle as
Chairman(ep 8)
Man(ep 11)
Pilot(ep 5)
Police Officer(ep 6)
Soichiro's Pupil(eps 10-12)
Serena Varghese as
Naomi(ep 3)
Secret Service(ep 8)
Steven Knight as
Male Teacher(eps 1-2)
Tadashi Miyamoto(ep 2)
Them(ep 2)
Wakisaka(eps 1-2)

English companies
Broadcaster:
Neon Alley (US & Canada)
Thrill
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (UK)
Section23 Films (US & Canada)
Internet Streaming:
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand)
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Bruno Buidin
Alice Ley as Rei Miyamoto
Anthony Lopresti as Takashi Komuro

Emmanuel Dekoninck as Kôta Hirano
Franck Daquin as Soichiro Takagi
Jean-Michel Vovk as Chef de la Police
Marie Van Ermengem as Saya Takagi
Marielle Ostrowski as Saeko Busujima
Philippe Allard as Kôichi Shidô
Sébastien Hebrant as Hisashi Igô

French companies
Distributor: Dybex
Dubbing: Dub Fiction
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Francesc Fenollosa (Spain dub)
ADR Script:
Francesc Fenollosa (Spain dub)
Marti Pich (Spain dub)

ADR Engineer: Daniel Fernandez (Spain dub)
Mix Engineer: Fonxo Santos (Spain dub)
Caridad Monrós as Saya Takagi(Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as Takashi Komuro(Spain dub)
Enric Puig as Kōta Hirano(Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Rei Miyamoto(Spain dub)
Rosa López as Shizuka Marikawa(Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera as Saeko Busujima(Spain dub)

Felip Bau as Sōichirō Takagi(Spain dub)
Gabriel Pareja as Kōichi Shidō(Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor as Hisashi Igō(Spain dub)
Marta Aparicio as
Rika Minami(Spain dub)
Yuriko Takagi(Spain dub)
Nina Romero as Alice Maresato(Spain dub)

Benja Figueres as
Kazu Ishii(Spain dub; ep 2)
Takuzo(Spain dub; ep 3)
Yamada(Spain dub; ep 11)
Francesc Fenollosa as Tadashi Miyamoto(Spain dub; ep 2)
José Garcia Tos as
Tajima(Spain dub; eps 5-6)
Tejima(Spain dub; eps 1-2, 4)
Marta Aparicio as Kyoko Hayashi(Spain dub; eps 1-2, 4)
Marti Pich as Alice's Father(Spain dub; ep 7)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Pánico (México)
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Àbac Estudis (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Filmin
Wuaki.tv
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: YouTube
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Angela Wiederhut as Saeko Busujima
Dirk Meyer as Takashi Komuro
Nina Kapust as Shizuka Marikawa
Patrick Roche as Kōta Hirano
Rieke Werner as Rei Miyamoto

Claus-Peter Damitz as Kouichi Shidou
Marc Stachel as Hisashi Igou
Shandra Schadt as Saya Takagi

Christoph Jablonka as
Bereitschaftspolizei(ep 4)
Stimme über Megaphon(ep 5)
Tadashi Miyamoto
Claudia Schmidt as
Kyouko Hayashi
Nachrichtensprecherin(eps 2-3)
Crock Krumbiegel as Stimme des Tokonosu-Towers(ep 5)
Gerd Meyer as Copilot(ep 5)
Gerhard Jilka as Pilot(ep 5)
Patrick Schröder as
Lehrer Teshima
Tajima
Torsten Münchow as fieser Typ(ep 4)
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany
Distributor: Nipponart
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology