Makoto YASUMURA

保村 真
Family name (in kanji): 保村
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1975-03-28
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ekko Frite in "Galaxy Angel Eternal Lovers" (VG) (Japanese)
Ekko Frite in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Ekko Frite in "Galaxy Angel Moonlit Lovers" (VG) (Japanese)
Ekko Frite in "Galaxy Angel" (VG) (Japanese)
Eric Beale in "NCIS: Los Angeles" (Japanese)
Kick Buttowski in "Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Kil in "Lamento - Beyond the Void -" (VG) (Japanese)
Kim Jae Eun in "Taiyou wo Daku Tsuki" (Drama) (Japanese)
Kuon Aikawa in "Mujihi na otoko" (Drama Cd) (Japanese)
Kuon Aikawa in "Warui Koto shitai" (Drama Cd) (Japanese)
Kuon Aikawa in "Waruiko Demo ii" (Drama Cd) (Japanese)
Layle in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers" (VG) (Japanese)
Luco Frite in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Luco Frite in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Luco Frite in "Galaxy Angel II: Zettai Ryouki no Tobira" (VG) (Japanese)
Mamoru Suwa in "CHAOS;HEAD" (VG) (Japanese)
Rodiak Kiandeer in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Rowil in "Galaxy Angel Eternal Lovers" (VG) (Japanese)
Xenetes in "TRINITY: Souls of Zill O'll" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Aikatsu! (TV) as Johnny Beppu
Aikatsu! (TV 2) as Johnny Beppu
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Minoru Kakki (ep 6)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Major Nakabayashi (ep 4)
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) as Animator A
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Manabu Honma (Meiko's father; eps 1, 9-10)
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Cameraman (ep 13); Director (ep 11); Disc Jockey (ep 3)
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Lancelot Army Commander
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Male Student B
Bakegyamon (TV) as Shuu Satomura
Beyond (OAV)
Big Windup! (TV) as Shouji Suyama
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Detective (ep 7)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Miyamoto
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Balthasar
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Tomohiro
Bokurano (TV) as Maki's father (ep 12)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Rintarou Inukai
Captain Earth (TV) as Toshiaki Manatsu
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Beautiful Contact Member (ep 2)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Tsuguo Hebitani (eps 15-16)
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Mamoru Suwa
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Fomed Garen
D.N.Angel (TV) as Reporter B (ep 8)
Daimidaler the Sound Robot (TV) as Jim
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Underling B
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as schoolboy A (ep 12); young man (ep 1)
Detroit Metal City (OAV) as Camus/Terumichi Nishida; Narration
Devil May Cry (TV) as Man (ep 4)
E's Otherwise (TV) as Rejin
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Store Owner (eps 1, 5, 7)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Yamaoka (7 episodes
eps 15-16, 19-23
)

(The) Final Flight of the Osiris (OAV)
Futakoi Alternative (TV) as Nishimori Hariyama
G-On Riders (TV) as Foreigner
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Gasteau
Galaxy Angel A (TV) as Gasteau
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Butcher (ep 11); Chief (ep 17); Excel Siore (ep 21); Gasteau; Jay Brown (ep 24); Man B (ep 19); Shop Owner (ep 3); Siamese (eps 1, 14); TV Crew (ep 5); Warrior C (ep 15)
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Gasteau; King Gasto
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Akitaka Suzurigi (Part 2)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Worm
Genshiken (TV) as MC (ep 11)
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Adjutant (2nd Gig; ep 26); Colleague G (ep 2); Dobashi (eps 8, 12); GCI C (ep 4); Terrorist (ep 2nd Gig)
Gilgamesh (TV) as Scientist (ep 22); Sex (eps 24-26)
Gintama (TV) as Paruko Middle Brother (ep 48)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Gary
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Chinpira; Haraguchi; Sonomura; Toda
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Misao Asakura (ep 2)
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Huskly
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Takuzō Misaki (5 episodes
eps 4, 14-15, 22, 25
)

Hataraki Man (TV) as Kunio Tanaka
Heat Guy J (TV) as Sailor A (ep 3)
Heroman (TV) as Will
High School DxD New (TV) as Bikou (ep 12)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Staff (ep 4); Takayama (eps 1-2)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Bookseller (ep 2); Friend B (ep 1); Hirokawa Kokichi (ep 12); Kamekichi (eps 22-23); Male Student B (ep 4); Professor Nakamori (ep 18); Riki (ep 24); Student C (ep 15)
Howl's Moving Castle (movie)
Infinite Stratos (TV) as Dan Gotanda
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) as Dan Gotanda
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Male C (ep 1)
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Kinka
Jormungand (TV) as Lee
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Lee
Karas (OAV) as DJ (ep 2)
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (OAV) as Toru Osaragi
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Toru Osaragi
Katanagatari (TV) as Kamakiri Maniwa (ep 4)
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) as Masa Ikariya
Kiba (TV) as Man C (ep 15); Young man 3 (ep 6)
Kobato. (TV) as Food cart owner (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 22
)

Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Agent 1 (ep 6); Kimura
Kurozuka (TV) as Heita (ep 1)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Shōzō Tadokoro
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Shōzō Tadokoro
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Duke Bifila (ep 13)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Gihan (eps 6-7)
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Classmate B (ep 6); Male Student (ep 4)
Major (TV) as Mayumura
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Akaya Kodai
Medaka Box (TV) as Yakushima (3rd year)
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Umumichi Yakushima (ep 1)
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Man A (ep 34)
Midori Days (TV) as Subordinate 3 (ep 2)
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Keita Sakuraba (ep 9)
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Rui
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Kisuke (ep 14)
My-HiME (TV) as Sailor (ep 1)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Crook A (ep 8)
Nagi no Asukara (TV) as Sayama's father (ep 11)
Natsuiro no Sunadokei (OAV) as Onuma (Assailant; ep 2)
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Ninja 4 (ep 2)
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Villager
Nobunagun (TV) as John Hunter
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Paul Dubois
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Koremitsu Keikain
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~ (TV) as Shouji Suyama
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Arsonist (eps 17-18); Businessman (ep 25); Chief Cavalry (ep 10); Contractor (ep 15); Emperor; Entertainer (ep 3); Imperial Guard A (ep 4); Onmyoji A (ep 11); Onmyoji D (ep 12); Pirate B (ep 6); Police (ep 23); Soldier A (ep 7); Tsuchigumo (ep 3); TV Announcer - Male (ep 22); Villager 1 (ep 5); Weather Reporter (ep 14)
Otogi-Jushi Akazukin (OAV) as Batfang
Over Drive (TV) as Yousuke Fukazawa
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Announcer; Mischievous Ghost; Starter; Stray Dog
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (ep 19)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Detective (ep 1)
Pururun! Shizuku-chan Aha (TV) as Koron-kun
REC (TV) as Fumihiko Matsumaru
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Shōzō Tadokoro
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Flashman
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Copyroid
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Flashman
Samurai 7 (TV) as Kamuro C (ep 6)
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Jaki
Scarecrowman (TV) as Steve
School Rumble (TV) as Hayato Tani (10 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10-12, 19, 21-23, 26
)
; Ryuuhei Suga (eps 7, 19-20)
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) as Hayato Tani ; Ryūhei Suga (eps 25-26)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Dentaku (ep 21); Hayato Tani (eps 10, 26); Ryuuhei Suga (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11, 13-14, 24, 26
)
; Suga Robo (ep 20)
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Hayato Tani (ep 1); Ryūhei Suga (eps 1-2)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Assassin A (ep 1)
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Kinkaku
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Satoru Ōmine
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Satoru Ōmine (eps 1-3)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Satoru Ōmine
Sket Dance (TV) as Tsutomu Komiyama (ep 66)
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Hayato Mikogami
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Interpreter
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Bruticus; Red Alert; Wheeljack
Trinity Blood (TV) as Inspector (ep 8)
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Man A (ep 5)
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Retriever B (eps 9-10); Wolf 1 (eps 5-6, 16)
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Jimmy (Karasu Tengu) (eps 11, 16, 18)
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) as Jimmy (Tengu Karasu) (ep 3)
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Manager (eps 3-4); Taro Kamioka (ep 3)
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Curious Onlooker B (ep 23); Deed; Mack (ep 24); Staff B (ep 19)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none