Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Miracle Train Project


Alternative title:
ミラクル☆トレイン~大江戸線へようこそ~ (Japanese)
奇蹟列車 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: There is an urban legend in Japan about an underground subway line that moves without limitations. The rumor is only gorgeous men ride a train that is known as the Miracle Train. And if you were to happen upon this line, you would undoubtedly fall into a complete state of happiness. Being touched by a ray of light, granting her access to enter into the Oedo Line platform, where the Miracle Train runs. As the doors open up, the space inside is very different, as six handsome men await you inside. According to the conductor the leadership of these six gentlemen and the female guide, when women have worries or insecurities, the Miracle Train will appear. With names matching the stations along the line, these fabulous gentlemen, whose bonds together are tight, despite their different personalities, will erase all of your worries and fears.
User Ratings: 116 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:1, others:1
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:18)
 Good: 25 votes (sub:23, raw:1, dub:1)
 Decent: 29 votes (sub:29)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 303 users, rank: #2209 (of 6020)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.172 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.9882, rank: #4130 (of 6014)
Weighted mean: 5.990 (Decent), rank: #4484 (of 6014) (seen all: 6.42 / seen some: 6.05 / won't finish: 3.65)
Bayesian estimate: 6.146 (Decent), rank: #3754 (of 4524)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2009-10-04
Opening Theme:
"montage" by Kenn, Ryotaro Okiayu, Yuki Kaji, and Masakazu Morita
Ending Theme:
"Stories" by Shuhei Kita
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenichi Kasai
Series Composition: Yoichi Kato
Script:
Keiichirou Daichi (eps 5-6, 10)
Natsuko Takahashi (eps 8, 11)
Yoichi Kato (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12-13
)

Yuka Yamada (eps 3-4, 9)
Storyboard:
Kenichi Kasai (eps 1, 7, 12-13)
Kenichi Maejima (ep 4)
Kiyotaka Isako (eps 6, 11)
Mashu Itō (ep 5)
Mitsuko Kase (ep 10)
Nobukage Kimura (OP/ED)
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 8)
Takashi Musashisakai (ep 2)
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 3, 9)
Episode Director:
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 2)
Hidetoshi Takahashi (eps 3, 9)
Hotaka Kuramoto (ep 6)
Kenichi Maejima (eps 4, 12)
Nobukage Kimura (eps 1, 7, 13)
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 8)
Takashi Andō (ep 11)
Yukihiro Shino (eps 5, 10)
Music: Tatsuya Katou
Original Character Design: Tomohisa Kai
Character Design: Aki Tsunaki
Art Director: Chikako Shibata
Chief Animation Director: Aki Tsunaki
Animation Director:
Aimi Ishida (eps 4, 12)
Aki Tsunaki (OP/ED)
Akira Tabata (eps 6, 11)
Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 7)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 4)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 6)
Jouji Sawada (ep 11)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 3, 9)
Masato Numazu (ep 11)
Mika Takazawa (eps 3, 9)
Noriko Teshima (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13
)

Shuuji Takahara (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13
)

Takahiro Yasuda (eps 7, 13)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 9)
Tomomi Umemura (eps 5, 10, 13)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 2, 8)
3D Director: Hidemitsu Shiono
Sound Director: Jun Watanabe
Director of Photography: Shinya Matsuzaki
Executive producer:
Akiko Arima
Eita Katsumata
3D Layout: Jun'ichi Ōkubo
3D Production: Yoshihiro Uchida
Advertising Producer: Kumiko Honma
Animation producer: Fumiomi Gotō
Assistant Animation Director:
Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 13)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 3)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 12)
Assistant Director: Nobukage Kimura
Assistant producer:
Haruka Seiya
Kaoruko Tsuboi
Background Art:
Chikako Shibata (Studio Kanon)
Hikaru Machino (HIJIRI)
Hiroaki Ienaka (Studio Tenjin)
Hirofune Hane (Studio Kanon)
Hokuto Oda (Studio Kanon)
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin)
Mariko Akiyama (HIJIRI)
Mayumi Okawa (Studio Kanon)
Miyuki Onodera (HIJIRI)
Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin)
Rinko Moroguma (Studio Tenjin)
Ryuu Koiso (HIJIRI)
Shiori Nagaoka (Studio Kanon)
Tomohiro Morishita (Studio Kanon)
Tomoko Sawada (Studio Kanon)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin)
Yoshiteru Mizuno (Studio Kanon)
Yukako Ogawa (Studio Kanon)
Yuki Ishii (Studio Tenjin)
Color design: Chie Tanimoto
Editing Assistant: Hitomi Sudō
Finish Check: Tomomi Murakami (assistant)
Key Animation:
Akiko Kudou (ep 11)
Akira Kiryū (ep 9)
Akira Tabata (ep 6)
Arihiro Gotou (eps 3, 9)
Asami Moromasa (Studio Bambino; eps 3, 9)
Asami Watanabe (C-Station; ep 10)
Asuka Shinbo (C-Station; ep 10)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 5, 7)
Aya Maeda (ep 9)
Aya Nasuno (ep 12)
Ayaka Suga (eps 1, 7, 13)
Chieko Hisha (ep 1)
Chizuru Kiuchi (Studio Bambino; ep 3)
Daisuke Sakamukai (ep 6)
Daisuke Tomiyama (OP+Ep. 13)
Emi Honda (ep 10)
Emiko Shimamura (ep 2)
Eriko Itō (eps 6, 11)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 13)
Fumiko Kon (eps 3, 9)
Fumino Fujii (eps 1, 7, 13)
Fusae Sato (ep 12)
Gakumei Hayashi (ep 12)
Han Se-Hwan (ep 8)
Haruka Katsutani (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13
)

Hideki Tanaka (ep 12)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 2)
Hidetoshi Owashi (ED)
Hiroki Moritomo (OP)
Hiroshi Imano (ep 1)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 5)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 6, 11)
Hiroya Kawamura (ep 11)
Hiroya Takahashi (ep 3)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Honda (ep 5)
Hong Sub Lim (Hebaraki; ep 7)
Hotaka Kuramoto (ep 6)
Hyun Soo Kim (ep 4)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 5)
Ju Seok Kim (ep 4)
Kae Sakata (ep 3)
Kamakura (ep 11)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 1)
Kanako Tsuji (eps 6, 11)
Kanami Nakao (eps 5, 10, 13)
Kantaro Suzuki (ep 6)
Katsura Mizuguchi (ep 13)
Kazuo Tashiro (ep 5)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 4)
Keiko Okuda (ED)
Kim Tae-Hyoung (eps 2, 8)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 9)
Koichi Hoshino (ep 1)
Koji Kataoka (ep 12)
Kōta Itō (eps 10, 13)
Kozue Saitō (ep 9)
Kumiko Kato (C-Station; ep 10)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 1, 7, 13)
Kyouko Nakamura (ep 9)
Mai Toda (eps 2, 8)
Maki Ando (ep 5)
Makiko Uemura (ep 1)
Manami Fukuyo (ep 13)
Manami Ito (eps 7, 13)
Manami Yoshida (ep 12)
Mariko Matsui (eps 5, 10)
Masafumi Yamazaki (ep 6)
Masako Yumoto (C-Station; ep 10)
Masami Yamauchi (eps 6, 11)
Masami Yoshioka (eps 7, 13)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 5, 7)
Masato Numazu (ep 11)
Mi Son Nam (Hebaraki; ep 7)
Miho Azuma (eps 7, 13)
Mika Ikunuma (ep 9)
Mika Takazawa (ep 9)
Miki Takahashi (Studio Bambino; ep 3)
Miki Takihara (OP+Eps. 1, 7, 10, 13)
Mimi Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Min-seob Shin (ep 2)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 12)
Misato Takasaki (ep 5)
Miwako Hida (ep 11)
Miyuki Arai (eps 6, 11)
Momoko Higashiyoko (ep 10)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 1)
Mutsumi Nakata (ep 10)
Mutsumi Sasaki (C-Station; ep 10)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 8)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 6, 11)
Nobunori Wakana (eps 3, 9)
Noriko Teshima (OP+Eps. 1, 10)
Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 4)
Rie Kawai (ep 1)
Rie Nishimura (ep 13)
Ritsuko Kondo (C-Station; ep 10)
Ryeon Sik Ok (ep 4)
Ryou Kamei (eps 7, 13)
Ryou Kodama (ep 3)
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 12)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 4)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 1)
Satomi Yamamoto (ep 4)
Satoshi Hata (ep 1)
Seo Seong Jong (ep 4)
Setsuko Umino (ep 9)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 4)
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 11)
Shinya Kudo (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13
)

Shinya Yamada (eps 3, 9)
Shizuo Tanaka (ep 12)
Shouji Endo (eps 3, 9)
Shusuke Morita (ep 5)
Shūta Kuroiwa (ep 8)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 1)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 10)
Soon Yeon Kim (Hebaraki; ep 7)
Sou Katou (ep 10)
Sugako Ishii (ep 5)
Tae Motodate (eps 1, 7)
Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino; eps 3, 9)
Takaaki Sekizaki (OP+Eps. 10, 13)
Takafumi Hayashi (ep 5)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 1)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 10)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 9)
Takushi Ueno (ep 10)
Tomoe Sahashi (eps 5, 10)
Tomohiro Noda (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13
)

Tomohiro Taniguchi (ep 10)
Tomoko Ishida (C-Station; ep 10)
Tomomi Umemura (ED)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; ep 3)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 10)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 3)
Yasue Fukamoto (eps 3, 9)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 12)
Yasuyuki Ebara (eps 2, 8)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 4)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 5)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 6, 11)
Yu Kobayashi (ep 1)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 9)
Yuki Iwai (eps 2, 8)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 7, 13)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 5)
Yukio Okano (ep 9)
Yuko Okamoto (eps 7, 13)
Yūsuke Hanamizuki (ep 4)
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
Production Advancement:
Kenji Nishimura (ep 10)
Kyōko Sugimoto (eps 3, 9)
Makiko Yano (eps 2, 8)
Masatoyo Takada (ep 1)
Masayuki Kojiroi (ep 12)
Megumi Furukawa (eps 6, 11)
Nobuharu Yorozu (ep 5)
Yūichi Takeuchi (eps 7, 13)
Yūki Kakuhara (ep 4)
Production Desk: Keiji Mizutani
Program Publicity: Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Koichi Hoshino
Recording Assistant: Hiroyuki Sato
Setting Production: Yukari Hitano
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Sound Engineer: Masatoshi Aoki
Sound Production Manager: Norihiro Akise
Theme Song Arrangement: Tom-H@ck (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Kenn (OP)
Masakazu Morita (OP)
Ryotaro Okiayu (OP)
Shuhei Kita (ED)
Yuuki Kaji (OP)
Train Car Modeling:
Mikako Kajiyama
Sayaka Itabashi
Hiroshi Kamiya as Riku Nakano
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Zero Tōkyō
Kenn as Fumi Roppongi
Kouki Miyata as Lune Tachikawa
Miyu Irino as Takuto Kichijōji
Ryotaro Okiayu as Shintarō Shinjuku

Akira Ishida as Tokugawa
Daisuke Ono as Izayoi Tsukishima
Kanako Sakai as Akari
Keiji Fujiwara as Shashō
Masakazu Morita as Itsumi Ryōgoku
Ryotaro Okiayu as Rintarō Shinjuku
Tomokazu Sugita as Saki Tochō
Yuuki Kaji as Iku Shiodome

Ami Koshimizu as Makoto Kogure(ep 10)
Aya Uchida as Chinatsu(ep 1)
Eimi Okada as Mayu(ep 11)
Eri Sendai as Noriko(ep 5)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Saburo Toshimaen(ep 8)
Kanako Sakura as Michi(ep 3)
Kaori Nazuka as Mirai(ep 4)
Kazuhiko Inoue as Tetsuya Daimon(ep 10)
Kimiko Koyama as Airi(ep 8)
Mai Fuchigami as Mai(ep 2)
Makoto Yasumura as Keita Sakuraba(ep 9)
Satoshi Hino as Remu Iidabashi(ep 8)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Fuku Nishi-Shinjuku-Gochome(ep 3)
Tomoaki Maeno as Reiji Higashi-Shinjuku(ep 3)
Wataru Hatano as Hajime Sinjuku-Nishiguchi(ep 3)
Youko Honda as Himeno(ep 6)
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: Graphinica
Animation Production: Yumeta Company
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2009-10-16)
TV Aichi (2009-10-08)
TV Osaka (2009-10-09)
TV Tokyo (2009-10-04)
Editing: REAL-T
Music Production: Lantis
Photography: DECOROCO
Production Assistance:
C2C (eps 3, 9)
Magic Bus (eps 4, 12)
TEAM JOKER (eps 2, 8)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 11)
Sound Production: Dax Production
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology