Hiroshi KAMIYA

神谷 浩史
Family name (in kanji): 神谷
Given name (in kanji): 浩史
Date of birth: 1975-01-28
Hometown: Matsudo, Chiba, Japan
Chronology:
(2006-08-07) Had a traffic accident that left him hospitalized for 2 months
(2008-03) Won Best Supporting Actor at the 2nd Annual Seiyuu Awards
(2009-03) Won Best Lead Actor and Best Personality at the 3rd Annual Seiyuu Awards
(2012-03) Won Most Votes Award at the 6th Annual Seiyuu Awards
(2013-03) Won Most Votes Award at the 7th Annual Seiyuu Awards
Blood type: A
Skills & Abilities:
Is a black belt (karate).
Non-anime roles:
Aeon in "Castlevania Judgement" (VG) (Japanese)
Andromeda Shun in "Saint Seiya Omega Ultimate Cosmo" (VG) (Japanese)
Asaka Masanobu in "Only the Ring Finger Knows" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Battle Arena Commentator in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 1: Saitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Battle Arena Commentator in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese)
Battle Arena Commentator in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese)
Calcedny Arcome in "Tales of Hearts R" (VG) (Japanese)
Calcedny Arcome in "Tales of Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Canaan in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese)
Canaan in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also sprach Zarathustra" (VG) (Japanese)
Dalas in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese)
Dragon Boy A in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Force in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Gareki in "Karneval" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Gatta in "Final Fantasy X" (VG)
Grav in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese)
HiroC in "Dear Girl ~Stories~ Hibiki – Hibiki Tokkun Daisakusen!" (VG) (Japanese)
Izaya Orihara in "Durarara!! 3way standoff" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Jean in "Queen's Blade: Spiral Chaos" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Joachim Armster in "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Letti in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese)
Lira Orphée in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Lira Orphee in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG)
LLWO in "Black Rock Shooter The Game" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Mac Lean in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Mac Lean in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Machina Kunagiri in "Final Fantasy Type-0" (VG) (Japanese)
Masaki Shiiba in "Esu" (BL Drama CD) (Japanese)
Minemitsu Yamashina in "S.L.H - Stray Love Hearts!" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Mitsuru Tenjou in "Barajou no Kiss" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
N in "Pokémon Black/White 2 Trailer" (Web Trailer) (Japanese)
Nagamasa Azai in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagamasa Azai in "Samurai Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagamasa Azai in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagamasa Azai in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagamasa Azai in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagamasa Azai in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagamasa Azai in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Olifen in "Poison Pink (Eternal Poison)" (VG) (Japanese)
Peeta Mellark in "The Hunger Games" (Live-action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Rohan Kishibe in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryunosuke Miyaji in "Starry☆Sky~in Summer~" (PC game/drama CD) (Japanese)
Shachi in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinji Matou in "Fate/Extra CCC" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinji Matou in "Fate/Extra" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinji Matou in "Fate/hollow ataraxia" (VN) (Japanese)
Shinji Matou in "Fate/Stay Night" (VN) (Japanese)
Ukyou in "Monochrome Shounen Shoujo" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Wild in "Koori no Mamono Monogatari" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Yomura Kazuaki in "Kotonoha no Hana" (BL Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yukihito in "Togainu no Chi" (VG) (Japanese)
Zeri in "Senjou no Valkyria/Valkyria Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Zig in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Song Performance for "Starry☆Sky~in Summer~" (PC game) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Ixion Saga DT (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Ending)
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Karneval (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as KAmiYU)
Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (as KAmiYU)
Monochrome Factor (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 6)
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 5)
Wagnaria!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei Bangai-chi (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Shunpei Sanada
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as John (ep 1)
Angel Beats! (TV) as Yuzuru Otonashi
(The) Animal Conference on the Environment (TV) as Dr. Rabi the Rabbit
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Kou "Riku" Ichinomiya
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Kou "Riku" Ichinomiya
Attack on Titan (TV) as Levi
Bakemonogatari (TV) as Koyomi Araragi
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Teruma Kamioka (eps 4-34, 50)
Beyblade (TV) as Blot (Dark Bladers)
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Garland
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as "Young Brother"
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Kuroto Mogari 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Mephisto Pheles
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Mephisto Pheles
Brave10 (TV) as Unno Rokurō
Broken Blade (movie series) as Zess
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Juli
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Kai
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Wonderful Person (ep 4)
Busou Shinki (TV) as Jindō (eps 11-12)
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Shougo Housen (ep 10)
Captain Earth (TV) as Teppei Arashi
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Hanji Urabe
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Shinji Matou
Cluster Edge (TV) as Rhodo Chrosite
CODE-E (TV) as Adol Brinberg
Corrector Yui (TV) as Fuji Takashi
Damekko Dōbutsu (TV) as Peganosuke
Desert Punk (TV) as Makoto Kawazu (ep 1)
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Hibiki Kuze
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Minoru Jinguuji (eps 1-2)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Kouji Minamoto
Digimon Frontier Movie as Kouji Minamoto
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Craniummon (eps 39-48)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Poberu (Pan's Date) (ep 1)
Dragon Crisis! (TV) as Onyx
DT Eightron (TV) as Ryou/Kurono
Durarara!! (TV) as Izaya Orihara; Man (ep 1)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Okama A (ep 1)
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Security Bureau employee (ep 2)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Shinji Matou
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Shinji Matou
Fractale (TV) as Colin (ep 7)
Fusé: Memoirs of a Huntress (movie) as Makuwari
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Kaoru Saionji
Galilei Donna (TV) as Cicinho
Gantz (TV) as Masanobu Hojou
Generation of Chaos Next (OAV) as Lifile
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Klaus Von Meinster (ep 19)
Gintama (TV) as No. 502 (eps 70-71)
(The) Glass Rabbit (movie) as Tsuneo Ei
Goku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (OAV) as Itoshiki Nozomu
Green Green (OAV) as College President
Green Green (TV) as Ken'ichi Hotta (ep 12); President (eps 1-2, 11)
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Hiden (Evolve 11)
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Nakatoshi Iwasaki
Haikyu!! (TV) as Ittetsu Takeda
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Riō Satomi
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Riō Satomi
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Paul Ferman
Hamatora (TV) as Art
Hanamonogatari (TV) as Koyomi Araragi
Hero Bank (TV) as Nagare Amano
Hidamari Sketch (special) as Chokoyama (ep 1); Nozomu Itoshiki (Cameo Appearance; ep 1)
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (TV) as Chokoyama (ep 8)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Yuuta Takemoto
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Yuuta Takemoto (eps 1-11)
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Hiiragi Hitonari
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Baddap Sleed
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Kunihiro Suizenji
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Erecpyle Dukakis
Kachō no Koi (OAV) as Yukio Kumagai
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) as Balder Hringhorni
Kanon (TV 1/2002) as Kuze (student council president; eps 4-5, 7-8)
Karneval (TV) as Gareki
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Masahito Ōguro
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Akihiko Nonoka (2nd Voice)
Kobato. (TV) as Takashi Dōmoto
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Seijūrō Akashi
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Seijūrō Akashi
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Mario (ep 28)
Lupin III: Princess of the breeze ~Kakusareta Kūchū Toshi~ (special) as Shion
Macross FB7: Ore no Uta o Kike! (movie) as Mikhail Blanc
Macross Frontier (TV) as Michel "Mikhail" Blanc
Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime (movie) as Mikhail Blanc
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) as Mikhail Blanc
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) as Makoto Mizushina (ep 3)
Magical Project S (TV) (ep 6)
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Negi Springfield (adult)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Yamato Naoe
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) as Michael
MAOYU (TV) as Young merchant
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Ginta's Friend (ep 24)
Master Keaton (TV) as Shinsuke Funase (ep 19)
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Kei Munakata
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Rufus
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Riku Nakano
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Kojirou Date
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Takumi Kiryuu (Golden Edition characters)
Mission-E (TV) as Adol Brinberg
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Tieria Erde
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Tieria Erde
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition (OAV) as Tieria Erde
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Tieria Arde
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Zeheart Galette
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE Memory of Eden (OAV) as Zeheart Galette
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Shams Couza (eps 1-2)
Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G (OAV) as Koji Matsumoto
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Kengo Asamura
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Koyomi Araragi
MoonPhase (TV) as Kohei Morioka
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Takashi Natsume
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Takashi Natsume
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Takashi Natsume
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Takashi Natsume
Nekomonogatari (Black) (TV) as Koyomi Araragi
Nisemonogatari (TV) as Koyomi Araragi
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Tomohito Kimura
Noir (TV) as Dominiques
Noragami (OAV) as Yato
Noragami (TV) as Yato
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Senba (ep 18)
O-jii-san no Lamp (movie) as Tatsunosuke
Offside (TV) as Katsuhiko Ibino
One Piece (TV) as Captain (ep 305); Eddy; Pirate A (ep 1); Trafalgar Law
Otona Joshi no Anime Time (TV 2) (ep 2)
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Kami-sama; Tsurugi Inugami
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Free Cell
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Free Cell
Phoenix (TV) as Ōtomo no Ōji (Sun Chapter)
Play Ball (TV) as Aiki
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Hiromi (ep 32)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Penguin
Polyphonica (TV) as Tatara Phoron 
Polyphonica Crimson S (TV) as Tatara Phoron
Princess Princess (TV) as Shuuya Arisada
Psychic Academy (ONA) as Zero
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Art
Renketsu Hōshiki (OAV) as Keisuke (ep 1)
Ring ni Kakero (TV) as Takeshi Kawai
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Takeshi Kawai
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Takeshi Kawai
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Takeshi Kawai (eps 3-6)
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Narcy Hide
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Shun Andromeda
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Lira Orphee; Lyra Orphe
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Pisces Albafica
Sakura Taisen: New York NY. (OAV) as Tutankhamun/bronze-skinned youth
Samurai Gun (TV) as Hebizo (ep 10)
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei (TV) as Mikoto Itoshiki (ep 6); Nozomu Itoshiki
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Captain Gundam
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) as Yū Yanase
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Yū Yanase
Senyū. (TV) as Head Butler
Shining Hearts (TV) as Alvin; Rick
Shion no Oh (TV) as Kobayashi
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Group Leader (ep 11)
Souten no Ken (TV) as Peter
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Johnny (ep 7)
Starry Sky (TV) as Ryūnosuke Miyaji
Super GALS (TV) as Rei Otohata
Sword Art Online II (TV) as XeXeeD/Tamotsu Shigemura (ep 1)
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Dual Carry
Towanoquon (movie series) as Quon Mitsuchi
Trigun (TV) as Zazie the Beast
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Keefer (ep 16)
Tytania (TV) as Louis Edmond Pages
Ultra Maniac (OAV) as Tetsuji Kaji
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Tetsuji Kaji
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Kuroto Hōrai
Wagnaria!! (TV) as Hiroomi Souma
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) as Hiroomi Souma
Wooser no Sono Higurashi Kakusei-hen (TV) as Darth Wooser
Xi AVANT (movie) as Takamura Kaoru
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) as Beelzebub
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Beelzebub
Yondemasuyo, Azazel-san. Z (TV) as Beelzebub
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Officer (ep 19)
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Nozomu Itoshiki
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei Bangai-chi (OAV) as Nozomu Itoshiki
Zatch Bell (TV) as Eita
Zegapain (TV) as Hayase
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Mikoto Itoshiki; Nozomu Itoshiki
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none