Ultra Maniac (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ alternate retelling of Ultra Maniac (OAV) ]

Alternative title:
Streghe per amore (Italian)
ウルトラマニアック (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, magic, romance
Objectionable content: None 
Copyright notice: ©2003 Wataru Yoshizumi / Shueisha • ULUMANI Project
Plot Summary: Nina Sakura, a young clumsy witch, from the Magic Kingdom is a candidate for Princess. She travels to Earth to collect the five Holy Stones required for her to win, competing with her childhood friend, Maya Orihara. On Earth, she meets Ayu Tateishi who discovers her magical powers and who eventually becomes her best friend. They continue their friendship as Ayu further learns about Ninas' mission as well as making new friends along the way -Kaji Tetsushi and Tsujiai Hiroki. Finally, she collects the five Holy Stones however facing a dilemma…
User Ratings: 508 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 25 votes (sub:17, dub:7, edit.dub:1)
 Excellent: 59 votes (sub:44, dub:14, raw:1)
 Very good: 124 votes (sub:97, dub:23, edit.dub:1, Eng:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 154 votes (sub:112, dub:39, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Decent: 76 votes (sub:59, dub:16, others:1
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 So-so: 32 votes (sub:24, dub:5, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:7, dub:6)
 Weak: 19 votes (sub:14, dub:5)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:1, raw:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 1136 users, rank: #931 (of 6010)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.059 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6483, rank: #2135 (of 6003)
Weighted mean: 6.923 (Good), rank: #2433 (of 6003) (seen all: 7.17 / seen some: 6.40 / won't finish: 4.34)
Bayesian estimate: 6.937 (Good), rank: #2159 (of 4569)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2003-05-20 to 2003-11-11
2011-01-10 (Italy)
Opening Theme:
"Kagami no Naka" ("Within the Mirror") by can/goo
Ending Theme:
"Hitotsu=Unmei Kyōdōtai" ("One=Fated Union") by can/goo
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Comment:
King Records/Starchild replaced voice actresses of two protagonists in OAV with two seiyū/singers of their own.
Review:
Ultra Maniac DVD 1 (Apr 1, 2005)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Ultra Maniac - Complete DVD Box Set (DVD) 2006-09-19 (from $89.99)
    Ultra Maniac - Magical Girl (DVD 1) 2005-04-05 (from $4.13)
    Ultra Maniac - V1 + Box (DVD 1) 2005-04-05 (from $19.95)
    Ultra Maniac - Magical Friends (DVD 2) 2005-06-21 (from $21.97)
    Ultra Maniac - Magical Stone (DVD 3) 2005-08-16 (from $5.00)
    Ultra Maniac - Magical Feelings (DVD 4) 2005-09-13 (from $5.00)
    Ultra Maniac - Magical Transformation (DVD 5) 2005-12-20 (from $5.00)
    Ultra Maniac - Magical Love (DVD 6) 2006-02-21 (from $19.97)
    Ultra Maniac - Magical Ending (DVD 7) 2006-04-18 (from $5.00)
Soundtrack
    Ultra Maniac - Magical Songs CD Soundtrack (OST) 2005-09-06 (from $5.00)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Shin'ichi Masaki
Series Composition: Miho Maruo
Scenario:
Akiyoshi Sakai (ep 7)
Mamiko Ikeda (ep 10)
Miho Maruo (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9, 12-13, 15-16, 18-26
)

Shoji Ayano (eps 3, 6)
Tomoko Konparu (eps 8, 14)
Yasuko Oe
Yuki Enatsu (eps 11, 17)
Script: Kouji Ayano (eps 3, 6)
Storyboard:
Gou Masui (ep 13)
Hideaki Oba (eps 12, 17, 22)
Kazumi Kobayashi (ep 7)
Kiyoshi Egami (eps 15, 20, 24)
Mashu Itō (ep 6)
Nanako Shimazaki
Ryoji Fujiwara (eps 3, 8)
Ryuichi Kimura (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 25
)

Shin'ichi Masaki (eps 1, 21, 26)
Tamiko Kojima (eps 2, 18, 23)
Yasuo Iwamoto (5 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 14, 19
)

Episode Director:
Gou Masui (eps 10, 20, 22)
Hideaki Nakano (assistant; ep 8)
Hideaki Oba (ep 7)
Katsumi Minokuchi (ep 9)
Katsutoshi Sasaki (ep 24)
Mashu Itō (ep 6)
Ryoji Fujiwara (eps 3, 8, 13)
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 16, 21)
Shigeru Kimiya (ep 11)
Shin'ichi Masaki (eps 1, 26)
Tamiko Kojima (eps 2, 18, 23)
Toshihiro Ishikawa (eps 5, 15, 25)
Yasuo Iwamoto (eps 4, 14, 19)
Original Manga: Wataru Yoshizumi
Character Design: Miho Shimogasa
Art Director: Kazuhiro Takahashi
Chief Animation Director:
Maki Fujii
Miho Shimogasa (OP/ED)
Taeko Sato (eps 14-26)
Animation Director:
Chuta Ishii (ep 19)
Hidetoshi Sano (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Taiga (assistant; eps 1, 8)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 18, 23)
Junichi Takaoka (ep 5)
Kaoru Tanaka (assistant; ep 6)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 15)
Kazuo Noguchi (assistant; eps 1, 6, 11)
Kouji Sugimoto (assistant; 6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 14, 19, 24
)

Kwon Eun Kyeong (ep 13)
Maki Fujii (ep 1)
Makoto Fumitsuki (ep 3)
Mariko Emori (ep 7)
Masumi Hattori (eps 13, 22)
Mayami Sugiyama (eps 4, 9)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 20)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 20)
Shigenori Awai (ep 17)
Shouhei Obara (OP/ED)
Takashi Tsuda (ep 25)
Tateru Namikaze (eps 16, 21, 26)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 10)
Toyohiro Okuda (ep 8)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (ep 2)
3D Director: Hidenori Hayashi
Sound Director: Yūki Matsuoka
Director of Photography: Noriaki Oguma
Animation:
Kaoru Tanaka (OP/ED)
Sayuri Sugitou (OP/ED)
Assistant producer: Naoyuki Masaki
Background Art:
Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack; eps 1, 7, 22)
Geki Katsumata (Cosmos Arts; ep 18)
Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack; eps 3, 25)
Hitomi Murakami (Studio Jack; eps 17, 26)
Mayumi Yokodan (Studio Jack; 11 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11-17 odd, 20, 22, 25
)

Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack; ep 9)
Noriko Tsutsui (Studio Aqua; 10 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 19, 21
)

Reiji Nishiyama (Studio Jack; ep 13)
Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack; 12 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 19, 21, 23, 26
)

Sanae Miyauchi (Studio Jack; ep 24)
Shunsuke Tsuji (Studio Jack; ep 23)
Color Check:
Kyoko Shibata (eps 2, 18, 23)
Manami Aoyama (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)

Taeko Kumagai (eps 3, 8)
Tomomi Tamura (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 21, 26
)

Yoko Wakana (ep 24)
Yoshitaka Kato (5 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 17, 22
)

Yuki Tameda (eps 4, 9, 11)
Yukiko Matsushita (eps 14, 16, 19)
Color setting: Tomomi Tamura (eps 3-26)
Editing: Jun Takuma
Finish Animation:
Akiko Uehara (eps 10, 20)
Chie Sasaki (JEM; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Emi Inoue (eps 10, 15, 20)
Fumiko Koono (Studio Cats; ep 23)
Fumiko Matsuda (Studio Cats; ep 23)
Katsunori Suzuki (Studio Cats; ep 23)
Mie Kurihara (JEM; eps 3, 8)
Nami Tokizawa (Tant; ep 9)
Satomi Yamaguchi (Tant; eps 4, 9)
Taeko Kumagai (JEM; eps 1, 4)
Toshiyuki Fujikawa (ep 15)
Yoshitaka Kato (ep 13)
Yumie Yaginuma (Tant; ep 9)
Yumiko Kokubu (ep 13)
Finish Check:
Kyoko Shibata (ep 2)
Yuki Umeda (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Chie Yamazaki (eps 5, 15)
Chisato Kikunaga (Ashi Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 21
)

Emi Watanabe (eps 15, 25)
Emi Yamashita (JEM; eps 1, 4)
Emiko Matsuno (4 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 17
)

Eriko Kondo (Ashi Production; 4 episodes
eps 16, 21, 24, 26
)

Hiromi Ogata (Ashi Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 21
)

Hiromi Sakurasawa (Tanto; ep 9)
Jeong Ju Young (ep 8)
Kaoru Suzaki (ep 8)
Kim Hu Yeong (ep 8)
Kimihiko Higuchi (ep 8)
Kyouko Nakamura (JEM; eps 1, 4, 8)
Marekei Nanba (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)

Masahiro Suwa (Ashi Production; ep 4)
Masaru Fukuyama (ep 8)
Mayumi Fujita (Ashi Production; eps 19, 24)
Mayumi Kaneda (ep 2)
Miho Ueno (Tanto; ep 9)
Mika Tomitani (Ashi Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24
)

Naoko Fukuoka (ep 25)
Sachiyuki Abe (Ashi Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 14, 26
)

Takako Uetake (ep 25)
Takashi Isomatsu (ep 2)
Takayuki Chiba (Ashi Production; eps 1, 6)
Tomoko Nakayama (4 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 17
)

Toshiyuki Satou (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)

Wakako Shigemoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 17
)

Yoshihiko Matsui (eps 2, 18, 23)
Yoshihito Ota (ep 23)
Yosuke Antachi (ep 8)
Yosuke Jinbo (Ashi Production; 6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24, 26
)

Yuko Tamura (ep 25)
Yuuji Takano (Ashi Production; Tanto; eps 4, 9)
In-Between Check:
Chie Yamazaki (eps 5, 15, 25)
Emi Yamashita (eps 3, 8)
Marekei Nanba (eps 10, 20)
Masahiro Suwa (eps 9, 19)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 16, 19, 21, 24, 26
)

Miho Ueno (eps 4, 14, 16)
Osamu Kamijō (ep 13)
Shinichiro Suzuki (eps 12, 17)
Shun Odajima (ep 7)
Inspection:
Kyoko Shibata (eps 18, 23)
Maki Saitou (eps 15, 25)
Manami Aoyama (eps 5, 10, 20)
Taeko Kumagai (eps 3, 8)
Tatsuhiko Takeuchi (eps 19, 21)
Tomoko Saito (eps 15, 25)
Tomomi Tamura (ep 26)
Yoko Wakana (ep 24)
Yuki Umeda (eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Yukiko Matsushita (eps 14, 16)
Yumiko Kokubu (eps 7, 17, 22)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 14, 26)
Atsuko Matsushita (eps 16, 21, 26)
Atsushi Shibata (eps 15, 25)
Bae Hyun Han (ep 13)
Chie Yamazaki (eps 5, 20)
Chizuko Tachibana (eps 16, 21, 26)
Choe Bae Dal (ep 13)
Choe Jong Gi (eps 3, 8)
Dong Jun Sin (ep 8)
Eizou Kawata (eps 5, 10)
Genki Yagi (eps 19, 24)
Hakarujin Yoshida (eps 7, 12, 17)
Hideaki Nakano (ep 3)
Hidemi Kawashita (ep 3)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 20)
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 15, 25)
Hironori Suda (ep 11)
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 10, 20)
Hiroyuki Terao (eps 15, 20, 25)
Joji Ooshima (ep 2)
Jun Shibata (ep 5)
Jung Ho Won (ep 8)
Junichi Kigawa (eps 4, 9)
Kaoru Tanaka (ep 1)
Katsuhiko Fukuda (ep 21)
Katsumi Aoshima (eps 18, 23)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 23)
Kazuyuki Toshida (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19
)

Keisei Noguchi (ep 23)
Kim Jing Wang (ep 13)
Kim Jong Ryong (ep 3)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 1, 11)
Koichiro Kono (eps 5, 15)
Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 19)
Kouji Murai (eps 11, 26)
Kouji Sugimoto (eps 1, 4)
Lee Jong Hyeon (ep 3)
Lee Jae Uk (ep 13)
Masaaki Sakurai (eps 6-7)
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 23)
Masatsugu Morimoto (eps 7, 12, 17)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (eps 19, 24)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 7)
Miharu Nagano (ep 6)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 10)
Nanae Yonemoto (ep 14)
Noriko Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)

Oh Se Il (ep 13)
Park Jeong Jin (ep 8)
Park Ryeo (ep 3)
Rie Nakanishi (eps 1, 6, 16)
Rumi Miyata (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 21, 24
)

Sachiko Suzuki (eps 2, 18, 23)
Seiji Masuda (eps 11, 16, 26)
Seiji Okada (eps 9, 14, 19)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (eps 2, 18)
Shingo Nishiyama (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 21, 24
)

Shizuo Kawai (ep 19)
Tadashi Fukuda (eps 1, 11, 26)
Takafumi Hayashi (ep 14)
Takeshi Okada (eps 7, 12, 26)
Tetsuya Sato (eps 4, 9)
Tomoko Fukui (ep 2)
Toshiaki Kanbara (eps 11, 26)
Toshie Kawasuji (eps 7, 12, 17)
Yasushiko Ishizuka (ep 6)
Yoko Ono (eps 4, 9, 14)
Yong Ju Kim (ep 8)
Yoshihito Ota (ep 2)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 9, 14, 19)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (eps 2, 23)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 6, 19)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 12)
Literary Representative:
Kuka Katou
Shiki Masuda
Photography:
Atsushi Ozawa (Ashi Production; eps 1-12, 14-26)
Hiroshi Inoue (Ashi Production; eps 1-12, 14-26)
Koichi Sawaguchi (Ashi Production; eps 1-12, 14-26)
Toshihiro Niimi (Ashi Production; eps 1-12, 14-26)
Yuji Ichikawa (Ashi Production; eps 1-12, 14-26)
Yukiko Hiruma (Ashi Production; eps 1-12, 14-26)
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Ishibashi (ep 5)
Chika Kane (eps 2, 23)
Daizou Hirose (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 21
)

Ikuko Toida (eps 22, 24)
Kazuhiro Konishi (ep 4)
Koichi Nakamura (eps 10, 20)
Kumi Watabe (eps 15, 25)
Moriya Uchiyama (ep 18)
Shigeo Aoki (ep 8)
Shunsuke Machitani (ep 16)
Takashi Tomoyasu (5 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 17, 22
)

Tetsuya Fujisawa (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 19, 26
)

Tomoharu Komiyama (ep 3)
Tsunemitsu Yabusaki (eps 1, 9)
Production manager: Makoto Sakoda
Production Secretary:
Akiko Kobayashi
Mayumi Maeyama
Prop Setting:
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 3-26)
Miho Nakata (eps 3-26)
Publicity:
Kaichiro Takei (eps 23, 25-26)
Miyuki Ogiwara (eps 1, 24)
Recording Adjustment: Miyuki Takahashi
Setting Production: Yuki Sugihara
Sound Effects: Rie Komiya
Sound Production: Kimiko Hayashi
Special Effects:
Atsushi Ishibashi (ep 25)
Hiromi Osone (12 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9-11, 14, 16, 19, 21, 24, 26
)

Taeko Kumagai (eps 3, 8)
Tatsuhiko Takeuchi (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Fujikawa (ep 15)
Yoshitaka Kato (eps 17, 22)
Yumiko Kokubu (eps 7, 12-13)
Theme Song Performance: can goo
Akemi Kanda as Nina Sakura
Yui Horie as Ayu Tateishi

Ayumi Furuyama as Akiho
Hiroshi Kamiya as Tetsuji Kaji
Reiko Takagi as Rio
Susumu Chiba as Hiroki Tsujiai

Ai Tokunaga as
Doll(ep 10)
Eriko
Akimitsu Takase as
Home-Stay Father
Umpire(ep 16)
Ayumi Furuyama as
Girl A(ep 15)
Waitress(ep 13)
Bin Sasaki as Nina's grandfather
Chiemi Ishimatsu as Satomi
Chinami Nishimura as Luna(ep 14)
Eiji Takemoto as
Lulu
Principal
Hikari Yono as Tamura-sensei
Isao Yamagishi as Jun Kawanakajima
Kiyomi Asai as Bamboo(ep 8)
Kouichi Enkin as Prince(25-26)
Kouichi Toochika as Prince(eps 25-26)
Masami Iwasaki as Mikami-sensei
Ryotaro Okiayu as Shinnosuke(ep 17)
Saeko Chiba as Maya Orihara
Sakura Nogawa as Pasocon
Satoshi Sasaki as Nina's grandfather
Shinobu Satou as Kaji's Mother(ep 16)
Takuma Takewaka as Sebastian
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Mohawk-haired Man(ep 18)
Yumi Fukamizu as Home-stay Mama
Yuu Hayashi as Yuta Kirishima
Yuya Kubo as
Boy A(ep 15)
Guard(ep 12)
Librarian(ep 11)
Man(ep 18)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Ashi Productions
Backgrounds:
Art Max (eps 5, 11, 20)
Echo (ep 18)
Studio Aqua (10 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 19, 21
)

Studio Jack (eps 1-17, 19-26)
Broadcaster: Animax
Finish Animation:
CCR (eps 7, 11, 17)
Dicell (8 episodes
eps 12-13, 16-19, 22, 26
)

Echo (eps 2, 18, 23)
FAI International
Front Line (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 25
)

Garan (eps 7, 11, 17)
Golden Bell (5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 16, 24, 26
)

Hayashi (ep 18)
JCF (eps 11, 16)
JEM (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Kagura (eps 11, 26)
NARA Animation Studio (eps 2, 18)
NON WOO ANIMATION (ep 8)
QEN (ep 22)
Studio CATS (eps 2, 18, 23)
Studio Step (1,11,21,24,26)
Tanto (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9, 14, 19, 21, 23
)

Triple A (eps 10, 14)
Wild Horse (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Anime Roman (ep 7)
Dicell (9 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 16-19, 22, 26
)

Dogakobo (ep 6)
Echo (eps 2, 17, 23)
F A I
Front Line (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 25
)

Golden Bell (5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 16, 24, 26
)

Hayashi (ep 18)
JCF (eps 11, 16)
JEM (eps 1, 4, 6)
JEM KOREA (ep 3)
NARA Animation Studio (eps 2, 18)
QEN (ep 22)
Studio CATS (eps 2, 18, 23)
Studio DEEN (eps 11, 21, 26)
Studio OX
Tanto (5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 19, 21
)

Tokyo Kids (ep 23)
Triple A (eps 10, 14)
Wild Horse (eps 3, 8)
In-between Check: QEN (ep 22)
Key Animation:
Animation Planet (eps 16, 21)
Anime Roman (ep 3)
Ashi Productions (ep 24)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 17)
Dicell (ep 22)
Echo (eps 18, 23)
Echo Films (ep 22)
Last House (ep 3)
NARA Animation Studio (eps 2, 18)
Studio Cockpit (ep 12)
Studio Create (ep 16)
Studio Line (ep 17)
Studio Mark (ep 7)
Studio One Pack (ep 17)
Tanto (ep 24)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 10, 20)
Triple A (ep 14)
Music Production: Starchild Records
Photography:
Ashi Productions (eps 1-12, 14-26)
Dicell (ep 13)
Studio Wood (eps 17-24)
Wao World (eps 17-19)
Production Cooperation:
Arain (ep 7)
Elein (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 17, 22
)

Jay Film (eps 3, 8)
JCF (eps 2, 18, 23)
Wao World (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 25
)

Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
special effects:
Marix (eps 18, 23)
Wao World (ep 20)
Video Editing: Tokyo Video Laboratory
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Ezra Weisz
Executive producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto
ADR Recording Engineer:
Alex Gordon
Ken Theis
Production producer: Yurika Dennis
Re-Mixing Engineer: Thanos Kazakos
Subtitling: Anna Exter
Video Editing: Alex Agoston
Andrea Kwan as Nina Sakura(Animax dub)
Candice Moore as Ayu Tateishi(Animax dub)
Carrie Savage as Nina Sakura
Jennifer Sekiguchi as Ayu Tateishi
Yuri Lowenthal as Tsujiai

Jimmy Benedict as Hiroki Tsujiai
Rafael Antonio as Tetsuji Kaji

Barbara Goodson as Bamboo
Doug Erholtz as
Jun Kawanakajima
Prince
Shinnosuke
Ethan Murray as
Host Father
Sebastian
Gaye Coffman as
Eriko
Host Mother
Grant George as
Mikami
Shiro
Jessica Gee as Plum
Jim Taggert as Yuta Kirishima
Jimmy Benedict as Principal
Lorelei Hill Butters as
Magic PC
Miss Tamura
Michael McConnohie as
Butler
Nina's Grandfather
Reba West as Pine
Sam Regal as Student
Sandy Fox as Luna
Sandy Mooney as Satomi
Tara Platt as
Tama
Voodoo Doll
Vicky Green as Maya Orihara

Sarah Hauser(Animax dub)
English companies
ADR Production: Omni Productions (Animax dub)
ADR Producton: Media Concepts
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia (SE Asia)
Animax India
Internet Streaming:
Hulu
VizAnime
Production: Animax Asia
Recording Studio: Media Concepts
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Theme Song Performance: Silvia Guillem (OP, ED, Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as Nina Sakura(Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Ayu Tateishi(Spain dub)

Ana Romano as Rio(Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac as Tetsuji Kaji(Spain dub)
Oscar Redondo as Hiroki Tsujiai(Spain dub)

Eduardo Diez as Professor Mikami(Spain dub)
Enrique Hernández as Yuta Kirishima(Spain dub)
Francesc Rocamora as
Abuelo de Nina(Spain dub)
Cuervo de Maya(Spain dub)
Jordi Nogueras as Jun Kawanakajima(Spain dub)
Noemi Bayarri as
Ciruela(Spain dub)
Muñeca(Spain dub)
Susana Damas as
Madre de Nina(Spain dub)
Maya Orihara(Spain dub)
Professor Tamura(Spain dub)

Ana Romano(Spain dub)
Carlos Lladó(Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac(Spain dub)
Oscar Redondo(Spain dub)
Susana Damas(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor:
Jonu Media (Spain)
Planeta Junior (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Elisabetta Spinelli as Ayu Tateishi
Emanuela Pacotto as Nina Sakura

Alessandro Rigotti as Tsujiai Hiroki
Federico Zanandrea as Kaji Tetsuji

Beatrice Caggiula as Maya Orihama
Claudio Beccari as Ruru
Davide Garbolino as Jun Kawanakajima
Lorella De Luca as Sig.ra Sakura
Marco Balzarotti as Nonno
Paolo De Santis as Yuta Kirishima
Raffaele Fallica as Preside
Ruggero Andreozzi as Prof. Mikami
Tania de Domenico as Prof.ssa Tamura
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
DeA Super (from 10 January 2011)
Super! (from 10 January 2011)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology