Barbara GOODSON

Also known as:
Barbara Larsen
Date of birth: 1949-08-16
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York (Born), Santa Monica, California (Lives)
Non-anime roles:
Chiyo in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Gon in "Aedis Eclipse: Generation of Chaos" (VG)
Kojiro in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG)
Laharl in "Disgaea: Hour of Darkness" (VG)
Lola in "Grim Fandango" (VG)
Mikey in "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Pat in "Galerians:Ash" (VG)
Red in "Fraggle Rock"
Ryoko Leingod in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Silva in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Spike in "Ape Escape: Pumped & Primed" (VG)
Voice of Rita Repulsa in "Mighty Morphin' Power Rangers" (TV)
Zeldalia in "Atelier Iris:Eternal Mana" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Sentaro Kawanishi
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Ere
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Aoi's Mother
Akira (movie) as Kaori (Streamline dub)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Masaru
Angel Tales (TV) as Toki (ep 7)
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Hokuto
Arc the Lad (TV) as Boy; Boy B; Nurse; Old Woman; Waitress
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Yoko's Kindergarden Teacher
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Terry (eps 7 thru 52), Marilyn, Pirate B
Barefoot Gen (movie) as Kimie Nakaoka (Streamline Pictures)
BioHunter (OAV) as Mary
Black Jack (OAV) as Koichiro (young); Old Woman
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Fake Yaobikuni
Bleach (TV) as Heita's Mother (ep 134); Mrs. Shimura (ep 125); Numb Chandelier (ep 13)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV); Vicious Velvet the Rabbit
Castle in the Sky (movie) as Pazu (1989 dub)
Catnapped! The Movie; Queen; Toru's Friend
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Pet Shop Owner
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Old Woman
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Mizuo Mashio
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Bayasan (Streamline Dub)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Jimmy (ep 19); Mikio (ep 36)
Daigunder (TV) as Akira Akebono
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as President
DearS (TV) as Oihiko's Mother
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Nancy Takaishi
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Nancy Takaishi
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Burgermon; TorikaraBallmon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as DarkLizardmon; Rika's Grandmother
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Seiko Hata
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Rika's Grandmother
Disgaea (TV) as Laharl
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie) as Photon
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Keiko
Dragon Ball (TV) as Zero/Goku (Harmony Gold Dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Zero (Goku) (Harmony Gold dub)
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Akane Yamano
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special as Akane Sanada
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV)
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV); Millie
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Lacan
Eureka Seven (TV) as Coda
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Coda Lovell
Fafner (TV) as Dr. Kondo
Figure 17 (TV) as Rin Ibaragi
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (OAV) as Macho Girl 2; Queen Lenna
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Alei
FLCL (OAV) as Nandaba Naota
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Petrafina Dagmar / Miss IKnow
Fushigi na Koala Blinky (TV) as Blinky
Fushigi Yugi (OAV)
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2)
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Miboshi; Shoka; Subaru
Gad Guard (TV) as Kyoko Sanada
Gatchaman (TV) as Agatha June (G-3) (Sparklin' Ent. dub); Pee-wee (G-4) (Sparklin' Ent. dub)
Gate Keepers (TV) as Kazuko Ukiya
Geneshaft (TV) as Hyun; Judy
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Haraway (Animaze dub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Debate Panelist 1 (ep 5); Maruta (ep 11); Old Woman (ep 13)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Prime Minister Kayabuki
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Prime Minister Kayabuki
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Toshizo Hijikata (eps 19-20)
Golgo 13: Queen Bee (OAV)
Grenadier (TV) as Teppa Aizen (boy) (ep 8)
Gun Frontier (TV) as Erole
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Kunba
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Katsuyuki
Haré+Guu (TV) as Sharon (eps 25-26)
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Mrs. Ikeda (Media Blasters dub)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Aunt Akiko (ep 13)
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Dr. Satsuki (eps 9-10)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Misaki
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) as Rongo; Takuma
Kamichu! (TV) as Mitsubamaru (ep 9)
Karas (OAV) as Tsuruta
Kekkaishi (TV) as Tatoh (third head; ep 1); Tokiko Yukimura
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Kiki's Mother (Streamline Dub)
Koi Kaze (TV) as Woman
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Doria; Manager; Queen Bear Bee (ep 18); Rick; Young Conrad
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Sean
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV)
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Mother
Love Hina (TV) as Mitsune Konno
Love Hina Again (OAV) as Mitsune "Kitsune" Konno
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Kitsune
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Kitsune
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Clarisse d'Cagliostro (Young)
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Baba (eps 4-5)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Alcyone
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Alcyone; Sang Yung
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Bobby Bear; Mikey Mole
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Elizabeth Liati
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Yui Takanaka (Streamline Dub)
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as 'Suzy' Sue (Yui Takanaka) (International Dub)
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Bocca's Mother; Kei; Nurse; Old Woman; President
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Old Woman; Tokichi
Metropolis (movie) as Enmy
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Nadia Ronah
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Maria
Monster (TV) as Mrs. Fortner; Teacher (ep 44)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as First Queen (ep 16); Torogai
Naruto (TV) as Sanshou
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chiyo
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Mother
New Gigantor (TV) as Jimmy Sparks
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Princess Veronica
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Narration
Outlaw Star (TV) as Iraga; Leyline Voice; Yase
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Martina Lane; Woman in Restroom
Panda! Go, Panda! (movie)
Panda! Go, Panda!: Rainy Day Circus (movie)
Paradise Kiss (TV) as George (Young; ep 10); Kozue Shimamoto
Paranoia Agent (TV); Sato (ep 10)
Phoenix (TV) as Boy (Sun Chapter); Obaba (Sun Chapter)
Planetes (TV) as Fadlan’s Daughter
(The) Prince of Light - The Legend of Ramayana (movie) as Shoorpanakha
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Sumire Ryuzaki
Rave Master (TV) as Chino; Fortune Teller
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Mrs. Ofaju; Otami; Shiragiku (Young)
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie)
Ringing Bell (movie) as Chirin (baby)
Robot Carnival (OAV) as Old Lady (Presence)
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Marie Crystal (The Robotech Masters); Sera (The New Generation)
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie) as Jean Grant
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Kazuki Shibasaki (ep 9)
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Old Lady; Ruriko Tonegawa's Mother-in-law
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Hana; Shougo & Sayo's Mother
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Banka; Emergy Maxfell (Young); Girl at Party; Mama-san; Ms. Yoshii
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Madam; Ogin; Prostitute
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Akira Kinomiya
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Baroness Bairach; Rita
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Nathan Bridger
Shin chan (TV) as Max (phuuz, 2004)
Silent Möbius (movie) as Lebia
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Jani
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie as Jane
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as Queen Regina
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Classmate; Mourner; Ms. Masu; Victim
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Aldemis
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Star
Tenchi Muyo Movie 2: Daughter of Darkness as Yosho (Young); Yuzuha
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Ryoko Balta
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Ingrid (ep 8)
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Credelle; Menow
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Sacha (ep 5)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Bishin; Gyokuyou; Gyokuyou (Hekika genkun); Gyoukuyou (Youko's Handmaiden); Takki
Twilight of the Dark Master (OAV) as Takamiya
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Bamboo
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Doris Lang
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Kaori Shimamori
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Aiko Maebara; Child (ep 7); Clothing Store Woman (ep 22); Keiichi's Mother; Landlady (ep 9); Old Dog Walker (ep 3); Old Woman B (ep 3); Operator (ep 24); Oryou; Suguru Okamura; Toshiki's Friend (ep 14)
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Elizabeth (ep 7); Ex Laila; Olivia; Pregnant Woman (ep 6)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Toudo's Mother
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Hanabito (ep 8)
X (TV) as Old Sumeragi Clanswoman; Saya Monou
Ys II (OAV) as Bana
Yukikaze (OAV) as Lynn Jackson
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) as Martha; Scooter
Zillion (TV) as Apple
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as Apple

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Barbara Larsen)
Akira (movie) (Streamline dub)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none