Gurren Lagann (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Related anime:
    Gurren Lagann (manga) (adaptation)
    Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- (compilation, episodes 1-15)
      Gurren Lagann Parallel Works (OAV) (spinoff)
        Gurren Lagann Parallel Works 2 (OAV) (sequel)
      Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars (sequel)
    Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Guren Gakuenhen (manga) (alternate retelling)

Alternative title:
Heavenly Breakthrough Crimson Face
Heavenly Breakthrough Gurren Lagann
Maiking Break-Through Gurren-Lagann
Sfondamento dei Cieli Gurren-Lagann (Italian)
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann (Japanese)
Tengen Toppa Gurren-Lagann (Japanese)
Гуррен-Лаганн (Russian)
天元突破グレンラガン (Japanese)
천원돌파 그렌라간 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: © Gainax, Kazuki Nakashima / Aniplex, KDE-J, TV TOKYO, DENTSU
Plot Summary: In their closed-off underground village, Kamina and Simon chafe at the limits imposed by the village elder. Yet all this will change, when Simon stumbles across a fantastic device—just as the village's peace is broken by a violent intrusion.
User Ratings: 6484 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2751 votes (sub:2084, dub:549, raw:19, ?:13, edit.dub:8, others:78
44 Spanish subtitled
6 Russian subtitled
6 Italian subtitled
6 Portuguese subtitled
3 German dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
2 Polish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Arabic subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Excellent: 1804 votes (sub:1315, dub:416, raw:10, ?:8, edit.dub:1, others:54
32 Spanish subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
3 Italian dubbed
3 German dubbed
2 Arabic subtitled
2 Russian edited dub
2 Italian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 939 votes (sub:672, dub:225, raw:6, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:32
13 Spanish subtitled
6 Portuguese subtitled
4 German dubbed
3 Italian subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 485 votes (sub:333, dub:129, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:21
12 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Decent: 177 votes (sub:135, dub:39, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 113 votes (sub:80, dub:27, raw:1, others:5
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 73 votes (sub:56, dub:15, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Weak: 54 votes (sub:34, dub:14, raw:1, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 35 votes (sub:27, dub:5, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Awful: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:2)
 Worst ever: 41 votes (sub:32, dub:7, ?:1, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 10479 users, rank: #27 (of 6067)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.762 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.6771, rank: #82 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 8.648 (Excellent−), rank: #97 (of 6061) (seen all: 8.83 / seen some: 7.24 / won't finish: 4.50)
Bayesian estimate: 8.646 (Excellent−), rank: #36 (of 4612)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 27
Episode titles: We have 27
Vintage:
2007-04-01 to 2007-09-30
2008-07-28 (USA, Sci Fi Channel)
2008-12-08 to 2009 (Canada - Super Channel)
2009-05-22 (Animax Asia)
2009-05-22 (Animax India)
2012-06-25 (Mexico, Sky One)
Release dates: We have 16
Opening Theme:
"Sorairo Days (空色デイズ)" by Shoko Nakagawa
Ending Theme:
#1: "Underground" by High Voltage (eps 1-15)
#2: "Happily Ever After" by Shoko Nakagawa (ep 16)
#3: "Minna no Peace" (みんなのピース) by Afromania (eps 17-27)
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 16
News: Show:
Aniplex of America Panel (Oct 14, 2011)
Aniplex of America Panel (Jul 29, 2011)
Aniplex Industry Panel (Jul 1, 2011)
Day 2 (Apr 24, 2011)
Bandai Entertainment (Oct 9, 2010)
Day 2 (Jun 8, 2010)
Supanova Perth 2009 (Jul 12, 2009)
Supanova Melbourne 2009 (Apr 14, 2009)
Madman Panel (Apr 8, 2009)
Weekend Wrapup 8/3 - 14/3 (Mar 15, 2009)
Anime Expo 2008 Preview (Jul 1, 2008)
ADV Films (Mar 23, 2008)
ADV Films (Dec 9, 2007)
Trailer Roundup (Feb 15, 2007)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Neo Toyko (Jan 16, 2012)
Shelf Life - Star Power (Jan 2, 2012)
If, Then, Or: One Piece (Oct 18, 2011)
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
Shelf Life - Sketman (Jun 13, 2011)
Shelf Life - Corpse Bride (Oct 18, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 11, 2009)
Shelf Life - Miracle (Nov 29, 2009)
Shelf Life - Fresh Blood (Oct 19, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 25, 2009)
The Gallery - Dan Howard (Aug 1, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 24, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 17, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 15, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 27, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 6, 2009)
Spotlight: Soul Eater (Dec 31, 2008)
The X Button - Dead Souls (Dec 10, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 31, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 10, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 29, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 15, 2008)
Shelf Life - Manly Spirit (Jul 28, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 30, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 8, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 25, 2008)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Artbook
    Gurren Lagann Art Works (Artbook) 2014-05-06 (from $25.16)
Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Gurren Lagann - Complete Box Set [+ CDs] [Import] (Blu-Ray) 2013-06-26 (from $750.00)
    Gurren Lagann (Blu-Ray 1) 2014-11-11 (from $49.98)
    Gurren Lagann (Blu-Ray 2) 2014-12-09 (from $49.98)
DVD (Region 1)
    Gurren Lagann - Complete Collection [Anime Legends] (DVD) 2010-07-06 (from $39.99)
    Gurren Lagann - Box Set [Limited Edition + CDs] (DVD) 2013-05-14 (from $139.98)
    Gurren Lagann (DVD 1) 2008-11-18 (from $3.87)
    Gurren Lagann (DVD 2) 2008-11-18 (from $9.95)
    Gurren Lagann (DVD 3) 2009-01-06
    Gurren Lagann (DVD 4) 2009-01-06
    Gurren Lagann - Part 1 (DVD 1-2) 2008-11-18
    Gurren Lagann - Part 1 Limited Edition (DVD 1-2) 2008-11-18 (from $54.98)
    Gurren Lagann - Part 2 (DVD 3-4) 2009-01-06
    Gurren Lagann - Part 2 Limited Edition (DVD 3-4) 2009-01-06 (from $89.98)
    Gurren Lagann - Part 3 (DVD 5-6) 2008-03-17
    Gurren Lagann - Part 3 Limited Edition (w/Best Sound CD) (DVD 5-6) 2008-03-17 (from $129.94)
    Tengen Toppa Gurren-Lagann (Cancelled ADV Release) (DVD 1) 2008-08-26
    Gurren Lagann (Sub.DVD 1) 2008-07-08 (from $8.00)
    Gurren Lagann - Special Edition with CD (Sub.DVD 1) 2008-07-08 (from $5.77)
    Gurren Lagann (Sub.DVD 2) 2008-08-05 (from $44.99)
    Gurren Lagann (Sub.DVD 3) 2008-09-02 (from $59.98)
DVD (Region 4)
    Gurren Lagann (DVD 1) 2009-07-01
    Gurren Lagann V1 (DVD 1) 2009-07-01
Soundtrack
    Gurren Lagann - Best Sound CD (OST) 2009-03-17 (from $39.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyuki Imaishi
Series Composition: Kazuki Nakashima
Script:
Hiroshi Yamaguchi (eps 4, 14, 25)
Kazuki Nakashima (17 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 17-23, 25-27
)

Kurasumi Sunayama (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 24
)

Masahiko Otsuka (ep 6)
Shouji Saeki (eps 5, 10-11)
Storyboard:
Ayumu Kotake (ep 15)
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (eps 1, 8, 27)
Katsuichi Nakayama (eps 14, 20, 24)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (ep 17)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 22)
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 15)
Masahiko Otsuka (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 18-19, 26
)

Masayuki (ep 15)
Osamu Kobayashi (ep 4)
Ryuichi Kimura (ep 10)
Shin Itagaki (eps 6-7)
Shouji Saeki (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 23, 25
)

Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 26)
Tetsu Kimura (ep 12)
Tetsuji Nakamura (ep 21)
Yasuyuki Honda (eps 11, 13)
Episode Director:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 13)
Ayumu Kotake (ep 15)
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 5)
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 22)
Hiroshi Kurimoto (eps 10, 12)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 27)
Hiroyuki Yamaga (ep 16)
Katsuichi Nakayama (eps 7, 14, 24)
Masahiko Otsuka (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 17, 26
)

Osamu Kobayashi (ep 4)
Ryuichi Kimura (ep 23)
Seung Hui Son (ep 3)
Shin Itagaki (ep 6)
Shouji Saeki (eps 2, 21)
Takashi Morimiya (ep 11)
Tarou Iwasaki (ep 9)
Toru Yoshida (ep 25)
Toshiya Shinohara (ep 18)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 20)
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (ep 19)
Unit Director:
Hiroyuki Yamaga (ED 2)
Shouji Saeki (OP 1-3, ED 1, 3)
Music: Taku Iwasaki
Character Design: Atsushi Nishigori
Art Director: Yuka Hirama (Studio Biho)
Animation Director:
Akemi Hayashi (ep 22)
Akira Amemiya (3 episodes
eps 5 mechanical, 7, 22 mechanical
)

Atsushi Nishigori (OP 1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 17, 27
)

Chikashi Kubota (eps 14, 24)
Fumiko Kishi (ep 25)
Ikuo Kuwana (ep 24)
Katsuzo Hirata (5 episodes
eps 10, 12-13, 23, 26
)

Kazuhiro Takamura (ep 12)
Kikuko Sadakata (eps 5, 15, 22)
Kouichi Motomura (eps 2, 7, 19)
Masanori Yamada (ep 18)
Mitsuru Ishihara (ep 3)
Osamu Kobayashi (ep 4)
Shingo Abe (eps 13, 21, 26)
Shinobu Nishiyama (ep 11)
Shouko Nakamura (eps 10, 17)
Sunao Chikaoka (ep 3)
Sushio (ep 15)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (OP 2; ep 26)  (OP 3; ep 26)
Takashi Mukouda (ep 9)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 27) 
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 25)
Yuka Shibata (eps 6, 21)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 20)
Mechanical design:
Imaitoonz (eps 17-27)
Yoh Yoshinari
Sound Director: Toru Nakano
Director of Photography: Toyonori Yamada
Art Setting: Tomoyasu Fujise
Art Supervision: Hiroshi Kato
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Amemiya (ep 24)
Atsushi Nishigori (ep 20)
Assistant Director: Masahiko Otsuka
Assistant Episode Director: Masahiko Otsuka (ep 27)
Associate producer: Yosuke Toba
CG Layout Supervision: Tomohiro Kawahara
CG Modeling: Kentarō Shiga
CG Production: Yutaka Uemura (eps 1-2, 15)
Color design: Harumi Takahoshi
Design: Shigeto Koyama
Episode Title Font Design:
Ayumi Shiraishi (eps 9-15)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (eps 1-8)
Eyecatch Illustration:
Akira Amemiya (eps 5, 7)
Atsushi Nishigori (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 27
)

Chikashi Kubota (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 1)
Ikuo Kuwana (ep 24)
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 10)
Kazuhiro Takamura (ep 12)
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 5)
Kouichi Motomura (eps 2, 7, 11)
Mitsuru Ishihara (ep 3)
Osamu Kobayashi (ep 4)
Shingo Abe (ep 13)
Shouko Nakamura (ep 10)
Sunao Chikaoka (ep 3)
Sushio (ep 15)
Takashi Mukouda (ep 9)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 27)
Yuka Shibata (ep 6)
Finish Animation:
Aiko Matsuyama (AIC)
Aki Yoshida (Studio L)
Akiko Shimizu (T2 Studio)
Ayako Aihara (Doga Kobo)
Ayumi Imanaka (AIC Takarazuka)
Chiaki Numata (Studio L)
Chiemi Hibi (AIC)
Chiho Makita (Studio Cats)
Fumie Kawamata (T2 Studio)
Fumiko Matsuda (Studio Cats)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio L)
Genta Makabe (Doga Kobo)
Haruka Saijou (Studio L)
Harumi Hosokawa (AIC Takarazuka)
Haruna Kiryu (T2 Studio)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio L)
Ikue Sakamoto (Studio L)
Jun Ono (Studio L)
Junko Tsujima (T2 Studio)
Kanako Ōshiro (Studio Cats)
Kaori Tani
Kasumi Wada (T2 Studio)
Katsunori Suzuki (Studio Cats)
Kei Ishiguro (Doga Kobo)
Kouichi Aida (Studio L)
Kumi Nanjo
Maki Kokubo (Studio L)
Maki Saitou
Masako Chinen (Doga Kobo)
Masayuki Kuwahara (Studio L)
Mika Naitō (AIC)
Mika Onoda (AIC)
Minako Yashiro (Doga Kobo)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio L)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio L)
Naoto Kondou (Studio L)
Narumi Momeki (Doga Kobo)
Natsumi Watanabe (T2 Studio)
Risa Ishibashi (Studio L)
Ryūichi Taniguchi (Anime R)
Sachiko Urushido (AIC)
Sakura Komatsu
Satoko Kimura
Sayaka Nakagawa (Studio L)
Sayuri Yanagi (AIC Takarazuka)
Shizu Odagiri (Studio Cats)
Taiichi Takeuchi (Anime R)
Takako Numata (Studio L)
Takeshi Satou (Studio Cats)
Terumi Hamahata
Tomiko Kobayashi (Studio Cats)
Tomoka Yamamoto (Doga Kobo)
Tomoko Saito
Toshiko Tokunaga (Studio Cats)
Yasuko Katayama (AIC)
Yasuko Suenaga
Yoshimi Shibata (T2 Studio)
Youko Suzuki (Studio L)
Youko Tomaru (Studio L)
Yuichi Kuboki
Yūki Hiromasa (AIC Takarazuka)
Yuki Koshigo (AIC Takarazuka)
Yumi Kitani (Studio L)
Yuno Okamoto (AIC Takarazuka)
Yuri Kayano (Studio Cats)
Yūta Sakaino (Doga Kobo)
Yutaka Nakamura (Studio Cats) 
Yuu Iuchi (AIC)
Image Board: Daisuke Kikuchi
In-Between Animation:
Ai Mochida
Aimei Nani
Akimi Soga
Aya Kubota
Azumi Kuniyoshi (Doga Kobo)
Chiaki Nakajima (Doga Kobo)
Chie Hashimoto (AIC Takarazuka)
Chiemi Furuno
Chiharu Sato
Emi Iwatari
Eriko Sakai
Etsuko Kawano
Fusae Morita (GAINAX)
Fusako Masano (GAINAX)
Hirofumi Okita (Doga Kobo)
Hiroko Seigan
Hiromi Imanaka (AIC Takarazuka)
Hiromi Taniguchi (GAINAX)
Hiroshi Karino
Hitoko Shimamura
Kasumi Hagiwara (AIC)
Katsuhiko Yuma (GAINAX)
Kazuhiro Wakagi
Kazumi Ishii (AIC)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi
Keisuke Watanabe (GAINAX)
Kenrō Tokuda (GAINAX)
Kimiko Hoshi
Kumiko Ohta
Kunitoshi Ishii (Doga Kobo)
Maki Ando
Mamiko Sekiya
Mariko Kubo (Doga Kobo)
Mariko Wada
Masae Koseki
Masahiro Iwasaki
Masaru Sakamoto
Masashi Fujii (GAINAX)
Masashi Yokoi (GAINAX)
Mayu Fujimoto
Megumi Matsumoto (Doga Kobo)
Miho Nagai (AIC Takarazuka)
Miho Sekimoto
Miki Komuro
Miki Okabana (AIC Takarazuka)
Miki Teshima (AIC)
Misa Matsuoka (AIC Takarazuka)
Miyuki Genda
Miyuki Nakajima
Miyuki Nakamura
Miyuki Yano
Momoko Fujimi (GAINAX)
Motohiro Taniguchi
Namie Akiba (AIC)
Naoko Koyama (GAINAX)
Natsuki Yokoyama (GAINAX)
Nobuyuki Mitani (Doga Kobo)
Nozomi Goto (GAINAX)
Rie Takaoka (AIC Takarazuka)
Rikiya Murakami (AIC Takarazuka)
Ryota Hayazu
Ryouji Masuyama (GAINAX)
Sachiko Nakao (Doga Kobo)
Sakae Shibuya
Saori Kishii
Seiji Tachigawa (AIC Takarazuka)
Shingo Andō
Shinya Endo (AIC)
Shōko Yakita
Shouko Nishigaki (GAINAX)
Suzuna Okumura
Syunichi Tomizawa
Takeo Ōhira
Takuya Maekawa (AIC)
Tetsuro Uetake (AIC Takarazuka)
Tomoko Fukui
Tomoyo Masuda
Yamato Kojima
Yasuyo Ogawa
Yoko Sonoda (AIC)
Yoshimi Kanbara
Yoshimichi Kameda (AIC; ep 25)
Yōsuke Takada (Doga Kobo)
Yu Suzuki (AIC)
Yuka Seriguchi
Yūkei Yamada (AIC)
Yukihiko Miwa (AIC)
Yumiko Totsu
Yuuji Nosaka
In-Between Check: Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 25)
Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (ep 17)
Akemi Hayashi (ep 10)
Akiko Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 17, 27
)

Akio Takami (ep 3)
Akira Amemiya (12 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12-13, 15, 19, 22-27
)
  (OP 1-3; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 12-15, 17, 22, 24, 26-27
)

Akira Kawazoe (ep 19)
Atsushi Itagaki (eps 13, 23-24)
Atsushi Itou (eps 6, 13)
Atsushi Komatsu (Anime R; ep 25)
Atsushi Nishigori (ep 27)
Ayumi Shiraishi (ep 11)
Ayumu Kotake (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 15, 23-24
)

Bunshi Shiozuka (ep 21)
Chie Nishizawa (ep 1)
Chikashi Kubota (OP 1-2; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 14, 27
)

Chizuko Kusakabe (AIC Takarazuka; ep 25)
Chizuru Kobayashi (ep 3)
Daisuke Hiramaki (eps 3, 22)
Daisuke Kikuchi (ep 17)
Daisuke Kubota (ep 19)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 13)
Daisuke Takemoto (Anime R; ep 25)
Daizen Komatsuda (ep 27)
Eiichi Endo (ep 3)
Eiji Suganuma (ep 1)
Emi Kamiishi (ep 9)
Emi Ueda (Anime R; ep 25)
Fujio Inose (ep 19)
Fumiaki Kouta (eps 9, 18, 25)
Fusako Masano (ep 24)
Gen'ichirou Abe (ep 15)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 24)
Gosei Oda (eps 18, 24, 26)
Hanako Enomoto (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 14, 24
)

Haruka Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 12, 14
)

Hideki Hashimoto (ep 18)
Hidetomo Esuda (ep 19)
Hiroaki Tomita (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 17, 26
)

Hiroharu Nagasaka (ep 19)
Hirokazu Kojima (ep 27)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 18)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (ep 22)
Hiromi Hata (eps 5, 13, 23)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 21)
Hiromitsu Morishita (Anime R; ep 25)
Hironori Hisashima (ep 22)
Hiroshi Ishiyama (ep 22)
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 8)
Hiroshi Nishimura (eps 5, 23)
Hiroyasu Oda (eps 19, 22)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 26-27
)

Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 2, 13)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 22)
Hisashi Ezura (ep 3)
Hisashi Mori (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 15, 22, 25
)

Hitomi Hasegawa (OP 1-3; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-10, 13-15, 17, 21, 23, 26-27
)

Ikuko Matsushita (eps 5, 21)
Ikuo Kuwana (eps 24, 26)
Itsuki Imazaki (eps 13, 17, 23)
Jun Arai (ep 22)
Junko Watanabe (ep 22)
Jyun Chul Kim (ep 22)
Kan Ogawa (ep 22)
Kan Terada (ep 22)
Katsuhiko Kitada (ep 3)
Katsuhito Nagao (ep 4)
Katsumasa Yokomine (AIC Takarazuka; ep 25)
Katsuya Yamada (eps 1, 12, 24)
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 22)
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 27)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 22)
Kazuhiro Takamura (ep 5)
Kazuki Itou (ep 5)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 11)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (eps 8, 24)
Kazuyuki Asaga (ep 3)
Kei Ajiki (ep 23)
Kei Tsuchiya (ep 22)
Keigo Sasaki (ep 15)
Keiichirou Honjou (eps 5, 13)
Keiko Fukumoto (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 17, 23
)

Keisuke Watabe (ep 8)
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 27)
Ken Ootsuka (eps 1, 17, 22)
Kenichi Kutsuna (eps 4, 14, 24)
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 22)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (Anime R; ep 25)
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 9)
Kiyotaka Oshiyama (ep 3)
Koichi Kikuta (ep 3)
Koji Kataoka (ep 5)
Kouichi Motomura (OP 1-2; eps 2, 7, 9, 15)
Kouichiro Kawano (eps 12, 17, 26)
Kyota Washikita (ep 23)
Madoka Ozawa (eps 13, 21, 23)
Maki Murakami (ep 23)
Manabu Akita (ep 11)
Masafumi Sakurai (ep 26)
Masafumi Yokota (ep 2)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 1)
Masahiko Komino (ep 22)
Masahiko Matsuo (Anime R; ep 25)
Masahiro Kase (Anime R; ep 25)
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 22)
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 19)
Masaki Yamada (ep 18)
Masashi Ishihama (ep 14)
Masashi Karino (ep 9)
Masashi Shiotsuka (ep 13)
Masashi Yokoi (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 15, 17, 23, 27
)

Masato Kato (ep 22)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 25)
Masayoshi Tanaka (eps 2, 26)
Michinori Chiba (ep 18)
Miho Aoki (ep 22)
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 5)
Minoru Kawano (ep 9)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (Anime R; ep 25)
Mitsuko Baba (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 17, 24
)

Mitsuru Obunai (ep 15)
Mitsushi Kasano (Anime R; ep 25)
Momoko Fujimi (ep 24)
Mutsumi Kadekaru (ep 23)
Naoto Hosoda (ep 15)
Nobu Horimoto (ep 4)
Nobutaka Masuda (Anime R; ep 25)
Nobuyoshi Habara (ep 3)
Norio Matsumoto (ep 14)
Nozomi Goto (7 episodes
eps 11-12, 14, 17, 21, 24, 26
)

Odahiro Watanabe (ep 18)
Osamu Kobayashi (ep 4)
Rei Ikagawa (Anime R; ep 25)
Rie Hirakawa (eps 6, 9, 21)
Ryo-timo (eps 14, 24)
Ryōta Higuchi (ep 19)
Ryouichi Kaida (ep 6)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 27)
Ryouma Ebata (eps 15, 24)
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 22)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 19)
Satoru Nakamura (ep 3)
Satoshi Iwataki (eps 12, 17)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 27)
Sayaka Ikeda (Anime R; ep 25)
Sayaka Toda (eps 1-2)
Seiji Tachigawa (AIC Takarazuka; ep 25)
Seiya Numata (ep 4)
Shin Itagaki (24)
Shingo Abe (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 21
)

Shingo Natsume (6 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 22, 24, 27
)

Shingo Yamashita (ep 14)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 9)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 8, 18)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 19)
Shinji Suetomi (ep 1)
Shinobu Ookawachi (eps 6, 17, 20)
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 22)
Shouji Saeki (ep 21)
Shouko Nishigaki (9 episodes
eps 7, 10-12, 14-15, 21, 23, 26
)

Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 19)
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 26)
Soji Ninomiya (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 23
)

Sushio (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 15, 24, 27
)

Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 14)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 17, 23-24, 27
)

Takao Yamagishi (ep 22)
Takashi Igari (ep 26)
Takashi Kawaguchi (eps 15, 24)
Takashi Mukouda (eps 1, 9, 26)
Takashi Watabe (AIC; ep 25)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 19)
Takayuki Kidou (ep 5)
Takehiro Miura (ep 19)
Takeshi Morita (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18-19
)

Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 3)
Takushige Norita (ep 3)
Tatsuki Fujii (ep 9)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 18)
Terumi Nishii (eps 10, 17)
Tetsu Honda (ep 5)
Tetsuya Nishio (eps 25-26)
Tomofumi Nagura (ep 17)
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 26)
Tomohito Taira (eps 5, 19)
Tomoko Ito (eps 2, 17)
Tomoko Kawauchi (ep 19)
Tomoko Nitta (eps 18, 22)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 19, 25)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 11)
Toru Yoshida (ep 18)
Toshiaki Miki (eps 23, 26)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 27)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 27)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 22)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 19)
Toshiyuki Satou (ep 22)
Tsutomu Suzuki (ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Yoshinari (ep 1)
Yamato Kojima (7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14-15, 23, 26-27
)

Yasuko Higuchi (ep 18)
Yasunori Miyazawa (ep 26)
Yasuo Muroi (ep 18)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 18)
Yoh Yoshinari (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11, 15, 27
)

Yoichi Miyata (ep 15)
Yōichi Sotoyama (ep 2)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 5, 11)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (eps 10, 15, 27)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (eps 21, 26)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 5)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 19)
Yoshiyuki Ito (ep 24)
Yoshiyuki Sadamoto (ep 27)
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 13, 23)
Youhei Sasaki (ep 19)
Youki Ebisu (ep 6)
Yūichi Oka (ep 3)
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 15)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 5)
Yuji Miyashita (eps 6, 13, 23)
Yuji Shibata (ep 11)
Yuka Shibata (eps 15, 21, 27)
Yukari Watabe (ep 22)
Yuki Fujita (AIC Takarazuka; ep 25)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 4, 15, 24)
Yuki Terano (AIC Takarazuka; ep 25)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 1-2)
Yukiko Mori (ep 22)
Yuko Kimura (ep 11)
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 11)
Yusuke Shimizu (AIC; ep 25)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ED; ED 1; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 15, 20, 27
)

Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 5, 11)
Yuu Yamashita (ep 8)
Yuuko Sera (ep 3)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 9)
Yuusuke Tanaka (eps 6, 13, 23)
Layout Supervisor:
Atsushi Nishigori (eps 11, 25)
Kouichi Motomura (eps 11, 25)
Managing Director: Hiroaki Matsuura (CGI)
Mechanical animation Director:
Gosei Oda (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 27)
Music Assistant: Keiichi Sotomura
Music Performance: Kazuko Nomiyama (Horn)
Music Selection: Maiko Aida
Photography Assistant:
Akira Iribe (Tatsunoko Production)
Hironobu Hatanaka (Tatsunoko Production)
Kaori Ōiwa (Tatsunoko Production)
Kazuya Arahata (Tatsunoko Production)
Kentarō Yayama (Tatsunoko Production)
Kiyotaka Suzuki (Tatsunoko Production)
Kō Kamisawa (Ryusei)
Manabu Nemoto (Tatsunoko Production)
Masaki Nogami (Ryusei)
Nao Nakayama (Tatsunoko Production)
Ryuichi Sakamoto (Tatsunoko Production)
Shigeki Nemoto (Tatsunoko Production)
Takahiro Misaki (Tatsunoko Production)
Tatsuo Sakai (Ryusei)
Tetsuya Sasaki (Tatsunoko Production)
Yoshihiro Yanagiya (Tatsunoko Production)
Yoshimi Nomura (Tatsunoko Production)
Yoshito Takemoto (Tatsunoko Production)
Yukiya Imamura (Tatsunoko Production)
Yutaka Uemura (eps 18-27)
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Tokutsuchi (4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 17, 26
)

Emi Adachi (eps 6-7, 13, 23)
Hiroshi Seko (6 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 20, 24, 27
)

Kei Ishiguro (eps 11, 20, 24)
Kentarō Hattori (ep 18)
Kiyoshi Shintaku (ep 22)
Kōta Kanazawa (ep 25)
Kumiko Sano (eps 8, 11)
Masatomo Nishizawa (ep 3)
Naoko Tsutsumi (ep 15)
Ryōta Kiyohara (ep 21)
Shinryō Miura (ep 11)
Tomoko Nimori (ep 19)
Yoshiya Yasusato (ep 9)
Production Desk: Kazuya Masumoto
Production producer: Naoko Shiraishi
Recording: Ryoji Kameda
Recording Assistant: Hiroyuki Sato
Setting Production: Hiromi Wakabayashi
Sound Effects: Kenji Koyama (Soundbox)
Sound Production Manager: Hiroki Uragari
Special Effects:
Megumi Irisa (Studio Easter)
Shigenobu Kaihou
Youko Suzuki (Studio L)
Yuichi Furuichi
Yukiro Tanaka (Studio Cats)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Afromania (ED3)
High Voltage (ED)
Shinya Saitou (OP)
Yohei Tsukazaki (ED3)
Theme Song Composition:
Akki (ED3)
High Voltage (ED)
Katsuhiko Kurosu (ED2)
Shinya Saitou (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kacchan (ED3)
meg rock (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Afromania (ED 2)
High Voltage (ED)
Shoko Nakagawa (OP)
Video Editing: Mai Tagaki
Visual Effects Design: Yoshifumi Ayuta
Katsuyuki Konishi as Kamina
Marina Inoue as Yoko
Tetsuya Kakihara as Simon
Yukari Fukui as Nia Teppelin

Daiki Nakamura as Dayakka
Kana Asumi as Kiyal
Kana Ueda as Kinon
Kishô Taniyama as Kittan
Masaya Onosaka as Leeron
Mitsuki Saiga as Rossiu
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Viral
Rina Satou as Kiyoh
Shizuka Itou as
Boota
Darry

Akio Suyama as Cytomander
Chikara Oosaka as Jamogo(ep 4)
Daisaku Shinohara as Headmaster(ep 21)
Daisuke Kirii as
Ailac
Attenborough 
Gô Shinomiya as
Gabal Docker
Jogan
Haruhi Terada as Cybela
Hiroki Touchi as Aide(ep 1)
Jouji Nakata as
Magin(eps 5, 23)
Rossiu(20 years later; ep 27)
Juurouta Kosugi as Kamina's father(ep 2)
Kana Uetake as Villager(ep 5)
Kazuya Kobayashi as Gunmen(ep 2)
Keiichi Sonobe as Villager(ep 5)
Kenta Miyake as Gyuzak(ep 2)
Kiyoshi Kawakubo as Guame
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Thymilph
Koichi Sakaguchi as Jamoichi(ep 4)
Kouzou Douzaka as Barinbo
Kurumi Mamiya as Nakim
Mari Toudou as Girl(ep 1)
Masako Joh as Kunba
Masako Katsuki as Okami(ep 6)
Michiko Neya as Adiane
Narushi Ikeda as Lordgenome
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Old Coco
Norihisa Mori as Ukomu(ep 5)
Noriko Shitaya as Maosha
Sayuri Yahagi as Girl(ep 1)
Takafumi Kawakami as
Child(ep 1)
Villager(ep 5)
Zoshi
Takahiro Mizushima as
Guinble
Tetsukan
Takako Honda as
Gimmy
Leite
Takashi Kondo as
Kid
Mogyu(ep 2)
Operator(ep 1)
Villager(ep 5)
Takashi Mito as Operator(ep 1)
Takaya Kamikawa as Anti-Spiral
Takayuki Sugo as
Narration
Simon(20 years later; ep 27)
Tesshô Genda as Village chief(ep 1)
Tetsuharu Ohta as Jamoroku(ep 4)
Yukito Souma as Jamonana(ep 4)
Japanese companies
3D Mechanical Design: Imaitoonz 
Animation Assistance:
AIC Takarazuka (ep 25)
Dogakobo (ep 9)
Front Line (eps 5, 11, 20)
Gonzo (ep 18)
Manglobe (ep 19)
Xebec (ep 3)
Animation Production: GAINAX
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2007-04-19)
BS Japan (2007-04-04)
TV Tokyo (2007-04-01)
Key Animation:
AIC
AIC Takarazuka
Anime R
White Line (ep 18)
Music Production: Aniplex
Offline Editing: Production I.G
Photography Assistance:
Gelnica
Ryūsei
Tatsunoko Production
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Q Tech
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tony Oliver
Translation:
David Fleming
Sarah Alys Lindholm (ADV ver. broadcast online)
ADR Script:
Barton Bishop (11 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12-13, 18-21, 23-25
)

Tony Oliver (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11, 14-17, 22, 26-27
)

Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi
Associate Casting Director: Mami Okada
Casting Director: Kaeko Sakamoto
Chief Producer: Hiroe Tsukamoto
Co-Producer:
Kevin Chu
Mami Okada
Dialogue Editing: Jillinda Palmer
Engineering Assistant: Jeff Prosser
Post-Production Assistant:
Barry Weir (eps 1-8)
Chris Greenwood (eps 9-27)
Jessica Silva (eps 9-24)
Sarah Reno (eps 9-27)
Production Assistant:
David Beltier (eps 1-8)
Emily Nicolas (eps 1-8)
Jasmin Hernandez (eps 1-24)
Joanna Romer (eps 15-24)
Kanako Otomo (eps 6-24)
Regina Brescia (eps 25-27)
Production Coordination: Emily Nicolas (eps 9-27)
Production manager: Megumi Kunisada (eps 1-8)
Production Supervision: Charles Ohta (eps 9-27)
Re-Recording Mixing: Patrick Rodman
Recording engineer: Marco Bustos
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Special Thanks To: Hidenobu Kiuchi (ep 1)
Subtitling: David Fleming
Andrea Kwan as Nia Teppelin(Animax dub)
Brett Weaver as Kamina(ADV Dub)
Bridget Hoffman as Nia Teppelin(Old)
Hynden Walch as Nia Teppelin(Young)
Kyle Hebert as Kamina
Michelle Ruff as Yoko Littner
Yuri Lowenthal as Simon

Brianne Siddall as Gimmy
Catherine Fu as Yoko Ritona
Christopher Smith as Kittan
Dave Mallow as Anti-Spiral
Doug Stone as Dayakka
Gina Bowes as Kiyal(Bang Zoom! Dub)
Jamieson Price as Lordgenome
Johnny Yong Bosch as Rossiu Adai
Julie Ann Taylor as Boota
Karen Strassman as Kiyoh
Mela Lee as Darry(Young & Teen)
Michael Pizzuto as Viral(Animax dub)
Sam Regal as Viral
Stephanie Sheh as Kinon
Steven Blum as Leeron
Tony Oliver as Narrator

Andrea Kwan as Kiyal
Barbara Goodson as Kunba
Cutter Garcia as
Citizen(ep 19)
Kid Coega
Prisoner(ep 20)
Dan Woren as
Prisoner(ep 20)
Robber(ep 26)
Zorthy Kanai
David Lodge as
Jame-roku(ep 4)
Villager(ep 5)
David Lee Mckinney as
Anti-Spiral
Rossiu
Derek Stephen Prince as
Attenborough 
Jame-ichi(ep 4)
Mogyu(ep 2)
Operator(ep 1)
Dorothy Fahn as Maosha(eps 21, 26)
Doug Erholtz as
Iraak Coega
Kappa Beastman(ep 6)
Prisoner(ep 20)
Scientist(ep 19)
Doug Stone as Guame
Joe Ochman as
Citizen(ep 19)
Gabal Docker
Karen Strassman as Girl(ep 1)
Keith Silverstein as
Beastman(ep 13)
Citizen(ep 19)
Gang Member(ep 1)
Jame-nana(ep 4)
Makken Jokin
Villager(ep 5)
Kirk Thornton as
Kamina's Father(ep 2)
Operator(ep 1)
Villager(ep 5)
Laura Bailey as Leite Jokin
Liam O'Brien as
Guinble Kaito
Man(ep 26)
Mari Devon as
Cybela Kuto
Nakim(ep 21)
Megan Hollingshead as Adiane
Mela Lee as
Girl(ep 1)
Lead Bunny Girl(ep 6)
Melodee M. Spevack as Okami(ep 6)
Michael McConnohie as
Magin(eps 5, 23)
Old Rossiu(ep 27)
Michael Pizzuto as Makken Jokin(Animax dub)
Paul St. Peter as
Gyuzak(ep 2)
Jorgun
Thymilph
Village Chief(ep 1)
Peter Spellos as Beastman(ep 13)
Richard Cansino as
Gang Member(ep 1)
Villager(ep 5)
Steve Schatzberg as Gabal Docker(eps 13-14)
Steve Staley as Cytomander
Tony Oliver as
Adjutant(ep 1)
Balinbow
Jame-go(ep 4)
Old Simon(ep 27)
Tetsukan
William Frederick Knight as
Captain(ep 26)
Headmaster(ep 21)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Distributor:
Anime Limited (UK, 2013)
Beez Entertainment (UK)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (Digital download)
Manga Entertainment (Great Britain & Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Anime News Network
Hulu
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand)
Toonzaki
YouTube
Licensed by:
Aniplex of America (2013)
Bandai Entertainment (2008)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jae-Heon Jeong as Simon
Ji-Yeon Seo as Nia Teppelin
Mi-Na Yun as Yoko Littner
Seo Munseok as Kamina

Hyeong-Jeong Jo as Kinon
Jeong-Hui Song as
Gimmy
Kiyoh
Jong-Hyeok Lee as Dayakka
Seok-Jeong Yang as Viral
Seong-Jun Bang as Kittan
Seung-Gon Ryu as Rossiu Adai
Sin-Hui Park as
Boota
Darry
Kiyal
Yong-Uk An as Leeron
Yu Heamu as
Lordgenome
Narrator

Gi-Hyeung Kim as Cytomander
Jong-Hyeok Lee as Guame
Lee Jangwon as Thymilph
Seon-Hye Kim as Adiane
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Thomas Guitard

Adaptation (French Subtitles): Jean-Benoit Silvestre (as part of Sanjûshi)
Translation (French Subtitles): Jean-Benoit Silvestre (as part of Sanjûshi)
Cédric Dumond as Kamina
Olivier Martret as Simon

Alexandre Gillet as Leeron
Benjamin Pascal as Kittan
Michel Vigné as Lordgenome
Patrick Bethune as
Guame
Narrator
William Coryn as Viral
Yoann Sover as Rossiu

Benoît Allemane as Great Priest
Christian Dabady as Attenborough
Colette Noel as Okami
Constantin Pappas as Dayakka
Damien Da Silva as
Ucom
Zorthy
Fanny Bloc as
Boota
Gimmy
Kiyal
Gabriel Le Doze as Anti-spirale
Gérard Surugue as
Jeeha's chief
Tymilph
Jessica Barrier as Kinon
Kelly Marot as Darry
Kelyan Blanc as Gimmy(adulte)
Maïté Monceau as Leite
Mathias Koslowski as Ginbure
Mathias Kozlowski as Ginbure
Michel Mella as
Gaban
Makken
Nathalie Regnier as Kiyoh
Sarah Marot as Cybela
Sauvane Delanoë as Adiane
Serge Faliu as
Attenborough
Cytomander
Thierry Mercier as
Balinbow
Jamo
Jorgun
Thomas Guitard as
Irac
Tetsukan
Yann Guillemot as Kamina's father

French companies
Broadcaster: Mangas (from February 2010)
Distributor:
@Anime (Blu-Ray)
Beez Entertainment
Dubbing: Studio Ikoé
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Sky One (Mexico (subbed))
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Anton Giulio Castagna
Art Director: Paolo Torchetti

Assistant Director: Chiara Berti
Editing: Alex Corazza
Editorial Director: Anna Marani
Encoding And Authoring: Luca Franciosi
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni
General Manager: Mandy Mometti
Graphic Project:
Alex Corazza
Ivan Murgia
Post Production:
Luca Franciosi
Luca Gandolfi
Product Manager:
Alex Corazza
Michele Stagni
Project Manager: Valentina Marini
Subtitling: Alessandra Poggio
Alessandro Rigotti as Simon (adult)
Gabriele Patriarca as Simon (young)
Letizia Ciampa as Nia Teppelin
Vittorio Guerrieri as Kamina

Barbara Sacchelli as
Boota
Gimmy Adai
Davide Lepore as Viral
Davide Perino as Rossiu Adai
Edoardo Stoppacciaro as Leeron Littner
Eva Padoan as Kiyal Bachika
Fabio Boccanera as Kittan Bachika
Fabiola Bittarello as Darry Adai
Melissa Maccari as Kinon Bachika
Micaela Incitti as Kiyoh Bachika
Nino Prester as Lordgenome
Stefano Billi as Dayakka Littner

Antonella Baldini as Reite Jokin
Flavio Aquilone as Cytomander
Francesco Prando as Narration
Laura Boccanera as Adiane
Marco Bassetti as Guinble
Paolo Marchese as Thymilph
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Ka-Boom (from 23 September 2013)
RAI
Rai 4 (from 24 September 2009)
DVD Authoring: Vegas Multimedia S.r.l.
Post Production: Vegas Multimedia S.r.l.
Publisher: Dynit
Translation: Ad Libitum
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Ulrich Johannson
Julia Stoepel as Nia Teppelin

Carmen Katt as Dari Adai
Catrin Dams as Kiyoh Bachika
Dirk Petrick as Rossiu Adai
Dirk Stollberg as Cytomander
Eberhard Prüter as Guame
Felix Spieß as Kittan Bachika
Hannes Maurer as Boota
Jan Kurbjuweit as Leeron Littner
Jan Spitzer as Lordgenome
Jesco Wirthgen as Cortitch
Karlo Hackenberger as Ailak Coega
Luisa Wietzorek as Kiyal Bachika
Millie Forsberg as Kinon Bachika
Rainer Fritzsche as Zoushi Kanai
Ricardo Richter as Kidd Coega
Tilo Schmitz as Thymilph
Tobias Nath as Viral

Fabian Hollwitz as Simon 
Heike Schroetter as Leite Joukin
Jaron Löwenberg as Kamina 
Josephine Schmidt as Yoko Littner 
Josphine Schmidt as Yoko 
Karin Grüger as Okami
Oliver Siebeck as Anti-Spiral
Peter Groeger as Gabal Docker
Peter Reinhardt as Simon(old)
Robin Kahnmeyer as Guinble Kaito
German companies
Distributor: Beez Entertainment
Russian staff
Russian cast
ADR Director: Alexander Filchenko
Translation: Lev Grinberg
Russian companies
Distributor: Reanimedia
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology