Takafumi KAWAKAMI

川上 貴史
Family name (in kanji): 川上
Given name (in kanji): 貴史
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Announcer; Auto club member (ep 1); real estate agent (ep 6)
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Sayoko's Date (ep 2)
Black Butler (TV) as James (ep 7); Villager B (ep 8)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Michi Shop Owner (ep 10)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Student (ep 12)
Cross Game (TV) as Ambulance (ep 28); Ehara (12 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 22-23, 42-44, 46, 48-50
)
; First-Year Student (ep 18); Male Stalker (ep 40); Onoda (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 13, 15-16
)
; Pitching Coach (ep 36); Referee (ep 45); Referee A (ep 49); Toshio Miya (12 episodes
eps 6, 8-11, 17, 20, 24-25, 27, 29, 47
)

D.Gray-man (TV) as Werewolf (ep 13)
Gintama (TV) as Child D (ep 27); Criminal B (ep 23); Follower (ep 22); Gambler A (ep 49); Gang member A (ep 26); Garbage Collector (ep 44); Researcher B (ep 70); Shinsengumi Member A (ep 42); Shinsengumi Member B (ep 39); Shogunate Subject (ep 29); Steward; Store Clerk (ep 36); Tasuke (ep 32); Turtle Sailor (ep 115); Underling C (ep 55)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Dean (ep 37); Hamaki (eps 8, 11); Reporter (ep 42); Sato Hosokawa (eps 33, 49)
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Crewman D
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Child (ep 1); Villager (ep 5); Zoshi
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Zorthy Kanai
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Zorthy
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Cronos Combatant (eps 17, 21)
.hack//Roots (TV) as PC (ep 19)
Karin (TV) as Committee Chief (ep 15); Customer (ep 10); Delinquent A (ep 21); Father (ep 19); Pupil (ep 16); Salaryman (ep 1)
Katanagatari (TV) as Ronin B (ep 2); Ronin C (ep 3)
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Arashi Amamiya
Koi Kaze (TV) as Mr. Yamazaki (ep 9)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Boid
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) as Shingo Todoroki
Major (TV) as Katsuragi
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Footman (ep 8)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kyouya (pawnshop subordinate; ep 122); Takishi (ep 117); Villager (ep 118); Young carpenter (ep 115)
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Maid; Retainer; Security Guard
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Mantain
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Nidorina
Psychic Squad (TV) as Homeroom Teacher
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Ryo's father
Shuffle! (TV) as schoolboy (ep 7)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Yuusei Ishibashi
Spider Riders (TV) as Assistant Commander (ep 7); Villager (ep 17)
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Insector soldier (ep 16)
Starship Operators (TV) as Coup soldier (ep 6); Tokiya Sanada
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Announcer (ep 9)
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Ryuji Yashiro (ep 10); Teacher (ep 7)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as City People (ep 8); Grandson (ep 26); Groupie (ep 5); Oni Slayer (ep 21)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Villager (ep 1)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Communications Officer B (ep 1); Military Police B (ep 2); Ongoro-user (ep 8); Researcher B (ep 6); Sailor A (ep 5); Soldier A (ep 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none