Big Windup! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Oofuri (Japanese)
Ookiku Furikabutte (Japanese)
قـاعدة الرامي (Arabic)
おおきく振りかぶって (Japanese)
おお振り (Japanese)
王牌投手 振臂高揮 (Chinese (Taiwan))
크게 휘두르며 (Korean)
Themes: baseball, sports
Copyright notice: © Asa Higuchi • KODANSHA / Oofuri Project
Plot Summary: The series, set in Saitama, follows Ren Mihashi, who had previously excelled as his middle school baseball team's ace pitcher, due to his grandfather's connections as its manager. As he graduates to high school, whose baseball team his grandfather does not manage, he initially does not believe he is good enough to succeed at baseball, however, but assisted by his friends, he grows in stature, confidence and skill, helping his team excel with his own ability.
User Ratings: 616 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 75 votes (sub:62, raw:6, dub:5, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 190 votes (sub:129, dub:49, raw:4, ?:2, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Traditional Chinese subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 188 votes (sub:123, dub:59, ?:1, Eng:1, raw:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 103 votes (sub:68, dub:30, raw:1, others:4
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 34 votes (sub:24, dub:10)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:9, dub:3, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 1071 users, rank: #1022 (of 6324)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.094 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.435, rank: #376 (of 6327)
Weighted mean: 8.003 (Very good), rank: #398 (of 6327) (seen all: 8.10 / seen some: 7.35 / won't finish: 5.08)
Bayesian estimate: 7.994 (Very good), rank: #298 (of 4833)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2007-04-12 to 2007-09-27
Release dates: We have 13
Opening Theme:
#1: "Dramatic (ドラマチック)" by Base Ball Bear (eps 1-13)
#2: "Seishun Line (青春ライン)" by Ikimonogakari (eps 14-25)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Medaka no Mita Niji (メダカの見た虹)" by Kozue Takada (eps 1-13)
#2: "Arigatou (ありがとう)" by SunSet Swish (eps 14-25)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 3
Reviews:
News: Show:
Otakon 2009 - Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Big Windup! - Season 1 Part 1 (DVD) 2009-08-18 (from $7.07)
    Big Windup! - Season 1 Part 2 (DVD) 2009-09-29
    Big Windup! - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E. Edition] (DVD) 2010-08-24 (from $19.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsutomu Mizushima
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda
Script:
Hideki Shirane (eps 7, 14, 16)
Kazuho Hyodo (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 21
)

Koichi Taki (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 19-20
)

Michiko Yokote (ep 10)
Natsuo Souda (ep 25)
Rui Sawamura (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 22
)

Shogo Yasukawa (eps 5, 9, 17)
Tsutomu Mizushima (ep 23)
Yasunori Ide (ep 8)
Yousuke Kuroda (eps 1-2, 8, 24)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Matsumoto (ep 5)
Hiroshi Nagahama (OP1-2)
Hiroyuki Hata (ep 8)
Hitomu Kumoi (ep 15)
Kenichi Maejima (ep 18)
Masashi Ikeda (ep 22)
Natsuo Souda (4 episodes
eps 6, 16, 20, 25
)

Seiji Okuda (ep 10)
Takahiro Ikezoe (eps 11, 19)
Tarou Iwasaki (eps 7, 21)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 2)
Toshiya Shinohara (ep 12)
Tsutomu Mizushima (ED1; eps 1, 24)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 3, 9, 17)
Yoh Shinkai (eps 4, 14)
Yukio Nishimoto (eps 13, 23)
Yutaka Yamamoto (ED2)
Episode Director:
Akira Tsuchiya (ep 10)
Atsushi Hori (ep 22)
Atsushi Matsumoto (ep 5)
Hiromichi Matano (ep 19)
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 12)
Hiroshi Nagahama (OP1-2)
Hiroyuki Hata (eps 2, 8)
Katsumi Ono (ep 15)
Michita Shiraishi (ep 4)
Natsuo Souda (eps 6, 16, 25)
Seiji Okuda
Shinichiro Kimura (ep 13)
Takahiro Ikezoe (ep 11)
Tarou Iwasaki (eps 7, 14, 21)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 18)
Tsutomu Mizushima (ED1; eps 1, 24)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 20)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 3, 9, 17)
Yukio Nishimoto (ep 23)
Yutaka Yamamoto (ED2)
Original creator: Asa Higuchi
Character Design: Takahiko Yoshida
Art Director: Yukihiro Shibutani
Chief Animation Director:
Junichiro Taniguchi (OP2)
Takahiko Yoshida
Animation Director:
Akira Takata (eps 2, 23)
Aya Kana
Aya Kanou (eps 13, 18, 25)
Hiroyo Izumi (eps 14, 21)
Ichiro Sato (ep 15)
Isao Hayashi (ep 16)
Junichiro Taniguchi (eps 15, 22)
Kakeru Mima (ED2)
Keiko Ijima (ep 6)
Maki Kawano (ep 20)
Masato Kato (ep 9)
Mayami Sugiyama (eps 12, 22)
Mayumi Furuse (ep 5)
Minoru Kawano (ep 7)
Misato Ootani (ep 16)
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 21)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 15)
Takahiko Yoshida (OP1-2, ED1; eps 1, 24)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 22)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (eps 11, 19)
Toyami Sugiyama
Tsutomu Muragami
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 8)
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 4, 22)
Yosuke Miura (ep 10)
Yuki Hishinuma (ep 3)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 22)
Yuu Yonezawa (eps 3, 17, 22)
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Cgi Director: Takayuki Furukawa
Director of Photography: Ei Rouhei
Producer:
Hiro Maruyama (MBS)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Masayuki Haryu (Kodansha)
Ryo Oyama (Aniplex)
Tomonori Ochikoshi (A-1 Pictures)
Tsuyoshi Tanaka (TBS)

2nd Key Animation:
Akira Takata (ep 22)
Asami Kishikawa (ep 13)
Asuka Kawaguchi (ep 22)
Atsushi Soga (ep 14)
Ayako Matsumoto
Ayumi Kanawa (ep 23)
Chiaki Nakajima (ep 7)
Chiaki Suda (eps 7, 14)
Fumiko Matsumoto (eps 3-4, 8)
Hiroe Sawada (ep 14)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 15)
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 22)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 8)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 23)
Isao Hayashi (eps 3, 9, 24)
Jouji Oka (eps 7, 14)
Kanako Araki (eps 13, 18)
Kanako Ishizaki (eps 3, 9, 18)
Kaori Itou (eps 3, 24)
Kaoru Hayashida (ep 14)
Katsuhiro Nagamine (ep 13)
Katsunori Shibata (ep 7)
Katsusuke Konuma (ep 13)
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 14)
Keiko Nakaji (ep 16)
Keiko Suzuki (ep 13)
Keita Watanabe (ep 3)
Koji Maruoka (ep 5)
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 5-6, 8, 16)
Kyoko Hyodo (ep 3)
Kyoko Niimura (ep 13)
Maki Kawano (ep 15)
Mariko Kubo (eps 7, 14)
Masayuki Shimizu (ep 14)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 13)
Megumi Matsumoto (eps 7, 14, 21)
Michiko Takegami (eps 7, 14)
Michiru Hagiwara (ep 13)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 22)
Miho Kubozawa (ep 9)
Misato Ootani (eps 4, 9)
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 22)
Momoka Komatsu (ep 13)
Naoto Nakamura (eps 13, 18)
Natsuko Shimizu (eps 19, 23-24)
Nobushige Inoshita (eps 7, 14)
Osamu Miwa (ep 14)
Rie Kawai (ep 8)
Riori Yamamoto (ep 17)
Ritsuko Okabe (ep 22)
Rumiko Umemoto (ep 9)
Ryoko Sugiura (ep 14)
Satomi Yamanaka (eps 4, 6, 8)
Shuuko Tomita (eps 3-4, 23)
Sunaho Yamashita (ep 13)
Takao Sano (ep 23)
Takashi Kojima (ep 18)
Takeshi Hiramatsu (ep 14)
Takuya Kawai (ep 23)
Tomotaka Shibayama (eps 8, 11)
Tomoyuki Kojima (ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Yasuda (eps 8, 15)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 10)
Yoshiya Fujiwara (ep 15)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 2)
Yuka Tajima (ep 13)
Yukiko Saitou (ep 6)
Yukiko Takahashi (eps 17, 22, 24)
Yuko Watanabe (ep 14)
Yumi Kuroiwa (ep 24)
Yusuke Asaoku (ep 2)
Yuu Yonezawa (ep 23)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 22)
Action Animation Director: Junichiro Taniguchi
Animation Cooperation:
Koji Yabuno (ep 5)
Masashi Ishihama (ep 5)
Animation producer: Mikihiro Iwata
Assistant Action Animation Director:
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 5-25)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 19)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Takata (ep 24)
Fumiko Matsumoto (eps 10, 22)
Hiroyo Izumi (eps 4-5, 24)
Hitoshi Ishikawa (ep 4)
Isao Hayashi (ep 22)
Junichiro Taniguchi (ep 24)
Maki Kawano (ep 22)
Masato Kato (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10, 24
)

Misato Ootani (ep 22)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 10)
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 1-3, 7, 24)
Takuya Kawai (ep 21)
Tomohiro Kishi (ep 4)
Yuu Yonezawa (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10, 24
)

Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Akira Takata (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-13, 18
)

Chikara Sakurai (ep 8)
Hideki Nagamachi (ep 8)
Hiroyo Izumi (ep 8)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 8)
Assistant producer: Takamitsu Inoue
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma (Ogurakobo; OP 2, ED 2)
Akemi Ito (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-25)
Fumie Nuibe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 16 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 12-16, 18-25
)

Fumika Tamura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 2-25)
Hiroshi Sugano (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 11 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12, 14, 24
)

Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 2-25)
Kazuyo Kawabata (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 5, 7-25)
Keiko Minamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 14, 18-20
)

Ken Nishimura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 24)
Koji Nagasawa (Ogurakobo; OP 2)
Kyoko Shibuya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 12)
Maiko Takahashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-3, 5, 7-9)
Maki Minakawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 14, 24)
Masanori Somekawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 3-5)
Mika Nishimura (Ogurakobo; OP 2, ED 2)
Minako Oohashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 17 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 15-25
)

Motoki Abe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1-2, 6-12)
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 24)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 7 episodes
eps 8-9, 12-14, 19-20
)

Riko Sudo (Ogurakobo; OP 2, ED 2)
Seiko Yoshioka (Ogurakobo; ED 2)
Taiichi Shishido (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 2-25)
Takanori Tanaka (Ogurakobo; OP 2, ED 2)
Takao Suzuki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 4-6)
Takayoshi Fukushima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 1, 3, 5-25)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Ogurakobo; OP 2)
Yuuki Oyamada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 14, 19-20, 24
)

Casting Assistant: Toshiyuki Shimomori
Color Check:
Kazuko Nakajima (OP 2; ep 22)
Kazuya Otani (ep 22)
Kika Yamaguchi (eps 13, 25)
Mami Okada (eps 7, 14)
Mima Satou (ep 19)
Mizue Ueda (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9, 12, 16-17, 20
)

Natsumi Shinano (ep 10)
Saori Ichijo (ep 10)
Satomi Yokoyama (ep 10)
Takae Miyagawa (eps 18, 25)
Yuki Atsumi (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 15, 21, 23-24
)

Color design: Miyuki Sato
Color Process:
Ayumi Takizawa (eps 6, 12)
Kazuko Nakajima (eps 6, 8-10, 12)
Color setting:
Hitomi Okura (ep 10)
Kazuya Otani (ep 22)
Kika Yamaguchi (eps 13, 25)
Mami Okada (eps 7, 14)
Mima Satou (ep 19)
Mizue Ueda (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9, 12, 16-17, 20
)

Takae Miyagawa (eps 18, 25)
Yuki Atsumi (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 15, 21, 23-24
)

Design Cooperation:
Akira Takata (eps 8-13)
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 14-25)
Digital In-Between Check: Kazuko Nakajima (eps 11-25)
Editing Assistant: Kentarou Tsubone
In-Between Animation:
Ai Eto (ep 22)
Aimi Ishida (ep 10)
Akiko Sato (eps 8, 11)
Asuka Kawaguchi (ep 22)
Asuka Yoshikura (ep 10)
Ayano Yagi (eps 13, 18)
Ayumi Yonezawa (eps 15, 20-22)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Chiharu Sato (ED 1-2; eps 1-3, 20)
Chikako Haga (ep 19)
Ei Zengo (ep 14)
Eriko Murakami (eps 2-3)
Hirofumi Okita (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Hiroko Oshima (ep 9)
Ju Yeong Li (ep 19)
Kanako Ueda (OP 1, ED 1-2; 4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 17
)

Kazue Tsunoda (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Nasu (AIC Spirits; ep 4)
Keiko Ishihara (Dogakobo; ep 7)
Ken Takahashi (ep 9)
Kimiko Hoshi (ep 14)
Kimiko Kabetani (Comet Toyohashi Office; ep 19)
Kiyomi Wada (ep 17)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 3)
Kumiko Kawashima (ep 2)
Kunitoshi Ishii (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 11)
Manami Watanabe (eps 20-22)
Mariko Kubo (Dogakobo; ep 7)
Masako Iba (eps 13, 18)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 2)
Masaru Furushima (AIC Spirits; ep 4)
Mayu Hoshino (ep 2)
Mayuka Itou (eps 13, 18, 25)
Mayuki Fujiwara (ep 12)
Mayumi Yamada (ep 19)
Megumi Kouno (ep 14)
Megumi Matsumoto (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Miho Ichikawa (eps 13, 18)
Mihoko Ishihara (AIC Spirits; ep 4)
Miki Kitano (eps 13, 18)
Mina Ōtaka (eps 13, 18, 25)
Misako Nemoto (eps 13, 18, 25)
Miyuki Nishimura (eps 13, 18)
Miyuki Yano (ep 14)
Natsuki Kojima (eps 2-3)
Natsuko Shimizu (OP 1, ED 1-2; eps 2, 6)
Nobuyuki Mitani (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Nozomu Okada (ep 22)
Rika Hasui (ED 2; 4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21-22
)

Ryoko Matsuda (ep 2)
Ryosuke Oshima (AIC Spirits; ep 4)
Ryuichi Saito (eps 13, 18)
Sachiko Nakao (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Saori Tomita (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 22, 24
)

Shin'ya Segawa (ED 2; 6 episodes
eps 8-9, 15, 21-22, 24
)

Shizuka Sawahata (eps 13, 18, 25)
Shūichirō Semura (ep 9)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (AIC Spirits; ep 4)
Sou Katou (ep 19)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (ep 15)
Takuya Tani (AIC Spirits; ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Honda (ep 13)
Yoshihide Fukushima (ep 10)
Yoshiya Fujiwara (eps 8, 11, 24)
Yōsuke Takada (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Youko Motoya (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Yu Kurihara (ED 2; eps 15, 20-22)
Yui Kaneda (ep 10)
Yukari Kyozuka (ep 9)
Yukari Suganami (ep 13)
Yūki Tsutsumi (AIC Spirits; ep 4)
Yukiko Takahashi (ED 2; 4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 17, 24
)

Yusuke Miyamoto (AIC Spirits; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Azumi Kuniyoshi (eps 7, 14)
Chie Yokomori (eps 13, 18, 25)
Chiharu Sato (OP 1; ep 4)
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 22)
Kanako Ueda (OP 2; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 11, 16, 20, 23-24
)

Kazuhiko Yabumoto (eps 4, 6)
Maiko Matsumura (ep 5)
Mariko Goto (ep 19)
Saori Tomita (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 12, 15, 21
)

Sawa Fukami (ep 22)
Takahiro Nawa (ep 1)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 10)
Yutaka Sakamoto (ep 17)
Item Design: Takuya Suzuki
Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (OP 1)
Akiharu Ishii (OP 2; ep 9)
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 4, 15)
Akihiro Fukui (ep 10)
Akiko Kumata (ep 18)
Akiko Seki (ep 14)
Akiko Tanada (ep 10)
Akira Tabata (eps 17, 21)
Akira Takata (OP 2; eps 15, 24)
Aoi Yamago (eps 15-16, 23)
Asami Shimizu (ep 18)
Atsuko Kawamura (ep 7)
Atsuko Sasaki (eps 1, 7, 14)
Atsuko Watanabe (eps 18, 25)
Atsushi Hori (ep 15)
Atsushi Itou (ep 7)
Atsushi Soga (ep 7)
Aya Kanou (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 17-18, 25
)

Ayaka Suga (eps 13, 18, 25)
Ayako Matsumoto
Chan Hee Kim (ep 15)
Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 8)
Chiaki Nakajima (OP 2; eps 7, 14)
Chie Akino (ep 3)
Chie Saito (ep 23)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 2)
Chie Yokomori (eps 13, 18, 25)
Chikara Sakurai (ep 10)
Chisato Ikehira (OP 1)
Chiyoko Sakamoto (OP 2; ep 2)
Dai Suzuki (OP 1; ep 11)
Eiji Fukuyama (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 17, 24
)

Eikō Aoyagi (ep 18)
Emi Kamiishi (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14, 21)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 10, 17, 23)
Eri Ogawa (ep 3)
Eri Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16, 23, 25
)

Eri Yunoki (ep 4)
Etsuko Minami (ep 4)
Etsuko Sumimoto (ep 24)
Fumi Morita (eps 5, 11, 17)
Fumiko Etani (eps 1, 12, 20)
Fumiko Matsumoto (OP 1; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Fumino Fujii (ep 6)
Genichiro Kondo (OP 1)
Genki Yagi (ep 10)
Gonsei Yamamoto (ep 14)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 3)
Hideki Nagamachi (eps 8, 10)
Hideki Tanaka (ep 10)
Hideki Uchida (ep 23)
Hideo Hariganeya (ep 20)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 5)
Hiroe Sawada (Dogakobo; ep 21)
Hirofumi Yamashita (ep 16)
Hiroki Ikegami
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 4, 15)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 3)
Hiromi Higuchi (eps 13, 18, 25)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 12)
Hiromi Sahara (ep 1)
Hiromi Sasaki
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 20)
Hiroshi Kanazawa (ep 19)
Hiroshi Yakou (OP 1-2; eps 5, 15)
Hiroyo Izumi (OP 1; eps 4, 14, 21)
Hiroyuki Itai (eps 11, 23)
Hiroyuki Ogura (eps 2, 10)
Hiruyo Izumi
Hitomi Kaiho (ep 22)
Hyo Heun Cho (eps 13, 18)
Hyung Rak Hwang (ep 16)
Ikuo Yamakado (eps 13, 18, 25)
Isao Hayashi (OP 2; eps 2, 8, 10)
Jun Ishikawa (OP 2; eps 4, 8, 23)
Junichiro Taniguchi (ED 1; ep 15)
Kakeru Mima (ep 24)
Kanako Ishizaki (ep 13)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 4)
Kaname Wakabayashi (ep 11)
Kaori Higuchi (eps 5, 11)
Kaori Itou (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 20
)

Kasumi Ishibashi (ep 5)
Katsunori Kikuchi (eps 15, 17, 21)
Katsuya Asano (ep 24)
Kazuchika Kise (OP 1)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 10)
Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Oki (eps 4, 15)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 23)
Kazuyo Hasegawa (ep 5)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 2)
Keigo Sasaki (OP 1; ep 5)
Keiichirou Matsui (ep 9)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 23)
Keiko Ijima (OP 2; 4 episodes
eps 6, 20, 23, 25
)

Keiko Katou (ep 5)
Keiko Nagamine (eps 23, 25)
Keita Watabe (OP 2; ep 2)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 11)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 19)
Koichi Yagami (ep 15)
Koji Kataoka (eps 5, 11, 17)
Koji Yabuno (ep 10)
Kouji Yamagata (eps 13, 18)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 3)
Kwang Mo Park (ep 16)
Kyoko Kametani (OP 1; ep 12)
Kyoko Niimura (eps 18, 25)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 1)
Maki Hatakeyama (ep 13)
Maki Kawano (OP 2; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12, 20, 24
)

Maki Sawai (4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 23, 25
)

Makoto Kubozono (ep 7)
Mamiko Nakanishi (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14, 21)
Masahiko Matsunaga (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 20, 23
)

Masahiko Nakata (ep 5)
Masako Kawai (ep 15)
Masashi Ishihama (OP 1)
Masashi Karino (eps 7, 14)
Masato Kato (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16-17, 24
)

Masayuki Hiraoka (eps 13, 18, 25)
Masayuki Shimizu (ep 7)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 19)
Masayuki Yoshida (ep 24)
Masumi Fujii (eps 5, 15)
Masuyo Hayakawa (ep 19)
Mayuko Kato (4 episodes
eps 6, 16, 23, 25
)

Mayumi Nakamura (eps 18, 25)
Mayumi Watanabe (eps 13, 25)
Megumi Masaoka (ep 2)
Michiaki Sugimoto (OP 2)
Michiko Takahashi (eps 17, 23)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 5)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 10)
Mihoko Nomura (ep 3)
Mika Hironaka (eps 13, 18, 25)
Mina Itou (OP 2; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 20, 25
)

Minoru Kawano (ep 14)
Minoru Morita (ep 10)
Misao Abe (eps 4, 15, 23)
Misato Kishino (ep 18)
Misato Ootani (OP 1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12, 20, 24
)

Mitsuko Baba (OP 1)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 4, 15, 23)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 1)
Miyuki Koga (ep 15)
Mizuka Takahashi (OP 1; 6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 14-15, 21, 24
)

Motoaki Satou (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 20
)

Motohide Nishimura (ep 17)
Mutsumi Sasaki (eps 1, 4)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 7)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 12, 20, 24)
Naoto Abe (ep 4)
Naoto Nakamura (ep 25)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 11)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 2)
Nozomu Naruse (ep 1)
Osamu Miwa (ep 7)
Osamu Sakata (eps 12, 17)
Rie Hirakawa (ep 8)
Rie Kaneko (ep 1)
Rie Kawai (OP 2; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12, 16-17, 20, 22, 24
)

Rika Kudo (ep 6)
Riori Yamamoto (ep 9)
Rumiko Umemoto (ep 3)
Ryoko Amisaki (ep 13)
Ryota Niino (eps 5, 11)
Ryouma Ebata (ep 9)
Ryuuta Yanagi (eps 9, 24)
Sato Tominaga (ep 8)
Satoko Miyachi (OP 2)
Satoko Satō (ep 25)
Satomi Yamamoto (ep 10)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 3)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 21)
Sawa Fukami (ep 22)
Sawako Miyamoto (ep 16)
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 11)
Sayuri Sugifuji (OP 2)
Seiya Numata (ep 20)
Seong Ho Park (ep 19)
Setsuko Umino (ep 10)
Shin Komatsu (ep 6)
Shin'ichirou Fukushima (ep 18)
Shingo Adachi (ep 12)
Shingo Kurakari (eps 2, 8)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 22)
Shingo Ogiso (OP 1)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 14)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 4)
Shinobu Mori (ep 16)
Shinsuke Yanagi (OP 2; ep 4)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 2)
Shinya Yamada (ep 18)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 4)
Shuuji Sakamoto (OP 2)
Shuuko Tomita (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Susumu Mitsunaka (OP 1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12, 15, 20, 23-24
)

SUU (ED 2)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 19)
Takahiro Arai (OP 2; eps 9, 17, 24)
Takahiro Chiba (ep 24)
Takahiro Goto (OP 2)
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 19)
Takamasa Shibuya (eps 5, 11, 20)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 4)
Takashi Narikawa (ep 9)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 4)
Takuya Kawai (eps 21, 24)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 22)
Terumi Nishii (OP 1)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (eps 11, 24)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 5)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 17)
Tomoka Yamazaki (eps 1, 6, 23)
Tomoki Hara (ep 15)
Tomoko Kawauchi (ep 14)
Tomoko Tanaka (ep 2)
Tomomi Kawamura (eps 16, 23)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 4)
Tomotaka Shibayama (OP 1; eps 10-11)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 8)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 5)
Toya Shibamata (ep 13)
Tsutomu Muragami
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Yasuda (ep 11)
Watashi Morika (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 5, 12)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 17)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP 1)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 17, 23)
Yoko Kadokami (OP 2)
Yoko Sano (eps 13, 18)
Yorihisa Koyada (ep 9)
Yoshiaki Iiyama (ep 15)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 18)
Yoshito Narimatsu (OP 2; eps 17, 24)
Yoshiya Fujiwara (eps 16, 23)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 5)
Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (ep 8)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 18)
Yousuke Tanaka (ep 19)
Yui Enomoto (eps 1, 16, 20)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 6)
Yuichi Saito (ep 22)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 2)
Yuka Saito (ep 6)
Yuki Hishinuma (eps 3, 9)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 24)
Yukie Fujii (eps 2, 8, 20)
Yukiko Takahashi (ep 20)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 1, 6, 21)
Yuko Kimura (ep 16)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 6)
Yumi Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 20
)

Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 16)
Yusuke Kamata (ep 4)
Yūsuke Nakamura (ep 16)
Yusuke Shimizu (OP 2; eps 9, 17, 24)
Yuto Tejima (ep 7)
Yuu Nakajima (ep 7)
Yuu Yonezawa (OP 1; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9-10, 17, 24
)

Yuuko Yamada (ep 5)
Yuusuke Tanaka (ep 8)
Literature Cooperation: Hitoshi Nagai
Literature Production: Emi Takamura
Logo Design: Yoichi Yamagami
Music producer: Hiroaki Sano
Paint:
Akemi Katou (Wish; eps 3, 16)
Akemi Maeda (ep 18)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; eps 1, 12)
Akemi Tejima (Wish; ep 5)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; eps 3, 17)
Akiko Saito (Wish; ep 12)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; eps 6, 23)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; OP 2; eps 4, 20, 23)
Aya Nakagawa (Wish; ep 3)
Ayako Aihara (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Ayumi Andou (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Ayumi Maruyama (Trace Studio M; ep 19)
Ayumi Takizawa (OP 2)
Chie Nakamura (Wish; eps 9, 24)
Chisa Tanaka (Wish; ep 11)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; eps 3, 20)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 4, 15)
Emi Kadono (Wish; eps 5, 21)
Emiko Okui (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 15)
Fumie Kato (eps 18, 25)
Genta Makabe (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Haruka Yoshida (Wish; eps 8, 23)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; OP 2; eps 1, 11)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish; eps 5, 17)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 9)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 8, 21, 23-24
)

Hitomi Fujii (ep 22)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; eps 2, 11)
Junko Fujimaki (Wish; eps 2, 15)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 9)
Junko Kanauchi (Trace Studio M; ep 19)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 16)
Kanako Kurata (OP 2)
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Kayo Ishikawa (Wish; eps 4, 16)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; ep 9)
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish; eps 4, 17)
Kazuyasu Ohki (Wish; ep 1)
Kei Ishiguro (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Keiko Gouda (Trace Studio M; ep 19)
Kenji Matsuo (Wish; ep 16)
Kika Yamaguchi (ep 18)
Kozue Ryoke (Wish; eps 6, 20)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; OP 2; eps 8, 23-24)
Kumiko Yanagisawa (eps 13, 25)
Kyoko Abe (eps 13, 18)
Mai Katakura (ep 22)
Mai Saitou (eps 13, 18)
Maiko Iwami (Wish; eps 4, 24)
Maki Yamada (Wish; ep 4)
Mami Kumatani (Wish; ep 6)
Mami Okada (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Manae Okabe (Wish; eps 5, 20)
Manami Kosugi (eps 13, 18)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 17)
Masako Chinen (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ED 2; eps 1, 6)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 9)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish; ep 16)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; OP 2; eps 3, 20)
Michiyo Suzuki (Wish; ED 2)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish; ep 15)
Mika Sugihara (Wish; ep 15)
Minako Yashiro (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Mio Takekawa (eps 13, 18)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish; eps 5, 20)
Mizuho Suzuki (Trace Studio M; ep 19)
Nahoko Oowani (Wish; eps 5, 16)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; eps 2, 15, 21)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; eps 8, 23)
Naomi Aoki (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Naoya Imamura (eps 13, 18)
Narumi Doumeki (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Niko Ikezawa (eps 18, 25)
Rie Katoh (Wish; ep 5)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; eps 4, 17)
Rika Kingetsu (Wish; eps 9, 23-24)
Sakiko Soga (ep 25)
Satoko Nakao (Wish; ep 9)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; eps 6, 23-24)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; eps 5, 20)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 9)
Tarō Kaguchi (eps 13, 18)
Terue Nakamura (ep 25)
Teruki Itou (Wish; eps 6, 17)
Terumi Narita (Wish; eps 3, 15)
Tohru Kawamura (Wish; eps 4, 16)
Tomoka Yamamoto (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; eps 8, 20)
Tomoko Toki (Wish; eps 2, 12)
Toshiko Itogawa (Wish; ep 11)
Wataru Tsuno (ep 13)
Yaeko Mizukami (ep 25)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; eps 3, 12)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 6)
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish; eps 6, 24)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Yue Murakami (Wish; ep 8)
Yukari Goto (Wish; eps 8, 21)
Yukie Mikami (Wish; eps 8, 24)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 17)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish; eps 3, 16)
Yuri Shiozawa (Wish; ep 15)
Yūta Sakaino (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; ep 17)
Photography:
Ayano Kawamata (Studio Twinkle; ep 19)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24
)

Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24
)

Haruna Kanou (Studio Hibari; eps 13, 18, 25)
Hirohito Kawakami (Studio Twinkle; ep 19)
Hiroshi Ōhara (Dogakobo; ep 14)
Hiroyuki Moriyama (A-1 Pictures; OP 2; ep 24)
Hisashi Goseki (OP 2)
Jin Yamanaka (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24
)

Kazuteru Takahashi (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Kazuto Furuya (Asahi Production; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24
)

Kazuya Kadoma (A-1 Pictures; OP 2; ep 24)
Kazuyoshi Shiomi (Studio Hibari; eps 13, 18, 25)
Kenji Takehara (Studio Twinkle; ep 19)
Kunihiko Ito (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Kunio Mogi (ep 10)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24
)

Masayuki Iwata (Studio Twinkle; ep 19)
Naoyuki Taniguchi (ep 10)
Natsumi Yajima (Asahi Production; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24
)

Nobuyuki Watanabe (Studio Hibari; eps 13, 18, 25)
Rie Yamazaki (Asahi Production; 15 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24
)

Ryouji Akiyama (ep 10)
Satoshi Fujita (Studio Twinkle; ep 19)
Shinji Nasu (A-1 Pictures; OP 2; ep 24)
Shota Kobayashi (Dogakobo; ep 14)
Takafumi Kuwano (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Takaharu Ozaki (ED 2)
Takayuki Furukawa (A-1 Pictures; OP 2, ED 1; ep 24)
Takumi Haneda (Asahi Production; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24
)

Tomoko Minobe (Studio Hibari; eps 13, 18, 25)
Tomoko Tsuchiya (Dogakobo; ep 14)
Yasushi Hattori (ep 10)
Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle; ep 19)
Yoho Kinoshita (A-1 Pictures; ep 24)
Yoshihisa Oyama (OP 1)
Yōsuke Uesugi (Dogakobo; eps 7, 14)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24
)

Yuki Okada (ep 10)
Yusaku Uchida (A-1 Pictures; OP 2, ED 1; ep 24)
Yusuke Takahata (Dogakobo; ep 14)
Yuto Sekiya (Studio Hibari; eps 13, 18, 25)
Yuuichirou Nagata (Asahi Production; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24
)

Yuusuke Mishina (Studio Hibari; eps 13, 18, 25)
Planning:
Hideo Katsumata (A-1 Pictures)
Masuo Ueda (Aniplex)
Naohiro Futono (MOVIC)
Tomio Yoshioka (Kodansha)
Yoshihisa Nakayama (TBS)
Planning Business Producer: Osamu Takesue
Production:
Jun Katou (OP 2)
Taeko Yano (OP 2)
Production Advancement:
Akira Ogawa (ep 14)
Dai Mihashi (ep 10)
Emi Takamura (eps 15, 22)
Hiroyuki Sato (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 24
)

Katsutoshi Kegai (ep 2)
Masamichi Tatehara (ep 21)
Satoko Nōda (eps 8, 16, 23)
Satoshi Kabaya (eps 13, 18, 25)
Shunsuke Fukui (ep 19)
Taeko Yano (ep 11)
Taito Itō (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 20
)

Takuro Mizobe (ep 4)
Yoshiya Asato (eps 7, 14)
Yutaka Oomatsu (ep 5)
Production Business:
Akiko Ohira (eps 1-14, 19)
Yoshiko Kitamura (eps 15-18, 20-25)
Production manager: Satoru Shimizu
Publicity Producer: Kazuko Yamamoto
Recording Adjustment: Yō Yamada
Recording Assistant: Noriko Kato
Setting Production: Emi Takamura
Sound Effects: Tomokazu Mitsui
Sound Manager: Rie Takamiyagi
Special Effects: Nobutaka Murakami (19 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-12, 15-17, 20-24
)

Systems Manager: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Arrangement:
Base Ball Bear (OP1)
Hideyuki Daichi Suzuki (ED2)
Ryo Eguchi (OP2)
Tomi Yo (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Junzou Ishida (ED2)
Kozue Takada (ED1)
Yoshiki Mizuno (OP2)
Yusuke Koide (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Junzou Ishida (ED2)
Kozue Takada (ED1)
Yoshiki Mizuno (OP2)
Yusuke Koide (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
Base Ball Bear (OP1)
Ikimono-gakari (OP2)
Kozoe Takada (ED)
SunSet Swish (ED2)
Tsubasa Yonaga as Ren Mihashi

Atsushi Kisaichi as Yoshirou Hamada
Chihiro Suzuki as Yuuto Sakaeguchi
Hiro Shimono as Yuuichirou Tajima
Jun Fukuyama as Kousuke Izumi
Ken'ichirou Sumi as Fumitaka Mizutani
Kishô Taniyama as Azusa Hanai
Makoto Yasumura as Shouji Suyama
Masaya Matsukaze as Motoki Haruna
Risa Hayamizu as Maria Momoe
Ryohei Kimura as Shintarou Nishihiro
Takashi Hikida as Keisuke Umehara
Yūichi Nakamura as Takaya Abe

Daisuke Kishio as
Aoi
Ryou
Eiji Hanawa as Kazuki Kawai
Jun Fukuyama as Hiroyuki Oda
Jun Oosuka as Shuugo Kanou
Kenji Takahashi as Ohkawa
Kiyotaka Furushima as Naoto Kaguyama
Makoto Ishii as Akimaru
Mamoru Miyano as Riou Nakazawa
Marina Inoue as Ruri Mihashi
Megumi Takamoto as Fukami (ep 23)
Misato Fukuen as Chiyo Shinooka
Noriaki Sugiyama as Junta Takase
Osamu Hosoi as Takehiko Aoki
Rina Satou as Suzune Miyashita (ep 17)
Satoshi Hino as
Shimazaki
Shingo Yamazaki
Shintarou Oohata as Atsushi Hatake
Taisuke Yamamoto as Mashiba
Takehiro Murozono as Tsuyoshi Shiga
Tomoe Hanba as Naoe Mihashi
Uko Tachibana as Kikue Hanai
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Hiiragi
Yuko Tachibana as Kikue Hanai
Yuu Hayashi as Toshihiko Maekawa
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (eps 19, 21)
Anime Roman (eps 7, 14)
Doga Kobo (eps 21, 24)
Ekura Animal (ep 14)
FAI International (6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 15, 23-24
)

Frontline (eps 8, 12)
GK Entertainment (eps 15, 22-24)
Hiryu Animation (ep 22)
J-Cube (ep 10)
Last House (eps 5, 7, 14)
Picture Magic (ep 14)
RIC (ep 4)
Shindo Production (ep 7)
studio BABEL (eps 9, 17)
Studio CATS (eps 8, 15)
Studio Mark (ep 14)
Studio Toybox (eps 9, 17)
Studio Wanpack (ep 14)
Studio Wood (eps 17, 23)
Tama Production (ep 2)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 14)
Triple A (10 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 12, 15-16, 21-24
)

U-Han Entertainment (ep 10)
ufotable (ep 21)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Backgrounds:
Ogura Kobo (OP 2; ED 2)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production
Broadcaster:
BS-i (2007-04-26)
CBC (2007-04-18)
HBC (2007-04-21)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2007-04-14)
RKB Mainichi Broadcasting (2007-04-21)
Tokyo Broadcasting System (2007-04-12)
Cheer Music Cooperation: Ken Production (eps 19-25)
Cheer Music Performance: Hosei University 2nd High School Brass Band (eps 14-25)
Filming:
A-1 Pictures (ep 24)
Asahi Production (18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-24
)

Doga Kobo (eps 7, 14)
Studio Hibari (ep 25)
Studio Twinkle (ep 19)
Format Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
AI (OP 2; 5 episodes
eps 11, 15, 17, 20-21
)

AIC Spirits (eps 2-4)
Animation Planet (ep 14)
Anime Spot (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23-24
)

Artland (ep 20)
Asahi Production (ep 2)
Ashi Productions (eps 1, 5)
Big Bang (eps 13, 18, 25)
BONES (eps 18, 25)
Comet Toyohashi Office (ep 19)
Cube Emotion (OP 1-2, ED 1; 18 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-12, 15-16, 19-20, 22-24
)

Daume (ep 23)
Doga Kobo (OP 2; ep 7)
Ekura Animal (ep 13)
FAI International (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 20
)

FENICE 302 (ep 7)
Frontline (10 episodes
eps 5-6, 10-15, 18, 20
)

GALLOP (ep 25)
GK Entertainment (ep 22)
Hiryu Animation (ep 22)
I-move (eps 2, 18)
J-Cube (ep 10)
Minamimachi Bugyosho (ep 9)
Mook Animation (eps 13, 18)
MSC (4 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 24
)

Mushi Production (ep 25)
Nomad (ep 23)
Noside (eps 8, 23)
Picture Magic (eps 7, 14)
RIC (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Rikuentai (OP 2)
Rising Force (ep 18)
Satelight (6 episodes
eps 11, 16-17, 20, 23-24
)

SHAFT (eps 13, 18)
Shin-Ei Animation (eps 18, 25)
Studio Ad (eps 2-3, 5-6)
studio BABEL (eps 2-3, 9)
Studio Barcelona (ep 8)
Studio Boomerang (ep 1)
Studio COA (eps 1, 3, 6)
Studio Cockpit (eps 8, 13, 25)
Studio Comet (OP 2; eps 15, 17, 19)
Studio Gimlet (ep 6)
Studio Jungle Gym (eps 18, 25)
Studio Line (eps 1, 6)
Studio Live (eps 18, 25)
Studio Victory (ep 14)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 19)
Taikan Anime
Tama Production (ep 2)
Tamazawa Dogasha (eps 7, 18)
Tatsunoko Production (OP 2; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 25
)

TNK (ep 2)
Tokyo Kids (eps 7, 14, 24)
Triple A (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-12, 14-16, 19-24
)

ufotable
Wish (OP 1)
Yumeta Company (5 episodes
eps 17-19, 24-25
)

ZEXCS (ep 13)
Key Animation:
AI (ep 20)
Doga Kobo (ep 21)
FAI International (ep 20)
GK Entertainment (eps 17, 21-22)
I Move (ep 8)
J-Cube (ep 10)
Tezuka Productions (eps 9, 11)
Triple A (ep 20)
Music Cooperation: Sony Music Entertainment
Music Production: Aniplex
Paint:
Cube Emotion (eps 10, 19, 22)
Doga Kobo (eps 7, 14)
FENICE 302 (eps 7, 14)
Frontline (eps 10, 14)
GK Entertainment (ep 22)
Hayashi (ep 7)
Hiryu Animation (ep 22)
J-Cube (ep 10)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 19)
Trace Studio M (ep 19)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 19, 22
)

Wish (OP2, ED2; 17 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12, 15-17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Production Cooperation:
AI (ep 22)
Doga Kobo (eps 7, 14)
GK Entertainment (ep 22)
Magic Bus (ep 10)
Studio Comet (ep 19)
Studio Hibari (eps 13, 18, 25)
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Research Cooperation: Urawanishi High School Baseball Club
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Christopher Bevins (eps 1-7)
J. Michael Tatum (eps 14-18)
Joel McDonald (eps 8-13)
R Bruce Elliott (eps 19-22)
Terri Doty (9 episodes
eps 14-18, 23-26
)

Script:
Andrew Rye (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 13, 18, 21-22
)

Christopher Bevins (eps 7, 10)
Jack LaRouche (ep 19)
Joel McDonald (12 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 11-12, 14, 20, 23-26
)

Luci Christian (eps 15-17)
Translation:
Sarah Alys Lindholm (Quality Assurance)
Wako Takahashi-Welch
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Casey Clark (eps 14-18)
Gino Palencia (ep 5)
Joseph Tompkins (eps 8-13, 23-26)
Justin Pate (eps 1-7)
Matthew Stephenson (eps 14-22)
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Ian Bailon
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: Andrew Rye
Line Producer: Christopher Bevins
Mix Engineer:
Nathanael Harrison (eps 5, 9-13)
Neal Malley (eps 1-8, 14-26)
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
Russell Wait as Takaya Abe (Animax)
Sean Michael Teague as Ren Mihashi

Aaron Dismuke as Yūto Sakaeguchi
Anthony Bowling as Shōji Suyama
Chris Burnett as Kōsuke Izumi
Christopher Bevins as Yoshiro Hamada
Cynthia Cranz as Maria Momoe
Eric Vale as Keisuke Umehara
Greg Ayres as Takaya Abe
Jamie Marchi as Naoe Mihashi
Jean-Luc Hester as Fumiki Mizutani
Joel McDonald as Azusa Hanai
Kevin M. Connolly as Motoki Haruna
Matt Bailey as Azusa Hanai (Animax dub)
Monica Rial as Ruri Mihashi
Scott Hinze as Shintaro Nishihiro
Todd Haberkorn as Yūichirō Tajima

Andrew Phifer as Keisuke Yamanoi (eps 19-21)
Bill Flynn as Third Base Umpire (eps 6-7)
Brian Witkowicz as
Aoi
Shortstop (ep 26)
Brina Palencia as Ren Mihashi (Young)
Bryan Massey as
Facilitator (ep 11)
Plate Umpire (eps 14-24)
Chad Halbrook as Matsuda (eps 15, 23)
Cherami Leigh as Chiyo Shino'oka
Chris Cason as Kazutoshi Oki
Christopher Bevins as First Base Umpire (eps 4-7)
Chuck Huber as Tsuyoshi Shiga
Cole Brown as Plate Umpire (eps 4-7)
Dan Forsythe as Matsuoka
Daniel Katsük as Naota Kaguyama (eps 17, 26)
David Trosko as Riou Nakazawa
Drew Wall as Junta Takase
Erik Archilla as Ryou
J. Michael Tatum as Riki Kajiyama
Jaime Rivera as Matsunaga (7 episodes
eps 17-21, 23-24
)
Jamie McGonnigal as Shuugo Kanou
Jason Liebrecht as Kyouhei Akimaru
Jeff Johnson as Kazuki Kawai
Jerry Jewell as Ohkawa
John Swasey as Tosei Coach (eps 15-24)
Johnny Sequenzia as Naota Kaguyama
Joseph Tompkins as Machida
Josh Grelle as Atsushi Hatake
Josh Martin as Hiiragi
Justin Cook as Hiroyuki Oda
Justin Pate as Yoshi
Keith Kubal as Keisuke Yamanoi
Kent Williams as Coach (ep 9)
Kristi Bingham as
Izumi's Mother (eps 16, 21)
Suzune Miyashita (eps 17, 26)
Kristopher Luce as Jin Mashiba
Kyle Hebert as Miyakawa
Leah Clark as Senpai (ep 13)
Luci Christian as Yoshiro Hamada (Young)
Maeghan Albach as
Facilitator (ep 12)
Oki's Mother (eps 15, 21)
TV Announcer (ep 25)
Mary Morgan as Mizutani's Mother (eps 16, 21)
Maxey Whitehead as Announcer (eps 14-24)
Micah Solusod as Takashima (eps 17-19, 23)
Nick Trautner as Kadota
Orion Pitts as Takehiko Aoki
Patrick Seitz as Mihoshi Coach (eps 6-7)
Robert Colin as Yuji Motoyama
Scott Barber as Maekawa (eps 19, 22-24)
Scott Freeman as Taguchi
Stephanie Young as Hanai's Mother
Terri Doty as
Fukami (ep 23)
Suyama's Mother (eps 16, 21)
Z. Charles Bolton as Shingo Shimazaki

English companies
Animax India > Broadcaster: Animax India
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia
Animax India (ANIMAX Asia: Broadcaster) 
FUNimation Channel
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Korea
Korean cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Spanish cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology