Anthony BOWLING

Date of birth: 1982-12-23
Hometown: El Paso, Texas, United States (birthplace)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : Commentary (ep 3)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Futoshi Kurokawa
Baccano! (TV) as Fang
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Shin Fukuhara
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Shin Fukuhara
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Shin Fukuhara (eps 1-2)
Baki the Grappler (TV)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Boy (ep 14)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Lifeguard
Big Windup! (TV) as Shōji Suyama
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Ochikoshi
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Kimura
Black Blood Brothers (TV)
Black Butler (TV)
Black Butler II (OAV)
Black Butler II (TV)
Blassreiter (TV)
Burst Angel (TV) as Tatsuya (ep 20)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV)
Case Closed (TV) as Nagi (eps 106-107) ; Truman Salinger (eps 124-125)
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie)
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Maxwell Nishino
Cat Planet Cuties (TV)
A Certain Magical Index (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chaos;HEAd (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Claymore (TV)
Corpse Princess (TV) as Honda
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Charles (ep 2)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Qin
Deadman Wonderland (TV)
Desert Punk (TV)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Shiro Ashiya/Demon General Alciel
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Frieza Soldier (ep. 72)
Eden of the East (TV)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Guard B (ep 8); Youth A (ep 11)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Han Juno
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Han Juno
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Yuka Suzuki
Freezing (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Schnader
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Cosimo (ep 6)
.hack//Quantum (OAV)
Haganai (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV)
Hell Girl (TV) as Ijijima (ep 20)
Hero Tales (TV)
Heroic Age (TV)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as New Zealand
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Smiley Sakai
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) as Orito; Tulio Orito
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Orito; Tulio Orito
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Orito; Tulio Orito
Jormungand (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Kevin
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Mitarai
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Daiki (eps 17-19, 22); Man B (ep 1)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Andy (ep 30)
Kodocha (TV)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV)
Level E (TV) as Clive
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Furuya
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Andréa Vale (ep 8)
MoonPhase (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Fisherman (ep 5); Villager (eps 4, 6)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Hideyoshi "Chimp" Sarutobi
My Santa (OAV)
Negima! (TV)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
One Piece (TV); Marine E (ep 3); Mr. 7 (FUNimation); Pirate F (ep 1); Shinpachi (FUNimation; G-8 Arc)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8); Mr. 7
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Man A (ep 22)
Peach Girl (TV) as Medic A (ep 23); Okada
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Jackson (ep 5)
Princess Jellyfish (TV); Inari's Subordinate (eps 5, 7, 11)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Acolyte (ep 3); Magician (ep 7)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Shibata (eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Rideback (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Maguyan
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Vendor Man (ep 1); Verges (ep 9); Wagoner (ep 16); Young Noble (ep 10)
Rosario + Vampire (TV)
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Amanushi (eps 18-20); Ukyo
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Nadja Gurefu
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Toto (ep 9)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Deathgate (ep 21); Shin Misawa
Sekirei (TV) as Natsuo Ichinomi
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Natsuo Ichinomi
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Samanosuke
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Samanosuke
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Samanosuke
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Komichi (ep 12)
Sgt. Frog (TV)
Shangri-La (TV) as Zhang
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Jingorou Higaki (ep 8); Kakiemon (ep 7)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Honda
Shin chan (TV) as Attractive Teashop Waiter (FUNimation; ep 11); Deliveryman (FUNimation; ep 5)
Soul Eater (TV)
Space Dandy (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Shiina
Spice and Wolf (TV)
Strike Witches (TV) as Hijikata (ep 1)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Keisuke Hijikata (eps 1-2)
Summer Wars (movie)
Suzuka (TV) as Track Boy A (ep 15)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV)
To (OAV) as Hayes (Elliptical Orbit)
Toriko (TV) as Gido
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV); Tuge
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Engineer (ep 1)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Young Man (Ep. 13-15) 
Witchblade (TV) as Oda (eps 6-7)
xxxHOLiC (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none