Princess Jellyfish (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from Kuragehime (manga) ]

Alternative title:
Kuragehime (Japanese)
海月姫 〜くらげひめ〜 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Amamizukan is an apartment complex where no boys are allowed. Tsukimi, a girl who adores jellyfish, lives there happily with her friends who all have nerdy obsessions of their own. Their peaceful lives gradually start to change when a beautiful woman helps Tsukimi out of a pinch. She stays overnight at the apartments—but it turns out "she" is really a "he".
User Ratings: 910 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 81 votes (sub:68, dub:10, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 338 votes (sub:279, dub:50, Eng:1, others:8
2 Russian subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Mandarin subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 283 votes (sub:226, dub:46, ?:2, raw:2, others:7
3 Russian subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 138 votes (sub:104, dub:29, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 42 votes (sub:34, dub:6, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:11, dub:3, ?:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1461 users, rank: #739 (of 6020)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.177 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.2832, rank: #326 (of 6015)
Weighted mean: 8.134 (Very good), rank: #294 (of 6015) (seen all: 8.18 / seen some: 7.77 / won't finish: 5.01)
Bayesian estimate: 8.126 (Very good), rank: #210 (of 4523)
Running time: 22 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2010-10-14 to 2010-12-30
Opening Theme:
"Koko Dake no Hanashi" (ここだけの話) by Chatmonchy
Ending Theme:
"Kimi no Kirei ni Kizuiteokure" (きみのきれいに気づいておくれ) by Sambomaster
Trivia: We have 9
News: Show:
Day 3 (Feb 20, 2012)
Day 1 (Feb 20, 2012)
noitaminA Industry Panel (Jul 4, 2011)
MCM Expo Anime Licenses (May 28, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Princess Jellyfish - The Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2012-02-28 (from $20.38)
DVD (Region 1)
    Princess Jellyfish - Complete Series [S.A.V.E. Edition] (DVD) 2014-10-14 (from $17.26)
DVD (Region 2)
    Princess Jellyfish - Complete Series [Collector's Edition w/ plushy] (DVD) 2012-09-03

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiro Omori
Series Composition: Jukki Hanada
Script:
Jukki Hanada (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10-11
)

Touko Machida (eps 4, 7, 9)
Yuki Enatsu (eps 3, 6, 8)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Wakabayashi (eps 7, 10)
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 2, 6, 11)
Kiyotaka Ohata (eps 5, 9)
Masahisa Koyata (eps 4, 7)
Takahiro Omori (OP, ED; ep 1)
Yui Umemoto (eps 3, 8)
Episode Director:
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 2, 6, 11)
Masahisa Koyata (eps 4, 7, 10)
Nanako Sasaki (eps 5, 9)
Takahiro Omori (ep 1)
Yui Umemoto (eps 3, 8)
Unit Director: Takahiro Omori (OP, ED)
Original creator: Akiko Higashimura
Character Design: Kenji Hayama
Art Director: Mio Isshiki
Art:
Masaya Hamaguchi (eps 6, 10)
Shigenori Takada (eps 4, 8, 11)
Animation Director:
Akira Takata (ep 6)
Atsushi Aono (eps 5, 9)
Haruko Iizuka (ep 7)
Hideki Ito (eps 3, 8)
Junko Abe (ep 7)
Kenji Hayama (OP; eps 1, 11)
Koji Yabuno (eps 2, 10)
Natsuko Kondou (ep 9)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 5)
Tomohiro Kishi (eps 4, 10)
Sound Director: Takahiro Omori
Director of Photography: Hitoshi Tamura
2D Work:
Akiko Hamanaka (Ogurakobo; eps 5, 7, 9)
Miho Muraida (Ogurakobo; ep 9)
Mika Nishimura (Ogurakobo; eps 5, 7, 9)
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Konno (ep 7)
Akiko Kumada (ep 1)
Akira Kinbo (ep 10)
Asami Moriya (ep 10)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 6, 11)
Azusa Kasahara (ep 8)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 2)
Chizuru Kanai (ep 8)
Daizō Iwanaga (eps 6-7)
Eigo Nomura (ep 3)
Emiko Matsuno (eps 5, 10)
Eri Kojima (eps 1, 4-5)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 7)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 1)
Haruo Okuno (ep 5)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 3)
Kanako Inoue (ep 3)
Kanami Nakao (eps 6-7)
Katsuhiko Bizen (ep 3)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 11)
Kazumi Nakajima (ep 3)
Kiyomi Itakura (eps 1, 5)
Kota Takeuchi (eps 6, 11)
Kozue Horauchi (ep 1)
Madoka Suwa (eps 1, 4-5)
Mai Yoneyama (ep 10)
Manami Ito (eps 4, 7)
Minami Takemura (ep 8)
Mirai Nagao (eps 3, 8)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 6)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 7)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (eps 3, 11)
Orie Tanaka (ep 6)
Rie Usui (ep 3)
Risako Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 9-10
)

Rui Yakata (ep 8)
Rumi Abe (ep 7)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 10-11)
Satomi Higuchi (eps 6-7)
Satomi Kurita (ep 7)
Shoku Kurita (ep 1)
Tomohiro Kishi (ep 5)
Yoko Saito (ep 3)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 11)
Animation: Norio Matsumoto (all for ED)
Animation producer: Yumi Satou
Art Setting Cooperation: Shinji Sugiyama
Assistant Animation Director:
Koji Yabuno (ep 7)
Tomohiro Kishi (ep 7)
Tomotaka Shibayama (ep 7)
Wataru Abe (ep 4)
Assistant producer: Michiho Akutsu (Fuji TV)
Background Art:
Akane Iwaguma (Ogurakobo; eps 5, 7, 9)
Akemi Hayashi (Ishigaki Production; ep 6)
Akemi Ito (Ishigaki Production; eps 3, 6)
Akina Sanjō (Ogurakobo; eps 5, 7, 9)
Ami Sakamoto (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Asuka Kaneiwa (Ogurakobo; eps 5, 7, 9)
Aya Kadoguchi (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-11
)

Ayami Aritake (Studio Wyeth; eps 6-8, 10-11)
Ayumi Kawai (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10-11
)

Dae Kyun Kim (NARA Animation Studio; ep 2)
Erika Hara (Ishigaki Production; ep 3)
Fumie Nuibe (Ishigaki Production; eps 3, 6)
Harumi Sonoda (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-11
)

Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Hideaki Kita (Studio Wyeth; eps 10-11)
Hiromasa Ogura (Ogurakobo; ep 5)
Hiroshi Gouroku (Ogurakobo; eps 7, 9)
Hyug Soo Lim (NARA Animation Studio; ep 2)
Isom Arthell (Ogurakobo; eps 5, 7, 9)
Jae Geun Kim (NARA Animation Studio; ep 2)
Jun Kimura (Ishigaki Production; ep 3)
Junko Araki (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10
)

Kaori Kimura (Ogurakobo; eps 5, 7, 9)
Kaori Shishiba (Ishigaki Production; eps 3, 6)
Ken Nishimura (Ishigaki Production; ep 6)
Koji Nagasawa (Ogurakobo; eps 5, 7, 9)
Kousuke Yumoto (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Masaru Sato (Ishigaki Production; ep 3)
Masaya Hamaguchi (Studio Wyeth; eps 4, 7-8, 11)
Mi Kyoung Lee (NARA Animation Studio; ep 2)
Miho Muraida (Ogurakobo; eps 5, 7, 9)
Mika Nishimura (Ogurakobo; eps 5, 7, 9)
Momoko Takatsu (Studio Wyeth; eps 6, 8, 10-11)
Naoto Abe (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 11
)

Natsuko Nishida (Studio Wyeth; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Nobuhiro Otsuka (Ishigaki Production; ep 3)
Rikiya Igai (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11
)

Riko Sudo (Ogurakobo; eps 5, 7, 9)
Ryouka Aikawa (Studio Wyeth; ep 2)
Sachi Ishida (Ogurakobo; eps 5, 7, 9)
Seiko Yoshioka (Ogurakobo; eps 5, 7, 9)
Shigenori Takada (Studio Wyeth; eps 6, 10)
Shoko Okada (Studio Wyeth; ep 6)
Takao Makino (Studio Wyeth; eps 8, 11)
Takayoshi Fukushima (Ishigaki Production; ep 3)
Tomoyuki Shimizu (Studio Wyeth; eps 9-11)
Wakana Matsushita (Ogurakobo; eps 5, 7, 9)
Yasuaki Udo (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
You Hyun Seo (NARA Animation Studio; ep 2)
Yuka Tamai (Studio Wyeth; eps 1-2, 6-11)
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth; ep 11)
Yukihiro Shibutani (Ishigaki Production; eps 3, 6)
Yūko Shiromizu (Ogurakobo; ep 9)
Yurie Nomura (Studio Wyeth; ep 4)
Yuta Sekikawa (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Background Scan:
Hiroaki Sato (Scan-ya; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-11
)

Makoto Kimura (Scan-ya; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-11
)

Ryohei Obata (Scan-ya; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-11
)

Chief Producer: Kōji Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Clean-Up Animation:
Akiko Saito (ep 3)
Asako Ohashi (Hiwa; ep 5)
Ayako Kurome (Studio L; ep 8)
Ayako Saito (Office fu-u; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10-11
)

Emi Hayakawa (Office fu-u; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10-11
)

Hiromi Miyawaki (ep 10)
Kaori Shimuta (Office fu-u; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10-11
)

Maki Hashimoto (Studio L; ep 8)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio L; ep 8)
Michiko Kado (Studio L; ep 8)
Nami Kumatani (ep 3)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio L; ep 8)
Rie Iijima (Office fu-u; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10-11
)

Yayoi Hirano (ep 3)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio L; ep 8)
Color design: Ritsuko Utagawa
Color Key:
Akiko Saito (ep 3)
Hiromi Miyawaki (eps 1, 5, 9)
Jinko Suzuki (eps 4, 7, 11)
Maki Kokubo (ep 8)
Takuya Ogaki (eps 2, 6, 10)
Compilation: Ayako Mizuno (Fuji TV)
Design Cooperation: Kanako Yamada (eps 6-11)
Editing: Kazuhiko Seki
Editing Assistant: Yasutaka Ikeda
Finish Check:
Akiko Saito (ep 3)
Hiromi Miyawaki (eps 1, 5, 9)
Jinko Suzuki (eps 4, 7, 11)
Maki Kokubo (ep 8)
Nami Kumatani (ep 3)
Takuya Ogaki (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yayoi Hirano (ep 3)
Hair & Makeup Cooperation: Noriko Inaguchi
In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Sueda (ep 7)
Azusa Kasahara (ep 3)
Chiaki Yoshimura (M.S.C; ep 2)
Chizuru Kanai (ep 3)
Chokka Sasaki (ep 7)
Emi Nakamura (Brains Base; eps 1-2)
Eri Furukawa (ep 3)
Kanako Inoue (eps 5, 7, 10)
Kazumi Nakajima (ep 3)
Kazune Suzuki (ep 4)
Kōdai Kawase (M.S.C; ep 2)
Masato Karimata (Marvy Jack; ep 2)
Minami Takemura (ep 3)
Mirai Nagao (ep 3)
Miyuki Ishibata (eps 3, 8)
Nami Nakahara (Brains Base; ep 1)
Noriyuki Imaoka (eps 3, 8)
Oikawa (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 10-11
)

Rie Usui (ep 3)
Rui Yakata (ep 3)
Saki Hasegawa (M.S.C; ep 2)
Saori Kishii (M.S.C; ep 2)
Satomi Igarashi (ep 10)
Satoshi Kawashima (ep 5)
Sayori Haga (ep 5)
Shin'ya Watanabe (M.S.C; ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Eri Furukawa (eps 3, 8)
Mirai Nagao (eps 3, 8)
Takahiro Nawa (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-11
)

Key Animation:
Ai Kikuchi (ep 11)
Aika Kawasaki (ep 9)
Akiko Hamanaka (ep 5)
Akiko Seki (ep 8)
Akio Kitahara (eps 2, 10)
Akira Kinbo (eps 4, 7)
Akira Takata (OP)
Akira Takeuchi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Akitsugu Hisagi (OP; eps 3, 8, 11)
Akiyoshi Hosogaya (eps 3, 8)
Asami Masuda (ep 5)
Asami Moriya (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Asami Moromasa (eps 7, 10)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 3)
Atsushi Saito (ep 11)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 11)
Ayako Mori (eps 3, 8)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (eps 2, 4, 10)
Chiaki Suda (ep 5)
Chie Kinoshita (ep 4)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 4-5, 9)
Chizuru Kiuchi (eps 7, 10)
Dai Suzuki (ep 10)
Emiko Matsuno (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Eri Kojima (ep 11)
Eri Yamazaki (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Erina Oshima (eps 3, 8)
Fumino Fujii (eps 4, 7)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 11)
Haruo Okuno (OP; ep 10)
Hidetoshi Sano (ep 6)
Hiroaki Imaki (eps 10-11)
Hironori Koike (ep 7)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 4)
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 5, 10)
Hiroto Yokote (eps 1, 7)
Hiroyuki Ogura (eps 1-2)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 5)
Hitomi Aso (eps 3, 8)
Ichiro Uno (ep 9)
Junpei Matsumoto (eps 2, 5)
Kaori Itou (eps 9, 11)
Kasumi Wada (ep 9)
Kayoko Ishikawa (eps 6-7, 10)
Kazuhiko Endō (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 9)
Kazumi Nakajima (eps 3, 8)
Keiji Gotoh (OP)
Keiko Shimizu (eps 5, 9, 11)
Keiko Watanabe (eps 3, 8)
Kenichi Ohki (OP)
Koichi Hayami (ep 5)
Koji Yabuno (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kōta Sera (ep 2)
Kota Takeuchi (ep 10)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 4)
Kumiko Onaga (ep 11)
Makoto Nakata (eps 3, 8)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 9)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 2)
Masakazu Endō (ep 1)
Masakazu Kawazoe (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Masami Yamashita (ep 4)
Maya Satou (ep 11)
Michiko Uno (ep 9)
Mika Hironaka (eps 6, 9)
Mika Saitou (ep 4)
Miki Komuro (eps 3, 8)
Mister K (OP)
Miwako Shibata (ep 8)
Miyako Ohta (ep 7)
Miyuki Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10-11
)

Momoko Makiuchi (ep 1)
Naoko Yoshimori (eps 3, 8)
Natsuko Kondou (ep 5)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 1, 7, 11)
Norio Matsumoto (ED; eps 1, 6, 11)
Norio Yamada (OP)
Noriyasu Ōtomi (ep 7)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 10)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 6)
Orie Tanaka (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10-11
)

Rie Maehara (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd
)

Rie Saitou (eps 2, 5, 9, 11)
Rina Oota (ep 11)
Rina Sugimoto (ep 11)
Risako Yoshida (eps 2, 5, 11)
Ryo Tanaka (OP)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 1, 5, 7)
Saeko Ozawa (eps 7, 9)
Sanae Shimada (ep 10)
Sayo Aoi (ep 7)
Shingo Okano (ep 3)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 4)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (ep 4)
Shūji Hirayama (ep 5)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 10)
Tadayoshi Okimura (eps 3, 8)
Taeko Ōgi (eps 7, 10)
Takahiro Chiba (ep 11)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 10)
Terumi Muto (eps 1-2, 6)
Tomohiro Kishi (ep 1)
Tomomi Murayama (eps 3, 8)
Tomomi Nishimura (eps 3, 8)
Tomotaka Shibayama (ep 6)
Yasuhide Maruyama (ep 3)
Yoko Saito (ep 8)
Yoko Takada (eps 1, 10)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 9, 11)
Yoshitsugu Hatano (eps 3, 8)
Yuki Hijikata (eps 3, 8)
Yuki Morikawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-10
)

Yūki Yada (eps 2, 5)
Yumi Nakamura (ep 1)
Manga Assistance: Kasai Matsumoto (eps 3-4, 7)
Manga Coordination:
Naoto Misaki (eps 4, 7)
Tomohiro Matsu (eps 4, 7)
Music producer: Hiroaki Sano
Online Editing Desk: Chiharu Ikemoto
Online Editor:
Motoki Shirai (Q-Tec; ep 11)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec)
Yuki Honda (Q-Tec)
Photography:
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; eps 1-5, 8, 11)
Hyo Gyu Park (Graphinica)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; ep 11)
Kouji Hayashi (Graphinica; eps 1-4)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; eps 1-4, 11)
Shinya Kato (Graphinica; eps 1-4)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Graphinica; ep 5)
Tetsuya Kawada (Graphinica; ep 11)
Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica; eps 5-11)
Yōsuke Minezaki (Graphinica; ep 11)
Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphinica)
Yukihiro Masumoto (Graphinica; eps 6-9, 11)
Planning Cooperation: Junko Terada (Kodansha Kiss Editorial)
Plug-in Assistance: Kengo Watanabe
Production Advancement:
Ayumi Kaburagi (eps 2, 6)
Hiroki Mino (ep 4)
Mayumi Soeta (ep 3)
Mika Senshō (ep 8)
Shōta Kubo (eps 7, 11)
Teruko Utsumi (eps 1, 5, 10)
Yayoi Saitō (ep 9)
Producton Manager: Tsuyoshi Hirano (Fuji TV)
Prop Material Drawing: Yukina Kanai (eps 2, 4-6)
Publicity:
Fumie Takeuchi
Hiroyuki Seda (Fuji TV)
Recording Adjustment: Makoto Uchida
Recording Assistant: Yumi Yoshihara
Sound Effects: Ijo Okuda
Sound Production: Junichi Inaba
Special Effects: Toshio Hasegawa
Special Thanks To:
Atsushi Aono (ep 11)
Hiromi Miyawaki (ep 11)
Koji Yabuno (ep 11)
Ritsuko Utagawa (ep 11)
Takuya Ogaki (ep 11)
Teruko Utsumi (ep 11)
Tomohiro Kishi (ep 11)
Theme Song Arrangement:
chatmonchy (OP)
Sambomaster (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Eriko Hashimoto (OP)
Takashi Yamaguchi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Eriko Hashimoto (OP)
Takashi Yamaguchi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
chatmonchy (OP)
Sambomaster (ED)
Kana Hanazawa as Tsukimi Kurashita

Akemi Okamura as Mayaya
Junichi Suwabe as Shū Koibuchi
Junko Kitanishi as Shōko Inari
Kentarou Itou as Sugimotchan
Kimiko Saito as Chieko
Mamiko Noto as Jiji-sama
Mitsuki Saiga as Kuranosuke Koibuchi
Motoko Kumai as Banba-san
Mugihito as Keiichirō Koibuchi
Shigeru Chiba as Prime Minister Saburōta Negishi
Sumire Morohoshi as Kurara
Takehito Koyasu as Hanamori-san

Arisa Nishiguchi as TV announcer(ep 3)
Asami Imai as Classmate(ep 9)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Tsukimi's father(eps 2, 4)
Eiji Miyashita as Store clerk(ep 1)
Ema Kogure as Emcee(ep 11)
Eri Kitamura as Sara(eps 10-11)
Hiromi Igarashi as Child(ep 7)
Ikumi Hayama as Waitress(ep 6)
Kana Akutsu as Phone voice(ep 10)
Kaoru Katakai as Chiyoko(Chieko's mother; eps 5, 11)
Mami Uchida as Girl(ep 8)
Manami Tanaka as Model(ep 11)
Masaya Onosaka as Chief editor(ep 11)
Satomi Moriya as Female university student(ep 7)
Satomi Sakamoto as
Girl's mother(ep 8)
Koibuchi's wife(eps 3, 5)
Seiko Yoshida as Lina(Kuranosuke's mother; eps 6-10)
Shinya Takahashi as Worker(eps 10-11)
Shiori Izawa as Gocchan(ep 8)
Takeo Chii as Special Performance(ep 1)
Tamako Nohama as
Deputy chief Saruwatari(eps 3-4)
Shū Koibuchi(young)
Tetsu Hirata as Construction supervisor(ep 11)
Yuko Minaguchi as Tsukimi's mother(6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 11
)
Yuuki Ono as Inari's subordinate(eps 5, 7, 11)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Ogura Workshop (eps 5, 7, 9)
2nd Key Animation:
drop (ep 11)
PRA (eps 1, 11)
Studio Liberty (ep 7)
TNK (ep 1)
Animation Production: Brains Base
Background Art:
Ishigaki Production (eps 3, 6)
NARA Animation Studio (ep 2)
Ogura Workshop (eps 5, 7, 9)
Studio Wyeth (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-11
)

Background Scan:
Scanya (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-11
)

Clean-Up Animation:
AI (eps 7, 9, 11)
Big Owl (eps 9, 11)
Hanjin Animation (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-11
)

Hiwa (ep 5)
Jinbun (ep 11)
Jumondo (eps 7, 10-11)
Office fu-u (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10-11
)

Orange (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-11
)

P.T.C Magic (eps 3, 8)
PEACE (ep 11)
RIC (ep 11)
Studio Elle (eps 6, 8)
Studio Gash (ep 3)
Studio Koa (7 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 9-11
)

In-Between Animation:
AI (eps 7, 9, 11)
Big Owl (eps 9, 11)
Brains Base (eps 1-2, 5, 10)
Hanjin Animation (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-11
)

Jinbun (ep 11)
Jumondo (eps 7, 10-11)
Marvy Jack (ep 2)
MSC (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 4-5)
Orange (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-11
)

P.T.C Magic (eps 3, 8)
PEACE (ep 11)
RIC (ep 11)
Studio Elle (eps 6, 8)
Studio Koa (7 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 9-11
)

Key Animation:
Actas (ep 10)
Marvy Jack (ep 4)
Offline Editing: Brains Base
Offline Editing Cooperation: Seki Editing Studio
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Planning Cooperation: Kiss
Production Assistance: Sakura Create (eps 3, 8)
Promotion Cooperation: K Press
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Dax Production
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Christopher Bevins
Translation: Sarah Alys Lindholm
ADR Script:
Christopher Bevins (eps 1-11)
Chuck Huber (eps 2, 5, 10)
Patrick Seitz (eps 3-4, 8-9)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Cris George
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Austin Black
Blu-Ray Menu Design:
Diana Zaky
Enrique Echavarria
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp
Commentary:
Christopher Bevins (eps 1, 11)
Cynthia Cranz (ep 11)
Josh Grelle (ep 1)
Leah Clark (ep 11)
Mariela Ortiz (ep 11)
Maxey Whitehead (ep 1)
Monica Rial (ep 11)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Diana Zaky
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Field Guide Notes: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Line Producer: Zach Bolton
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Post-Production Assistant: Aya Spann
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Maxey Whitehead as Tsukimi Kurashita

Charles Campbell as Keiichiro Koibuchi
Christopher Bevins as Hanamori
Cynthia Cranz as Chieko
Ian Sinclair as Shu Koibuchi
Jamie Marchi as Shoko Inari
Jerry Russell as Saburota Negishi
Josh Grelle as Kuranosuke Koibuchi
Lara Woodhull as Clara
Leah Clark as Jiji
Mariela Ortiz as Banba
Monica Rial as Mayaya

Alexis Tipton as Kuranosuke Koibuchi(Young)
Anastasia Munoz as Sara
Anthony Bowling as Inari's Subordinate(eps 5, 7, 11)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Lina(Kuranosuke's Mother)
Cris George as Sugimoto
Cynthia Cranz as Chiyoko(Chieko's Mother; eps 5, 11)
Kyle Hebert as Tsukimi's Father(eps 2, 4)
Wendy Powell as Tsukimi's Mother

English companies
Broadcaster: FUNimation Channel
Distributor:
Kaze UK (UK & Ireland.)
Manga Entertainment (UK)
Siren Visual (Australia & New Zealand)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment
Kaze (UK)
French staff
French companies
Translation: Yukio Reuter
Broadcaster: Nolife
Distributor: Kaze
Internet Streaming: Kaze
French cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology