Mariela ORTIZ

Date of birth: 1976-08-05
E-mail: sapphire@wuv.org
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) : Media Coordinator
Air (movie) : Media Coordinator
Air (TV) : Media Coordinator
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV) : DVD Coordination
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) : DVD Coordination
Angelic Layer (TV) : DVD Coordination
Azumanga Daioh (TV) : DVD Coordination
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie : DVD Coordination
Best Student Council (TV) : DVD Coordination
Cosplay Complex (OAV) : DVD Coordination
Cromartie High School (TV) : DVD Coordination
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) : DVD Coordination, Production Assistant
D.N.Angel (TV) : DVD Coordination
E's Otherwise (TV) : DVD Coordination
Elfen Lied (TV) : DVD Coordination
(The) Fuccons (live-action TV) : DVD Coordination
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) : Media Coordination
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) : Media Coordinator
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) : DVD Coordination
Godannar (TV) : DVD Coordination
Gravion Zwei (TV) : DVD Coordination
Innocent Venus (TV) : Media Coordinator
Kaleido Star (TV) : DVD Coordination
Kanon (TV 2/2006) : Media Coordinator
Kino's Journey (TV) : DVD Coordination
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) : Media Coordinator
Maburaho (TV) : DVD Coordination
Madlax (TV) : Coordination
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) : DVD Coordination
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) : DVD Coordination (Essential Anime release)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) : DVD Coordination
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) : AD Vid-Note Research, AD Vid-Note Writing, Media Coordinator
New Cutey Honey (OAV) : DVD Coordination (ADV Essential Anime Collection)
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) : DVD Coordination
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : AD Vid-Note Research
Parasite Dolls (OAV) : DVD Coordination
Peacemaker (TV) : DVD Coordination
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Commentary (ep 11)
Princess Tutu (TV) : Commentary (ep 8), DVD Coordination
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) : DVD Coordination
Rune Soldier (TV) : DVD Coordination
Sailor Moon (TV) : Production Assistant
Shattered Angels (TV) : Media Coordinator
Sister Princess (TV) : DVD Coordination, Subtitle Script
Slayers Excellent (OAV) : DVD Coordination
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) : DVD Coordination
Slayers Great (movie) : DVD Coordination
Slayers Premium (movie) : DVD Coordination
Steam Detectives (TV) : DVD Coordination
This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) : Media Coordinator
UFO Princess Valkyrie: SPECIAL (OAV) : DVD Coordination
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) : DVD Coordination
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) : Media Coordinator
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) : Media Coordinator
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) : Media Coordinator
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) : Coordination
(The) World of Narue (TV) : Quality Assurance (ADV Re-release)
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) : Media Coordinator

Cast in:
(English version)
Air (movie) as Kid
Air (TV) as Girl 1 (ep 2); Girl B (ep 7); Student (ep 4); Village Crowd Member (ep 4); Whimpering Woman (ep 4); Yukito's Fantasy Crowd Member (ep 2)
Air Gear (TV); Kei
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (TV)
Angelic Layer (TV) as Ringo Seto
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Kanae Morino
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Young Shrade (ep 6)
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Yuka (ep 12)
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Shinobu Nunotobata
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV); Lady in Waiting
Clannad (TV) as Harada (eps 15-16); Intercom Voice (ep 24); Video MC (ep 22)
Comic Party: Revolution (TV) as Konomi
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV)
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV)
D.N.Angel (TV) as With; Yuki Suzaki
Dark Water (live-action movie 2002) as Ikuko's Teacher
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Jun
E's Otherwise (TV)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
Gatchaman (TV) (ADV dub); Little Boy Blue (ADV; ep 32); Yamori (ADV; ep 64)
Godannar (TV) as Konami Sasagure
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV); Misuzawa; Sandy Burger Girl (ep 5)
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Queen (Wild Swans)
High School DxD (TV) as Mittelt (eps 4-5)
Innocent Venus (TV)
Kaleido Star (TV)
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Ballers (ep 12); Classmate (ep 2); Freakin' Kid (ep 13); Girl 1 (ep 11); Girl A (ep 9); Girl B (ep 18); Guys and Dolls (eps 13-14); Other Girl (ep 18); Party Person (ep 18); Photo Booth Gal (ep 7); Runner (ep 19); Runner A (ep 19); Screamer (ep 6); Sister (eps 14-15); Spectator (ep 19); Student A (ep 11); Track Team Girl 1 (ep 2); Track Team Member (ep 6); Woman Lady (ep 1)
Kekko Kamen (OAV)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Alister Agrew
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV); Ryner (Young)
Madlax (TV) as Anne; Girl A (ep 13)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV)
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Byakko
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Female Store Clerk B (ep 3); Orin
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV); Nurglie
One Piece (TV)
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Chika Sato (ep 5); Giant Salamander (ep 5)
Papuwa (TV) as Market Scamin' Yui
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) as Female Student
Pretear (TV)
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Banba
Princess Nine (TV)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV)
Red Garden (TV)
Saint Seiya (TV)
Sakura Diaries (OAV) as Urara Kasuga (2005 dub)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Kozue
Shadow Skill (TV)
Shattered Angels (TV); Repo (ep 8)
Sister Princess (TV) as Aria
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV); Girl C (ep 28); Meltlan Pilot (ep 30); Meltlan Soldier (ep 12); Pocky
Tactics (TV)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Midori
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Student B (ep 2); Student D (ep 2)
(The) Wallflower (TV)
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as 100-Series Observational Realian Units
Yumeria (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none