Kaleido Star (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© JUNICHI SATO • HAL • GDH / Kaleido Stage • ADV FILMS


Alternative title:
Kaleido Star: New Wings
カレイドスター (Japanese)
카레이도 스타 (Korean)
Genres: comedy, drama
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Sora, a young girl from Japan, comes to America in search of her dream. She wants, with all her heart, to be a member of the famous Kaleido Stage, a combination of musicals, acrobatics and magical effects. With the help of her friends, she struggles to make this dream come true.
User Ratings: 2068 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 654 votes (sub:569, dub:67, raw:7, edit.dub:1, others:10
4 Spanish dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Hungarian dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 691 votes (sub:609, dub:69, raw:3, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 390 votes (sub:275, dub:88, ?:5, raw:2, others:20
5 Spanish subtitled
5 Spanish dubbed
2 German subtitled
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 French subtitled
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Good: 174 votes (sub:108, dub:49, ?:3, edit.dub:2, others:12
4 Spanish dubbed
4 Portuguese dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 81 votes (sub:48, dub:28, ?:1, others:4
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Swedish dubbed
)
 So-so: 23 votes (sub:17, dub:4, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 21 votes (dub:9, sub:7, edit.dub:1, others:4
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Weak: 19 votes (sub:12, dub:4, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:2, ?:1, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (dub:2, sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 3454 users, rank: #279 (of 6666)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.635 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.5065, rank: #107 (of 6665)
Weighted mean: 8.529 (Excellent−), rank: #120 (of 6665) (seen all: 8.80 / seen some: 7.14 / won't finish: 4.48)
Bayesian estimate: 8.522 (Excellent−), rank: #59 (of 5035)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Production cost: ¥18,000,000 (per episode)
Vintage:
2003-04-03 to 2004-03-27
2006-04-08 to 2006-07-02 (Philippines)
2006-10-30 (Brazil Boomerang 2nd run)
2007-01-06 (Boomerang Latin America)
2009-11-23 (Once TV Mexico)
2012-12-03 to 2013-02-09 (Mexico-Mixplay.tv)
Seasons:
1. Kaleido Star, 26 eps (2003-04-03 to 2003-09-25)
2. Kaleido Star: New Wings [Aratanaru Tsubasa], 25 eps (2003-10-04 to 2004-03-27)
Release dates: We have 45
Opening Theme:
#1: "TAKE IT SHAKE IT" by Sugar (eps 1-13)
#2: "Yakusoku no basho e" by Chihiro Yonekura (eps 14-26)
#3: "Tattoo Kiss" by r.o.r/s (eps 27-51)
Ending Theme:
#1: "real Identity" by Sugar (eps 1-13)
#2: "Boku wa kokoni iru" by SOPHIA (eps 14-26)
#3: "Escape" by r.o.r/s (eps 27-50)
#4: "Yakusoku no basho e" by Chihiro Yonekura with Kaleido Stars (ep 51)
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 3
Reviews:
News: Show:
New January DVDs from ADV (Oct 19, 2005)
ADV November Releases (Aug 30, 2005)
Gonzo Credit Cards (Aug 30, 2005)
Otakon 2005 - ADV Films (Aug 20, 2005)
New Kaleido Star OAV (Mar 16, 2005)
March 2005 ADV Releases (Jan 1, 2005)
Metrocon (Aug 5, 2004)
Anime Central: ADV (May 26, 2004)
Sakura-con: ADV Films (May 14, 2004)
Kaleido Star Website (May 13, 2004)
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
ADV Announces First Toy (Mar 17, 2004)
ADV Title Sites (Dec 26, 2003)
Anime at Mipcom (Oct 7, 2002)
ADV Lists Properties (Sep 20, 2002)
ADV Films (Sep 7, 2002)
AX 2002: ADV Panel (Jul 10, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Kaleido Star - Welcome To The Kaleido Stage [Mini] (DVD) 2004-06-15 (from $10.43)
    Kaleido Star - Seasons 1-2 Collection DVD (Thinpak) (DVD) 2008-10-14
    Kaleido Star - Season 1 (DVD) 2010-11-23
    Kaleido Star - Season 1 Complete Collection [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2012-08-28 (from $16.81)
    Kaleido Star - All Things Great & Small [Mini] (DVD 2) 2004-08-03
    Kaleido Star - Welcome to the Kaleido Stage! (DVD 1) 2004-05-11 (from $5.95)
    Kaleido Star - Welcome to the Kaleido Stage! + Artbox (DVD 1) 2004-05-11 (from $31.98)
    Kaleido Star - All Things Great & Small (DVD 2) 2004-06-22 (from $16.99)
    Kaleido Star - Great Expectations (DVD 3) 2004-08-03 (from $23.98)
    Kaleido Star - Fall From Grace (DVD 4) 2004-09-14
    Kaleido Star - Masquerade (DVD 5) 2004-10-26 (from $23.98)
    Kaleido Star - Reach for the Brass Ring! (DVD 6) 2004-12-07
    Kaleido Star - Amazing Collection [Thinpak] (DVD 1-5) 2005-11-01
    Kaleido Star: New Wings - Eclipse of the Star (DVD 1) 2006-01-17
    Kaleido Star: New Wings - Tale of Two Rivals (DVD 2) 2006-03-14 (from $23.98)
    Kaleido Star: New Wings - Better Angels of Our Nature (DVD 3) 2006-05-16 (from $12.47)
    Kaleido Star: New Wings - Return to the Rising Sun (DVD 4) 2006-07-18 (from $23.98)
    Kaleido Star: New Wings - Angel & Anathema (DVD 5) 2006-09-19
    Kaleido Star: New Wings - Kaleido Star is Born (DVD 6) 2006-11-07 (from $3.64)
    Kaleido Star: New Wings - True Star Collection [Thinpak] (DVD Box) 2007-09-04
    Kaleido Star: Season 2 + OVAs (DVD 1-4) 2010-12-28 (from $17.76)
    Kaleido Star: Season 2 + OVAs [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2012-10-23 (from $19.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida
Scenario:
Michihiro Tsuchiya (4 episodes
eps 35, 40, 45, 49
)

Miharu Hirami (13 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 14, 17, 20, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38, 44, 48
)

Reiko Yoshida (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10, 13, 16, 19, 23-24, 29, 33, 39, 42, 50
)

Rika Nakase (11 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 25, 31, 37, 43, 47
)

Tsukasa Kajiro (Season 2) 
Tsutomu Kamishiro (5 episodes
eps 32, 36, 41, 46, 51
)

Wataru Shiozawa (eps 27-28)
Storyboard:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 21)
Harumi Tamano (eps 5, 11)
Hidekazu Sato (eps 23, 36)
Hiroshi Aoyama (ep 18)
Jun Fukuda (eps 3, 6)
Jun'ichi Sakata (eps 25, 35)
Junichi Sato (25 episodes
eps 1, 13-18, 20-22, 24-26, 29-32, 37, 39-40, 42-44, 50-51
)

Kiyoko Sayama (eps 10, 12, 19)
Kyuma Oshita (ep 16)
Mitsuhiro Karato (ep 6)
Naoki Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Nobuharu Kamanaka (eps 4, 9)
SATAKE (eps 22, 34, 46)
Shougo Kawamoto (4 episodes
eps 38, 45, 47, 49
)

Tadashi Hiramatsu (OP)
Takaaki Wada (eps 7, 33, 41)
Tamura Minase (eps 48, 50)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (eps 2, 29, 40)
Episode Director:
Akihiko Nishiyama (eps 5, 11, 20)
Daisuke Chikushi (31, 36, 42, 47, 50) 
Daisuke Tsukushi (8 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 31, 36, 42, 47, 51
)

Hiroaki Moriyama (special; eps 27-28)
Jun Fukuda (13 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 17, 24, 26, 29-30, 35, 39, 44, 49, 51
)

Junichi Sato (ep 1)
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 10)
Kiyoko Sayama (ep 19)
Kouta Okuno (ep 49)
Kyuma Oshita (ep 16)
Mitsuhiro Karato (12 episodes
eps 6, 12, 17, 24, 26, 29-30, 35, 39, 44, 48, 51
)

Nobuharu Kamanaka (eps 4, 9, 34)
Shintaro Inokawa (ep 43)
Takaaki Wada (5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 22, 33, 41
)

Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 44, 48)
Tatsufumi Tamagawa (4 episodes
eps 25, 32, 38, 46
)

Yasuo Ejima (eps 37, 45)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (5 episodes
eps 2, 13, 18, 40, 50
)

Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 23)
Unit Director:
Akitaro Daichi (ED1-3)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (OP3)
Yuu Kou (OP1-2)
Music: Mina Kubota
Original creator: Junichi Sato
Art Director: Junichiro Nishikawa
Chief Animation Director:
Fumitoshi Oizaki
Hajime Watanabe
Animation Director:
Akemi Kobayashi (ep 25)
Akihiro Taniguchi (ep 19)
Atsushi Aono (eps 20, 22)
Chikashi Kadekaru (ep 6)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (eps 1, 15, 26)
Hajime Watanabe (eps 1, 26, 40)
Hiromi Kato (6 episodes
eps 34, 37, 44, 47, 49, 51
)

Hiroya Iijima (eps 9, 20, 23)
Hitoshi Haga (ep 16)
Kazuo Sakai (eps 10, 18)
Kei Tsuchiya (ep 18)
Keiichi Ishikura (ep 3)
Masanori Aoyama (ep 5)
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 35)
Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 12)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 31, 34, 43)
Shinichiro Takagi (ep 2)
Shinji Kishimoto (ep 14)
Shinjiro Shigeki (ep 6)
Takaaki Wada (eps 7, 33, 41)
Takaomi Kanasaki (12 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 13, 17, 21, 24, 29, 32, 35, 38, 51
)

Takehiro Suzuki (14 episodes
eps 6, 11, 14, 20, 23, 30, 33, 36, 39, 42, 44, 46, 49, 51
)

Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 4)
Tetsu Inoue (eps 22, 30)
Toyoaki Fukushima (17 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 21, 24, 29, 32, 35-36, 39, 42-43, 45, 47-48, 50-51
)

Yasuko Higuchi (eps 38, 46, 51)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 4)
Yuka Takashina (eps 5, 9)
Yukio Takatsu (8 episodes
eps 8, 13, 25, 31, 37, 48, 50-51
)

3D Director:
Hiroaki Matsuura (eps 1-28)
Kazuhira Tanaka (eps 29-51)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Background Art Director:
Han Sun Geun (17 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12, 15-16, 18-19, 25, 27-29, 31, 34, 42, 45, 47, 50
)

Og Chul Shin (10 episodes
eps 22, 26, 33, 36, 38, 41, 44, 46, 49, 51
)

Park Sun Hwan (18 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 13-14, 17, 20-21, 23-24, 30, 32, 35, 37, 39-40, 43, 48
)

Director of Photography: Jung Joo Ree
Executive producer:
Ikki Hori
Shinichiro Ishikawa
3D CG:
Hideaki Takeda (GONZO; eps 1-15, 18)
Kazuhira Tanaka (GONZO; 13 episodes
eps 1-9, 15-16, 18, 26
)

Reina Kawabata (GONZO; eps 23-26, 29-51)
Shinpei Ishikawa (GONZO; eps 17-20)
Yoko Komatsubara (GONZO; ep 1)
Animation:
Asuka Shimizu (Frontline; eps 12, 15)
Aya Usami (Mook Animation; ep 16)
Chiyo Imamaki (Frontline; eps 12, 15)
Eun A Park (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-5)
Eun Sun Cho (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Hiromitsu Kawasaki (GONZO; ep 17)
Hyun Mi Cho (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Jae Sun Yoon (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-5)
Jeong Youn Soo (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 38 episodes
eps 1, 7-11, 13, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)

Ji Hye Youn (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 40 episodes
eps 1, 6-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)

Ji Soon Mo (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Jun Mita (Mook Animation; ep 16)
Jung Eun Lee (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-3)
Kaoru Horigane (Frontline; ep 15)
Kazuto Deguchi (Mook Animation; ep 16)
Keiko Oyama (Frontline; ep 15)
Keita Watabe (Hal Film Maker; ep 19)
Kim In Jung (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-5)
Kum Lee Jung (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Masaya Nozaki (Hal Film Maker; ep 19)
Mi Hyun Cho (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 40 episodes
eps 1, 6-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)

Mi Suk Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 40 episodes
eps 1, 6-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)

Midori Uchiyama (Mook Animation; ep 16)
Miho Ogawa (Hal Film Maker; ep 19)
Min Yeung Park (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 38 episodes
eps 6-11, 14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)

Miyuki Hara (Mook Animation; ep 16)
Myung Kum Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-5)
Nam Young Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Natsumi Namura (Frontline; ep 12)
Ok Ran Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-5)
Seon Ah Son (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 39 episodes
eps 6-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)

Seung Ja Yu (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 40 episodes
eps 1, 6-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)

Shinpei Tsutsumi (Mook Animation; ep 16)
Souichirou Sako (Frontline; ep 12)
Takako Konishi (Hal Film Maker; ep 19)
Takashi Sakaguchi (Frontline; eps 12, 15)
Tomokazu Sugimura (Hal Film Maker; ep 19)
Yoshihiko Taniguchi (Frontline; ep 15)
Yoshiko Hamada (Frontline; eps 12, 15)
Young Lim Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 5)
Young Lim Lee (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-3)
Young-Eim Cho (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Animation Check:
Akito Fujiwara (ep 16)
Hee Young Yun (44 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)

Jeong Youn Soo (ep 3)
Joung Sun Hee (36 episodes
eps 7-11, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)

Misa Watanabe (ep 16)
Natsumi Namura (ep 15)
Soon Young Lee (37 episodes
eps 6-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-49
)

Souichirou Sako (ep 15)
Tatsushi Narita (ep 19)
Young Hee Jung (22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-14, 18, 20-22, 24-26, 29, 35
)

Yu Suk Choi (22 episodes
eps 23, 30-34, 36-51
)

Animation Director Cooperation:
Akiko Asaki (ep 4)
Hiroya Iijima (6 episodes
eps 24, 29, 34, 39, 43, 48
)

Jun Fukuda (ep 51)
Junichi Sato (ep 51)
Kazuo Sakai (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20-21
)

Kei Tsuchiya (eps 10, 13)
Kenichi Ohnuki (ep 9)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 4)
Makoto Kohara (ep 12)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 39, 45)
Shinichiro Takagi (ep 6)
Takaaki Wada (2 episodes
eps 47 dog, 49 bird
)

Takahiko Yoshida (ep 6)
Takaomi Kanasaki (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 23, 50
)

Takehiro Suzuki (ep 34)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 6)
Toyoaki Fukushima (eps 22-23, 49)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 13)
Yuka Takashina (ep 13)
Yukio Okano (ep 9)
Animation producer:
Tetsuo Uchida
Yasushi Uchida
Animation Supervisor: Chikashi Kadekaru (ep 6)
Art Board:
Kazuhisa Asai (ep 2)
Masaru Kato (Bihou; ep 45)
Art Setting: Akihiro Hirasawa (Bihou; 39 episodes
eps 9, 11, 14-18, 20-51
)

Art Setting Cooperation:
Akihiro Hirasawa (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 4-8, 10, 12-13
)

Kazushige Kanehira (KUSANAGI; ep 6)
Assistant Director: Yoshimasa Hiraike
Assistant Episode Director:
Kouta Okuno (eps 32, 38, 46)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ep 1)
Associate producer:
Teruhisa Miyata
Touyou Ikeda
Background Adjustment:
Masaji Kato (eps 29, 32, 34)
Noriko Masuko (18 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 26, 29-35, 37-39, 43, 46
)

Noriyuki Ootorii (ep 1)
Park Jung Hye (23 episodes
eps 24, 26, 29-37, 39-45, 47-51
)

Yuichi Furuichi (8 episodes
eps 1, 26, 31-32, 34, 43, 49, 51
)

Background Art:
Ayumi Takasaki (ART MAX; ep 17)
Han Sun Geun (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 2-3, 5)
Hirofumi Morikawa (ART MAX; ep 17)
Hiroshi Gouroku (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Kayo Kojio (Bihou Digital Works; ep 43)
Kazumi Yamazaki (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Naoko Yamada (Bihou; ep 43)
Park Sun Hwan (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 4, 11)
Ryutaro Ueda (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Shihomi Suzuki (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Shuichi Tsuji (Bihou; ep 43)
Takanori Tanaka (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Takuya Sodeyama (ART MAX; ep 17)
Toshihiro Kohama (Bihou; ep 43)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Yūji Kaneko (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Yuki Yamada (Ogurakobo; ep 1)
Background Art Cooperation:
Akemi Ito (Y.A.P Ishigaki Production; ep 18)
Ayumi Takasaki (ART MAX; 11 episodes
eps 14-16, 20-24, 26, 32-33
)

Fumie Nuibe (Y.A.P Ishigaki Production; ep 18)
Geun Seok Lee (Y.A.P Ishigaki Production; ep 18)
Hidetoshi Kawana (Y.A.P Ishigaki Production; ep 18)
Hirofumi Morikawa (ART MAX; 18 episodes
eps 14-16, 20-23, 26, 29-30, 32-37, 39, 42
)

Hiromichi Tanigawa (Mukuo Studio; eps 19, 25)
Hiroshi Komata (Mukuo Studio; ep 25)
Hiroshi Sugano (Y.A.P Ishigaki Production; ep 18)
Junichiro Nishikawa (ART MAX; ep 32)
Kaori Fujii (ART MAX; eps 14-15)
Katsunori Ishida (Mukuo Studio; ep 19)
Keita Sakai (Bihou; ep 38)
Kenichi Tajiri (Mukuo Studio; ep 19)
Kotomi Yagi (Bihou; ep 38)
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; eps 19, 25)
Masanobu Nomura (Bihou; ep 38)
Masaru Sato (Bihou; eps 49, 51)
Masaya Suzuki (GONZO; ep 48)
Michie Suzuki (Bihou; ep 38)
Misao Takimoto (Bihou; ep 38)
Nami Shibata (Mukuo Studio; eps 19, 25)
Naoko Yamada (Bihou; ep 38)
Natsumi Niima (Mukuo Studio; eps 19, 25)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P Ishigaki Production; ep 18)
Risa Suzuki (Mukuo Studio; eps 19, 25)
Ryouka Kinoshita (Bihou; ep 38)
Saori Ito (Mukuo Studio; eps 19, 25)
Satoko Shinohara (Bihou; ep 38)
Shuichi Tsuji (Bihou; ep 51)
Tadao Kubota (Mukuo Studio; ep 19)
Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio; eps 19, 25)
Takuya Sodeyama (ART MAX; 11 episodes
eps 14-16, 20-23, 26, 29-30, 32
)

Toshihiro Kohama (Bihou; eps 49, 51)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; ep 19)
Yuka Kawamoto (Mukuo Studio; eps 19, 25)
Yuka Koizumi (Mukuo Studio; eps 19, 25)
Yuuki Oyamada (Y.A.P Ishigaki Production; ep 18)
Background Scanning:
Masaji Kato (eps 29, 32, 34)
Noriko Masuko (20 episodes
eps 1, 14-15, 17, 20-21, 25-26, 29-35, 37-39, 43, 46
)

Noriyuki Ootorii (ep 1)
Park Jung Hye (23 episodes
eps 24, 26, 29-37, 39-45, 47-51
)

Yuichi Furuichi (13 episodes
eps 1, 14-15, 17, 20-21, 26, 31-32, 34, 43, 49, 51
)

Collaborative Producer: G.P. Jeong
Color Check:
Chie Tanimoto (ep 19)
Jung Yu Mi (eps 1-2, 7, 18)
Kim Hyun Hee (eps 1, 3, 6, 22)
Tomoko Saito (ep 15)
Yukie Haneishi (ep 16)
Color Coordination: Kunio Tsujita
Color design: Kunio Kunion
Color Design Assistance: Toshie Suzuki
Color setting:
Chie Tanimoto (ep 19)
Jung Yu Mi (22 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 13, 18, 21-27 odd, 28-29, 31-51 odd
)

Kim Hyun Hee (24 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-11, 14, 20-26 even, 27-28, 30-50 even
)

Takae Iijima (ep 17)
Tomoko Kuroyanagi (ep 4)
Tomoko Saito (eps 12, 15)
Toshie Suzuki (eps 1, 17)
Yukie Haneishi (ep 16)
Design Cooperation: Kazuhisa Asai (OOZ; 23 episodes
eps 3-7, 9-15, 17-19, 21-28
)

Design Notes:
Akira Takahashi (Marion; ep 35)
Ann Marie Ishikawa (Marion; ep 35)
Editing Assistant:
Akinori Mishima (ED for 51; eps 36-51)
Kiyoshi Hirose (26 episodes
eps 1-22, 24, 26-28
)

Souji Goto (9 episodes
eps 23, 25, 29-35
)

Finish Animation:
Aiko Hirao (Mook Animation; ep 16)
Akie Mita (Mook Animation; ep 16)
Chang Taek Jung (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 36 episodes
eps 7-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-30, 32-42, 44-51
)

Eun Jung Lee (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-6, 13-14)
Eun Mi Uon (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-4)
Eun Sun Jung (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 40 episodes
eps 1, 6-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)

Fumiko Takeuchi (Mook Animation; ep 16)
Ga Eul Lee (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-3, 6)
Hyun Suk Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 38 episodes
eps 7-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)

Jeoung Nam Joo (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 38 episodes
eps 7-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)

Jin Hee Han (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Kyoung Jin Park (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 44 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)

Kyung Hee Shin (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 6, 13-14)
Maki Saitou (Frontline; eps 12, 15)
Makoto Iguchi (Mook Animation; ep 16)
Mi Ja Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-4)
Myung Jae Moon (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 13-14
)

Sachiko Abe (Mook Animation; ep 16)
Satoshi Inoue (Mook Animation; ep 16)
Sea Yun Park (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 6, 13-14)
Shin Sun Mi (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 38 episodes
eps 7-11, 13-14, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)

Soo Jung Yoon (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 31, 43)
Tomoko Saito (Frontline; eps 12, 15)
Format Editing:
Kana Satake (Q-Tec)
Mitsuru Onishi (Q-Tec)
French Supervisor: Tetsuo Ichimura (ep 38)
Graphic Design: Natsuko Sato (eps 29-51)
Insert Song Composition:
Mina Kubota (Ray of Light; ep 50)
Yuki Matsuura (Ray of Light; ep 50)
Insert Song Lyrics: Yuki Matsuura (Ray of Light; ep 50)
Insert Song Performance: Sayaka Ohara (Ray of Light; ep 50)
Key Animation:
Akemi Kobayashi (ep 25)
Akihide Muraji (ep 38)
Akihiro Taniguchi (ep 25)
Akiko Asaki (eps 15, 17)
Anzu Takano (ep 33)
Arihiro Gotou (eps 12, 15)
Ayako Suzuki (eps 18, 26, 51)
Bog Ryun Seo (G&G ENTERTAINMENT/Eagle Nest; 14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9-10, 13, 16, 18, 20-25
)

Bum-Chul Chang (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 11, 14
)

Dong Gyun Ryu (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Eiji Shirai (eps 18, 35)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 2)
Etsushi Mori (ep 3)
Eun Joo Shin (G&G ENTERTAINMENT/Eagle Nest; 30 episodes
eps 1, 7, 22-26, 29-51
)

Eun Myung Shin (ep 33)
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 38)
Fumio Sasaki (ep 24)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (eps 1, 3, 17)
Gil Soo Shin (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-2)
Hajime Watanabe (ep 1)
Hideki Takahara (12 episodes
eps 20-21, 23, 26, 29, 31, 33, 36, 39-40, 46, 51
)

Hideo Maru (eps 18, 29)
Hideto Komori (ep 15)
Hideyuki Hamada (6 episodes
eps 22, 24, 26, 29, 42, 48
)

Hiroki Harada (Anime R; 7 episodes
eps 19, 32, 38, 42, 46, 49, 51
)

Hiroko Kawamoto (ep 50)
Hiroko Shigekuni (13 episodes
eps 11-17 odd, 26, 31-37 odd, 40, 44, 50-51
)

Hironori Sawada (ep 49)
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 17)
Hiroshi Takaguchi (9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 21, 31, 36, 39, 43, 47, 49
)

Hiroya Iijima (eps 32, 51)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (9 episodes
eps 13, 20-21, 26, 31, 34, 38, 42, 51
)

Hyoung Sik Shin (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 30 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 11, 14, 26, 30-32, 34-51
)

Hyun-Jo Ha (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1-3, 7)
Hyung-Il Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 6)
Il Jin Hwang (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 11, 13-14
)

Jae Ho Lee (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1, 7, 29)
Ji Myung Oh (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 28 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 11, 14, 26, 30-32, 34-51
)

Joung Soon An (G&G ENTERTAINMENT/Eagle Nest; 38 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9-10, 15-16, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)

Ju Youn Mun (G&G ENTERTAINMENT/Eagle Nest; 37 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 15-16, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)

Junji Koga (eps 19, 25)
Junko Matsushita (ep 12)
Junko Watanabe (ep 18)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 18)
Kaori Saito (6 episodes
eps 37, 39, 42, 46, 50-51
)

Kaoru Miura (eps 36, 44)
Katsumasa Yokomine (ep 41)
Katsumi Hiroe (ep 45)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (eps 38, 45, 48)
Kazuhiko Sudo (ep 19)
Kazuo Sakai (eps 18, 51)
Kei Oikawa (7 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 26, 34, 36, 40
)

Kei Tsuchiya (eps 10, 18)
Keiki Kobayashi (ep 16)
Keita Hagio (eps 37, 42)
Keita Watabe (ep 25)
Ken Katou (eps 49, 51)
Ken Sakuma (eps 14, 29, 51)
Kensuke Ishikawa (7 episodes
eps 32, 34, 37, 41, 45, 47, 51
)

Kentarō Sugimoto (ep 16)
Kim Young Sun (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 4, 6, 8)
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 11)
Kiyotsugu Miura (eps 15-16)
Koichiro Ueda (eps 6, 10)
Koji Kataoka (ep 18)
Koji Yabuno (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 17, 31, 34
)

Koutarou Yamawaki (ep 16)
Kumiko Kakoi (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 31, 35
)

Kyoko Kotani (eps 49, 51)
Lee Jin-Hyoung (G&G ENTERTAINMENT/Eagle Nest; 31 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 22-26, 29-51
)

Mami Endo (ep 12)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 48)
Masakazu Okada (ep 35)
Masaki Tanigawa (12 episodes
eps 6, 9, 20, 26, 29, 31, 33-35, 39-40, 43
)

Masaru Kato (eps 20-21)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 19)
Masatsugu Arakawa (4 episodes
eps 14, 20-21, 26
)

Masayasu Yoshida (ep 19)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 16)
Masayuki Sato (ep 20)
Mayumi Oda (ep 42)
Miho Aoki (eps 44, 49, 51)
Min Bae Lee (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11, 13-14
)

Mitsuko Baba (ep 46)
Mitsuyasu Takekoshi (ep 46)
Naoko Nakamoto (Anime R; ep 32)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 35, 41, 51)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 21, 23
)

Noriko Kitazawa (ep 12)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 25)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 2)
Oh Hyun Ah (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Riwako Matsui (ep 10)
Ryuji Totake (ep 15)
Satoru Fujimoto (12 episodes
eps 11, 14, 19, 22-25, 29, 31, 34, 46, 51
)

Satoru Kusuda (ep 13)
Satoshi Hata (eps 19, 25)
Satoshi Koike (eps 42, 50)
Se-Kwan Choi (G&G ENTERTAINMENT/Eagle Nest; eps 3, 15)
Seiji Masuda (ep 19)
Shigeki Sato (7 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16, 35, 37, 46, 51
)

Shigenori Awai (ep 38)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 38, 45, 48)
Shin Itagaki (ep 22)
Shin Jae Ick (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 6, 8)
Shinichi Nozaki (4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 43, 46
)

Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 25)
Shinichiro Takagi (eps 13, 20, 42)
Shinjiro Shigeki (eps 24, 33, 37)
Shinnosuke Kon (ep 16)
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 30)
Shunji Suzuki (14 episodes
eps 17-18, 21, 23-24, 26, 32, 34, 38, 41, 43, 46, 49, 51
)

Song Hyunmi (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1, 5, 7, 29)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 51)
Tae Sung Won (G&G ENTERTAINMENT/Eagle Nest; 37 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9-10, 15-16, 18, 20-26, 29-51
)

Takaaki Wada (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 12, 22, 33, 41, 44-45, 50-51
)

Takahiko Yoshida (ep 17)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 47)
Takao Ozone (15 episodes
eps 12, 14, 21, 24, 26, 30, 33, 37, 39-40, 43, 47-48, 50-51
)

Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 17, 22, 43)
Takashi Hirabayashi (9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 21, 26, 30, 37, 41, 44, 51
)

Takashi Igari (4 episodes
eps 36, 44, 47, 51
)

Takashi Maruyama (eps 8, 37, 51)
Takashi Shiokawa (ep 25)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 37)
Takayuki Hanyuu (eps 19, 25)
Takehiro Suzuki (eps 9, 17, 26)
Takeshi Itou (ep 22)
Takeshi Kusaka (11 episodes
eps 20-22, 24, 26, 30, 33, 35, 40-41, 51
)

Takeshi Morita (ep 38)
Takeshi Nakahodo (ep 16)
Takeyuki Mizumura (13 episodes
eps 10, 18, 22, 24-25, 29-30, 32, 34, 36, 39, 43, 47
)

Takumi Koyama (eps 8, 23, 30)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 16)
Tatsufumi Tamagawa (5 episodes
eps 20-21, 32, 46, 51
)

Tatsuo Honda (eps 23, 40)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 17)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 19, 38)
Terumi Nishii (ep 25)
Tetsuya Kumagai (ep 19)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 19)
Tomoko Kosaka (ep 23)
Tomoko Tanaka (eps 35, 43)
Tomonori Katayama (ep 19)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 42)
Toru Yoshida (Anime R; ep 32)
Toshiyuki Arai (ep 19)
Toyoaki Fukushima (eps 17, 26, 32)
Yasuhide Yoshida (ep 16)
Yasuko Higuchi (eps 18, 42)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 17)
Yasutetsu Ebina (4 episodes
eps 37, 42, 48, 51
)

Yoon Suk Hue (Eagle Nest; ep 15)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 15)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 11)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 12)
Yōsuke Dan (ep 38)
Youg O Bae (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; eps 1, 3)
Young Hoon Ha (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 5)
Young Hoon Han (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 13-14, 22
)

Yu Kung Chon (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Yu Se Hyoung (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 11)
Yuichi Nakazawa (Anime R; eps 32, 46)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 17)
Yuji Takahashi (17 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 13-14, 18, 22, 24, 26, 31, 35-36, 39-40, 46, 48, 51
)

Yuka Takashina (eps 15, 33)
Yukie Harada (eps 49, 51)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (15 episodes
eps 9, 20-21, 24, 26, 29-31, 33, 35, 43-44, 48, 50-51
)

Yukihiro Makino (4 episodes
eps 31, 39, 45, 48
)

Yukiko Akiyama (ep 51)
Yumi Shimizu (eps 40, 51)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 41)
Yuri Inoguchi (eps 12, 15)
Monitor Graphics:
Kanetake Ebikawa (7 episodes
eps 4, 20-23, 36, 40
)

Natsuko Sato (4 episodes
eps 21, 23, 36, 40
)

Photography:
Atsushi Takeyama (GONZO; eps 17, 51)
Ayumi Ushijima (GONZO; ep 17)
Chi Su Kyung (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 46 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-14, 16, 18-26, 29-51
)

Dong Hee Jang (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Eun Hee Kim (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 46 episodes
eps 2-11, 13-16, 18-26, 29-51
)

Haruhide Ishiguro (GONZO; ep 17)
Harukata Kinoshita (GONZO; 5 episodes
eps 1, 17, 29, 38, 45
)

Hitoshi Tamura (Shinkuukan; ep 51)
Hyo Chul Shin (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 39)
Jung Joo Ree (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 42 episodes
eps 6-11, 13-16, 18-26, 29-51
)

Kenji Fujita (GONZO; eps 17, 51)
Koujirou Hayashi (GONZO; eps 29, 51)
Mitsuhiro Karato (GONZO; ep 51)
Naoki Kitamura (GONZO; eps 17, 51)
Nun Gab Hang (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; ep 1)
Osamu Horiuchi (GONZO; ep 17)
Osamu Motoyama (GONZO; 5 episodes
eps 1, 17, 35, 38, 45
)

Park Young (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 47 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-16, 18-26, 29-51
)

Ryu Hee Young (G&G ENTERTAINMENT; 46 episodes
eps 2-11, 13-16, 18-26, 29-51
)

Shintaro Nakamura (GONZO; ep 51)
Shinya Kato (GONZO; ep 17)
Shuichi Heishi (GONZO; eps 17, 51)
Tadashi Kitaoka (GONZO; ep 17)
Takeo Hagiwara (GONZO; 13 episodes
eps 1, 29, 33-39, 45, 49-51
)

Takumi Miyata (Shinkuukan; ep 51)
Tetsuji Sakamaki (Shinkuukan; ep 51)
Tsunetaka Ema (GONZO; eps 17, 51)
Yohei Miyahara (GONZO; ep 51)
Yoshihiro Sekiya (Shinkuukan; ep 51)
Physical Investigation: Shinichiro Ishikawa (Phantom Bold Move; ep 26)
Production Advancement:
Eisuke Imanishi (ep 16)
Hisayuki Tahara (ep 16)
Kazuhiko Nishimura (eps 46, 50-51)
Kazuya Saito (eps 30, 35, 41)
Kousuke Onizuka (eps 10, 18, 23)
Kyung Mi Kim (ep 46)
Makoto Chiba (ep 2)
Masae Kaneko (8 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21-22, 33, 38, 45, 51
)

Masao Ōba (7 episodes
eps 8, 11, 20, 24, 26, 29, 51
)

Masayuki Ikeguchi (ep 7)
Naotake Shibano (ep 25)
Osamu Ichimura (eps 4, 8, 11)
Ryūji Matsuoka (ep 10)
Satoshi Ōsedo (ep 19)
Taiichiro Sudo (ep 19)
Taiki Iwashita (ep 6)
Takahiro Suzuki (12 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 15, 21, 26, 31, 36, 40, 44, 49, 51
)

Takayoshi Morimiya (ep 15)
Tetsuo Ichimura (ep 6)
Yasunori Mitsuuchi (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Yamashita (ep 1)
Yoshinori Kunieda (12 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 20, 24, 26, 29, 34, 39, 43, 48, 51
)

Yugo Kishikawa (eps 5, 9)
Yuki Akiyama (7 episodes
eps 22, 26, 32, 37, 42, 47, 51
)

Yūya Watanabe (eps 17, 22)
Production Assistant: Megumi Tsubaki (eps 1-6)
Production Coordination: Tadao Okubo (35 episodes
eps 4-35, 41, 43, 47
)

Production Desk:
Kazunori Shibata (eps 3-51)
Noriaki Kimura (eps 1-2)
Production manager:
Choi Sung Jin (29 episodes
eps 20-26, 29-40, 42-51
)

DU YEOL JUNG
Hee Kum Park (eps 35, 39, 42)
Jeong-Eun Kim (ep 11)
Jin Seo Sung (eps 29-51)
Joung Hyun Park (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-10, 15, 18
)

Koji Kajita
Myoung Jin Kim (ep 41)
Noriaki Kimura (ep 15)
Satoshi Nagai (33 episodes
eps 10-26, 29-37, 40-41, 43-44, 47, 49, 51
)

Seok Hwa Choi (ep 15)
Young Sang Song (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 13-14
)

Promotion:
Momoka Kodatsuki
Sachiko Morimura (TV Tokyo; eps 1-26)
Publicity Support: Misato Kaneko (eps 2-51)
Recording: Soushi Shiihara
Recording Assistant: Emi Igarashi
Setting Production:
Kouta Okuno (eps 29-48)
Makoto Chiba (49 episodes
eps 1-37, 39-45, 47-51
)

Song Selection:
Emi Takanashi (eps 27-51)
Minoru Yamada
Sound Effects:
Emi Takanashi (eps 27-51)
Minoru Yamada
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects:
Chie Tanimoto (ep 19)
Jung Joo Ree (24 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-26
)

Ryu Hee Young (24 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-26
)

Special Thanks To: Dio
Theme Song Arrangement:
Keiji Tanabe (OP3/ED3)
Shinichiro Murayama (OP1/ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Chihiro Yonekura (OP2)
DREAMFIELD (OP3)
Hajime Kikuchi (OP1)
Keiji Tanabe (ED3)
Mitsuru Matsuoka (ED2)
Satori Shiraishi (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Chihiro Yonekura (OP2)
Kyōko Asakura (OP1/ED1)
Mitsuru Matsuoka (ED2)
MIZUE (OP3/ED3)
Theme Song Performance:
Chihiro Yonekura (OP2)
R.o.r-s (OP3/ED3)
SOPHIA (ED2)
Sugar (OP1/ED1)
Visual Adviser:
Koujirou Hayashi (eps 1-29, 33-50)
Visual Coordinator: Takeo Ogiwara
Mai Nakahara as May Wong (eps 27-51)
Ryou Hirohashi as Sora Naegino
Sayaka Ohara as Layla Hamilton
Takahiro Sakurai as Leon Oswald (eps 27-51)

Akeno Watanabe as Anna Heart
Aya Hisakawa as Sarah Dupont
Chinami Nishimura as Mia Guillem
Etsuko Kozakura as Jonathan the Seal
Fumiko Orikasa as Marion
Hiro Shimono as Ken Robbins
Kaori Mizuhashi as Rosetta Passel
Keiji Fujiwara as Kalos Eido
Kotono Mitsuishi as Cathy Taymor
Susumu Chiba as Yuri Killian
Takehito Koyasu as Fool
Unshou Ishizuka as Policeman (Jerry)

Ai Nonaka as Younger Sister
Akane Omae as
Andy
Annie
Akira Kosaka as
Barbara
Cast
Girl A
Tim
Asami Imai as Female Customer
Bin Shimada as Lecturer
Chiaki Takahashi as Female Customer
Chiemi Chiba as Lucy
Eizou Tsuda as Hamilton
Emi Shinohara as Midori Naegino
Eri Miyajima as Alice
Eriko Hirata as Interviewer (ep 24)
Etsuko Kozakura as
Bonnie
Rabbit Character (ep 1)
Yume Naegino
Hidenari Ugaki as
Chikara Naegino
Tsuyoshi Naegino
Hideyuki Hori as Mike Abbott
Hiromi Hirata as Ben (ep 33)
Ikuji Nose as Reporter
Ikuo Nishikawa as Ventriloquist
Junichi Sugawara as
Jean Benigni
Official
Junichi Suwabe as Ian (ep 12)
KAORI as Milo
Kappei Yamaguchi as Master Linn
Katsumi Suzuki as Ben Robbins
Kazunari Tanaka as Cameraman
Kazuo Oka as Producer (ep 22)
Ken Yamaguchi as Mr. Lin
Kiyotaka Furushima as Animal Character (ep 1)
Kouji Ishii as Jack Baron
Kujira as Police Officer (ep 1)
Masao Harada as Man A
Masashi Hirose as Screen Director (ep 22)
Mayumi Yanagisawa as
Elena
Emma
Female Doctor
Kate
Reporter
Megumi Toyoguchi as Manami
Michiru Sato as
Animal Character (ep 1)
Cast
Cherry
Chris
Couple
Crown
Man
Operator
Staff (ep 5)
Miromi Hirata as Bern
Misato Fukuen as Sayaka
Mitsuo Senda as Kenneth
Miyuki Sawashiro as Sophie Oswald
Nami Okamoto as
Child (ep 3)
Girl B
Jean
Nana Yamaguchi as Merille
Naoki Makishima as Thief (ep 1)
Naoya Uchida as Andy Low
Niina Kumagaya as Dominique
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Reporter
Reiko Omori as Julie
Rica Fukami as Donna Walker
Risa Hayamizu as
Girl
Yuri Killian (young)
Ryouka Shima as
Boy
Cabin Crew
Cast (ep 4)
Cast #2 (ep 5)
Child (ep 3)
Claire
Couple
Flight Attendant (ep 1)
Macquarie Thompson (Layla's Maid)
Maid
Maria
Miki
Mila
Younger Sister
Sanae Kobayashi as Agent
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Attendant (ep 23)
Sayaka Aoki as Child
Sayori Ishizuka as Female Customer
Seiji Sasaki as Puck
Shizuka Itou as Maggie
Tadahisa Saizen as Investor (ep 24)
Takahiro Fujimoto as Chef A
Takashi Nagasako as Investor (eps 24, 26)
Takeharu Onishi as Arlon Brass
Takeshi Watabe as Alain Rubel
Tomohiro Nishimura as Simon Park
Tomohisa Asou as Director
Tomokazu Sugita as Z Leader (ep 22)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Helmsman
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Director
Tsuyoshi Takishita as Cameraman
Unshou Ishizuka as Boris
Yoshino Ohtori as Old Woman
Youko Matsuoka as Sherryl
Yu Abiru as Charlotte
Yuki Kyoui as Mother
Yuki Matsuda as Agent
Yukitoshi Hori as Marine Park Owner
Yuko Kato as Anna's Mom (Julia)
Yuko Sasamoto as Older Brother
Yumiko Tasaki as
Cast
Female Customer
Girl C
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Cynthia
Yuu Asakawa as Pamela
Yuu Sugimoto as Annu
Yuuko Satou as Julia
Japanese companies
Animation:
AniVillage (eps 12, 51)
ARCTURUS (ep 32)
Dicell (ep 17)
Enzo Animation (ep 16)
FAI International (ep 51)
G&G Entertainment (eps 1-11, 15-16)
Gonzo
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Max Movie (eps 12, 15)
Mook Animation
Nendai Animation (ep 15)
Studio DEEN (ep 19)
Studio Koneko (eps 4-5, 8, 17)
Uni Animation (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 17, 51
)

White Line (ep 4)
Animation Check: G&G Entertainment (ep 15)
Animation Production: Gonzo Digimation
Art Setting Cooperation: Bihou, Inc.
Background Adjustment: Scan-ya (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 22-24
)

Background Cooperation:
Bihou, Inc. (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 38, 49, 51
)

Boa '83 (ep 44)
Mukuo Studio (eps 19, 25)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (ep 18)
Background Scanning:
Dicell (ep 16)
Scan-ya (6 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15, 22-24
)

Backgrounds:
Art Max (ep 17)
Biho Digital Works (ep 43)
Bihou, Inc. (eps 8-9, 43)
G&G Entertainment (eps 1, 8)
Ogura Kobo (ep 1)
Scan-ya (ep 18)
Broadcaster:
AT-X
TV Tokyo
Co-Production:
ADV Films
Frontline (eps 12, 15)
G&G Entertainment
Hal Film Maker (ep 19)
Mook Animation (ep 16)
Production I.G
Telecom Staff (special; eps 27-28)
Design Cooperation: OOZ (18 episodes
eps 9-15, 17-19, 21-28
)

Editing: Omnibus Japan (special; eps 27-28)
Finish Animation:
AniVillage (eps 12, 51)
Dicell (ep 17)
FAI International (ep 51)
G&G Entertainment (eps 1-11, 15-16)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Max Movie (eps 12, 15)
Nendai Animation (ep 15)
Studio Elle (ep 19)
Studio Koneko (eps 4-5, 8, 17)
Uni Animation (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 17, 51
)

White Line (ep 4)
Format Editing: Q-Tec
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 4)
Anime R (eps 32, 36, 45)
AniVillage (ep 12)
Dicell (ep 17)
EAGLE'S NEST (6 episodes
eps 11, 15, 23, 36, 40, 45
)

G&G Entertainment (eps 1-11, 16)
Hanjin Animation (eps 13, 20)
Max Movie (ep 12)
Raijin Film (ep 5)
STUDIO GAO (ep 37)
Studio Gimlet (ep 47)
Studio Koneko (7 episodes
eps 8, 17, 26, 40, 44, 50-51
)

Studio Mark (ep 47)
Studio Wanpack (eps 11, 33)
Uni Animation (eps 17, 50-51)
Music Cooperation: TTM
Music Production:
HoriPro
Starchild Records
Photography:
Asahi Production (ep 4)
Dicell (eps 9, 16)
G&G Entertainment (eps 1-11)
J.C. Staff (eps 7, 13)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 11)
Shinkuukan (6 episodes
eps 5, 13, 15, 23, 43, 51
)

Southern Cross (ep 12)
Planning Cooperation: Hakuhodo DY Media Partners
Recording Studio:
Studio Gong
Studio Greenbird (eps 12-51)
Sound Prodution: Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Kyle Jones (Pilot Dub)
Sandra Krasa
Translation:
Ikuko Overbeck
Sarah Alys Lindholm (eps 41-51)
ADR Script:
Feng Xiong
Kathleen Moynihan
Monica Rial (as Dorothy Garrett)
Thomas Martin Gonzales (eps 32-39)
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Mark Williams
Casting: Kyle Jones
Creative Director:
Chris Hawley
David Del Rio
DVD Coordination:
Janice Williams
Mariela Ortiz
Graphic Design: Hiroko Fukumori
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas
Senior Translator:
Sarah Alys Lindholm (eps 32-51)
Shoko Oono (eps 1-31)
Subtitle Script & Timing: Dwayne Jones
Subtitle Timing: Feng Xiong
Subtitling: Feng Xiong
Cynthia Martinez as Sora Naegino
Hilary Haag as May Wong
Mike MacRae as Leon Oswald
Sandra Krasa as Layla Hamilton
Serena Varghese as Rosetta Passel

Illich Guardiola as Yuri Killian
James Faulkner as Policeman
Jay Hickman as The Fool
John Swasey as Ken Robbins
Kim-Ly Nguyen as Marion
Kira Vincent-Davis as Anna Heart
Luci Christian as Sarah Dupont
Nancy Novotny as Mia Guillem
Rick Burford as Kalos Eido
Shannon Emerick as Cathy Taymor
Tiffany Grant as Jonathan the Seal

Adam Jones as Cast (ep 25)
Andy McAvin as Ben Robbins
Blake Shepard as
Assistant Director (eps 48, 50)
MC (ep 39)
Performer (ep 39)
René (ep 45)
Reporter (ep 47)
Chris Ayres as Mr. Patrova
Chris Patton as
Dio
Screen Director (ep 22)
Christina Cady as Milo (ep 14)
Christine Auten as
Interviewer (ep 24)
Jeanne (eps 21-22)
Midori Naegino
News Correspondent (ep 15)
Secretary (ep 23)
Cynthia Ann Feaster as
Clair
Pamela (ep 14)
David Born as Ventriloquist (ep 11)
Eric Opella as
Cast (ep 18)
Jean
News Correspondent (ep 15)
George Manley as
Herron (King Herod)
Marine Park Owner
Greg Ayres as Andy
Heath Behmer as
Cameraman (ep 21)
Z Leader (ep 22)
James Faulkner as Boat Captain (ep 13)
Jason Douglas as
Chikara Naegino
Kenneth
Producer (ep 22)
Jessica Boone as
Cast (ep 18)
Julie
Sophie Oswald
Younger Sister (ep 21)
Jovan Jackson as Andy Row (ep 15)
Kaytha Coker as Donna Walker
Kelly Manison as
Agent (ep 7)
Anna's Mom (ep 11)
Elena
Maid
Mother (ep 3)
Mrs. Patrova
New Correspondent (ep 15)
Secretary (ep 17)
Kim-Ly Nguyen as Yume Naegino (ep 51)
Lindsay Phend as Manami
Luci Christian as Kate
Lydia Porto as Sheryl Robbins
Mark X Laskowski as
Announcer
Attendant (eps 20-21)
Bodyguard (ep 18)
Cast (eps 16-18)
Employee (ep 23)
Instructor Male (ep 2)
Investor (ep 24)
Little Mermaid Director (ep 10)
Pack (ep 14)
TV Reporter (ep 21)
Marty Fleck as
Investor (eps 24, 26)
Restaurant Owner (ep 20)
Tank (ep 14)
Mike Kleinhenz as Hamilton
Rob Mungle as Jack Barron
Robin Terry as Meryl
Sasha Paysinger as
Luci Robbins
Mila (ep 14)
Shelley Calene-Black as Anne (ep 30)
Tammie Letroise as Dominique (ep 14)
Tiffany Grant as
Charlotte
Elder Brother (ep 21)
TJP as
Arabian Nights Director (ep 13)
Ballet Instructor
Cast (ep 25)
Director (ep 26)
Simon Park
Vic Mignogna as
Arlon Brass
Ian (ep 12)
Investor (ep 24)
Master Linn (ep 9)

English companies
ADR Production: Industrial Smoke & Mirrors
Broadcaster: The Anime Network
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia/New Zealand)
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C.
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (subtitled version) 
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Gyeong-Hye Park as Layla Hamilton
Ju-Chang Lee as Leon Oswald
Myeong-Seon Lee as May Wong
Seo-Yeong Kim as Na Sora (Sora Naegino)
Seo-young Kim as Sora Naegino

Beom-Gi Hong as Ken Robbins
Dong-Eun Lee as Cathy Taymor
Hong Siho as Fool
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Anna Heart
Hyo-Seon Kim as Sarah Dupont
Lee Jamyeong as Rosetta Passel
Man-Yeong Park as Policeman (Jerry)
Myeong-Jun Jeong as Yuri Killian
Seung-Uk Jeong as Kalos Eido
Sin-Jeong Han as Mia Guillem
Yong-Sin Lee as Marion
Yu-Mi Jeong as Jonathan the Seal

Chae-Eon Han as Pamela
Dong-Eun Lee as Alice
Gi-Hyeung Kim as
Ben Robbins
Emilio
Gwang-Guk Kim as Simon Park
Gwon Hyeoksu as
Billy
Hamilton
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as
Arlon Brass
Jean Benigni
Lune
Hyo-Seon Kim as Cynthia
Jae-Ho Choi as Dio
Jeong Hyeok as
Julie
Lucy
Macquarie Thompson
Maggie
Jeong Seonhye as
Barbara
Jeanne
Kate
Tom
Jeong-Eun Kim as Andy Row
Ji-Yeong Lee as Donna Walker
Jong-Hwan Son as Kenneth
Ju Jayeong as
Dominique
Elena
Merille
Sheryl Robbins
Man-Yeong Park as Puck
Min-Jeong Yeo as
Hanna
Rosetta's Mother
Sofia
Mun Gwanil as Jack Barron
Seok-Pil Choi as Alain Rubel
Yong-Sin Lee as
Jo Sujin (Manami Kurata)
Milo
Yong-Wu Sin as
Charlie the Clown
Chris
Manager
Sora's Father
Yu-Mi Jeong as
Anna's Mother (Julia)
Maria
Melissa
Mila
Sora's Mother
Yuri (young)

Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Vincent Violette

Adaptation: Vincent Violette
Theme Song Performance:
Anaïs Nyl (OPs 1 & 3)
Valérie Uzan ("Un endroit pour s'envoler")
Delphine Rivière as Sora Naegino
Marianne Leroux as Layla Hamilton

Celia Charpentier as Miya Guillem
Delphine Liez as Sarah Dupont
Estelle Simon as Anna Heart
Fabrice Fara as Ken Robbins
Frederic Popovic as Kalos Eido
Martial Leminoux as Yuri Killian
Véronique Uzureau as Rosetta Passel
Vincent Violette as le policier Jerry

Bernard Demory as
Dio (ep 14)
M. Kenneth
Père de Sora
Catherine Desplaces as
Kate
Manami (ep 16)
Delphine Liez as
Cantatrice
Marion
Eric Etcheverry as Jack Baron
Eric Peter as Mr Pack (ep 14)
Gilbert Levy as Directeur du parc d'attraction
Jacques Albaret as Yann (ep 12)
Magali Barney as Pamela (ep 14)
Martial Leminoux as Père de Marion
Véronique Uzureau as
Charlotte
Mère de Marion (ep 4)
Vincent Violette as
Mr Hamilton
Professeur de danse
Simon (ep 17)

French companies
ADR Production: Studio Lincoln
Distributor: Déclic Images
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Héctor Estrada

Mónica Valencia as Layla Hamilton
Shirley Marulanda as Sora Naegino

Alejandra Ramírez as Mia Guillem
Carlos Villegas as Fool
Wolfang Galindo as Ken Robbins

Claudia Chavarro as May Wong (eps 29-51)
Eleazar Osorio as Mr. Policeman
Harold Leal as Kalos Eido
Klaudia Kotte as Anna Heart
Leonardo Salas as Yuri Killian
Luzgeyle Poveda as May Wong (eps 1-28)
Marta Rincón as Sarah Dupont
Orlando Arenas as Leon Oswald
Renata Vargas as Rosetta Passel
Ricardo Saldarriaga as Hamilton
Rocio Bermúdez as Marion
Tirza Pacheco as Kathy
Valerie Bertagnini as Charlotte
Ximena Medina as Jonathan
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Canal Claro (Latin America)
Canal Once (Mexico)
Cartoon Network (Latin America minus Colombia) 
Cartoon Network L.A.
ETC...TV
Megavision (Chile)
Mixplay.tv
OnceTV (Mexico)
Distributor: Televix (Latin America)
Dubbing: Provideo S.A. (Colombia)
Internet Streaming: Claro Video (Latin America)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Cinzia Massironi as Layla Hamilton
Jolanda Granato as Sora Naegino

Debora Morese as Marion
Emanuela Pacotto as Mia Guillem
Patrizio Prata as Yuri Killian
Renata Bertolas as Sally Dupont
Renato Novara as Ken Robbins
Stefania de Peppe as Anna Heart
Stefano Albertini as Kalos Eido

Monica Pariante as Julia , madre di Anna
Nicola Bartolini Carrassi as as Russian Dance Teacher
Italian companies
Distributor: Mediafilm
Dubbing: Dream&Dream (Milano)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Dada Carlos as May Wong
Hazel Hernan as Sora Naegino
Rowena Raganit as Layla Hamilton

Fourth Lee as Ken Robbins
Michiko Azarcon as
Mia Guillem
Sarah Dupont
Rowena Raganit as Anna Heart

Bon Reyes as
Leon Oswald
Yuri Killian
Michiko Azarcon as
Kate
Kathy
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
QTV (April 8, 2006)
QTV Channel 11 (Official)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Gilmara Sanches

Theme Song Lyrics: Nil Bernardes (OP and ED; Ray of Light)
Theme Song Performance:
Elisa Villon (OP; Ray of Light (insert song))
Marion Camargo (ED)
Sarah Regina (OP and ED)
Dado Monteiro as Leon Osvaldo (Leon Oswald)
Gilmara Sanches as Layla Jamilton (Layla Hamilton)
Márcia Regina as Sora
Tatiane Keplermaier as May Wong 

Denise Reis as Sarah Dupont
Fábio Lucindo as Ken Robbins
Gilmara Sanches as Jonathan, a Foca
Isabel Cristina de Sá as Anna Heart
Lene Bastos as Rosseta Passel
Luiz Laffey as Carlos Eido (Kalos)
Priscila Concépcion as Mia Guillem
Raquel Marinho as Cathy Taymor
Sidney Lilla as Jerry, o Policial

Cassius Romero as Pai da Sora
Denise Reis as Sarah
Fátima Noya as Sophie
Ivo Roberto as Instrutor de balé
Lene Bastos as Rosseta
Luiz Laffey as Carlos
Márcio Araújo as Fool
Raquel Marinho as Catty e Empresária

Portuguese companies
Distributor: Swen Entretenimentos (free tv)
Dubbing Studio: Centauro
DVD Distribution: Imagem Filmes
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
Translation: Maria Rydberg
Producer: Lasse Svensson
Elina Raeder as Sora Naegino

Anton Raeder as Ken Robbins
Cecilia Wrangel as
May Wong
Sarah Dupont
Cornelia Dahlgren as
Mia Guillem
Sophie Oswald
Göran Gillinger as Yuri Killian
Linda Åslund as
Hanna
Rosetta Passel
Niclas Wahlgren as Fool
Ole Ornered as Leon Oswald
Oliver Åberg as Jonathan
Therese Reuterswärd as Anna Heart

Håkan Jullander as Jean Benigi
Louise Raeder as Barbara
Swedish companies
ADR Production: Eurotroll
Broadcaster: SVT Barnkanalen

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology