Takashi NAGASAKO

長嶝 高士
Family name (in kanji): 長嶝
Given name (in kanji): 高士
Date of birth: 1964-02-24
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Steel Battalion" (VG) (Japanese)
Bakuryu Tyranosaurus in "Bakuryu Sentai Abaranger" (Live Action) (Japanese)
Bashful in "The Lion King 1 1/2" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Big in "Sonic Heroes" (VG)
Boman Delgado in "Project Justice" (VG) (Japanese)
Boman Delgado in "Rival Schools" (VG) (Japanese)
Captain Commando in "Marvel vs. Capcom 2" (VG)
Captain Commando in "Marvel vs. Capcom" (VG)
Cervantes in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Cervantes in "Soul Calibur II" (VG) (Japanese)
Cervantes in "Soul Calibur" (VG) (Japanese)
Chaka in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Darun Mister in "Street Fighter EX3" (VG) (Japanese)
Demise in "The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword" (VG) (Japanese)
Donkey Kong in "Mario Kart Wii" (VG) (Japanese)
Donkey Kong in "Punch-Out!" (VG/Nintendo Wii) (Japanese)
Doom Guardian in "One Piece: Unlimited Cruise" (VG) (Japanese)
Duo in "MegaMan II: The Power Battles" (arcade) (Japanese)
Enoil in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese)
Fai Aja in "Castle Shikigami 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Father Salad in "La Pucelle" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Isurugi in "Project justice" (VG) (Japanese)
Gan Isurugi in "Rival Schools" (VG) (Japanese)
Ganondorf in "Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Ganondorf in "Super Smash Bros. Melee" (VG) (Japanese)
Ganryu in "Tekken 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ganryu in "Tekken Tag Tournament" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaza in "Legend of Legaia" (VG) (Japanese)
Greil in "Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance" (VG) (Japanese)
Gruga in "Arc the Lad II" (VG) (Japanese)
Happy in "The Lion King 1 1/2" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Harry in "Necro-Nesia (Aka Escape from Bug Island)" (VG) (Japanese)
Khan in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Kongou in "Shinobi" (VG) (Japanese)
Lepito in "Klonoa 2: Lunatea's Veil" (VG) (Japanese)
Magma Dragoon in "Rockman X4" (VG) (Japanese)
Mama in "Blood The Last Vampire" (VG) (Japanese)
Murray in "Sly 2: Band of Thieves" (VG) (Japanese)
Murray in "Sly Cooper and the Thievius Raccoonus" (VG) (Japanese)
Patrick Star in "The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie" (animated film) (Japanese)
Ringmaster Hamm in "Phantom Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Robert in "Necro-Nesia (Aka Escape from Bug Island)" (VG) (Japanese)
Rock in "Soul Calibur" (VG/Arcade,Dreamcast) (Japanese)
Rock in "Soul Edge" (VG/Arcade,PSX) (Japanese)
Search Man in "Rockman 8 : Metal Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Slash Beast in "Rockman X4" (VG) (Japanese)
Sonji in "Legend of Legaia" (VG) (Japanese)
Sprout in "Phantom Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Tengu Man in "Rockman 8 : Metal Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Village Elder in "Seiken Densetsu 4/Dawn of Mana" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Shin chan (TV) : Key Animation

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Official (ep 11)
AD Police (TV) as Kaibarra (ep 7,11,12)
Air (TV) as Maestro (ep 5)
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as CicadaMan (ep 4)
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū 2 (OAV) as Editor (ep 2); Sensei (ep 3)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Nol Barkov
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Nol Barkov
Avenger (TV)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Sakaguchi
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Buddhist Priest (eps 34, 45)
Beet the Vandel Buster Excellion (TV) as Raymond
Black Rock Shooter (OAV)
Black Rock Shooter (TV) as Principal (ep 1)
Bleach (TV) as Jidanbou; Ushōda Hachigen (vizard)
Blood+ (TV) as Lewis
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Kabeo
Bono Bono (TV) as Bonobono's father
Brave Command Dagwon (TV) as Gedo
Cannon Fodder (movie) as Announcement in Station
Case Closed (TV) as man wearing coat 2; officer Kojima; policeman (ep 219); worker B (ep 156)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Attendant Nakano
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Takao Kawasaki
Chiisana Kyojin Microman (TV) as Shell (ep 27)
Comic Party (TV) as Horizontal Guy; teacher
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Judge (ep 5)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as George
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Caster
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Yūhi no Kasukabe Boys (movie 12) as Okegawa
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Cabinet Prime Minister
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Ganny
D.Gray-man (TV) as Ice; Order Member A (eps 10, 35)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Contractor A (ep 1)
Demon Lord Dante (TV) as Shea
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Muraki's grandfather (ep 10)
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Uraoka (eps 8-9, 12)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as 2nd Trailmon (Worm)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Musyamon
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Dino Mammoth
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Dodoria
Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock (special) as Dodoria
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Group Member B
Excel Saga (TV) as Pedro
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Gomar (ep 19)
Fencer of Minerva (OAV) as Teo
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Nishikawa Gym Trainer (ep 11)
Flag (ONA) as Nady Oroucandy
Flame of Recca (TV) as Saruji
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Male Teacher (ep 1)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Meissner (ep 1)
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Professor (ep 22)
Gatchaman (OAV) as UNF Operator (ep 2)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Mikoshi-Nyuudou (ep 38); Yoshinaga (ep 9)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Baron (ep 20); Saotome (ep 19)
Gokudo (TV) as Ah
Golgo 13 (TV) as Jake (ep 10)
Guitar o Motta Shōnen - Kikaider vs. Inazuman (OAV) as King Kong
H2 (TV) as Mr. Kuma (ep 26)
Hatenkō Yugi (TV) as Lizfelt (ep 2)
Hell Girl (TV) as Minoru Higuchi (ep 23)
Heroman (TV) as Police officer A
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Dake-san
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Enma Daiō
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) as Sugimatsu Kirishima
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Ishiyama Morihito; Yokato's Principal
Interlude (OAV) as Buta-kun (ep 2)
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Zagashira
Inukami! (TV) as Man (ep 2)
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Demon (ep 17)
Itazura na Kiss (TV) as Shigeki Irie
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Police Inspector (ep 3)
Jungle Emperor Leo (special) as Water Buffalo
Juuni Senshi Bakuretsu Eto Ranger (TV) as Pakaracchi; Rouran
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as King (ep 2)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Investor (eps 24, 26)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Gonzui Kumatori
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Bronco
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Chijimiman; Jijimman; Wash Ass
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as The Nōsonman; Wash Ass (eps 12-13)
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Mayor Len; Palm; Prof. Curio
Knight Hunters (TV) as Okubo (ep 20)
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Field Marshal Kogorou Katsura; Harriman
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) as Naojiro (Saotome's brother; eps 4, 11-13)
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Kou Moriya
Lamune (TV) as Kenryuu Tomosaka (Kenji's father; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Tenko (big)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Kamfuber (ep 63)
Macross 7 (TV) as Docker
Magic User's Club (TV) as Teacher (eps 2, 9)
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Dolittle
MD Geist (OAV) as Gista (Director's Cut)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as José (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Mayer (Special Edition)
Mouse (TV) as Heitarou Onizuka
My-HiME (TV) as Committee member (ep 15)
Naruto (TV) as Yajiro Uchiha (ep 129)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Yashiro Uchiha (ep 135)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Committee member; NERV Personel
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie); SEELE
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie)
New Cutey Honey (OAV) (ep 3); Caeser (ep 1); Leader (ep 7); Policeman B (ep 8)
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV)
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Yagyu man
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Ronin A
Ninku (TV) as Raiden (ep 21)
Ninku the Movie as Fake Aicho
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
One Piece (TV) as Aladdin; Bellett (Male; ep 439); Jozu; Kibagaeru; Macro; Mendou
Outlaw Star (TV) as Dock Supervisor (ep 19); Owner (ep 16)
Pandalian (TV) as Max; Silver
Perfect Blue (movie)
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) as Client; Kirin
Pokémon (TV) as Tamazou (ep 228)
Princess Arete (movie) as King
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Walter (ep 8)
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Chuuta Shikiba
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Miner (eps 1-2)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Golden Bull; Knight
Reign: The Conqueror (TV)
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV) as Narrator
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Zoan Flameman
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Harry
SaiKano (TV) as Soldier B (eps 7-9)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Scutum Ennead
Saki (TV) as Ramen shopkeeper (ep 8)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Syusai
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kazeha (ep 22)
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Leonardo; Pawn Leo Commander; Zako soldier; Zakrello gate
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Sun Jian (Son Ken) Zephyranthes
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Detective Hirai (ep 19)
Seraphim Call (TV) as deputy commander (ep 1); staff (ep 5)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Commanding officer (ep 15); New commanding officer (ep 25)
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Gokumon
Sket Dance (TV) as Four Heavenly Kings (ep 49); Prince Jenelope June (ep 49)
Slayers (TV) (ep 1); Guard A (ep 16); Hero A (ep 15); Highwayman (ep 11); Messenger (ep 26); Soldier A (ep 17); Subordinate 1 (ep 6)
Sonic X (TV) as Big; Scarship
Soul Link (TV) as Gale Lantis
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Armored Samurai (ep 2); Yagi (ep 10)
Souten no Ken (TV) as 1st Star
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Burnbarrel
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Old man (ep 7)
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) as Ganryu
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) as Operator A (ep 1)
Tenchi Universe (TV) (ep 22); Jurai Captain (eps 14-15)
To Heart (TV) as history teacher (ep 11)
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Kyohei Dojima
Tono to Issho (OAV) as Shingen Takeda
Torajima no Mî me (OAV) as Chibitora (ep 2)
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as B.H. (Arms Micron); Bulkhead; Jayz (Arms Micron)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Brawn; Dr. Isaac Sumdac; Snarl
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Baku
Trigun (TV) as Kite's Father; Man C (ep 1)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as The Nōsonman
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as chief (ep 17); Shinma A (ep 23)
Very Private Lesson (OAV) as Friend
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Chin
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Retriever E (ep 9)
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Buran; Conductor (eps 1-2); Kansuke Yatsushiro (eps 8-9)
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Yakuza Boss (ep 6)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Group member (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none