Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ alternate retelling of Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) ]

Related anime:
    Yondemasuyo, Azazel-san. Z (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
You're Being Summoned, Azazel-san
よんでますよ、アザゼルさん。 (Japanese)
召喚惡魔 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: comedy, supernatural
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: Akutabe, a detective, summons devils to solve the troubles of his clients. One day, a low class devil Azazel Atsushi is summoned by Akutabe and is used harshly by him and his assistant Rinko Sakuma.
User Ratings: 189 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 25 votes (sub:23, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 56 votes (sub:51, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 54 votes (sub:51, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:23, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:7, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 352 users, rank: #2045 (of 6009)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.106 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7905, rank: #2044 (of 6002)
Weighted mean: 7.038 (Good), rank: #2052 (of 6002) (seen all: 7.30 / seen some: 6.00 / won't finish: 2.78)
Bayesian estimate: 7.068 (Good), rank: #1823 (of 4566)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2011-04-08 to 2011-07-01
Opening Theme:
"Pandemic!!" (ぱんでみっく!!) by Chihiro Yonekura
Ending Theme:
#1: "Strawberry Magic ♥♥♥Nyorin♥♥♥" by Hiro Nakajima (ep 10)
#2: "Like a Party" by Team Nekokan feat. Chihiro Yonekura (ep 13)
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Production I.G. panel (Jul 2, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsutomu Mizushima
Script:
Daishiro Tanimura (6 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 11-13
)

Midori Gotou (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-10
)

Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 3-4)
Storyboard:
Susumu Mitsunaka (ED; eps 3-4, 9-10)
Tarou Iwasaki (eps 5-6)
Tsutomu Mizushima (OP; eps 1, 11-13)
Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 2, 7-8)
Episode Director:
Susumu Mitsunaka (ED; eps 3-4, 9-10)
Tarou Iwasaki (eps 5-6)
Tsutomu Mizushima (OP; eps 1, 11-13)
Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 2, 7-8)
Music: Ryuji Takagi
Original creator: Yasuhisa Kubo
Character Design: Junichiro Taniguchi
Art Director: Hiromasa Ogura
Chief Animation Director: Junichiro Taniguchi
Animation Director:
Chiaki Nakajima (eps 5-6)
Junichiro Taniguchi (OP; eps 1-2, 13)
Maki Kawano (ep 12)
Minoru Ueda (eps 7-8, 11)
Seiji Kishimoto (ED; eps 3-4, 9-10)
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Director of Photography: Eiji Arai
2nd Key Animation:
Aito Ōhashi (ep 5)
Akiko Nagashima (ep 8)
Asami Moriya (eps 5-6)
Hiroko Seigan (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 10 ending
)

Hiroshi Kohara (ep 5)
Kanako Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 10 ending, 12-13
)

Keiichi Kadota (3 episodes
eps 1, 9, 10 ending
)

Ken Ishizuka (eps 1, 3-4)
Kumiko Numata (ep 8)
Maiko Fukuya (eps 5-6)
Makoto Oohara (eps 5-6)
Manami Iida (eps 5-6)
Michiko Takegami (eps 5-6)
Miki Mutō (eps 5-6)
Miki Takeshita (eps 5-6)
Mitsuyasu Takekoshi (ep 2)
Miyoko Shikibe (ep 8)
Naho Kiyoike (ep 3)
Nobushige Inoue (eps 5-6)
Rie Kawai (ep 8)
Ryogo Shimizu (eps 3-4)
Saburo Takada (2 episodes
eps 4, 10 ending
)

Saori Den (eps 5-6)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 2)
Takaaki Hashimoto (ep 8)
Takashi Ono (ep 1)
Takuma Ebisu (ep 3)
Takuya Saito (ep 8)
Tetsuya Sunaga (eps 5-6)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 10 ending)
Yūichi Naitō (eps 5-6)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 3)
Yuri Namigami (ep 8)
Yuuga Tokuno (ep 4)
Animation producer: Toru Kawaguchi
Art Setting: Akane Iwakuma
Background Art:
Akane Iwaguma (Ogurakobo)
Akina Sanjō (Ogurakobo)
Asuka Kaneiwa (Ogurakobo; eps 1-4)
Hiroshi Gouroku (Ogurakobo; eps 1-6)
Isom Arthell (Ogurakobo; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Kaori Kimura (Ogurakobo)
Koji Nagasawa (Ogurakobo; eps 1-10, 12-13)
Miho Muraida (Ogurakobo)
Mika Nishimura (Ogurakobo; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10-13
)

Riko Sudo (Ogurakobo; eps 1-12)
Sachi Ishida (Ogurakobo)
Seiko Yoshioka (Ogurakobo; eps 1-2, 4-13)
Wakana Matsushita (Ogurakobo; eps 1-8)
Yūko Shiromizu (Ogurakobo)
Background Art Cooperation:
Harumi Okamoto (Bamboo; ep 13)
Surok Chong (Bamboo; ep 13)
Takayuki Nakata (Bamboo; ep 13)
Color design: Mayumi Satou
Color Key:
Emiko Ueno (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9-10, 13
)

Genta Makabe (ep 5)
Kazu Doi (eps 7-8)
Makiko Suzuki (eps 11-12)
Mayumi Satou (OP)
Yuka Takeda (eps 1-2)
Yūta Takeuchi (ep 6)
Cooperation: Taketo Muroichi (Qwaras)
Digital Work:
Akiko Hamanaka (eps 1-11)
Mika Nishimura
Shomi Tonegawa (ep 13)
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Editing Assistant: Yoshinori Murakami
Finish Animation:
Emiko Ueno (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-11, 13
)

Erika Fujita (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-11, 13
)

Kazu Doi (eps 1-4)
Kei Ishiguro (eps 5-6)
Kumiko Sato (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-11, 13
)

Kumiko Yusa (ep 4)
Makiko Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10
)

Mariko Shimokawa (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-11, 13
)

Mayumi Satou (eps 2-4, 13)
Minako Yashiro (eps 5-6)
Narumi Sakai (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 11
)

Natsumi Baba (eps 5-6)
Natsumi Watanabe (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-11, 13
)

Nichiko Oomori (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-11, 13
)

Sayaka Numahata (eps 5-6)
Sayo Mogi (ep 3)
Shinji Matsubara (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-11, 13
)

Shiori Otani (eps 1-4, 11)
Youko Watanabe (eps 1, 3)
Yuka Takeda (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-11, 13
)

Yuri Okada (eps 2-4, 7-13)
Yuuko Fujita (eps 1-4, 7-13)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Watanabe (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-11, 13
)

Akemi Yamakaji (eps 1-4)
Asami Mannen (eps 1-4, 13)
Asuka Suzuki (ep 13)
Ei Zengo (eps 5-6)
Emi Nakano (ep 2)
Hiroko Kasuga (ep 9)
Hisanori Hashimoto (eps 7-8)
Hitomi Miyazaki (eps 2, 8)
Junko Nishimura (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Kanako Sekii (ep 2)
Katsuhiro Takagi (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-10
)

Kayano Mori (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10-12
)

Kazue Yoshida (eps 7, 10-11)
Keiichi Kadota (eps 1-4)
Keiko Tomita (ep 2)
Kimiko Hoshi (ep 11)
Kotoe Saitou (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-10, 13
)

Kunitoshi Ishii (eps 5-6)
Mai Fukuhara (ep 11)
Maiko Fukuya (eps 5-6)
Makoto Oohara (ep 6)
Mamiko Okada (eps 2, 9)
Manami Goto (eps 11, 13)
Manami Iida (eps 5-6)
Marumi Sugita (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-11, 13
)

Mika Kinoshita (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-10, 13
)

Miki Takeshita (eps 5-6)
Miki Ueda (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9-12
)

Mino Matsumoto (eps 1-4, 7-12)
Miori Tsuzaka (eps 11-13)
Misato Furubayashi (ep 8)
Miyuki Yano (ep 11)
Naomi Sakata (eps 5-6)
Nonoko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 13
)

Reiko Sakai (ep 7)
Ryō Araki (eps 1-4, 7-9)
Sachiko Fukuda (eps 5-6)
Saki Mori (ep 11)
Saori Den (eps 5-6)
Satsuki Aizu (ep 11)
Sena Ito (eps 2, 9-11)
Takuya Wada (eps 7, 10)
Yoshiko Inoue (ep 11)
Yūichi Naitō (ep 5)
Yuka Tobita (eps 11, 13)
Yuki Kuwano (eps 5-6)
Yuki Yokoyama (eps 2, 7-10, 13)
Yukiko Ueda (eps 5-6)
In-Between Check:
Jun Shirai (eps 7-8)
Junko Nishimura (OP; eps 1-4, 9-13)
Makoto Oohara (ep 5)
Yūichi Naitō (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Asami Mannen (eps 10, 12)
Asuka Suzuki (eps 3, 8, 10)
Chiaki Nakajima (ep 5)
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 4)
Fumi Morita (ep 12)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 8)
Hideo Hariganeya (ep 13)
Hirofumi Okita (ep 6)
Hiromi Kuroiwa (OP; ep 10)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 2)
Hisako Shimotsuma (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9-10, 12-13
)

Hisashi Samejima (ep 3)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 9)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 3)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 13)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (eps 4, 10)
Junko Watanabe (ep 9)
Kan Ogawa (ep 3)
Kana Miyai (ep 3)
Kanako Yoshida (ep 6)
Kasumi Ishihashi (ep 12)
Kazuaki Shimada (ep 6)
Kazuo Sakai (ep 2)
Kazuyo Hasegawa (eps 4, 13)
Kei Tsushima (ep 8)
Keiko Ichihara (ep 3)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 12)
Kumiko Numata (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 8)
Maki Kawano (OP; eps 4, 8)
Mami Komatsu (ep 8)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 5)
Manamu Amasaki (ep 12)
Mariko Kubo (ep 5)
Mariko Oka (OP)
Masashi Karino (ep 6)
Masayuki Shimizu (ep 5)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 8)
Megumi Kouno (ep 9)
Miho Daidouji (ep 7)
Minoru Ueda (OP; ep 7)
Misato Ootani (ep 2)
Mitsuru Soma (ep 1)
Miyoko Shikibe (ep 11)
Naho Kiyoike (ep 11)
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 4)
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 10)
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 2)
Nobutoshi Ogura (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 13
)

Noritaka Tateguchi (ep 5)
Rie Kawai (OP; eps 2, 7)
Ryō Araki (ep 12)
Ryogo Shimizu (eps 9, 11)
Ryota Niino (ep 12)
Saburo Takada (eps 3, 9-10)
Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 6)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 10)
Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 2)
Shingo Takenaka (ep 11)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 4, 9)
Shinya Kokaji (ep 8)
Shun Odajima (ep 6)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 3)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 12)
Susumu Mitsunaka (ED; eps 3-4, 10)
Takaaki Hashimoto (ep 7)
Takaaki Sonoda (eps 1, 11, 13)
Takaaki Wada (3 episodes
eps 1, 10 ending, 13
)

Takashi Mukouda (ep 6)
Takuma Ebisu (ep 4)
Takuya Saito (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Tetsuya Nishio (eps 1, 13)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 12)
Tomoki Mizuno (ep 2)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 4)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 3, 12)
Toshiko Inada (ep 12)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (ep 4)
Yasuko Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 13
)

Yuichi Hirano (ep 4)
Yukiko Watabe (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 11, 13
)

Yukio Takatsu (ep 2)
Yuri Namigami (eps 1, 11)
Yuuga Tokuno (ep 3)
Logo Design: Hideaki Shimada
Mixing: Jiro Miyazawa
Photography Chief: Hironori Takagi
Production Advancement:
Ei Ogawa (eps 5-6)
Hiroya Hasegawa (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Kazunori Shibata (eps 1-2)
Keisuke Makabe (eps 12-13)
Momoyo Hosono (eps 7-8)
Tetsuaki Watanabe (ep 11)
Production Desk: Kazunori Shibata
Prop Design: Minoru Ueda
Recording Assistant: Hitomi Mizutani
Setting Production: Yuko Adachi
Sound Effects: Michihiro Ito (Sound Ring)
Sound Effects Assistant: Kaori Yamada (Sound Ring)
Sound Production: Nobue Yoshinaga
Sound Production Manager: Noboru Harada
Special Effects: Masahiro Murakami
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ryuji Takagi (ED1)
Team Nekokan (OP, ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
nyanyannya (ED2)
Ryuji Takagi (ED1)
sham (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
nyanyannya (OP, ED2)
Tsutomu Mizushima (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Chihiro Yonekura (OP; ED2)
Hiro Nakajima (as Ichigo Noharano; ED1)
Team Nekokan (OP, ED2)
Video Editing:
Katsuhiro Kimura (Q-Tec)
Mai Tagaki (Q-Tec)
Daisuke Namikawa as Akutabe
Masaya Onosaka as Azazel
Rina Satou as Rinko Sakuma

Hiroshi Kamiya as Beelzebub
Kazuya Nakai as Salamander
Noboru Yamaguchi as Gusion Masaru
Ryoko Shiraishi as Kōtarō Dōchin
Tesshô Genda as Moloch
Yu Kobayashi as Undine

Ami Fukushima as Gabriel(ep 13)
Atsushi Tamaru as Male Student(ep 8)
Chieko Kagose as Announcer(ep 10)
Chikako Akimoto as Zeruel Mother(eps 11, 13)
Eisuke Asakura as
Kuroiwa-sensei(ep 8)
Undine's Father(ep 7)
Erino Hazuki as
Akiko(ep 3)
Ebi-chan(eps 3-4)
Go Inoue as
Kigurumi(ep 2)
Nepal(eps 9-10)
Hayato Nakata as
Male Otaku(ep 10)
Male Student(ep 8)
Matsui(ep 5)
Yakuza Underling 1(ep 6)
Hiro Nakajima as
Female Otaku(ep 10)
Ichigo Noharano(Strawberry Warrior; ep 9)
Hiroko Ushida as
Female Announcer(ep 2)
Female Otaku(ep 10)
Female Passenger(ep 9)
Female Student(ep 8)
Mandrake(ep 7)
Tourist(ep 6)
Train Announcer(ep 5)
Hiroomi Sugino as Akiko(male; ep 3)
Ikumi Nakagami as
Gaki(ep 11)
Reporter(ep 8)
Junko Minagawa as Kanetomo(eps 11-13)
Kayou Nakajima as
Nana(ep 6)
Riho Fushida(ep 8)
Keiji Fujiwara as Zeruel(eps 11-13)
Kenichi Mochizuki as TV Announcer(ep 2)
Kenichi Suzumura as Himoi(eps 7-8)
Kensuke Nishi as
Afro(ep 9)
Staff A(ep 5)
Yakuza Underling 2(ep 6)
Kōji Takeda as Male Otaku(ep 10)
Kouzou Douzaka as
Doorman(ep 6)
Fuzo Shimoda(ep 5)
Makoto Yasumura as
Manager(eps 3-4)
Taro Kamioka(ep 3)
Manami Numakura as
Female Clerk(ep 5)
Female Staff(ep 6)
Masahiro Okazaki as
Caller(ep 6)
Staff B(ep 5)
Mayumi Asano as Fukuda(ep 1)
Mika Kanai as Yunitas(eps 9-10)
Misaki Maruyama as Female Student(ep 8)
Misato Fukuen as Momonyan(eps 9-10)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Tadashi Uemura(ep 2)
Nao Tōyama as
Female High-School Student(ep 5)
Tourist(ep 6)
Naoko Sugiura as Mochizuki-sensei(ep 8)
Nobuo Tobita as Okada(eps 3-4)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Club President(eps 9-10)
Rie Kugimiya as Kiyoko(ep 1)
Rikako Aikawa as Principal(eps 7-8)
Ryōta Asari as Tocky(ep 2)
Sakiko Uran as Raphael(ep 13)
Taishi Murata as
Bandana(ep 9)
Paramedic(ep 10)
Takashi Nagasako as Yakuza Boss(ep 6)
Takashi Taniguchi as God(ep 13)
Takeshi Kusao as Sariel(eps 5-6)
Tamie Kubota as Undine's Mother(ep 7)
Tetsuo Goto as Male Emcee(ep 3)
Tooru Sakurai as Nekomimi(eps 9-10)
Tsuyoshi Aoki as Police Officer(ep 10)
Yuji Ueda as Fujisaki(eps 5-6)
Yukiji as Michael(ep 13)
Yuko Kaida as Uriel(ep 13)
Yutaka Shimaka as Ken'ichirou Inui(ep 2)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
David Production (ep 10 ending)
HEBARAKI (2 episodes
eps 8, 10 ending
)

Hoods Entertainment (ep 2)
Shindo Production (eps 5-6)
Yuhodo (eps 5-6)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Background Art: Ogura Workshop
Background Art Cooperation: Bamboo (ep 13)
Finish Animation Cooperation:
Hayashi (ep 10)
RIC (ep 10)
Studio Elle (ep 13)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (eps 10, 13)
Triple A (ep 10)
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
Anime Torotoro (ep 13)
Asahi Production (ep 13)
C2C (ep 10)
Hayashi (ep 10)
Oh production (ep 13)
RIC (ep 10)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (eps 10, 13)
Triple A (ep 10)
Yuhodo (ep 10)
Music Production: Starchild Records
Photography Cooperation: Dogakobo (eps 5-6)
Production Assistance: Dogakobo (eps 5-6)
Production Cooperation:
Kodansha
Memory Tech
Starchild Records (King Records)
The Klockworx Co., Ltd.
Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Center
Sound Production: Fonishia
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English companies
(none)
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology