Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
よんでますよ、アザゼルさん。 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, supernatural
Themes: demons
Objectionable content: Significant 
Plot Summary: The great detective Akutabe has an assistant, Rinko Sakuma, who is trying to learn to summon demons. This is the story of her misadventure when she actually manages to summon 2 demons unexpectedly.
User Ratings: 81 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Very good: 24 votes (sub:22, others:2
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:17, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:14)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:3, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 153 users, rank: #3017 (of 6083)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.383 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.4278, rank: #1455 (of 6075)
Weighted mean: 7.316 (Good+), rank: #1451 (of 6075) (seen all: 7.31 / seen some: 8.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.346 (Good+), rank: #1203 (of 4578)
Running time: 12 minutes 
Number of episodes: 1 
Vintage: 2010-02-23
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "Miracle Trouble New Face!" by Team Nekokan feat. Chihiro Yonekura (ep 3)
Ending Theme:
"Over the Waves" by Juventino Rosas
#2: "Travelog" by Team Nekokan feat. Masaya Onosaka
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsutomu Mizushima
Script: Daishiro Tanimura (eps 2-3)
Storyboard:
Susumu Mitsunaka (ep 3)
Tsutomu Mizushima (OP; eps 1-2)
Episode Director:
Susumu Mitsunaka (ep 3)
Tsutomu Mizushima (OP; eps 1-2)
Music: Ryuji Takagi
Original creator: Yasuhisa Kubo
Character Design: Junichiro Taniguchi
Art Director:
Akane Iwaguma (ep 3)
Hiromasa Ogura (eps 1-2)
Chief Animation Director: Junichiro Taniguchi
Animation Director:
Junichiro Taniguchi (OP)
Minoru Ueda (ep 3)
Seiji Kishimoto
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Director of Photography: Eiji Arai
Executive producer:
Gou Nakanishi (ep 3)
Ryo Matsushita (ep 3)
Tohru Hattori (ep 3)
Producer:
Genki Hayashi (ep 3)
Ikuno Iida (eps 1-2)
Kei Ueda (eps 1-2)
Kenji Tsunoya (ep 3)
Michiya Sasaoka

2nd Key Animation:
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 3)
Hiromi Takasaka (ep 1)
Kiichi Takaoka (ep 1)
Sachiko Fukuda (ep 3)
3D Animation:
Atsushi Satou (IKIF+; ep 3)
Hiroto Takakamo (IKIF+; ep 1)
Shōkuma Morimoto (IKIF+; ep 3)
Yuta Seo (IKIF+; ep 1)
Animation producer: Toru Kawaguchi
Art Setting: Akane Iwaguma (ep 3)
Assistant producer: Yumi Handa (ep 3)
Background Art:
Akane Iwaguma (Ogurakobo; eps 1-2)
Akina Sanjō (Ogurakobo; eps 2-3)
Isom Arthell (Ogurakobo; eps 2-3)
Junko Shimada (Studio Fuga; ep 3)
Koji Nagasawa (Ogurakobo; eps 2-3)
Miho Muraida (Ogurakobo; ep 2)
Mika Nishimura (Ogurakobo; eps 1-2)
Riko Sudo (Ogurakobo)
Sachi Ishida (Ogurakobo; ep 3)
Sanae Terasawa (Studio Fuga; ep 3)
Seiko Yoshioka (Ogurakobo)
Shomi Tonegawa (Ogurakobo; ep 3)
Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga; ep 3)
Tatsuya Sasaki (Studio Fuga; ep 3)
Wakana Matsushita (Ogurakobo; ep 2)
Yoshio Harisaki (Studio Fuga; ep 3)
Yuho Akagami (Studio Fuga; ep 3)
Yūko Shiromizu (Ogurakobo; ep 3)
Color design:
Emiko Ueno (ep 3)
Mayumi Satou (eps 1-2)
Color setting:
Emiko Ueno (OP; ep 2)
Erika Fujita (ep 3)
Digital Paint:
Emiko Ueno (eps 1, 3)
Erika Fujita (ep 3)
Katsumi Oshima (eps 1-2)
Kazu Doi (ep 1)
Kumiko Sato (eps 1, 3)
Mariko Shimokawa (eps 1-3)
Narumi Sakai (eps 1-3)
Natsumi Watanabe (ep 3)
Nichiko Oomori (ep 3)
Noriko Arisawa (ep 3)
Sahoko Noda (ep 1)
Shinji Matsubara (ep 3)
Tomomi Kitani (ep 3)
Yuka Takeda (eps 1-3)
Yuri Okada (eps 1-3)
Yuuko Fujita (eps 1-3)
Digital Work: Akiko Hamanaka
Editing:
Junichi Uematsu (eps 1, 3)
Taeko Hamauzu (ep 2)
Editing Assistant: Yoshinori Murakami
In-Between Animation:
Ai Watanabe (I.G Niigata; eps 2-3)
Akemi Yamakaji (eps 1-2)
Akiko Murayama (ep 1)
Asami Mannen (I.G Niigata; eps 1-2)
Chihiro Suzuki (I.G Niigata; ep 2)
Hiroko Kasuga (ep 1)
Hiroko Kawamura (I.G Niigata; ep 2)
Hisanori Hashimoto (I.G Niigata; ep 2)
Hitomi Miyazaki (I.G Niigata; eps 1-2)
Junko Nishimura (eps 2-3)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 1)
Katsuhiro Takagi (ep 3)
Kayano Mori (eps 2-3)
Kazue Yoshida (eps 2-3)
Keiichi Kadota (I.G Niigata; eps 1-2)
Keiko Tomita (ep 2)
Keita Mizutani (ep 1)
Kotoe Saitou (I.G Niigata; eps 2-3)
Kozue Kodaka (eps 1-2)
Kumiko Hirama (ep 2)
Kumiko Numata (ep 1)
Mai Fukuhara (ep 3)
Mamiko Okada (ep 2)
Manami Goto (ep 3)
Marumi Sugita (I.G Niigata; eps 2-3)
Masayuki Honda (ep 1)
Mika Kinoshita (I.G Niigata; eps 2-3)
Miki Ueda (eps 2-3)
Mino Matsumoto (eps 2-3)
Minoru Ueda (ep 3)
Miori Tsuzaka (eps 1-2)
Misato Furubayashi (ep 1)
Naho Kiyoike (ep 1)
Nonoko Suzuki (eps 1, 3)
Ryō Araki (I.G Niigata; ep 2)
Ryun-Jeong Song (ep 1)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 3)
Saki Arakawa (ep 1)
Satsuki Aizu (ep 3)
Sena Ito (eps 2-3)
Takaaki Hashimoto (ep 1)
Takuya Wada (ep 2)
Tomoko Satake (ep 1)
Tomoko Sugata (ep 3)
Yasuko Takahashi (I.G Niigata; eps 1-2)
Yoshiko Inoue (ep 3)
Yuka Tobita (ep 3)
Yukari Umebayashi (ep 1)
Yuki Yokoyama (I.G Niigata; eps 1-3)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Junko Nishimura (OP; eps 1-3)
Logo Design: Hideaki Shimada (L.S.D.)
Marketing: Yūichirō Takashima (ep 2)
Mixing: Jiro Miyazawa
Paint Check:
Emiko Ueno (OP)
Erika Fujita (ep 3)
Kumiko Sato (ep 2)
Nichiko Oomori (ep 1)
Photography:
Eiji Arai (OP; ep 2)
Hironori Takagi (eps 1-2)
Jun Taniuchi
Mirei Ogawa (ep 3)
Takahiro Hondai (Assez Finaud Fabric.; ep 3)
Tetuya Takahashi (ep 3)
Yukiko Matsumoto (ep 3)
Yumiko Nakata
Yuusuke Takahashi (ep 3)
Planning:
Atsushi Moriyama (ep 3)
Kazuya Kajiwara (eps 1-2)
Masahiro Nouchi (ep 3)
Takuya Matsushita (eps 1-2)
Tomio Yoshioka (ep 3)
Production Advancement:
Momoyo Hosono (ep 2)
Shunji Tanaka (ep 1)
Yuka Nishimiya (ep 3)
Yuko Adachi (ep 1)
Production Desk: Hiromasa Ogami (ep 3)
Prop Design: Minoru Ueda
Publicity:
Yukihiro Yamamoto (ep 1)
Yuri Terao (ep 1)
Recording Assistant:
Fumie Ishikura (ep 1)
Mutsumi Mizutani (eps 2-3)
Sales:
Shiro Tayuki (ep 1)
Yuichiro Takajima (ep 2)
Scanning: Mika Nishimura
Setting Production: Yuko Adachi (eps 2-3)
Sound Direction Assistance: Noboru Haraguchi
Sound Effects: Michihiro Ito (Sound Ring)
Sound Effects Assistant: Kaori Yamada (Sound Ring)
Sound Production: Nobue Yoshinaga (Fonishia)
Special Effects:
Masahiro Murakami (eps 1-2)
Sumie Murakami (ep 3)
Special Thanks To: Kenshi Hirokane (ep 1)
Theme Song Arrangement: Team Nekokan (OP, ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Juventino Rosas (ED)
sham (OP, ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics: nyanyannya (OP, ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Chihiro Yonekura (OP)
Masaya Onosaka (ED2)
Team Nekokan (OP, ED2)
Video Editing:
Akiko Nakagawa (Q-Tec; ep 3)
Emi Maruo (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Katsuhiro Kimura (Q-Tec; ep 3)
Michihiro Ichihara (Q-Tec; ep 1)
Minami Asakura (Q-Tec; ep 2)
Motoki Shirai (Q-Tec; ep 2)
Daisuke Namikawa as Akutabe
Masaya Onosaka as Azazel
Rina Satou as Rinko Sakuma

Hiroshi Kamiya as Beelzebub
Takehito Koyasu as Lucifer(ep 3)
Tesshô Genda as Moroku

Atsushi Ono as Masako(ep 2)
Atsushi Tamaru as Demon(ep 3)
Daisuke Namikawa as Narration
Hayato Nakata as Tomiko's Subordinate(ep 3)
Hiroko Ushida as Old Lady Interpreter(ep 3)
Hiroshi Naka as
Beelzebub's Butler(ep 3)
Mr. Gon(ep 3)
Kimiko Saito as Noriko(ep 2)
Kōji Takeda as Demon(ep 3)
Kotono Mitsuishi as Tomiko Senba(ep 3)
Mitsuo Iwata as Seiya(ep 2)
Ooki Sugiyama as Weird Thing(ep 1)
Taishi Murata as Demon(ep 3)
Tomomi Watanabe as Saori(ep 2)
Yoshiko Matsuo as Female Narration(ep 2)

Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: Pierrot Plus (ep 1)
3D Graphics: IKIF+ (eps 1, 3)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Background Art:
Ogura Workshop
Studio Fuga (ep 3)
Digital Paint:
RIC (ep 2)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio Step (eps 1-2)
Studio Targe (ep 2)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (ep 1)
Digital Paint Cooperation:
Bird (ep 3)
FAI International (ep 3)
Light Foot (ep 3)
Studio MAT (ep 3)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (ep 3)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Ginga-ya (ep 1)
I.G Niigata (ep 2)
RIC (ep 2)
Studio Cockpit (ep 1)
Studio Elle (ep 1)
Studio MAT (ep 2)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (ep 1)
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
Angle (ep 3)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 3)
Artland (ep 3)
D-Motion (ep 3)
FAI International (ep 3)
GAINAX (ep 3)
Khara (ep 3)
Sakura Create (ep 3)
Studio Comet (ep 3)
Studio Gimlet (ep 3)
Studio MAT (ep 3)
Studio Mu (ep 3)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (ep 3)
XEBEC zwei (ep 3)
Yuhodo (ep 3)
Photography Cooperation:
Scan-ya (ep 3)
Studio BACU (ep 3)
Production: Kodansha
Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Center
Sound Production: Fonishia
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Web HP Production: Jueido Entertainment
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology