Studio Step

Kanji name: スタジオステップ
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Anime with which this company was involved:
(Japanese version)
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 1)

Amazing Nuts! (OAV) : Digital Paint

Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) : Digital Paint (ep 4)

Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) : Digital Paint

Avenger (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 3, 6-11, 13)

Baccano! (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 4)

Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) : Ink & Paint (Ep. 1)

Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) : Finish Animation

Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) : Digital Paint

Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) : Digital Ink & Paint

Blade of the Immortal (TV) : Digital Paint

Boku wa Imōto ni Koi o Suru: Secret Sweethearts - Kono Koi wa Himitsu (OAV) : Finish Animation

Bottle Fairy (TV) : Digital Ink & Paint

Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) : Finish Animation

Case Closed (TV) : Finish Animation

Chosoku Spinner (TV) : Finish Animation

Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Paint

D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 1)

Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10, 25, 27-30, 32-33, 36)

Dancougar: Requiem for Victims (OAV) : Key Animation

Detective Conan: 16 Suspects (OAV) : Digital Paint
, Photography Cooperation
Detroit Metal City (OAV) : Finish Animation

(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) : Paint

Doraemon: Nobita no Kyoryu [2006] (movie) : Digital Paint

Doraemon: Nobita no Ningyo Daikaisen (movie) : Finish Animation

Doraemon: Nobita no Shin Makai Daibōken - Shichinin no Mahōtsukai (movie) : Digital Paint

Doraemon: Nobita to Kiseki no Shima ~Animal Adventure~ (movie) : Finish Animation

Doraemon: Nobita to Midori no Kyojin Den (movie) : Digital Paint

Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) : Production Assistance

Doraemon: Shin Nobita no Uchū Kaitakushi (movie) : Digital Paint

Doraemon: Shin Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan - Habatake Tenshi-tachi (movie) : Finish Animation

ef: a tale of melodies (TV) : Finishing Cooperation (ep 3)

ef: a tale of memories (TV) : Finishing Cooperation (ep 3)

Emma: A Victorian Romance (TV) : Digital Paint

Eureka Seven (TV) : Digital Paint (ep 12)

(The) Everyday Tales of a Cat God (TV) : Finish Animation

F (TV) : Cel Painting

F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) : Digital Paint

First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) : Digital Paint

Flint: The Time Detective (TV) : Finish Animation

Fushigi Yugi (TV) : Finish Animation

(The) Future Diary (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 6)

Ganbarist! Shun (TV) : Finish Animation

Gdleen (OAV) : Finish Animation

Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) : Paint

Ghost Hound (TV) : Clean-Up Animation (ep 4, 8, 12, 18)

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) : Digital Paint

Girls Bravo (TV) : Digital Paint

(The) Gokusen (TV) : Clean-Up Animation

Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (OAV) : Finish Animation

Gunbuster (OAV) : Finish Animation (ep. 1)

Gungrave (TV) : Clean-Up Animation

.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) : Finish

.hack//Liminality (OAV) : Animation Completion (volume 2)

Halo Legends (OAV) : Ink & Paint
, Ink & Paint (Origins I & II; The Babysitter)
Hand Maid May (TV) : Digital Completion (eps 3,8)

Happy Seven (TV) : Finish Animation (eps 6,8,10)

Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) : Finish Animation

Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) : Digital Paint

Kuro no Su - Chronus (movie) : Finish Animation

(The) Law of Ueki (TV) : Finish Animation

Library War (TV) : Clean-Up Animation

Love Hina Again (OAV) : 仕上げ (ep 1)

Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) : Finish Animation Assistance

Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) : Finish Animation

Madlax (TV) : Finish Animation

Madō King Granzort (TV) : Paint

Maison Ikkoku: Through the Passing of the Seasons (special) : Finish Animation

Mama wa Poyopoyo-Saurus ga Osuki (TV) : Finish Animation

Mao-chan (TV) : Paint (ep 5-8, 11-13, 16-18, 20-21, 23-26)

Mars Daybreak (TV) : Finish Animation

Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) : Paint

MazinKaiser (OAV) : Finish Animation

Medarot Damashii (TV) : Finish Animation

Megazone 23 (OAV) : Finish Animation

Mermaid Forest (TV) : Finish Animation

Miimu Iro Iro Yume no Tabi (TV) : Paint

Mirmo Zibang! (TV) : Digital Paint

Misaki Chronicles (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 5-6, 11)

Mister Ajikko (TV) : Finish Animation

Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) : Finish Animation

Monster (TV) : Finish Animation

Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) : Finish Animation

Mushi-Shi (TV) : Digital Paint (ep 3, 4, 7)

My Neighbor Totoro (movie) : Paint

My-HiME (TV) : Digital Paint (ep 16)

New Dream Hunter Rem: Massacre in the Phantasmic Labyrinth (OAV) : Finish Animation

Now and Then, Here and There (TV) : Finish Animation

Pokémon (TV) : Finish Animation

Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice : Paint

(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : Digital Paint

(The) Prince of Tennis: Two Samurais, The First Game (movie) : Digital Paint

Psycho Diver: Soul Siren (OAV) : Painting

Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) : Key Animation

Ranma ½ (TV) : Finish Animation

Real Drive (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 4-5, 20, 26)

Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : Final Line

Saber Marionette J (TV) : Finish Animation

Saint Tail (TV) : Paint

School Rumble (TV) : Digital Paint

Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) : Finish Animation

Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) : Finish Animation

Sister Princess (TV) : Finish Animation (ep. 10,15)

Sisters of Wellber (TV) : Digital Paint (ep 1, 4-7, 9, 13)

Soreike! Anpanman: Kirakiraboshi no namida (movie) : Paint

Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) : Finish Animation

Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie : Ink & Paint Cooperation

Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) : Finish Animation

Spriggan (movie) : Finish Animation

Stellvia (TV) : Digital Paint
, Digital Paint (ep 12, 20)
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) : Ink & Paint

Tekkonkinkreet (movie) : Digital Paint

Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) : Finish Animation (3)

Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) : Paint (ep 11, 15, 20)

Texhnolyze (TV) : Finish Animation

Tokyo Pig (TV) : Finish Animation

Trigun (TV) : Paint (ep 2)

Trinity Blood (TV) : Finish Animation

Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) : Finish Animation (eps. 1-6)

Ultra Maniac (TV) : Finish Animation (1,11,21,24,26)

Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) : Production Assistance

Wangan Midnight (TV) : Digital Paint

Wind: A Breath of Heart (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 1, 6, 8)

Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : Finish Animation (ep 18)

Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) : Digital Paint (ep 1-2)

Zettai Shonen (TV) : Paint

Zoids/ZERO (TV) : Digital Paint

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z all licensing