Wedding Peach (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©TENYU • Nao Yazawa/Shogakukan • TV Tokyo • NAS • KSS


Alternative title:
Ai Tenshi Densetsu Wedding Peach (Japanese)
Hada Nupcial (Spanish)
I tanti segreti di un cuore innamorato - Wedding Peach (Italian)
Wedding Peach - Die Engel der Liebe (German)
愛天使伝説ウェディング・ピーチ (Japanese)
愛天使傳說 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: There are three known worlds—the human world, the angel world, and the devil world. The evil queen Raindevilla yearns to destroy the angel world with the help of her many devil minions. The goddess Aphrodite sends the handsome male angel Limone to the human world to awaken three Love Angels: Momoko Hanasaki, Hinagiku Tamano, and Yuri Tanima, who together become Wedding Peach, Angel Daisy, and Angel Lily. Even though they're busy saving the world, they are still normal high school girls who find themselves falling in love. The three girls must fight to restore peace to the angel world by gathering all pieces of the Saint Something Four and defeating the evil queen once and for all, all while protecting the person most precious in their hearts.
User Ratings: 305 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:6, dub:4, raw:2, others:2
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Excellent: 28 votes (dub:15, sub:13)
 Very good: 40 votes (sub:26, dub:10, raw:2, others:2
2 German dubbed
)
 Good: 64 votes (sub:35, dub:23, ?:2, raw:1, others:3
3 German dubbed
)
 Decent: 53 votes (sub:33, dub:13, ?:1, others:6
6 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 36 votes (sub:16, dub:12, raw:1, others:7
5 German dubbed
2 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 19 votes (dub:9, sub:6, others:4
2 German dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Weak: 22 votes (sub:10, dub:8, ?:1, others:3
3 German dubbed
)
 Bad: 15 votes (sub:7, dub:6, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Awful: 11 votes (sub:5, dub:5, ?:1)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (dub:1, sub:1, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 941 users, rank: #1190 (of 6689)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.036 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.3136, rank: #4768 (of 6691)
Weighted mean: 5.834 (Decent), rank: #5246 (of 6691) (seen all: 6.62 / seen some: 5.54 / won't finish: 3.16)
Bayesian estimate: 5.902 (Decent), rank: #4525 (of 5077)
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage:
1995-04-05 to 1996-03-27
1999-04-17 (Spain - Buzz Channel)
2000-02-07 (Philippines)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Yume Miru Ai Tenshi" (夢見る愛天使; Dreaming Love Angels) by FURIL (eps 1-27)
#2: "Wedding Wars - Ai wa Honō" (Wedding Wars~愛は炎~) by Erina Nakajima (eps 28-51)
Ending Theme:
#1: "21-seiki no Juliette" (21世紀のジュリエット; 21st Century Juliette) by FURIL
#2: "Virgin Love" by FURIL
#3: "Wedding Wars ~Ai wa Honō~" (Wedding Wars~愛は炎~; Love is a Flame) by Erina Nakajima (ep 51)
Insert song:
"21-seiki no Juliette (21世紀のジュリエット; 21st Century Juliette)" by FURIL (eps 18,20)
"Hitomi no Oku de Dakishimete" (瞳の奥で抱きしめて; Embrace Me Inside of Your Eyes) by FURIL (eps 18-19)
"Lucky & Happy FURIL" by FURIL (ep 18)
"Virgin Love" by FURIL (ep 28)
"Wedding Wars ~Ai wa Honō~" (Wedding Wars~愛は炎~; Love is a Flame) by Erina Nakajima (ep 47)
"Yume Miru Ai Tenshi" (夢見る愛天使; Dreaming Love Angels) by FURIL (eps 13,15,17)
"Zutto Aitakatta" (ずっと逢いたかった; I Always Wanted to See You) by FURIL (ep 24)
Links: We have 5
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Wedding Peach - Collection 2 (Thinpak) (DVD) 2006-03-14
    Wedding Peach - Collection 1 (DVD) 2008-12-09
    Wedding Peach - Season 2 Collection (DVD) 2009-01-13
    Wedding Peach - Love Wave [Mini] (DVD 01) 2004-06-15 (from $5.99)
    Wedding Peach - Love Wave (DVD 1) 2004-03-09 (from $17.99)
    Wedding Peach - Love Wave + Artbox (DVD 1) 2004-03-09
    Wedding Peach - Pluie's War (DVD 2) 2004-04-20
    Wedding Peach - Spring Storm (DVD 3) 2004-06-01 (from $5.49)
    Wedding Peach - Summer Flower (DVD 4) 2004-07-13 (from $20.50)
    Wedding Peach - Angel Bell (DVD 5) 2004-08-24 (from $29.98)
    Wedding Peach - Rivals! + Artbox (DVD 6) 2004-10-05 (from $39.98)
    Wedding Peach - Rivals! (DVD 6) 2004-10-05 (from $1.99)
    Wedding Peach - Scarlet Tears (DVD 7) 2004-11-16
    Wedding Peach - Black Heart (DVD 8) 2004-12-28
    Wedding Peach - Wedding Day (DVD 9) 2005-02-08 (from $29.98)
    Wedding Peach DVD Collection 1 (Thinpak) (DVD) 2006-01-10

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Script:
Hideki Sonada
Hideki Sonoda (11 episodes
eps 4, 12-14, 18, 25, 28, 34, 39-40, 44
)

Kenji Terada (12 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 16, 20, 22, 29, 33, 37, 42, 48-49
)

Shikichi Ohashi (12 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 15, 19, 24, 27, 31-32, 36, 41, 46
)

Sukehiro Tomita (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 17, 21, 23, 26, 30, 35, 38, 43, 45, 47, 50-51
)

Storyboard:
Akihiro Enomoto (ep 42)
Gen Dojaga (ep 8)
Hideaki Oba (ep 27)
Hiroshi Kurimoto (ep 48)
Kazuya Murata (ep 11)
Kunihiko Yuyama (eps 1, 51)
Masashi Hirota (eps 4, 14)
Moto Kawaguchi (ep 46)
Naohito Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18
)

Norihiko Sudo (eps 7, 19, 26)
Takahiro Okao (eps 5, 15, 20)
Toshiaki Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 12, 16, 22, 32-33, 36, 41
)

Tsutomu Yabuki (5 episodes
eps 13, 21, 30, 38, 47
)

Yoshio Suzuki (ep 24)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (8 episodes
eps 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40, 43, 49
)

Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 39, 45)
Yuji Asada (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 23, 29, 35, 44, 50
)

Episode Director:
Hiroshi Kurimoto (4 episodes
eps 27, 36, 42, 48
)

Minoru Senboku (ep 11)
Norihiko Sudo (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 19, 26, 33, 41, 51
)

Takahiro Okao (5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 20, 24, 32
)

Tomomi Yamada (eps 18, 28, 34)
Toshiaki Suzuki (eps 12, 16)
Tsutomu Yabuki (5 episodes
eps 13, 21, 30, 38, 47
)

Yoshihide Kuriyama (eps 40, 46)
Yoshimi Katsumata (6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14
)

Yoshitaka Fujimoto (6 episodes
eps 22, 25, 31, 37, 43, 49
)

Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 39, 45)
Yuji Asada (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 23, 29, 35, 44, 50
)

Yuji Asano
Original story:
Nao Yazawa
Sukehiro Tomita
Character Design: Kazuko Tadano
Chief Animation Director: Sayuri Ichiishi
Animation Director:
Akio Takami (eps 22, 25)
Akio Uchino (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 24, 32
)

Akiyoshi Maeda (ep 16)
Hidetsugu Hirayama (eps 39, 45)
Izumi Shimura (eps 26, 33)
Ken Mochizuki (6 episodes
eps 12, 18, 28, 34, 40, 46
)

Kouji Fukazawa (eps 2, 6)
Mariko Fujita (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 23, 29, 35, 44, 50
)

Masashi Hirota (eps 4, 10, 14)
Mayumi Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 13, 21, 30, 47
)

Megumi Ishinabe (ep 38)
Minoru Senboku (ep 11)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 7)
Nobuetsu Ando (ep 8)
Sayuri Ichiishi (eps 1, 41, 51)
Seiki Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 20, 27, 36, 42, 48
)

Shinichi Yamaoka (4 episodes
eps 31, 37, 43, 49
)

Yuri Takasaki (ep 19)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Motoaki Ikegami
Producer:
Hirofumi Umeshita (NAS)
Keisuke Iwata (TV Tokyo)
Takao Asaga (KSS)

Animation producer:
Hiroshi Iwakawa (KSS)
Shukichi Kanda (OLM)
Toshiaki Okuno (OLM)
Assistant Director: Norihiko Sudo
Background Art:
Chizuru Sakata (Studio Jack; ep 14)
Hisae Oomiya (Studio Jack; ep 14)
Katsuki Takao (Studio Jack; ep 14)
Kiyomi Kohara (Studio Jack; ep 14)
Masatoshi Muto (Studio Jack; ep 14)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack; eps 1-13, 15-51)
Shinji Takasuga (Studio Jack; eps 1-13, 15-51)
Tsuyoshi Watanabe (Studio Jack; eps 1-13, 15-51)
Color Coordination: Kazuko Satou
Color setting:
Akihiro Nakata (eps 13, 21, 30)
Atsuko Tsuda (ep 38)
Emiko Miyakawa (11 episodes
eps 5, 15, 20, 24, 27, 32, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Haremi Miyagawa (ep 47)
Kaoru Fukui (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 23, 29, 35, 44, 50
)

Kazuko Satou (eps 41, 51)
Kazumi Hasegawa (eps 11, 33)
Kazumi Yamazaki (eps 7, 26)
Kumiko Oka (ep 1)
Michiaki Nakano (9 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14, 16, 43, 49
)

Mitsuko Sekimoto (eps 31, 37)
Miyoko Kobayashi (eps 22, 25)
Miyuki Yoshimura (6 episodes
eps 12, 18, 28, 32, 40, 46
)

Natsuko Takio (ep 19)
Finish Animation:
Akemi Hakoda (Studio Elle; ep 35)
Aki Watanabe (Studio Toys; ep 19)
Akihiro Nakata (KSS; eps 38, 47)
Asako Higashitani (Studio Elle; ep 44)
Asuka Nitta (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Atsuko Igarashi (Sunshine Corporation; ep 24)
Atsuko Tsuda (KSS; eps 13, 21)
Ayako Katsuta (Sunshine Corporation; ep 24)
Ayako Umezaki (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Chie Takaya (Shima Studio; ep 31)
Emi Ishibashi (Shima Studio; ep 31)
Etsuko Maruyama (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Fuyuhito Muraguchi (Shima Studio; ep 28)
Hatsu Satou (Sunshine Corporation; 4 episodes
eps 15, 36, 42, 48
)

Hiroko Kosugi (Sunshine Corporation; ep 24)
Hisanori Ikegami (Ashi Production; eps 2, 6, 8)
Izumi Nishizawa (Studio Elle; ep 29)
Kanae Hara (Studio Toys; ep 26)
Kaori Hirata (Sunshine Corporation; ep 32)
Katsuyo Hiramatsu (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15)
Katsuyo Yamaguchi (Sunshine Corporation; ep 45)
Kayoko Kato (Studio Elle; ep 44)
Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; eps 1, 7, 19)
Kazumi Masuko (Ashi Production; eps 2, 6)
Kazumi Yamazaki (Studio Toys; ep 11)
Kimiko Matsuda (Studio Elle; eps 23, 48)
Kimiko Nishimoto (Sunshine Corporation; ep 20)
Kōji Sogawa (Ashi Production; eps 4, 8)
Makiko Kusakabe (Shima Studio; ep 31)
Mayuko Ono (Sunshine Corporation; ep 20)
Midori Suzuki (Sunshine Corporation; ep 32)
Mihoko Hamaya (Studio Elle; ep 29)
Mika Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation; ep 20)
Miki Ueda (Studio Elle; eps 27, 50)
Misako Takeda (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Mitsuko Sekimoto (XEBEC; eps 22, 25)
Momoko Koyama (Studio Elle; ep 29)
Nahoko Sunaga (Studio Elle; eps 27, 45, 50)
Natsuko Takio (Studio Toys; eps 1, 7, 11)
Natsuko Ueno (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Noriko Kawada (Studio Toys; ep 26)
Noriko Nara (Studio Elle; eps 17, 48)
Rie Iijima (Shima Studio; ep 28)
Riysuko Obayashi (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Sachiko Itsukida (Sunshine Corporation; ep 48)
Satomi Kato (Studio Elle; ep 44)
Shinji Nakamoto (KSS; eps 21, 30)
Shizuko Hirai (Ashi Production; ep 4)
Shizuko Kawabata (XEBEC; ep 37)
Shizuko Miyabe (AIC; ep 10)
Takako Numata (Studio Elle; eps 36, 42)
Takako Ozawa (Studio Elle; ep 35)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Tomomi Tamura (Shima Studio; ep 28)
Yoshie Okayasu (KSS; 4 episodes
eps 13, 30, 38, 47
)

Yoshiko Takizawa (Studio Elle; ep 35)
Yoshimi Moriyama (Studio Elle; ep 50)
Youko Takahata (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Yuji Katsumata (Studio Toys; ep 41)
Yuki Sugimoto (Sunshine Corporation; ep 39)
Yukiyo Nishimura (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15)
Yuko Sakaguchi (Studio Elle; eps 27, 39)
In-Between Animation:
Aki Tango (Kino Production; ep 28)
Akiko Higaki (Random; ep 50)
Akiko Kawashima (Sunshine Corporation; ep 24)
Ayako Suzuki (Kino Production; ep 28)
Azusa Oikawa (Kino Production; eps 34, 40)
Chie Okada (Studio Lions; ep 6)
Dai Nishino (Sunshine Corporation; eps 39, 45)
Daisuke Kusakari (Sunshine Corporation; eps 39, 45, 48)
Etsuko Kimura (Sunshine Corporation; ep 48)
Fujika Enomoto (OLM; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 19, 26, 51
)

Fumiko Suzuki (Sunshine Corporation; eps 36, 42, 48)
Hatsue Kato (Ashi Production; ep 12)
Hideki Takeda (Studio Lions; eps 2, 14)
Hidenori Hayashi (Sunshine Corporation; ep 32)
Hirokazu Kuwano (OLM; eps 19, 26, 33)
Hiromi Mita (Sunshine Corporation/Sapporo Studio; eps 27, 48)
Hiroshi Gotō (Sunshine Corporation; ep 32)
Hiroto Fukunaga (Random; 6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 23, 29, 44
)

Hiroyuki Sugawara (KSS; ep 21)
Hisashi Wada (Studio Lions; ep 10)
Hisayoshi Katou (Sunshine Corporation; ep 24)
Jun Kiguchi (Random; 6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 23, 29, 50
)

Junnosuke Kawaguchi (Kino Production; eps 34, 46)
Junpei Iida (Studio Lions/Random; eps 2, 35)
Junya Yamamoto (Kino Production; ep 28)
Kaho Ikeda (Studio Lions; ep 6)
Kazuhiro Saitou (Kino Production; ep 34)
Kazushige Sakamichi (Sunshine Corporation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 20, 36, 42
)

Kenichi Miyamoto (Sunshine Corporation; ep 24)
Kenji Shimada (Sunshine Corporation; 4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 36, 42
)

Mai Takehara (Sunshine Corporation/Sapporo Studio; eps 20, 27)
Makoto Nakano (Sunshine Corporation; ep 32)
Masahisa Ito (KSS; eps 13, 21)
Masakazu Hasuko (Studio Lions; ep 8)
Masaru Kato (Studio Lions; ep 8)
Mayumi Tamura (Kino Production; ep 18)
Michiru Toyonaga (Random; eps 3, 23, 35)
Miho Murata (SSC Sapporo Studio; ep 27)
Mihoko Kodaka (Studio Lions; ep 6)
Miki Fukumoto (Studio Lions; ep 6)
Minoru Katagai (Kino Production; eps 40, 46)
Misuzu Kurita (Kino Production; eps 34, 40)
Miwa Sato (Kino Production; eps 18, 40, 46)
Miwa Takeuchi (Studio Lions; ep 4)
Miwako Shibata (Sunshine Corporation; ep 32)
Mizuho Ito (Kino Production; ep 46)
Naoyuki Kadoi (OLM; 4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 26, 33
)

Nobuyo Hatano (XEBEC; eps 22, 25)
Osamu Kamei (Studio Lions; ep 10)
Ryoko Yoshimura (Sunshine Corporation; ep 5)
Sachiko Kobayashi (Sunshine Corporation; ep 24)
Satoshi Kojima (Studio Lions; ep 8)
Shigeki Nagata (Sunshine Corporation; eps 39, 45, 48)
Shinobu Oshita (Studio Lions; ep 4)
Shizuka Iida (Random; 6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 23, 29, 44
)

Taeko Shimizu (SSC Sapporo Studio; ep 27)
Takashi Abe (Sunshine Corporation; ep 15)
Takashi Nakamura (Random; 6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 23, 29, 44
)

Takashi Tsuda (Studio Lions; ep 14)
Takashi Uchida (Studio Lions; eps 2, 14)
Takeshi Muto (Studio Lions; ep 4)
Taro Ikegami (Studio Lions; ep 2)
Teruko Takejima (Random; eps 35, 50)
Tetsuya Kobayashi (Studio Lions; ep 10)
Tomi Sakaguchi (Studio Lions; ep 8)
Tomohiro Goto (Kino Production; eps 18, 46)
Toshikatsu Suematsu (Kino Production; eps 12, 18)
Tsumugu Ishikawa (Random; ep 44)
Yasuhide Nakamura (Studio Lions; ep 4)
Yasuko Higuchi (Kino Production; ep 28)
Yasunori Hattori (Studio Lions; ep 14)
Yoko Noguchi (Sunshine Corporation; eps 5, 20)
Youko Horii (Random; eps 35, 50)
Yūichi Dan (Studio Lions; ep 10)
Yuji Takeuchi (KSS; ep 21)
Yuka Takahashi (Ashi Production; eps 12, 16)
Yumiko Taguchi (Sunshine Corporation; eps 15, 36, 42)
Yutaka Imai (Sunshine Corporation; eps 5, 15)
In-Between Check:
Fujika Enomoto (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 19, 26, 33, 41, 51
)

Hiromasa Yamagishi (6 episodes
eps 12, 18, 28, 34, 40, 46
)

Hiroyuki Inoue (eps 22, 25)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 30, 38, 47)
Mariko Emori (ep 4)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 10)
Naoko Ito (ep 2)
Nobuyuki Hatake (ep 6)
Sayuri Tsuruyama (eps 13, 21)
Shigehiro Asaoka (4 episodes
eps 31, 37, 43, 49
)

Shoichi Sunahara (10 episodes
eps 15, 20, 24, 27, 32, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Taro Ikegami (ep 14)
Yasutoshi Tanba (ep 8)
Yorihisa Koyada (ep 16)
Yoriko Shimizu (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 23, 29, 35, 44, 50
)

Insert Song Performance:
Erina Nakajima (ep 47)
Kyoko Hikami (as FURIL)
Yukana Nogami (as FURIL)
Yuko Miyamura (as FURIL)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 1)
Akiko Kawashima (eps 27, 36, 42)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 19, 33, 41
)

Chisato Ikehira (eps 35, 44, 50)
Eiko Saito (Studio Giants; eps 2, 6)
Gang Hee Lee (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 26, 41, 51
)

Hajime Yoshida (eps 13, 30, 38)
Hideaki Sakaguchi (Ashi Production/XEBEC; 6 episodes
eps 16, 22, 31, 37, 43, 49
)

Hidenari Sakuma (Studio Giants; eps 4, 8, 14)
Hideyuki Yagi (Kino Production; 5 episodes
eps 12, 28, 34, 40, 46
)

Hirofumi Negishi (ep 7)
Hiromi Naganawa (eps 29, 35, 44)
Hironobu Kaneda (Studio Giants; eps 2, 6)
Hiroyuki Nakamura (eps 15, 20)
Hisashi Kagawa (eps 9, 29, 50)
Isao Sugimoto (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 23, 29, 35, 44, 50
)

Izumi Shimura (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 19, 41
)

Junya Yamamoto (ep 46)
Kazushige Sakamichi (ep 48)
Keiji Ishihara (eps 13, 21, 30)
Keishi Sakai (eps 1, 7)
Kenji Kodama (ep 33)
Kenji Shinohara (eps 35, 51)
Kimiharu Mutou (Studio Giants; eps 2, 6)
Kiyoshi Nohji (6 episodes
eps 7, 19, 26, 33, 41, 51
)

Makoto Uno (Ashi Production/XEBEC; 6 episodes
eps 16, 22, 31, 37, 43, 49
)

Mao Torii (4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 26, 33
)

Mari Nakatani (4 episodes
eps 21, 30, 38, 47
)

Masaaki Iwane (7 episodes
eps 3, 17, 23, 29, 44, 50-51
)

Masahiko Nakata (ep 17)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 47)
Masaki Inada (Kino Production; eps 12, 46)
Masami Abe (ep 38)
Masashi Hirota (Studio Giants; ep 8)
Mayumi Ueno (ep 51)
Mikine Kuwabara (ep 47)
Minako Ito (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 23, 29, 35, 44, 50
)

Minoru Senboku (ep 11)
Mitsuko Sakamoto (Kino Production; 5 episodes
eps 12, 28, 34, 40, 46
)

Mitsuo Tano (4 episodes
eps 13, 30, 38, 47
)

Mitsuru Ishihara (Ashi Production/XEBEC; 4 episodes
eps 16, 25, 37, 43
)

Motonori Nishibe (Studio Giants; 4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 14
)

Munekatsu Fujita (ep 27)
Munenori Nawa (ep 49)
Naoaki Houjou (Kino Production; eps 18, 28)
Naoko Ito (Studio Giants; ep 10)
Naomi Miyata (ep 41)
Nobuetsu Ando (Studio Giants; ep 4)
Rie Nakajima (Studio Giants; eps 8, 10, 14)
Rika Mishima (ep 3)
Satoshi Toyoda (eps 5, 15)
Sayuri Ichiishi (ep 1)
Seiichi Nodate (eps 3, 9, 17)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 15)
Shigehiro Asaoka (XEBEC; eps 22, 43, 49)
Shinichi Yamaoka (XEBEC; ep 25)
Tadashi Fukuda (7 episodes
eps 5, 24, 27, 32, 36, 42, 48
)

Taka Sato (Studio Giants; eps 8, 14)
Takeyuki Yanase (5 episodes
eps 15, 20, 24, 32, 39
)

Tatsufumi Tamagawa (ep 23)
Tetsuya Iwabuchi (4 episodes
eps 5, 39, 45, 48
)

Tetsuya Takeuchi (Kino Production; eps 34, 46)
Tomomi Yamada (Kino Production; ep 12)
Tōru Iino (7 episodes
eps 20, 24, 27, 32, 36, 42, 48
)

Toshihiro Nakajima (Ashi Production/XEBEC; 6 episodes
eps 16, 22, 31, 37, 43, 49
)

Toshikatsu Suematsu (Kino Production; ep 40)
Toshiya Furuike (4 episodes
eps 27, 36, 42, 45
)

Tsumugu Ishikawa (eps 9, 23)
Tsuyoshi Kimura (eps 13, 21, 38)
Tsuyoshi Watanabe (Kino Production; ep 18)
Yasunari Hayashi (Kino Production; eps 18, 34, 40)
Yooji Niizuma (ep 21)
Yoriko Shimizu (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Hayashinaka (Kino Production; eps 18, 28)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi
Yoshio Usuda (ep 48)
Yukio Okano (eps 15, 20, 24)
Yukio Segami (eps 13, 21, 30)
Yukio Yoshino (Studio Giants; eps 4, 10)
Yuko Matsuo (eps 11, 19, 26)
Yuko Watanabe (ep 47)
Yuri Takasaki (4 episodes
eps 11, 26, 33, 41
)

Yuuichi Nihei (XEBEC; eps 25, 31, 37)
Photography:
Hiroshi Noguchi (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-50 even)
Hisao Shirai (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-50 even)
Junji Yaitabashi (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51 odd)
Katsunori Maehara (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51 odd)
Kohichi Furusawa (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51 odd)
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51 odd)
Natsuki Orihara (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-50 even)
Noriko Suzuki (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-50 even)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-50 even)
Takashi Shimada (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-50 even)
Tetsuo Oofuji (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51 odd)
Toshikazu Kuno (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-50 even)
Yoichi Kuroda (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51 odd)
Yuichi Ono (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51 odd)
Production Advancement:
Akira Iwanaga (ep 47)
Akira Ooshima (eps 13, 47)
Daisuke Endo (eps 22, 25, 31)
Daisuke Takagi (ep 38)
Hidefumi Morimi (eps 37, 49)
Hiroshi Yamaguchi (eps 3, 9, 17)
Hisato Shimoda (7 episodes
eps 15, 20, 24, 32, 39, 45, 48
)

Mari Nakabayashi (eps 1-37, 39-51)
Masami Mori (eps 40, 46)
Nobutaka Nakai (ep 27)
Shuichi Takei (eps 1, 7)
Shuuji Matsushita (ep 5)
Takahiko Hoshiai (ep 43)
Takeshi Gondo (4 episodes
eps 13, 21, 30, 38
)

Takuma Sato (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12
)

Tatsuya Ishihara (eps 18, 28, 34)
Tomoyasu Kametani (6 episodes
eps 11, 19, 26, 33, 41, 51
)

Yayoi Kuroda (5 episodes
eps 23, 29, 35, 44, 50
)

Yoichi Minamie (eps 36, 42)
Yoshiya Utada (eps 10, 14, 16)
Production Desk:
Daisuke Endo (eps 18, 28)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 40, 43, 46, 49
)

Kento Fukushima (ep 2)
Kiyonori Hiramatsu (11 episodes
eps 5, 15, 20, 24, 27, 32, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Noriaki Iguchi (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 23, 29
)

Ookitakeshi Hiramatsu (11 episodes
eps 5, 15, 20, 24, 27, 32, 36, 39, 42, 45, 48
)

Shigeru Murata (eps 21, 30)
Shouji Oota
Takatoshi Chino (eps 4-16 even)
Toshitsugu Mukaitsubo (eps 35, 44, 50)
Production manager: Kazunobu Iwami
Recording engineer: Yasunori Ebina
Sound Effects:
Kenji Koyama (eps 33-51)
Yoshiyuki Takagi
Sound Manager: Kouichi Iizuka
Special Effects:
Masami Mori (eps 18, 28)
Takashi Maekawa (5 episodes
eps 13, 21, 30, 38, 47
)

Tatsunori Nishimura (18 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 15, 17, 20, 23-24, 29, 32, 35-36, 39, 42, 44-45, 48, 50
)

Toshio Hasegawa (13 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 22, 27, 43, 46, 49
)

Yutaka Hoshiba (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 19, 25-26, 31, 33, 41, 51
)

Theme Song Performance:
Erina Nakajima (OP2, ED3)
Kyoko Hikami (as FURIL)
Yukana Nogami (as FURIL)
Yuko Miyamura (as FURIL)
Video Editing: Hiroshi Munekazu
Kyoko Hikami as Momoko Hanasaki/Wedding Peach
Yukana Nogami as Yuri Tanima/Angel Lily
Yuko Miyamura as Hinagiku Tamano/Angel Daisy

Kappei Yamaguchi as Takurō Amano
Kazuki Yao as Pluie
Mako Hyoudou as Aphrodite
Mika Doi as Queen Raindevila
Miwa Matsumoto as Jama-P
Shinichiro Miki as Kazuya Yanagiba/Limone
Tomokazu Seki as Igneous
Yuji Ueda as Yōsuke Fūma
Yuka Imai as Scarlet Ohara/Angel Salvia

Ai Satou as Masami's mother (ep 8)
Akiko Nakagawa as Akiko Takeuchi
Akiko Suzuki as Child (eps 27, 29)
Aruno Tahara as Ryūzō Tanima (ep 4)
Chieko Honda as
Beauty Club Leader (ep 10)
Noise
Chiharu Suzuka as Sakura Hanasaki (eps 14, 45)
Chinami Nishimura as Ranpo (ep 23)
Chisa Yokoyama as Blitz (eps 17, 19)
Eiji Sekiguchi as
Delinquent (ep 42)
Soccer club staff (ep 35)
Eriko Kawasaki as Schoolgirl (ep 38)
Fujiko Takimoto as Child (ep 27)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Ukima (ep 27)
Haruna Ikezawa as
Audio (ep 48)
Bride (ep 3)
Child (ep 29)
Customer (ep 13)
Fan (eps 13-14)
Female reporter (ep 9)
Gang Member (ep 21)
Girl (eps 12, 19)
Librarian (ep 22)
Ojama B (ep 6)
Pupil (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 51
)

Schoolgirl (eps 24, 37, 45)
Staff (ep 20)
Tamatama (ep 35)
Woman (ep 25)
Yōsuke Fūma (Child)
Young female pupil (8 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-11, 17, 19, 23, 28
)
Hikokuni Yasui as Bridegroom (ep 3)
Hiro Yuuki as Rioma (ep 34)
Ikue Ohtani as
Akira Tamano (ep 5)
Donna (eps 19, 21)
Issei Miyazaki as Young male pupil (ep 7)
Isshin Chiba as
Susumu Shindō (ep 3)
Young Male Pupil (ep 11)
Jin Yamanoi as Wolfen (ep 28)
Junko Iwao as Manami (ep 32)
Kae Araki as Schoolgirl (ep 32)
Kahoru Fujino as Child (eps 27, 29)
Kaoru Shimamura as
Child (eps 27, 29-30)
Miss Kihara
Musashino-sensei (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Kiyota as Man (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Nakata as Shōichirō Hanasaki (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 13-14, 34, 45-47, 49
)
Kazunari Miyazaki as Male Student (ep 7)
Kenichi Sakaguchi as
Blackie (ep 23)
Young man (ep 21)
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Petora
Kotono Mitsuishi as Potamos
Kouichi Toochika as
Announcer (eps 13-14)
Bat Monster
Boy (ep 19)
Chairman (ep 24)
Driver (ep 20)
Jouji Tajima
Judo Club Member (ep 10)
Judo club staff (ep 10)
Kaikon (ep 29)
Koumori (ep 33)
M.C. (ep 3)
Male reporter (ep 9)
Man (ep 38)
Messenger (ep 36)
Official in charge (ep 5)
PE teacher (ep 23)
Producer (ep 18)
Pupil (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 51
)

Receptionist (ep 5)
Soccer club staff (6 episodes
eps 26-27, 35, 42, 47-48
)

Student (eps 44, 50)
Teacher (eps 11, 46)
Thunder (ep 17)
Tree Face
Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Young male pupil (6 episodes
eps 7, 19, 22, 30-31, 40
)

Young man (ep 21)
Kouji Ishii as Tarashi
Kujira as Nanma
Kumiko Nishihara as Shizuka (eps 6, 37)
Kumiko Takizawa as Akemi Tamano (ep 5)
Kumiko Watanabe as Brani
Kunihiko Yasui as Groom (ep 3)
Makoto Higo as
Delinquent (ep 42)
Fish seller (ep 34)
Yukidaruma (ep 37)
Mari Yokoo as Omanma (ep 7)
Masaki Aizawa as Middle-aged man (ep 5)
Masami Kikuchi as Judo club staff (ep 10)
Masashi Sugawara as Uragano (Yousuke's Father)
Maya Okamoto as Natsumi
Megumi Tano as
Female reporter (ep 9)
Hatred
Michiko Neya as Cloud (eps 17, 19-20)
Mifuyu Hiiragi as Child (ep 27)
Mika Doi as Momoko's mother (ep 8)
Mika Kanai as Pajama (ep 8)
Miki Itou as Yukiko (ep 7)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Judge (ep 46)
Mitsuaki Madono as
Shinkichi Nakahata (ep 9)
Yukinojo Hengema
Miyuki Matsushita as
Erika (ep 9)
Satoko (ep 21)
Motoko Kumai as Oros
Naoko Ishii as Schoolgirl (ep 38)
Noriko Namiki as Schoolgirl (ep 32)
Norio Wakamoto as Masahiro Tamano (ep 5)
Rei Sakuma as Marilyn (ep 18)
Rica Fukami as Aquelda (eps 12-14)
Rihoko Yoshida as Jura
Ryunosuke Ohbayashi as Fusuma (ep 32)
Ryuuzou Ishino as Shinichi Kaji (ep 13)
Satoko Kitô as Hitomi (ep 21)
Shigezou Sasaoka as Hanma
Shinobu Adachi as Nocturne (eps 15-16)
Taeko Kawata as
Ohima (ep 9)
Ryuck
Takaya Hashi as Sojiki
Takehiro Murozono as Bridegroom (ep 3)
Takehito Koyasu as Sandra (5 episodes
eps 17-19, 21-22
)
Takkou Ishimori as Daruma (ep 13)
Tara Arakawa as Pump
Tetsuo Kanao as Yousuke's father (ep 18)
Toshihiko Seki as Tanma (ep 11)
Tsutomu Kashiwakura as
Shimoshimo (ep 31)
Takashi Yamamoto
Urara Takano as Jamacho
Wataru Takagi as Sacchima (ep 10)
Yoko Asada as Girl (ep 12)
Yoshio Kawai as
Friend (ep 3)
Matchmaker (ep 3)
Principal (eps 11, 39)
Yuka Imai as Sonoko (ep 22)
Yuka Tokumitsu as
Female pupil (ep 40)
Ghost (eps 50-51)
Schoolgirl (45)
Yukiko Terashita as
Butterfly
Mimiko's mother (ep 3)
Yūko Kobayashi as Saori (ep 20)
Yuko Maekawa as
Beauty Club Member (ep 10)
Bride (ep 3)
Child (eps 27, 29)
Clerk (ep 36)
Director (ep 18)
Female reporter (ep 9)
Gang Member (ep 21)
Ghost (eps 50-51)
Ojama A (ep 6)
Producer
Pupil (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Schoolgirl (eps 24, 37, 39)
Skier (ep 41)
Sonoko's mama (ep 22)
Staff (ep 20)
Woman (eps 12, 25)
Young female pupil (10 episodes
eps 7-8, 11, 13, 17, 19, 23, 28, 30, 40
)
Yuko Mizutani as Jamapon
Yuko Sasaki as Elena Tanima (eps 4, 20)
Yuri Amano as
Mimiko (ep 3)
Reiko (ep 27)
Yuri Murayama as Child (ep 29)
Yuri Shiratori as Reiko (ep 12)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as
Kachuussha
Schoolgirl (ep 38)
Japanese companies
Backgrounds:
Moon Seong Animation (eps 1-13, 15-51)
Studio Jack
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Finish Animation:
AIC (eps 10, 25)
Ashi Productions (7 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14, 16
)

BHAIN Cartoon (eps 34, 37)
Dodo Production (4 episodes
eps 37, 40, 43, 46
)

Echo (eps 25, 49)
Ginga Pro (ep 18)
Hanil Animation (ep 49)
Hanjin Animation (4 episodes
eps 13, 21, 38, 47
)

HEEWON (ep 51)
HYOIN Animation (eps 40, 43)
Jiwoo Animation (eps 38, 47)
K-Production (4 episodes
eps 34, 37, 40, 49
)

Kokubunji Studio (ep 43)
Kyesung Production, Inc. (eps 2, 4, 6)
Miyazaki Animation Studio (eps 12, 14, 16)
Moon Seong Animation (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 19, 26, 33, 41, 51
)

Shanghai Hongqiao Animation (eps 2-16 even)
Shima Studio (eps 28, 31, 46)
Shin Woo Animation Studio (7 episodes
eps 18, 22, 25, 34, 40, 43, 49
)

Studio Elle (20 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 15, 17, 20-21, 23-24, 27, 29-30, 32, 35-36, 39, 42, 44-45, 50
)

Studio Kikan (ep 13)
Studio Step (5 episodes
eps 32, 36, 39, 42, 45
)

Studio Toys (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 19, 26
)

Sunshine Corporation (eps 5, 33)
Tasco Shanghai (ep 34)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 12, 14, 16)
Xebec (ep 33)
In-Between Animation:
Ashi Productions (ep 12)
BHAIN Cartoon (ep 37)
Dodo Production (4 episodes
eps 30, 37-38, 43
)

Echo (eps 25, 49)
Ginga Pro (ep 16)
Hana Pro (ep 25)
Hanil Animation (ep 49)
Hanjin Animation (5 episodes
eps 13, 21, 30, 38, 47
)

HEEWON (eps 43, 51)
HYOIN Animation (ep 43)
I.G Niigata (ep 31)
Jiwoo Animation (eps 30, 38, 47)
K-Production (eps 37, 43, 49)
Kino Production (5 episodes
eps 12, 18, 28, 34, 40
)

Kyesung Production, Inc. (ep 16)
Moon Seong Animation (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 19, 26, 33, 41, 51
)

Oriental Light & Magic (ep 41)
Production I.G (eps 31, 37)
Random (6 episodes
eps 9, 17, 29, 35, 44, 50
)

Shanghai Hongqiao Animation (ep 16)
Shin Woo Animation Studio (6 episodes
eps 16, 22, 25, 31, 43, 49
)

Shindo Production (ep 21)
SSC Sapporo Studio (ep 27)
Studio Jungle Gym (eps 41, 51)
Studio Kikan (ep 13)
Studio Lions (8 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14, 31, 37
)

Studio Musashi (eps 20, 39, 45)
Studio Victory (ep 13)
Sunrise (ep 31)
Sunshine Corporation (10 episodes
eps 15, 20, 24, 26, 32-33, 36, 39, 42, 45
)

Tokyo Animation Center (ep 47)
Wombat (ep 47)
Xebec (ep 33)
In-between Check: Moon Seong Animation (eps 1, 7)
Key Animation:
Anime Spot (ep 32)
Ashi Productions (ep 16)
Full House (ep 39)
Kino Production (7 episodes
eps 12, 18, 25, 28, 34, 40, 46
)

Oriental Light and Magic (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 19, 26, 33, 41, 51
)

Random (ep 3)
SSC (ep 5)
Studio Boomerang (ep 5)
Studio Cockpit (ep 45)
Studio Giants (6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14
)

Studio March (ep 39)
Studio Musashi (5 episodes
eps 20, 24, 32, 39, 45
)

Studio Wanpack (eps 36, 42, 45)
Xebec (eps 22, 25, 31)
Laboratory: Imagica
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Original story: Tenyuu
Photography: Studio Cosmos
Production:
KSS
NAS
TV Tokyo
Recording Studio: KSS Studio
special effects:
Kino Production (ep 34)
Marix (ep 40)
Visual Workshop (ep 37)
Titles: Maki Production
English cast
English staff
Director: Ron Berry
Translation: Richard Kim
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Mark Williams

DVD Coordination: Janice Williams
DVD Menu Design: Bill Newton
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Packaging & DVD Graphics: Russell Etchen
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas
Recording engineer: Ron Berry
Senior Translator: Shoko Oono
Subtitling: John Reif
Carla Witt as Yuri Tanima/Angel Lily
Heather Kafka as Hinagiku Tamano/Angel Daisy
Larissa Wolcott as Momoko Hanasaki/Wedding Peach

Ben Wolfe as Pluie
Brian Jepson as Limone
Gray Haddock as Yōsuke Fūma
T. Lynn Mikeska as Scarlet Ohara/Angel Salvia

Alexis Chamow as Aquelda
Alysson Wyatt as Nurse
Andrea Osborne as Kachusha
Angela Rivera as Jura
Arthur DiBianca as Rioma
Bill Wise as Jama-P
Brian Jepson as Yanagiba
Carlos Trevino as Blackie
Catherine Berry as Aphrodite
Charles Campbell as Akira Tamano
Christopher Loveless as Jouji Tajima
Cyndi Lou Williams as Butterfly
Dan Dietz as Yukinojo Hengema
David Stokey as Petora
Edward Morgan as Shinichi Kaji
Edwin Neal as Jamapon
Elena Araoz as Mimiko
Elena Carrillo as Beauty Betty
Elia Nichols as Hitomi
Greg Grosh as Fusuma
Heather Kafka as Freesia
Ira Henderson as Judo John
Jeff Sims as Wolfen
Jeffrey Catmull as Devil Woman
Jenny Larson as Potamos
Jessica Hedrick as Brani
Jessica Schwartz as Ryuck
Josh Meyer as Takuro Amano
Julia Smith as Noise
Katie Gillette Thornton as Reiko (ep 27)
Kelley Huston as Keiko
Ken Webster as Hamna
Kimberly Dilts as Saori
Lainie Frasier as Raindevila
Laurie Gallardo as Yukiko Kawai
Lisa D'Amour as Akemi Tamano
Marla Kanoff as Sakura/Celeste
Matt Hislope as Tarashi
Meg Bauman as Manami
Michael Dalmon as Sojiki
Monika Bustamante as Teacher
Nicholas Keene as Igneous
Paul Garza as Mimiko's Dad
Peter Malof as Shouichirou (Momoko’s Dad)
Rachel Rivera as Averse
Richard Malley as Flower Buyer
Robert Kraft as Uragano (ep 49)
Robert Newell as Thunder
Ron Berry as Susumu Shindou
Ryan Wickerham as Pajama
Samantha Inoue-Harte as fortune faye
Shaneye Ferrell as Omanma
Shannon McCormick as
Masahiro Tamano
Tanma
Shawn Sides as Marilyn
Spencer Parsons as Daruma
Yasmin Kittles as Ranbo

English companies
Broadcaster:
Solar USA (Philippines)
The Anime Network
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C.
Internet Streaming: The Anime Network
Licensed by: ADV Films
Post Production: Monkey Boy Studios
Recording Studio: Monster Island
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Elisabet Bargalló as
Hinagiku Tamano/Angel Daisy (Spain dub)
T. Hinagiku/Ángel Margarita (Spain dub) 
Geni Rey as
H. Momoko/Hada Nupcial (Spain dub) 
Momoko Hanasaki/Wedding Peach (Spain dub)
Nuria Doménech as
Tanima Yuri/Ángel Lirio (Spain dub) 
Yuri Tanima/Angel Lily (Spain dub)

Aurora Ferrándiz as Potamos/Hiromi Kawanami (Spain dub)
Claudi Domingo as Kazuya Yanagiba (Spain dub)
Hernán Fernández as
Fuuma Yousuke (Spain dub) 
Yousuke Fuuma (Spain dub)
Jonatán López as Takurou Amano (Spain dub)
Raúl Llorens as Pluie (Spain dub)
Sílvia Gómez as Scarlet Ohara/Angel Salvia (Spain dub)
Xavier De LLorens as
Demoncito (Spain dub)
Limone (Spain dub)

Núria Trifol as Reiko (Spain dub)
Xavier De LLorens as
Adivinazo (Spain dub)
Admirio (Spain dub)
Aspiradón (Spain dub)
Blacky (Spain dub; ep 23)
Bolaza de Nieve (Spain dub; ep 37)
Darma (Spain dub)
Detectón (Spain dub; ep 10)
Director (Spain dub; eps 11, 39)
Portazón (Spain dub; ep 32)
Ryuzo Tanima (Spain dub; 4)
Shoichiro Hanasaki (Spain dub)
Transformador Gélido (Spain dub)
Trueno (Spain dub; ep 17)
Uragano (Spain dub)
Voice-over (Spain dub)

Hernán Fernández (Spain dub)
Victoria Ramos (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Antena 3 (Spain)
Buzz Channel (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Claudio Moneta as Edgard
Dania Cericola as Scarlet O'Hara
Emanuela Pacotto as Sun Rose
Flavio Arras as Terence
Giusy Di Martino as Daisy
Marco Balzarotti as Aaron
Monica Bonetto as Jamapi
Patrizio Prata as Dark
Simone D'Andrea as Nick
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Italia 1 (from August 2000)
Distributor: DENEB Film
Dubbing: DENEB Film
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Angelika Scharf (RTL2 dub)
Script: Bärbel Hinniger (RTL2 dub)

Theme Song:
Ich hab dich im Traum gesehen (Yume Miru Ai Tenshi)
Liebe ist Kampf (Wedding Wars)
Theme Song Performance: Tina Frank (Op 2)
Christine Schlemmbach as Momoko Hanasaki/Wedding Peach
Jannik Endemann as Yousouke (RTL2 dub)
Sylvie Lüder-Nogler as Hinagiku/Daisy (RTL2 dub)
Tanja Schumann as Momoko Hanasaki/Wedding Peach (RTL2 dub)
Tobias Schmidt as Orange (RTL2 dub)

Adeline Schebesch as Aphrodite
Manuela Lippold as Yuri Tanima/Angel Lily
Natasa Tolimir as Hinagiku Tamano/Angel Daisy

Andreas Müller as Kazuya
Christian Rudolf as Judo-Club-Mitglied (RTL2 dub)
Daniela Reidies as Jamapi (RTL2 dub)
Frank Strobelt as Hinagikus Vater
Marion von Stengel as Königin Satania (RTL2 dub)
Nina Marschke as
Aquelda
Jamapi
Reinhilt Schneider as Scarlett (RTL2 dub)
Sasha Kaufmann as Yousuke
Saskia Weckler as
Cloud (RTL2 dub)
Maria (RTL2 dub)
Miléne (RTL2 dub)
German companies
Distributor:
ACOG (cancelled after 4 Volumes)
SP Vision (new version/dub)
Dubbing: Aaron Synchros (first dub)
Song Production: Arts of Toyco (Op 1, Op 2)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: ABS-CBN
Dubbing: ABS-CBN
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology