Shigezou SASAOKA

笹岡 繁蔵
Family name (in kanji): 笹岡
Given name (in kanji): 繁蔵
Date of birth: 1948-05-05
Date of death: 1998-08-31
Non-anime roles:
Bernhardt in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Chaos in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese)
Fahvel in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese)
Gohei Hiruma in "Rurouni Kenshin" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Mitsugu Tachikaze
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Crime Boss
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Iron mask
Aoi Blink (TV)
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV)
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV)
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Ilin Noskowitz
Ashita no Joe 2 (movie)
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Mont Blanc
Attacker You! (TV) as Coach Daimon
Blocker Corps (TV)
(The) Brave Fighter of Sun Fighbird (TV) as Insp. Satsuda
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) as Emperor Waruzakku (eps 45-48)
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Bonta
Case Closed (TV) as Hideo Kawashima (ep 11)
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) as Dr. Nine Stein; Gursama
City Hunter (TV)
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Lin Hou Xian (ep 11)
Crayon Shin-chan: Buriburi Ōkoku no Hihō (movie 2) as Captain
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Golk; Kramer; Odin (2nd Voice)
Daikengo (TV) as Gorikki
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Chief Poporo (1)
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Mori Ougai; Ōgai Mori
Dragon Knight (OAV) as Black Dragon
Dragon Slayer (OAV) as Akdam
ESPer Mami (TV)
Flame of Recca (TV) as Sekioh
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV)
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV)
Gatchaman (OAV) as Kerry Beoluke (ep 1)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Snake (ep 6)
Giant Robo (OAV) as BF Head Agent; Dr. Duncan; Ozma
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam (TV) as Kreek
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam 13 (TV) as Mervin Clake
God Mazinger (TV) as Mazinger
Hermes - Winds of Love (movie) as Minotaur
Hurricane Polymar (TV)
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Elder (ep 3)
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Shere Khan
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV)
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Captain Jekyll
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Kutōki
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Kerosuke
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Ganan (eps 26-37)
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kanjirou Kira (eps 13-15); Kurosawa
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Red Fang (eps 20-21)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV)
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) as Shian
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Cobra Agent (ep 49); Hideki (ep 132); Zakurinu's servant (ep 49)
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Gades; Gadeth; Pro Truck Racer (ep 37)
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) as Morley Edwards (ep 3)
Madō King Granzort (TV)
Magical Hat (TV) as King Arefu
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Giri
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Schwarzer Vinegar; Zan Gyakku
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Dai Toryo; Louis Omakasei
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Soukaizan Eiyu Densetsu (OAV) as Zan Gyakku/Zan Gorotsuki
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Emperor Warusa
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Mighty Orbots (U.S. TV) as Umbra
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Kouzan
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Dahal Muhammad; Marcelot Cronos
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Pilot
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV) as Jackal (eps 21-26)
My My Mai (OAV) as Shinjuku Granny (ep 1)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Circus Ringmaster
Ninja Robots (TV)
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) as Oda (ep 3)
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Thug Boss (ep 1)
Pro Golfer Saru (TV) as Teddy Jimmy
Red Baron (TV) as Jihad (ep 2)
Riki-Oh 2: Horobi no Ko (OAV) as Kensho Yonabaru; Mukai
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Arago
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Senryouyama
Salamander (OAV) as Gofer
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Earthquake
Sanctuary (OAV) as Sagara
Serendipity Monogatari: Pyua-tou no Nakama-tachi (TV)
Slayers Great (movie) as Sorcerer
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Man in black coat (ep 6)
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Yoshioka Yoshikuni
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Gheld (eps 16-18); Viken's minion (ep 1)
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Tomoko's Husband
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Edan (ep 3); Zotchi (eps 9-10)
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Sagat
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Col. Yazawa; Veeda
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Brian (eps 38-39)
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Fuhrer Zone
Time Bokan (TV) as Thief (ep 7)
Time Trouble Tondekeman! (TV) as Genie of the lamp
Tondemo Senshi Muteking (TV) as Dracula
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) as Chairman (1st)
Touch (TV) as Delinquent A (ep 9)
Violence Jack (OAV) as Slum King
Wedding Peach (TV) as Hanma
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV)
Ys II (OAV) as Dares
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Ferryman
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV)
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV)
Zenki (TV) as Goura
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none