Armored Trooper Votoms (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©1983 Sunrise, Inc.


Alternative title:
Soukou Kihei VOTOMS (Japanese)
Votoms
装甲騎兵ボトムズ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The end of the 100 year war between the planets Bavalant and Melkia does not allow Melkian soldier Chirico Cuvie a moment of peace. His accidental involvement in a clandestine mission places him in danger, requiring him to escape and attempt to survive on what is left of his war-torn homeworld.
User Ratings: 149 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 16 votes (sub:12, raw:2, dub:1, edit.dub:1)
 Excellent: 30 votes (sub:28, dub:1, raw:1)
 Very good: 25 votes (sub:23, dub:2)
 Good: 43 votes (sub:37, dub:4, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Swedish subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:2)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:1, raw:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 409 users, rank: #1975 (of 6233)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.275 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.046, rank: #1716 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 7.202 (Good+), rank: #1755 (of 6228) (seen all: 7.68 / seen some: 5.83 / won't finish: 5.54)
Bayesian estimate: 7.228 (Good+), rank: #1497 (of 4685)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage: 1983-04-01 to 1984-03-23
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Destiny of the Flame" by Tetsuro Oda
"Honoo no Sadame" by Tetsuro Oda
Ending Theme:
"Itsumo Anata ga" by Tetsuro Oda
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
New Votoms Series (Aug 19, 2006)
NYCC - Central Park Media (Mar 14, 2006)
CPM Seeking Interns (Jan 11, 2006)
Anime Next Panel Reports (Jun 22, 2004)
Votoms to be Streamed (Mar 24, 2004)
BAAF Wrap-up PR (Nov 14, 2001)
Anime Central Guest List (Feb 16, 2001)
Anime Dates and Delays (Jan 6, 2001)
Manga Spring preview (Jan 4, 2001)
Upcoming DVDs (Nov 7, 2000)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 1: Uoodo City (DVD) 2001-07-17 (from $8.49)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 2: Kummen Jungle Wars (DVD) 2001-07-17 (from $7.49)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 3: Deadworld Sunsa (DVD) 2001-07-17 (from $5.79)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 1: Uoodo City (DVD 2) 2001-03-13 (from $9.99)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 2: Kummen Jungle Wars (DVD 2) 2001-07-17 (from $20.99)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 3: Deadworld Sunsa (DVD 2) 2001-07-17 (from $9.97)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 4: God Planet Quent (DVD 2) 2001-07-17 (from $8.49)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 1: Uoodo City (DVD 3) 2001-07-17 (from $9.99)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 2: Kummen Jungle Wars (DVD 3) 2001-07-17 (from $5.99)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 3: Deadworld Sunsa (DVD 3) 2001-07-17 (from $6.99)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 4: God Planet Quent (DVD 3) 2001-07-17 (from $6.99)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 1: Uoodo City (DVD 4) 2001-07-17 (from $5.79)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 2: Kummen Jungle Wars (DVD 4) 2001-07-17 (from $6.99)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 3: Deadworld Sunsa (DVD 4) 2001-07-17
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 4: God Planet Quent (DVD 4) 2001-07-17 (from $9.95)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 4: God Planet Quent (DVD 01) 2001-07-17 (from $5.99)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 1: Uoodo City (DVD 1-4) 2001-08-21 (from $94.44)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 2: Kummen Jungle Wars (DVD 1-4) 2001-08-21
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 3: Deadworld Sunsa (DVD 1-4) 2001-08-21 (from $17.99)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 4: God Planet Quent (DVD 1-4) 2001-08-21
    Armored Trooper Votoms - DVD Collection (Sub.DVD) 2006-08-08
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Uoodo City (Sub.DVD 1) 2006-03-07 (from $19.99)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 2: Kummen Jungle Wars (Sub.DVD 2) 2006-04-04 (from $3.00)
    Armored Trooper Votoms - Stage 3: Deadworld Sunsa (Sub.DVD 3) 2006-06-13
    Armored Trooper Votoms - God Planet Quent (Sub.DVD 4) 2006-08-08

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ryousuke Takahashi
Screenplay:
Fuyunori Gobu (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 20, 28-30, 35, 40, 44-45
)

Jinzo Toriumi (20 episodes
eps 8-9, 12-13, 16-17, 20-22, 24, 28, 31-32, 37-40, 46-48
)

Ryousuke Takahashi (ep 4)
Soji Yoshikawa (23 episodes
eps 7, 10-11, 14-15, 18-20, 23, 25-28, 33-34, 40-43, 49-52
)

Storyboard:
Ayumi Tomobuki (7 episodes
eps 10, 16, 23, 32, 37, 43, 48
)

Haruka Kyō (ep 1)
Hiroshi Yoshida (eps 11-12, 15)
Katsuyoshi Yatabe (5 episodes
eps 8, 21, 26, 41, 50
)

Masashi Ikeda (6 episodes
eps 22, 29, 31, 34, 39, 46
)

Mitsuko Kase (eps 5, 25, 44)
Motosuke Takahashi (eps 17, 36)
Renji Kawabata (ep 7)
Shoichi Yasumura (eps 19, 49)
Tatsuya Matsuno (eps 2-3, 14)
Toshifumi Takizawa (13 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 13, 18, 27, 30, 33, 35, 38, 45, 51-52
)

Yoshizo Tsuda (eps 42, 47)
Yuzo Tomizawa (ep 24)
Episode Director:
Ayumi Tomobuki (10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 16, 23, 27, 32, 37, 43, 48
)

Katsuya Kirino (eps 11, 15, 22)
Katsuyoshi Yatabe (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 21, 26, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Mitsuko Kase (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 14, 18, 25, 31, 38, 44, 52
)

Renji Kawabata (11 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12-13, 17, 24, 29, 34, 41, 46, 51
)

Shoichi Yasumura (eps 19, 36, 49)
Yoshizo Tsuda (4 episodes
eps 30, 35, 42, 47
)

Music: Hiroki Inui
Character Design: Norio Shioyama
Art Director: Toshihisa Tojo
Chief Animation Director: Norio Shioyama
Animation Director:
Akira Saijo (10 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 24, 30, 34, 38, 44, 48
)

Eiji Suzuki (16 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 13, 16, 21, 26, 31, 35, 37, 42-43, 45, 47, 50-51
)

Eiji Uemura (5 episodes
eps 5, 18, 25, 32, 36
)

Kei Jingu (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 17, 23
)

Keizo Shimizu (ep 1)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (9 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 22, 29, 33, 39, 46, 52
)

Norio Shioyama (10 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13, 18, 21, 27, 32, 36, 41, 50
)

Tadashi Yahata (eps 41, 49)
Toshio Nitta (ep 7)
Yutaka Tanizawa (ep 7)
Mechanical design: Kunio Okawara
Sound Director: Yasuo Uragami
Producer: Toru Hasegawa

Animation Supervisor: Norio Shioyama (eps 20, 28, 40)
Background Art:
Chizuko Matsuda (7 episodes
eps 15, 21, 26, 33, 38, 44, 50
)

Masanori Hashida (7 episodes
eps 16, 22, 29, 34, 39, 46, 51
)

Masuo Nakayama (9 episodes
eps 14, 18, 23, 27, 32, 36, 41, 45, 49
)

Naoko Takeuchi (Baku Production; 6 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 37, 43, 48
)

Osamu Honda (7 episodes
eps 16, 22, 29, 34, 39, 46, 51
)

Rie Imai (7 episodes
eps 15, 21, 26, 33, 38, 44, 50
)

Sadakazu Akashi (ep 4)
Tetsuo Anzai (7 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 20, 28
)

Tetsuo Inoue (9 episodes
eps 14, 18, 23, 27, 32, 36, 41, 45, 49
)

Tetsuto Shimono (eps 8, 10, 12)
Yasuhiro Nishimura (Baku Production; 7 episodes
eps 17, 24, 30, 35, 42, 47, 52
)

Yooichi Nangoo (Baku Production; 7 episodes
eps 17, 24, 30, 35, 42, 47, 52
)

Yukio Nakashima (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 20, 28
)

Yumiko Kakita (Baku Production; 6 episodes
eps 19, 25, 31, 37, 43, 48
)

Chief Unit Director: Toshifumi Takizawa
Color setting:
Junko Takamura (ep 1)
Kinuyo Nozaki (12 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 17, 22, 26, 31, 35, 39, 44, 48, 52
)

Mineko Takada (24 episodes
eps 2-18 even, 21-27 odd, 30-38 even, 41-51 odd
)

Tomoko Hinoto (12 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 24, 29, 33, 37, 42, 46, 50
)

Illustration: Hiroyuki Hataike (CD jacket)
In-Between Animation:
Akie Komatsu (8 episodes
eps 9, 12, 22, 29, 33, 39, 46, 52
)

Akiko Noda (ep 3)
Chizuko Hashimoto (eps 16, 24-25)
Chizuko Nakamura (ep 3)
Haruko Shinozaki (20 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 17, 19-21, 24-25, 27, 30, 32, 36-37, 40, 42-43, 47, 50-51
)

Hiroshi Osaka (eps 46, 52)
Hiroyuki Okiura (5 episodes
eps 22, 29, 33, 46, 52
)

Hiroyuki Terada (ep 2)
Hisako Sasaki (ep 48)
Jun Kikuchi (ep 31)
Kaori Kondō (ep 35)
Kaori Yamada (ep 2)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 7)
Keiko Mimura (4 episodes
eps 33, 39, 46, 52
)

Kouji Takahashi (eps 41, 49)
Kyōko Fukui (eps 27, 43)
Masahiko Itojima (6 episodes
eps 9, 14, 22, 29, 33, 39
)

Miki Otani (5 episodes
eps 26, 31, 35, 45, 49
)

Mikiko Takagi (eps 41, 45, 49)
Misao Nakano (7 episodes
eps 23, 26, 31, 35, 41, 45, 49
)

Naomi Komura (ep 30)
Sachi Nonaka (4 episodes
eps 33, 39, 46, 52
)

Tetsu Inoue (eps 46, 52)
Toru Yoshida (eps 2, 9)
Toshiko Sasaki (ep 37)
Toshio Ishiji (7 episodes
eps 7, 16-17, 21, 32, 36, 51
)

Toyomi Sugiyama (ep 15)
Yasuo Ishii (eps 10, 13, 16)
Yoshie Kikuchi (6 episodes
eps 23, 26, 31, 35, 41, 49
)

Yoshio Hori (ep 48)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 16)
Yoshiyuki Sadamoto (uncredited)
Yūji Mizoi (ep 26)
Yuuko Takahashi (12 episodes
eps 19, 21, 27, 34-42 even, 43-44, 47, 51
)

In-Between Check:
Koichiro Kiyoshima (29 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-19 odd, 20-28 even, 29-39 odd, 40-52 even
)

Kyōko Fukui (14 episodes
eps 25, 27, 30-40 even, 41-51 odd
)

Kyoko Yamazaki (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-20 even, 21, 23, 28
)

Key Animation:
Akira Saijo (Nakamura Pro; 8 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 24, 30, 34, 38
)

Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 50)
Eiichi Endo (ep 27)
Eiji Uemura (8 episodes
eps 13, 18, 25, 32, 36, 42, 47, 51
)

Eiji Yamanaka (ep 3)
Fumiko Kishi (9 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 22, 29, 33, 39, 46, 52
)

Hideaki Sakamoto (ep 27)
Hiroshi Kagawa (ep 50)
Hiroshi Koizumi (4 episodes
eps 35, 41, 45, 49
)

Hiroyuki Okuno (Nakamura Pro; 8 episodes
eps 15, 19, 24, 30, 34, 38, 44, 48
)

Hisako Sasaki (eps 16, 21)
Hitoshi Waraya (4 episodes
eps 35, 41, 45, 49
)

Katsumi Terahigashi (ep 27)
Kazuaki Moori (uncredited)
Kazuhiro Taga (9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 23, 26, 32, 37, 45, 49
)

Kei Jingu (7 episodes
eps 17, 25-26, 32, 36, 43, 51
)

Keizo Shimizu (ep 1)
Kinuko Izumi (ep 44)
Koichiro Kiyoshima (4 episodes
eps 21, 26, 32, 43
)

Kyōko Fukui (eps 26, 32, 42)
Kyoko Yamazaki (ep 21)
Makoto Ishida (ep 48)
Mari Okuda (ep 3)
Masahiko Itojima (eps 46, 52)
Masahiro Kase (9 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 22, 29, 33, 39, 46, 52
)

Masayuki Yagi (ep 27)
Norihiro Matsubara (ep 50)
Norio Kaneko (eps 10, 16, 25)
Seiichi Kato (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 32, 37, 47
)

Seiji Muta (ep 1)
Shigeru Kato (eps 5, 20-21)
Susumu Nishizawa (Nakamura Pro; 9 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19, 24, 30, 34, 38, 44
)

Tadashi Yahata (9 episodes
eps 8, 12, 18, 20, 23, 26, 28, 35, 41
)

Tetsuya Yanagisawa (ep 48)
Tomokazu Tokoro (ep 27)
Toru Yoshida (uncredited eps. 14, 22, 29; 4 episodes
eps 33, 39, 46, 52
)

Toshio Kawaguchi (ep 50)
Toshio Nitta (eps 7, 16)
Tsugefumi Nuno (8 episodes
eps 4, 12, 18, 20, 25, 31, 42, 47
)

Tsuneo Ninomiya (eps 13, 28)
Yasunobu Kamii (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 22, 29, 33, 39
)

Yasuo Mori (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Hatone (ep 50)
Yoshie Kawamura (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 22, 29, 33, 39
)

Yoshihiro Matsushita (ep 44)
Yoshiko Sasaki (ep 50)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (9 episodes
eps 8, 13, 21, 26, 28, 32, 37, 43, 51
)

Yoshinori Tokiya (ep 44)
Yūji Mizoi (ep 49)
Yūji Tsuge (ep 27)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 43)
Yuko Kijima (ep 50)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 1)
Yutaka Tanizawa (8 episodes
eps 7, 16, 23, 25, 31, 36, 42. 47, 51
)

Literature Manager: Satoshi Namiki
Photography:
Hiromi Uno (Studio Wood; 13 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47, 51
)

Hitoshi Sato (Studio Wood; OP; ED; eps 1-52)
Junichi Kamei (Studio Wood; 13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45, 49
)

Keiichi Niimiya (Studio Wood; 4 episodes
eps 27, 35, 43, 51
)

Masako Suzuki (Studio Wood; 13 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48, 52
)

Masanobu Kimoto (Studio Wood; 13 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46, 50
)

Noboru Matsuda (Studio Wood; 13 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46, 50
)

Noriko Nakamura (Studio Wood; 14 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 19-20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48, 52
)

Ryuichi Uesugi (Studio Wood; 13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45, 49
)

Shin Chiba (Studio Wood; eps 31, 39, 47)
Toshio Shirai (Studio Wood; 13 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 46, 50
)

Yosuke Moriguchi (Studio Wood; 13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45, 49
)

Yukari Kurihara (Studio Wood; 13 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48, 52
)

Yuko Tsuchiya (Studio Wood; 13 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47, 51
)

Yusuke Hosoe (Studio Wood; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 23
)

Production Advancement:
Hideyuki Tomioka (9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 21, 26, 32, 37, 43, 48
)

Hiroshi Miyazaki (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 25
)

Machiko Kondo (10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 17, 23, 29, 34, 39, 45, 50
)

Shinji Takamatsu (eps 44, 49)
Takahiro Kusumi (5 episodes
eps 31, 36, 42, 47, 52
)

Takashi Imanishi (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 16, 22, 27, 33, 38
)

Tomoki Okumura (6 episodes
eps 24, 30, 35, 41, 46, 51
)

Yoshitaka Katou (eps 3, 8)
Yuji Yamaguchi (eps 13, 18)
Production Desk: Yukifumi Yamamoto
Recording Adjustment: Tsuguo Nakatogawa
Setting Advancement: Koichi Inoue
Sound Effects: Akihiko Matsuda
Special Effects:
Michiaki Doi (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-19 odd, 20, 28
)

Mutsuko Shibata (28 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-20 even, 21-27 odd, 28-40 even, 41-51 odd
)

Yutaka Hoshiba (16 episodes
eps 22, 24, 26, 29-39 odd, 40-52 even
)

Theme Song Arrangement: Hiroki Inui
Theme Song Composition: Hiroki Inui
Theme Song Lyrics: Ryousuke Takahashi
Theme Song Performance: Tetsuro Oda
Hozumi Gôda as Chirico Cuvie

Banjou Ginga as Jan Paul Rocchina
Issei Masamune as Ru Shako
Kazuko Yanaga as Fyana
Kousei Tomita as Bouleuse Gotho
Kyonosuke Kami as Ypsilon
Shigeru Chiba as Vanilla Vartla
Youko Kawanami as Coconna

Akio Nojima as Aaron
Aruno Tahara as
McKay
Soldier B
Banjou Ginga as Narration
Chikao Ohtsuka as Pelzen
Daisuke Gouri as Bully Quiderra
Hidekatsu Shibata as Wiseman
Hiroaki Tanabe as Musa Zanjeny
Issei Futamata as Gurran Schmittel
Jun Hazumi as Pailuras Brewer
Kenichi Ogata as Boror
Kiyonobu Suzuki as Rador
Kôichi Kitamura as Cherokee
Kouji Totani as Butchintein
Masashi Hirose as Kan Yu
Mugihito as Kanzellman
Nana Yamaguchi as Sophie Fadas
Rumiko Ukai as Monica Marcus
Ryusei Nakao as Murza
Saburo Kamei as Albert Killy
Sho Hayami as Pol Potaria
Shunsuke Shima as Shimkas Futtor
Takeshi Watabe as Nehalco
Tesshô Genda as Gon Nuu
Yusaku Yara as Iskui

Japanese companies
Backgrounds:
Apples (eps 1-2, 20, 28)
Art Take One (ep 1)
Baku Production (37 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-15 odd, 16-17, 19-22, 24-25, 28-31, 33-35, 37-40, 42-48, 50-52
)

Production AI (6 episodes
eps 23, 27, 32, 36, 40, 49
)

Development: Tokyo Laboratory
Distributor: Bandai Visual
Editing: Tsurubuchi Movie
Finish Animation:
AD Cosmo (ep 12)
AIC (ep 11)
All Production (21 episodes
eps 10, 14-20 even, 23, 25, 27-29, 36-42 even, 43, 45, 48-52
)

Just (28 episodes
eps 1-19 odd, 20-28 even, 29-39 odd, 40-52 even
)

Kino Production (ep 11)
Studio 2001 (9 episodes
eps 2, 16, 21, 25, 27, 30, 32, 34-35
)

Studio G7 (eps 21, 32)
Studio Luck (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 15
)

Sunrise Studio (27 episodes
eps 2-20 even, 21-27 odd, 28-40 even, 41-51 odd
)

In-Between Animation:
AD Cosmo (eps 11, 15)
AIC (11 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12-13, 15, 18, 20, 28, 44, 48
)

All Production (22 episodes
eps 4, 6, 13, 18-20, 23, 25, 27-28, 34, 36-37, 39-40, 42-45, 50-52
)

Anime R (10 episodes
eps 9, 14, 22, 24, 28-29, 40, 46, 50, 52
)

Anime Roman (4 episodes
eps 17, 25, 32, 42
)

Hayashi Group (5 episodes
eps 30, 34, 38, 44, 48
)

Magic Bus (eps 1, 28)
Studio Cockpit (eps 12, 24, 38)
Studio Core (6 episodes
eps 21, 32, 36, 47, 50-51
)

Studio DEEN (ep 11)
Studio Dub (17 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11-12, 15, 18-20, 23, 26, 28, 31, 35, 40, 45, 47, 49
)

Studio World (ep 38)
Yamato Pro (ep 17)
Key Animation:
AIC (uncredited; ep 3)
All Production (ep 40)
Anime R (12 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 20, 22, 28-29, 33, 39-40, 46, 52
)

Kino Production (eps 5, 45)
Magic Bus (eps 20, 28)
Nakamura Production (12 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 19-20, 24, 28, 30, 34, 38, 40, 44
)

Studio Dub (5 episodes
eps 31, 41, 45, 49, 51
)

Opening Animation: Magic Bus
Photography:
Studio Wood (eps 1-52)
Planning: Sunrise
Production: Sunrise
Recording Studio: APU Studio
Title Design: Maki Production
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kip Kaplan
Translation: Neil Nadelman
Executive producer: John O'Donnell
Associate producer: Tom Wayland
Dubbing Coordination: Ross Lefko
Dubbing Supervision: Tom Wayland
DVD Authoring: Richard Lee
In-House Production: Alex Shum
Mix Engineer: Kip Kaplan
Original Music:
Chris Griffin
Kip Kaplan
Production Coordination: Erin Kinnee
Video Production Manager: Tim Werenko
Dan Green as Chirico Cuvie

Alan Sklar as General Battentain
Bruce Aarons as Oriya
Buddy Woodward as Lieutenent Conin
Scottie Ray as Captain Jean Paul Rochins
Tristan Goddard as Albert Killy
Wally Cole as Dr. Fusen

English companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology