Hiroshi YOSHIDA

吉田 寛
Family name (in kanji): 吉田
Given name (in kanji):
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) : Digital Composite (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-13 odd)
Aria - The Natural (TV) : Director of Photography
Aria the Animation (TV) : Director of Photography, Photography (ED)
Aria the Origination (TV) : Director of Photography
Aria the OVA ~Arietta~ : Director of Photography
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) : Storyboard
Bamboo Blade (TV) : Producer
Cantaloupe Collector (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Captain (TV) : Storyboard
Captain Tsubasa (TV) : Series Director, Storyboard
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card : Photography
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie : Cinematography
Chikkun Takkun (TV) : Storyboard
Chobits (TV) : Digital Composite (Digital Cosmos; 18 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10-17, 19-26
)

Chronicles of the Going Home Club (TV) : In-Between Animation (Sunshine Corporation)
Cybot Robotchi (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman R: Ai to Kanashimi no Final Battle (OAV) : Director, Storyboard
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon (TV) : Storyboard
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) : Photography Assistant (Studio Cosmos)
Dotanba no Manners (TV) : Storyboard
Dream Dimension Hunter Fandora (OAV) : Director (ep 2)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) : Assistant producer
Elfen Lied (TV) : Photography (eps 1-2)
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) : Web Production
Gungrave (TV) : Photography
H2 (TV) : Storyboard (吉田浩; eps 4, 8)
Hai Akko Desu (TV) : Storyboard
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) : Photography (Studio Cosmos; ep 3)
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) : Photography (Studio Cosmos)
Jankenman (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Kämpfer (TV) : Director of Photography
Kanojo ga Flag o Oraretara (TV) : Producer
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) : Storyboard
Kingdom (TV) : Director of Photography
Kingdom (TV 2) : Director of Photography
Kotoura-san (TV) : Producer (Flying Dog)
Kotowaza House (TV) : Storyboard
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) : Photography
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) : Series Director
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) : Series Director, Storyboard (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 14, 16, 19, 21, 36, 40, 44-45
)

Madlax (TV) : Assistant producer
Magical Idol Pastel Yumi (TV) : Episode Director
Mahou no Angel Sweet Mint (TV) : Episode Director (ep 37)
Manga Nihon Emaki (TV) : Storyboard (ep 1)
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) : Composite
MoonPhase (TV) : Producer (Victor Entertainment|Flying Dog)
Naruto (TV) : Digital Photography (Studio Cosmos; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 31, 35
)

Naruto Shippūden (movie) : Filming (Studio Cosmos)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) : Digital Photography (Studio Cosmos)
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) : Digital Photography (Studio Cosmos)
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover o Sagase (OAV) : Digital Photography
New Gigantor (TV) : Storyboard (ep 2)
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) : Composite (Studio Cosmos), Visual Effects (Studio Cosmos)
Oyako Club (TV) : Storyboard
Pikachu no Natsumatsuri (special) : Composite
Pikachu no Obake Carnival (special) : Composite
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) : Composite (Studio Cosmos)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) : Composite
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie : Photography
Pokemon 3 - The Movie : Photography
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) : 2D Composites & Effects
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) : Photography (Studio Cosmos)
Pokémon the Movie XY: Hakai no Mayu to Diancie : Photography Assistant (Studio Cosmos)
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) : Photography (Studio Cosmos)
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) : Photography (Studio Cosmos)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) : Composite
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) : Composite
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) : Photography (Studio Cosmos)
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) : Photography (Studio Cosmos)
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) : Photography (Studio Cosmos)
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) : Photography (Studio Cosmos)
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) : Photography (Studio Cosmos)
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) : Photography (eps 1-12)
Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV) : Photography
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) : Photography (eps 1-12)
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) : Digital Composite
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) : Digital Composite (eps 1-11 odd)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) : Photography
Smart-san (TV) : Storyboard
Sola (TV) : Director of Photography (Studio Cosmos)
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) : Director of Photography
Strike Witches (movie) : Photography (Studio Cosmos)
Sue Cat (TV) : Episode Director
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) : Photography
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) : Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 10, 20, 25, 32
)

T.P. Sakura - Time Paladin Sakura - Jikū Bōeisen (OAV) : Director of Photography
Time Trouble Tondekeman! (TV) : Storyboard (7 episodes
eps 10, 15, 19, 22, 30, 34, 38
)
, Episode Director
Tokusou Kihei Dorvack (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Tokyo Underground (TV) : Digital Photography (Studio Cosmos; ep 3)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) : Photography (14 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 15, 18, 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 41, 44
)

Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) : Technical Director (ep 19)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Director of Photography (Studio Cosmos)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : Photography (Studio Cosmos)
Yozakura Quartet (TV) : Photography
Zettai Shonen (TV) : Photography
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none