Gatchaman Crowds (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ spinoff of Gatchaman (TV) ]

Alternative title:
ガッチャマン クラウズ (Japanese)
Themes: aliens, fighting
Plot Summary: The story takes place in the early summer of 2015 and is set in the city of Tachikawa, Japan. The city is populated by people known as Gatchaman, warriors that fight in special reinforced suits that are powered by the manifestation of spiritual powers of living beings called NOTE. Enter Hajime Ichinose, a 16 year old energetic high school girl who is obsessed with collecting day planners and stationary. She is chosen to become a Gatchaman and tasked with the duty of fighting against a mysterious alien life form known as MESS.
User Ratings: 270 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:11, raw:1)
 Excellent: 66 votes (sub:63, raw:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 81 votes (sub:76, dub:3, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 50 votes (sub:48, dub:2)
 Decent: 26 votes (sub:21, dub:1, ?:1, others:3
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 494 users, rank: #1714 (of 5999)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.385 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.8358, rank: #1450 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 7.339 (Good+), rank: #1403 (of 5995) (seen all: 7.52 / seen some: 7.01 / won't finish: 3.47)
Bayesian estimate: 7.348 (Good+), rank: #1185 (of 4548)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2013-07-12
Opening Theme:
"Crowds" by White Ash
Ending Theme:
"Innocent Note" by Maaya Uchida
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Gatchaman Crowds - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2014-09-02 (from $40.29)
DVD (Region 1)
    Gatchaman Crowds - Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-09-02 (from $34.54)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenji Nakamura
Series Composition: Toshiya Ono
Script:
Kenji Sugihara (eps 6, 8)
Shinsuke Onishi (eps 3, 7)
Toshiya Ono (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9-12
)

Storyboard:
Hideki Ito (eps 3, 8-12)
Hiroki Kudo (ep 3)
Kenji Nakamura (ep 12)
Mamoru Enomoto (eps 8, 12)
Mamoru Kurosawa (ep 4)
Noriyuki Abe (ep 12)
Rokuro Niga (ep 5)
Satomi Kurose (eps 6-7, 10-11)
Shin Matsuo (eps 3, 7-8)
Takaaki Wada (eps 2, 9-12)
Taro Mori (ep 6)
tomoya takahashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 11-12
)

Yoshihiro Yanagiya (ep 1)
Yuuzou Satou (ED)
Episode Director:
Ai Yoshimura (eps 11-12)
Fujiaki Asari (ep 10)
Fumihiro Ueno (ep 10)
Fumio Ito (ep 8)
Hideki Ito (ep 12)
Hidemi Yamashita (eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Hiroaki Nishimura (ep 6)
Kenjirō Okada (ep 10)
Koichiro Kuroda (eps 3, 9)
Mamoru Enomoto (eps 4, 8, 12)
Osamu Sekita (eps 11-12)
Shin Matsuo (ep 7)
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 12)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 10)
Takaaki Wada (eps 2, 12)
Takahiro Majima (ep 5)
tomoya takahashi (eps 11-12)
Yoshihiro Yanagiya (eps 1, 12)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 6)
Unit Director: Yuuzou Satou (ED)
Music: Taku Iwasaki
Original Character Design: Kinako
Chief Animation Director: Yûichi Takahashi
Animation Director:
Akira Takata (ep 1)
Hideki Ito (eps 11-12)
Hiroaki Imaki (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-12
)

Hiroaki Karasu (ep 8)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 1)
Ik Hyun Eum (ep 6)
Jimmy Stone (ep 5)
Jin Won Seo (ep 6)
Joung Kyong Lee (ep 6)
Kanako Hayashi (eps 10-12)
Kazuaki Shimada (eps 2-3, 10, 12)
Keisuke Goto (ep 1)
Kentarō Kawajiri (ep 3)
Mamoru Yokota (ep 10)
Minoru Murao (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-12
)

Myeong Hun Park (ep 6)
Ryouma Ebata (ep 5)
Seiko Asai (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 3, 9)
Shingo Yamashita (ep 1)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 10)
Shinsuke Terasawa (eps 1, 8)
Sung Bum Kim (ep 6)
Takaaki Wada (eps 2, 9, 12)
Takuro Shinbo (ep 4)
Tatsurō Kawano (ep 1)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 1)
Tomomi Kawazuma (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-9, 11-12
)

Tsutomu Murakami (ep 10)
Yasushi Nishitani (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-12
)

Yoshiko Okuda (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9-12
)

Young Il Kim (ep 6)
Yûichi Takahashi (OP; ED; ep 1)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 10)
Yuu Yonezawa (ep 5)
Animation Character Design: Yûichi Takahashi
Mechanical design: Koji Nakakita
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Director of Photography: Shunsuke Nakamura
Accessory Design: Yoshiko Okuda
Animation producer: Tsutomu Fujio
Assistant Art Director:
Chiho Fukatani
Tomomi Sugimoto (ep 10)
Yuki Kimura (ep 10)
Yuzuka Aoyagi
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Seiko Asai (ep 4)
Assistant Episode Director:
Hideki Ito (ep 1)
Osamu Sekita (ep 1)
Background Art:
Aiko Taira (GREEN)
Aimi Kodama (GREEN Daibun)
Bo Ra Jeong (Studio Forest)
Chan Woo Woo (Studio Forest)
Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN)
Chiho Fukatani (Studio Forest)
Dam Ryung Ku (Studio Forest)
Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN)
Hiroshi Yamada (GREEN Daibun)
Michihiro Nakao (Studio Forest)
Miyu Sato (OP)
Norifumi Nakamura (GREEN)
Riho Aihara (Studio Forest)
Rina Yonezu (Studio Forest)
Samuel David King (Studio Forest)
Sang-Jin Park (Studio Forest)
Satoshi Shibata (Studio Forest)
Sawa Suzuki (GREEN)
Sin Young Jo (Studio Forest)
So Hyang Yoo (Studio Forest)
Takako Saito (Studio Forest)
Takashi Kurahashi (OP)
Takeshi Suzuki (GREEN)
Tengen Shinohara (GREEN)
Tomoe Nakano (OP)
Tomomi Sugimoto (Studio Forest)
Woo Heon Lee (Studio Forest)
Yukari Yasuda (GREEN Daibun)
Yuki Kimura (Studio Forest)
Yukiko Kitamura (Studio Forest)
Zhen Huan Song (GREEN Qiqihar)
Zhu Xiao Dan (Dayuan Animation)
CG Composite:
Akihiro Toda
Ayumi Miwa
CG Producer: Jun Koishikawa
CGI Chief: Shin'ya Sugai
CGI Engineer: Tomohito Kamiyasu
Color design: Kunio Tsujita
Color Design Assistant: Yuki Akimoto
Compilation:
Hiroyuki Inake (NTV)
Toshinori Mori (NTV)
Contents Business:
Naoto Fujimura (NTV)
Yuzuru Satou
Crowds Design: Takashi Hashimoto
Digital Production: Atsushi Ozawa
Effect Animation: Hironori Tanaka (ep 7)
Finish Animation:
Asuka Hino
Ayaka Ichihara
Haremi Miyakawa
Hee Jung Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Hodu (Jiwoo Animation)
Ji Yeon Choi (Jiwoo Animation)
Keishi Okada
Kyousuke Ishikawa
Mai Nakamura
Masako Usui
Mi Kyung Jung (Jiwoo Animation)
Miho Kimura
Miho Koike (Azeta Pictures)
Mika Funahashi
Miyuki Abe
Su Yeon Jeon (Jiwoo Animation)
Young Hee Kang (Jiwoo Animation)
Yukiko Itou
G Suit Design:
Kenji Andou
Koji Nakakita
GALAX Animation: Momoko Ochiai
GALAX Design: Miyuki Kojima
GALAX Production: Kenzou Sakai
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Takihara (8-Bit)
Eun-Young Lee (Jiwoo Animation)
Ho Nam Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Juri Saitō (Azeta Pictures)
Kaori Okitsu (8-Bit)
Kenji Shibata
Kyoung Hwan Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Maho Aoki (Azeta Pictures)
Miori Nomura (Azeta Pictures)
Mun Gil Park (Jiwoo Animation)
Shinichi Kurita
Yoon He Choi (Jiwoo Animation)
Yoshie Satō (8-Bit)
Yūki Shudō (8-Bit)
Yun Hee Lee (Jiwoo Animation)
Insert Song Performance: Takumi Iwasky (transformation song)
Key Animation:
Aki Maeda (eps 1, 4, 8)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 10)
Akihiro Sueda (ep 3)
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 5)
Atsushi Kashiwa (eps 10-12)
Ayataka Tanemura (ep 10)
Chang Gui Kim (ep 6)
Chimoto Umishima (ep 12)
Dong Gyun Ryu (ep 6)
Eizo Kawada (ep 10)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 11)
Etsushi Mori (ep 1)
Fujio (ep 1)
Futoshi Fujikawa (ep 5)
Garuan (OP)
Gi Cheul Shin (ep 6)
Hajime Yoshida (eps 11-12)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 10)
Hee Kang Kim (ep 2)
Hideki Ito (ep 1)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; ep 9)
Hideyoshi Furihata (Meta Studio; ep 1)
Hideyuki Sugiura (eps 1-2)
Hikaru Hososawa (Meta Studio; ep 1)
Hiroaki Imaki (eps 1, 7, 12)
Hiroaki Motoigi (ep 5)
Hiroki Abe (ep 10)
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 5)
Hiroki Gotoh (ep 2)
Hiroki Moritomo (eps 10, 12)
Hiromi Kasuga (eps 10-12)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 8)
Hironori Sawada (ep 3)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 7)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 3)
Jimmy Stone (ep 5)
Jin Won Seo (ep 6)
Joung Kyong Lee (ep 6)
Jung Ho Kim (ep 2)
Jung Hwan Oh (ep 6)
Junichi Yokoyama (eps 1, 4, 8, 11)
Kanako Abe (ep 10)
Kanako Hayashi (OP; eps 1, 4, 8)
Kanako Inoue (ep 3)
Kaoru Miura (ep 7)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 3)
Katsumi Hashimoto (ep 3)
Kazuaki Shimada (eps 1, 7)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 7)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 12)
Kazunori Takada (ep 3)
Kei Shimada (eps 2, 12)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 4, 10)
Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 5)
Kenji Hashimoto (eps 11-12)
Kiko Hashimoto (Meta Studio; ep 1)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 5)
Kyoko Aoki (eps 10-12)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 5)
Kyoung Hwan Kim (ep 6)
Lee Ju Hyun (ep 10)
Mae Shimada (ep 7)
Maho Satsuki (eps 3, 9)
Maho Yoshikawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 12
)

Mamoru Abiko (ep 5)
Mamoru Kurosawa (ep 4)
Manabu Nii (ep 12)
Mari Shirakawa (Azeta Pictures; eps 3, 9, 12)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 5)
Masahito Wada (eps 3, 9)
Masateru Inada (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 10)
Masato Okada (eps 3, 9)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 8)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 9)
Min-Ho Jang (ep 12)
Minoru Murao (eps 7, 12)
Minoru Okabe (eps 1, 8)
Misao Abe (ep 5)
Myeong Hun Park (ep 6)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 10)
Naho Koyama (eps 11-12)
Naoki Takeda (Meta Studio; ep 1)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 12)
Naruhito Sekikawa (ep 7)
Natsuki Watanabe (Meta Studio; ep 1)
Nobuaki Nagano (ep 7)
Nobuaki Tanaka (ep 2)
Noriko Shibata (ep 10)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (eps 2-4, 8-9)
Rei Miura (ep 2)
Retsu Ohkawara (eps 1, 4, 8)
Rihoko Sakurai (ep 9)
Rihoko Sugawara (Azeta Pictures; eps 3, 12)
Rio (OP)
Ryota Itoh (eps 2, 8)
Ryouma Ebata (ep 5)
Ryuji Shiromae (ep 12)
Saori Tagashira (ep 9)
Satoru Kakutani (eps 3, 9)
Satoshi Miyoshi (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 10)
Se Bo Lee (ep 2)
Seiko Asai (eps 1, 8)
Shigeki Kuhara (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-12
)

Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 3, 9)
Shigeru Mano (ep 5)
Shin Tanoue (ep 10)
Shingo Fujisaki (Meta Studio; ep 1)
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 10)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 1)
Shuichi Seki (ep 7)
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 10)
Shun Yamaoka (Meta Studio; ep 1)
Sinomin (ep 2)
Sōta Suwa (eps 3, 9)
Sung Bum Kim (ep 6)
Tadato Suzuki (Asahi Production; eps 2, 4, 8)
Takaaki Itō (ep 3)
Takaaki Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Takaaki Wada (ep 2)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 9)
Takao Ozone (ep 2)
Takashi Hashimoto (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Takashi Irie (ep 2)
Takayoshi Nagata (ep 12)
Takayuki Kanouchi (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Takehiro Ishii (ep 5)
Takehisa A (Meta Studio; ep 1)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Tamotsu Ikeda (ep 1)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; ep 9)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; ep 9)
Tomomi Kawazuma (OP; eps 1, 4, 8)
Tomoya Takayama (Meta Studio; ep 1)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 9)
Toshihiko Fukano (Anime Torotoro; eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Toshinari Abe (Asahi Production; eps 2, 4, 8)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (ep 8)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (Anime Torotoro; eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Yasushi Nishitani (eps 1, 4, 8)
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 7)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 7)
Yoshiko Okuda (ED)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 1)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 11-12)
Yotsube (OP)
Young Il Kim (ep 6)
Yui Muraji (ep 5)
Yûichi Takahashi (OP; eps 1, 5, 12)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 7)
Yūji Takagi (ep 7)
Yūji Tsuchiya (ep 5)
Yuki Kudou (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 10)
Yukiko Nagao (eps 2, 4)
Yūsuke Isōchi (Meta Studio; ep 1)
Yutaka Kamogawa (ep 7)
Yuu Yonezawa (ep 5)
Layout Model: Shota Nakajima (ep 7)
Monitor Works Assistance: Hirofumi Araki
Music producer: Shinya Yamada
Music Production Assistance: Yoshinari Kanai
Offline Editing Assistant: Honami Yamagishi
Opening Director: Naoki Yoshibe
Photography:
Atsuko Okui (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Atsunori Shinagawa (Bahan Entertainment)
Hiroki Sai (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Kanade Nagata (OP)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Kenji Kobayashi (Bahan Entertainment)
Kōhei Suzuki (Tatsunoko Pro)
Kunji Nakamura (Bahan Entertainment)
Masashi Kamiki (Tatsunoko Pro)
Masatoshi Hamazaki (Bahan Entertainment)
Megumi Tanaka (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Mitsuhiro Kuno (Bahan Entertainment)
Naoki Atsumi (Tatsunoko Pro)
Naoki Kawada (Bahan Entertainment)
Naoki Yoshibe (OP)
Rei Suigen (Tatsunoko Pro)
Rieko Koike (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Ryou Itou (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Shunsuke Nakamura (Tatsunoko Pro)
Takahiro Hondai (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Takanobu Nakatani (Bahan Entertainment)
Tatsuya Miyazaki (xebec-cg)
Toshikazu Kuno (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Tsubasa Takagi (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Yasunao Kondo (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Yoshito Takemoto (Tatsunoko Pro)
Yuho Ando (xebec-cg)
Yukiko Kasajima (Tatsunoko Pro)
Yuuta Nakamura (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Photography Assistant: Kana Hayashi (OP)
Photography Supervision: Akira Iribe
Production Advancement:
Chigira Hirakawa (ep 7)
Eiichirō Sugano (ep 1)
Gun Ura (eps 2, 8)
Guo Hua Lu (eps 10-12)
Hiroki Mino (ep 10)
Izumi Shibutani (OP)
Kaorin Satake (OP)
Kōji Yoneda (ep 5)
Manabu Nemoto (ep 12)
Masae Sano (eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Mie Ōsawa (ep 6)
Miho Takise (ep 6)
Ryota Shimizu (ep 5)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 3, 9)
Yu Yabuuchi (ep 10)
Yusuke Wazane (ep 7)
Zaha (ep 6)
Production Advancement Assistant: Haruki Nagai (ep 5)
Production Advancement Chief: Eiji Kitamura
Production Assistant:
Kazuki Yokouchi
Manabu Nemoto
Production Committee:
Atsushi Noguchi (Tatsunoko Pro)
Norio Morimoto (VAP)
Tomoaki Watabe (NTV)
Production Desk: Izumi Shibutani
Recording Adjustment: Yasutomo "ZILL" Nogawa
Recording Assistant: Hisafumi Tsuzuki
Setting Construction: Takao Kudo
Setting Production: Hinata Yamamura
Sound Effects: Emi Takanashi
Sound Effects Assistant: Hanae Takagi
Special Effects: Rumiko Nagai
Special Thanks To: Tetsufumi Horita (ep 7)
Texture Design: Miyuki Kojima
Theme Song Arrangement: Yutaka Shinya (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Yutaka Shinya (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Natsumi Watanabe (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Maaya Uchida (ED)
WHITE ASH (OP)
Title Logo Design: Shingo Mogi
Visual Effect Animation: Takashi Hashimoto
Daisuke Namikawa as Jō Hibiki
Maaya Uchida as Hajime Ichinose
Ryota Ohsaka as Sugune Tachibana

Aya Hirano as Paiman
Ayumu Murase as Rui Ninomiya
Katsuji Mori as J.J. Robinson
Koji Yusa as Kōichi Umeda(5 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11-12
)
Kotori Koiwai as Utsu-tsu
Mamoru Miyano as Berg Katze
Sakura Tange as President X

Arthur Lounsbery as
Contributor(ep 9)
Homeland Security(ep 10)
Chika Anzai as
Girl(ep 2)
Yumi Hosaka(eps 1, 10)
Chika Yasukiyo as
Arimi Hosaka(ep 3)
Child(ep 4)
Elaine Ishida as Newscaster(Nihon TV; ep 2)
Hiroki Gotou as
Character(ep 7)
Citizen(ep 12)
Driver(ep 5)
Eichirō Kanno(ep 1)
Fujii-sensei(ep 3)
Homeland Security(ep 10)
Passenger(ep 4)
Prime Minister Associate(ep 9)
Reporter(ep 8)
Store Manager(ep 11)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Prime Minister Sugayama(eps 9-12)
Hiroyuki Endou as
Announcer(ep 8)
Character(ep 7)
Male Reporter(ep 6)
Man(eps 5, 12)
Passenger(ep 4)
Police Officer(ep 10)
Prime Minister Associate(ep 9)
Riot Officer(ep 11)
Tateki Koyamauchi(eps 1, 3)
Villager(ep 2)
Houko Kuwashima as Urara Suzuki(eps 5, 9-12)
Jun'ichi Yanagida as
Avatar(ep 5)
Character(ep 7)
Contributor(ep 9)
Fukutarō Takahashi(eps 1, 3)
Homeland Security(eps 10-12)
Passenger(ep 4)
Reporter(eps 6, 8)
Villager(ep 2)
Kenichi Miya as
Citizen(ep 12)
Drunk Man(ep 2)
Middle-Aged Man(ep 11)
Wakamoto(ep 1)
Kenji Nomura as Aran Kokubun(eps 2, 4, 10)
Maki Midori as Housewife(ep 12)
Marie Miyake as
Avatar(ep 5)
Character(ep 7)
Female Reporter(ep 6)
Female Student(eps 3, 8)
Mio Miyamoto(eps 2, 4, 9-12)
Mayumi Asano as
Kayoko Imaoka(eps 5, 9-12)
Reporter(eps 6, 8)
Mei Nakajima as Newscaster(Nihon TV; ep 2)
Nao Asahi as
Bus Passenger(ep 5)
Couple Woman(ep 2)
Hinata Yamamura(5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 11
)
Nobita as Young Person(WHITE ASH; ep 6)
Nobuo Tobita as Nobuo Shimizu(eps 5-6, 9-12)
Rikako Yamaguchi as Bus Passenger(ep 5)
Rina Kitagawa as
Contributor(ep 10)
Girl(ep 2)
Hiromi Taniguchi(ep 1)
Kindergartener(eps 8-9)
Passenger(ep 4)
Ringo Ariga as
Kaede Ariga(5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 11
)

Young Woman(ep 2)
Ryōtarō Hirose as
Citizen(ep 12)
Salaryman(eps 2, 11)
Sanae Fuku as Ai Umeda(5 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11-12
)
Shiro Saito as Takao Kuwabara(6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9, 11
)
Shunsuke Satou as
Avatar(ep 10)
Couple Man(ep 2)
Police Officer(ep 1)
Yoichi Takatsuki as
Citizen(ep 12)
Eichi Hara(ep 1)
Kōji Chiba(ep 3)
Kudou(ep 11)
Villager(ep 2)
Yurika Kubo as
Ao Sawamura(eps 2-4, 9-12)
Female Student(eps 3, 8)
Yuuto Uemura as Sanada(ep 4)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Tatsunoko Production
Broadcaster: NTV
Color Check: Pierrot DAR (ep 6)
Key Animation:
Anime Torotoro (eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Asahi Production (eps 1, 4, 8)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 12)
Frontier Engine (ep 1)
HIGHEST PRAISE (ep 1)
Jumondo (ep 2)
Meta Studio (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 4, 8-9)
Pak Production (eps 8, 10)
Shenlong Frame (ep 12)
Shinryū (ep 11)
Studio Kuma (ep 10)
Synod (eps 8, 12)
Machinery Assistance: AMD
Opening Animation: Kamikaze Douga
Production Assistance:
8 Bit (ep 5)
AZETA PICTURES (eps 3, 9)
Frontier Engine (ep 10)
Jiwoo Animation (ep 6)
Pierrot (ep 7)
Pierrot Plus (ep 6)
Shenlong Frame (ep 12)
Shinryū (ep 11)
Shinryu: Empireo (ep 10)
Recording Studio: Sound In
Sound Production:
Dax Production
Sound In
Sound Production Assistance: Yoyogi Animation Gakuin
Vehicle Assistance: Alpha Road (ep 5)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Jones
Translation:
Jackie McClure (Simulcast)
Javier Lopez
ADR Script: Clint Bickham
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

Audio Engineer: Ricardo Contreras
BD Authoring: Nick Lee
DVD Authoring: Nick Lee
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams (Simulcast)
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production Assistant:
Brittany Deans
E.W. Rector III
Jessica Williams (Simulcast)
Joey Goubeaud
Kayla King (Simulcast)
Neal Barnes (Simulcast)
Production Coordination: Jordan Taylor
Production manager:
Joey Goubeaud (Simulcast)
Jordan Taylor
Sound Design: Christopher Bourque
Subtitle Formatting:
Jessica Williams (Simulcast)
Luke Patterson
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Simulcast)
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: PopCorn TV (from 16 July 2013)
Italian cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology