Jay HICKMAN

E-mail: theduke@jayhickman.net
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Francis in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
Kalandorn in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
Musoi Yanii in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
Narrator in "Unlimited Saga" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Madlax (TV) : Script (Conversations with SSS), Choir (Sock Puppet Theatre), Sock Puppet Theater Actor
Princess Tutu (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)

Cast in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) as The Phantom (ep 4)
AD Police (TV) as Narration; Punk; Worker B
Air (movie) as Ryuya
Air (TV) as Ryuya; Sora 
Air Gear (TV) as Humei; Saji; Spitfire
Air In Summer (special) as Ryuya
Amnesia (TV) as Waka
Angelic Layer (TV) as Shuji Inada
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie)
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Ryusei
Area 88 (OAV) as Goh "Rocky" Mutsuki (ADV dub)
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Sho Zama
BASToF Syndrome (Korean TV) as Mayor's Assistant (9 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 16, 19-22, 25
)
; Secret Agent B (7 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14, 16, 21-22, 24
)

Best Student Council (TV) as Advisor 2 (ep 26); Masahiro (ep 25); Shiro Kinjo (eps 12, 16)
Broken Blade (movie series) as Borcuse (eps 3-6)
Btooom! (TV) as Hisanobu (ep 5); Wakamoto (ep 10)
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Chief Operator; Fox; Maintenance Worker; Refugee; Scared Man; Skyhook Boomer; Waiter
Buki yo Saraba (movie) as Jin
Campione! (TV) as Man A (eps 2, 9); Newscaster (eps 12-13); Referee (ep 5)
Captain Harlock (movie) as Gaia Coalition
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as King Louis XV
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Genai
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV); Ted Roy
Cromartie High School (TV) as Shinichi Mechazawa
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Male Co-Star (ep 9); News Anchor (ep 9); Taki-Bear (ep 8)
Dark Water (live-action movie 2002) as Kishida
Devil May Cry (TV) as Modeus (ep 10)
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Minoru Jinguji
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Pilot (ADV dub)
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) as Agent (ADV dub)
Divergence Eve (TV) as Bernard Firestar
Dragon Knight: Wheel of Time (OAV) as Eto
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Leon
E's Otherwise (TV) as Eiji Sagimiya
Elfen Lied (OAV) as Kurama
Elfen Lied (TV) as Kurama
Excel Saga (TV) as Watanabe
(The) Fuccons (live-action TV) as Masked Man (ep 10)
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Captain Sailor (eps 18, 21-22); Hiroshi Kasuya (ep 21); Maintenance Man B (ep 19); Ryunosuke Akagi (ep 14); Savage A (ep 17)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Tony
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Onodera
Gambo (movie) as Monk
Gantz (TV) as Inamori
Gasaraki (TV) as Akihiro Hirokawa; Gowa Operator; Guide; Journalist; News Anchor; Tank Crew; Tank Gunner; Watanabe Clan
Gatchaman Crowds (TV)
Generator Gawl (TV) as Cop #2; Koji
Ghost Hound (TV) as Dr. Atsui Hirata
Gintama: The Movie as Nizo Okada
Godannar (TV) as Fritz; Yang
Golgo 13 (TV) as Auctioneer (ep 33); Charlie (ep 37); Danny (ep 34); Flannagan (ep 31); Fred (ep 50); Fujita (ep 49); Jimmy (ep 46); Pierre (ep 36); Ron (ep 48); Sam (ep 29)
Gravion (TV) as Alex; Ohtori
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Alex Smith; Otori
Guin Saga (TV) as Aldo Norisse
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Dr. Odagiri
Hi-no-youjin (movie)
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Commander (ep 10); J. Hearn; Official A (ep 13); Staff Member (ep 11)
Kaleido Star (TV) as The Fool
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as The Fool
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Kuze
Kekko Kamen (OAV) as Shuwarutsu Negataro (ep 2)
Kiba (TV) as Cloud
Kino's Journey (TV) as Soldier A (ep 3); The Lonely Man (ep 1)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ijima (ep 2); Salesman (ep 5)
Log Horizon (TV) as Crusty
Madlax (TV) as SSS/Three-Speed
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Tetsu Asahina
Majestic Prince (TV) as Simon Gato
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Nagare Akatsuki
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Akatsuki Nagare
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) (eps 1-3); Com. Officer B (ep 1); Soldier C (ep 1)
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Oudo Miyakonojou
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Eiji ; Eiji Takanaka (ADV Films dub)
Mezzo (TV) as Leon (ep 2)
Michel (Korean TV) as Boris' Friend
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Bernard
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Valerio Giacosa
My Beautiful Girl Mari (Korean movie) as Nam-Woo (Adult)
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV)
Neo Ranga (TV) as Kazuo Fujiwara
Noir (TV) as Guerilla (ep 7); Milosh (ep 13); Vanel
Nyan Koi! (TV) as Tama
One Piece (TV) as Chuu (FUNimation)
Orphen (TV) as Sentry; Student; Tim
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Reed (ep 5)
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Fujiyama (ep 13)
Papuwa (TV) as Gee's Father (ep 16); Shintaro
Parasite Dolls (OAV) as Police Dispatch A (ep 1)
Penguindrum (TV) as Sanetoshi Watase (2 episodes
eps 9, 12 uncredited
)

Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Baron Kaido
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Bad Actor A (ep 35); Baron Kaido; Orpheus Male A (ep 37); Passenger Overreaction (ep 35); Student (5 episodes
eps 28, 30, 32, 35, 37
)
; Watch Wearing Kid (ep 29)
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) as Graduate Student
Princess Nine (TV); Choir Leader (ep 4); Kisaragi Boys Teammate (ep 13); Reporter B (ep 10); Sakurai
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Keizah (eps 19, 24)
Princess Tutu (TV) as Mythos
RahXephon (TV) as Bus Driver (ep 19); Itsuki Kisaragi
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Itsuki Kisaragi
Rune Soldier (TV) as Adventurer (eps 1-3); Champion (ep 1); Chief Elder (ep 9); Customer (ep 17); Dandy (ep 17); Opponent (ep 17); Royal Guard (eps 1-2); Soldier (eps 22-24); William (ep 14); William Wilder
Saint Seiya (TV) as Shiryu (ADV uncut dub) 
Saiyuki (TV) as God (ep 41); Houfa's Fiancé (ep 23); Jikoku (ep 31); Men (ep 41); Shuei/Rikudo (eps 6-7)
Shadow Skill (TV) as Businessman (ep 4); Kain Phalanx; Kor Icks (ep 2); Van Ashvar
Shattered Angels (TV) as Kazuya
Sorcerer on the Rocks (OAV) as Shibas Scotch
Spectral Force (OAV) as Zakiphon
Spriggan (movie)
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) as Yutaka Kizuki
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Debito
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Nash (ADV dub)
Sunday Without God (TV) as Baker Man (ep 10); Tessarick (eps 7-8, 10-12); Wreck (eps 4, 6)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV); Announcer (ep 9); Researcher (ep 23)
Super GALS (TV) as Clerk (ep 24); Convenience Store Manager (ep 25); Foreman (ep 24); Office Raider (ep 26)
Tactics (TV) as Takahashi (ep 13)
Tamako Market (TV) as Dera Mochimazzwi
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as The Judge
Tokyo Majin (TV)
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Ukon Yatsurugi
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Jamji
Un-Go (TV) as Hakurou Shimada (ep 5); Makita (ep 0)
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Gamin Son (eps 5-6); Helicopter Pilot; Tsubura
Utawarerumono (TV) as Mizushima (ep 23); Munto; Scientist (ep 22)
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Delinquent 3 (ep 7); Fishmonger (ep 8)
Wandaba Style (TV) as Fisherman; Ichirin; Worker B
Welcome to the NHK (TV); Taxi Driver (ep 24)
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Reiichi Kogure
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none