Medaka Box Abnormal (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Medaka Box (TV) ]

Alternative title:
めだかボックス アブノーマル (Japanese)
Genres: action, tournament
Themes: superpowers
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: After Medaka Kurokami defeated Myouri Unzen (the head of the disciplinary committee), she is recruited by the headmaster to join the "13 Party" - an elite and select group of 13 Abnormal students from Class 13. Medaka discovers that they are taking part in the Flask Plan, which aims to create perfect humans by sacrificing all the students in the school. It is up to Medaka and the rest of the student council to stop it.
User Ratings: 284 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Excellent: 48 votes (sub:41, dub:6, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 69 votes (sub:53, dub:8, others:8
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 90 votes (sub:77, dub:11, others:2
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 34 votes (sub:31, dub:2, ?:1)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:8, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:10, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 503 users, rank: #1699 (of 5996)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.120 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7259, rank: #2013 (of 5991)
Weighted mean: 7.031 (Good), rank: #2064 (of 5991) (seen all: 7.09 / seen some: 8.14 / won't finish: 3.54)
Bayesian estimate: 7.051 (Good), rank: #1842 (of 4543)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2012-10-10 to 2012-12-27
Opening Theme:
#1: "BELIEVE" by Kuribayashi Minami
Ending Theme:
#1: "Shugo kokoro" by Misato Aki
#1: "Shugoshin PARADOX" by Misato Aki
Trivia: We have 2
Press Release:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Medaka Box Abnormal - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2014-01-21 (from $37.29)
DVD (Region 1)
    Medaka Box Abnormal - Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-01-21 (from $34.44)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shouji Saeki
Script:
NisiOisin (ep 12)
Shouji Saeki (eps 1-11)
Storyboard:
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 9)
Hiroshi Tamada (ep 7)
Ikuo Kuwana (OP)
Kana Harufuji (ep 5)
Kazuo Miyake (ep 2)
Kei Ajiki (eps 3, 8, 12)
Ken'ichirō Murakawa (eps 1, 4, 11)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 6)
Shota Ibata (ep 11)
Shouji Saeki (eps 10, 12)
Episode Director:
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 1)
Hiroshi Tamada (ep 7)
Kana Harufuji (ep 5)
Kazuo Miyake (eps 2, 8)
Kei Ajiki (ep 12)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 6)
Shota Ibata (eps 4, 11)
Shouji Saeki (eps 10, 12)
Tomomi Ikeda (eps 3, 9)
Unit Director: Ikuo Kuwana (OP)
Music: Tatsuya Katou
Original Manga:
Akira Akatsuki (art)
NisiOisin (story)
Character Design: Ikuo Kuwana
Art Director: Yukie Abe
Animation Director:
Ikuo Kuwana (OP; ep 11)
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 7, 12)
Masakazu Yamazaki (eps 3, 9)
Mayumi Oda (eps 4, 8)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 11)
Satohiko Sano (eps 2, 8, 12)
Satoru Kiyomaru (eps 1, 6, 12)
Sumie Kinoshita (eps 6, 12)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 5, 10)
Toru Yoshida (ep 11)
Yui Ushio (eps 2, 8, 12)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 12)
Sound Director: Jun Watanabe
Director of Photography: Yasuhiro Akamatsu
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Hirata (Studio Wanpack; eps 5-7, 9)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 5)
Akira Yamashita (ep 12)
Aoi Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 12)
Ayano Ueshima (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 6)
Chihiro Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 6-7, 9)
Chinami Shibata (Studio Wanpack; eps 6-7, 9)
Chisa Sogabe (ep 3)
Daiki Tsuboi (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 5-7)
Emi Tamura (eps 4-5)
Guo Nian Wang (eps 5, 10)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 12)
Hayao Nishitani (ep 3)
Hiroko Seigan (ep 11)
Ietaka Son (Wish; ep 8)
Kana Harufuji (eps 6-7)
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 6-7, 9)
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 4)
Kazumi Tsuribune (ep 3)
Kentarō Kikuchi (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 7)
Koiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 7)
Makiko Hayase (ep 9)
Manami Minamikata
Mao Yumoto (Wish; ep 8)
Masashi Yamada (ep 3)
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 7)
Mayumi Okashiwa (Wish; ep 8)
Miki Nakatani (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 6, 9)
Miki Nonaka (eps 3, 9)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; ep 8)
Misa Kubota (Studio Wanpack; eps 6-7, 9)
Moeka Kuga (eps 4, 10-12)
Nana Koinuma (eps 4-5, 11)
Naoto Kawano (Synergy SP; ep 8)
Natsuko Sadamoto (Wish; ep 8)
Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 6-7, 9)
Sayaka Yumoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 5-7, 9)
Seiji Nishida (Wish; ep 8)
Shōko Shūsa (Wish; ep 8)
Shota Ibata (ep 6)
Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 3)
Shuntarō Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 5)
Takehiro Kishimoto (Wish; ep 8)
Tatsurō Kawano (ep 1)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 6)
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 4)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (Wish; ep 8)
Tōru Akiba (eps 4-5, 10)
Toshimitsu Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 5-6)
Yoko Tsubaki (eps 4, 6)
Yūki Washio (ep 3)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 6)
Yuri Kōshō (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Yuri Takayoshi (eps 3, 9)
Action Animation Director: Shota Ibata (ep 11)
Animation producer: Yuuichi Takahashi
Animation Supervisor: Mitsuhiro Narasaki (eps 2, 8)
Art Setting: Hitoshi Fujii
Art Supervision: Hiroki Matsumoto
Assistant Animation Director:
Akane Imada (ep 9)
Kana Miyai (eps 3, 9)
Kaori Saito (ep 2)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 9)
Sumie Kinoshita (ep 4)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 8)
Assistant Episode Director: Kana Harufuji (ep 10)
Assistant producer: Yukiko Okada
Assistant Unit Director: Yasuhiro Akamatsu (OP)
Associate producer:
Nao Yoshida (TV Tokyo)
Takami Akai
Color design: Harumi Takahoshi
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki
Effect Animation Director:
Shota Ibata (ep 11)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 4)
Eyecatch Illustration:
Ayano Ohnoki (ep 11)
Emi Tamura (ep 6)
Guo Nian Wang (ep 4)
Hiroki Shinagawa (ep 10)
Kana Harufuji (ep 5)
Kei Ajiki (ep 7)
Manami Minamikata (ep 3)
Manami Umeshita (ep 8)
Masakazu Yamazaki (eps 3, 9)
Mayumi Oda (ep 4)
Nana Koinuma (ep 6)
Shota Ibata (ep 11)
Sumie Kinoshita (eps 1, 9)
Finish Animation:
Ai Yoshida (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Airi Uchima (Studio Elle)
Asami Yamamoto (Studio Elle)
Aya Watabe (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle)
Chisa Maeda (Wish)
Emi Kadono (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish)
Kaoru Ohkawa (Studio Elle)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle)
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle)
Manami Murata (Wish)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Marie Koga (Wish)
Masako Yoshida (Studio Elle)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle)
Miki Itou (Studio Elle)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle)
Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle)
Nana Suzuki (Studio Elle)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle)
Natsuko Ueno (Hiwa)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish)
Satomi Kazawa (Studio Elle)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Takumi Umemura (Studio Elle)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle)
Tomomi Muta (Wish)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle)
Yoshina Matsumoto (Studio Elle)
Yukari Kunou (Wish)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish)
Yuki Mamizu (Studio Elle)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Finish Check:
Haruko Nobori
Natsuko Ueno (assistant)
Finishing Supervision: Mitsuhiro Narasaki (eps 2, 8)
In-Between Check: Chika Nishiyama
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (eps 4-10 even)
Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 7, 9)
Aki Kumata (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Akiko Fujii (ep 4)
Akira Amemiya (OP)
Akira Yamashita (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 10-11
)

Aoi Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9)
Asuka Hayashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 10-11
)

Asuka Nakaji (Wish; eps 2, 8, 12)
Atsushi Itou (eps 6, 11)
Ayano Ohnoki (OP; eps 1, 11-12)
Ayano Ueshima (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 9)
Ayumi Kurokawa (Production Reed; ep 5)
Ayumi Tsukishita (Studio Bambino; ep 4)
Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 7, 9)
Chizuru Kiuchi (Studio Bambino; ep 5)
Chuji Nakajima (eps 4-5, 8)
Daiki Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 10)
Emi Tamura (eps 7-8, 10-12)
Eri Shikita (Wish; ep 2)
Etsuko Minami (eps 5, 10)
Guo Nian Wang (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 11-12
)

Hanako Enomoto (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Haruka Sanefuji (Wish; eps 2, 8, 12)
Hayao Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 9)
Hayato Torii (Anitus Kobe; eps 2, 8)
Hideyuki Sugiura (Production Reed; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Hiroaki Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Hiroaki Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10)
Hiroki Kishi (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9)
Hiroki Saito (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9)
Hiroki Shinagawa (OP)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 11)
Hiroko Seigan (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Hisao Dendō (ep 1)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 5-6, 11)
Ichiro Uno (ep 6)
Ietaka Son (Wish; ep 12)
Ikuo Kuwana (ep 11)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 6)
Kana Harufuji (eps 5, 10, 12)
Kana Miyai (ep 11)
Kanako Hirato (Wish; ep 2)
Kaori Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 5)
Kazue Motohiro (Wish; ep 2)
Kazumi Tsuribune (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 9)
Kei Ajiki (eps 11-12)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 10)
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 7, 10, 12)
Koichi Usami (ep 5)
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 6, 12)
Kozue Saitō (Production Reed; ep 4)
Kumiko Takayanagi (ep 6)
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish; ep 12)
Makiko Hayase (ep 10)
Mami Kuramoto (Wish; eps 2, 8, 12)
Manami Minamikata (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even, 11-12
)

Manami Umeshita (OP; eps 1, 4, 6-8)
Mariko Aoki (ep 5)
Masahiko Inuzuka (Wish; eps 2, 8)
Masakazu Yamazaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 1)
Masashi Ōmura (eps 5, 7, 11)
Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 9)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 4)
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 10)
Mayumi Oda (ep 12)
Miho Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9)
Miki Nakatani (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Miki Takahashi (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9)
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 6)
Mitsuru Shimizu (ep 5)
Miyuki Honda (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9)
Nana Koinuma (eps 6-12 even)
Naohiro Ōsugi (OP; ep 4)
Natsue Chibayama (feel; ep 6)
Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 1, 5, 7)
Nobuto Miki (eps 6, 8)
Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9)
Nozomi Tachibana (Anitus Kobe; ep 2)
Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 6, 9)
Rie Fujiwara (ep 11)
Ryōta Kuratani (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9)
Ryōtarō Kita (Wish; eps 2, 8)
Saori Tagashira (feel; ep 6)
Satohiko Sano (Wish; OP; eps 2, 12)
Satomi Kamada (feel; ep 6)
Satoru Kiyomaru (OP)
Satoshi Kimura (ep 11)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 6-7, 11)
Shino Ikeda (eps 4, 7, 10)
Shinobu Ohkochi (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Shiori Nakasone (Studio Wanpack; eps 3-9 odd, 10)
Shiro Izumi (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 7, 9)
Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 7, 9)
Shota Ibata (eps 1, 11)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 4, 8)
Shūhei Handa (ep 1)
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 9)
Sotaro Shiraishi (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9)
Suta Nagabe (eps 1, 7)
Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino; eps 4-5)
Takanori Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10
)

Tetsuya Hasegawa (OP; eps 1, 5, 10)
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Tomoka Mizusawa (feel; ep 6)
Tomoko Kusunoki (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Tomoko Sugidomari (OP; ep 1)
Tomomi Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (ep 12)
Tōru Akiba (eps 7, 11-12)
Toshihiko Araki (Anime R; ep 4)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 9)
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 5)
Yoshie Tanaka (Wish; ep 2)
Yoshihiro Hiramine (feel; ep 6)
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 6, 9)
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 11)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; eps 2, 8)
Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 6, 9)
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9)
Yui Ushio (Wish; eps 2, 8, 12)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 4, 10)
Yuichiro Fukatani (Wish; ep 2)
Yukari Kizaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 6, 9)
Yuki Tsugihashi (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 8-9, 12)
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 9)
Yukiko Busa (Wish; eps 8, 12)
Yumi Sudarehata (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Yumiko Ishii (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9-10)
Yusuke Suzuki (Wish; ep 2)
Yūto Kaneko (ep 1)
Mechanical animation Director: Hisao Muramatsu (eps 4-5)
Music producer: Katsumi Koike
Original Work Assistance:
Naoki Kawashima (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Shuhei Hosono (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Tetsuto Motoyasu (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Photography:
Kanae Yuasa (GAINAX)
Shinji Todokoro (GAINAX)
Tetsuya Sasaki (GAINAX)
Yukari Shimatani (GAINAX)
Photography Chief: Yukiko Nagase
Photography Tools Production:
Takahiro Misaki
Tetsuya Sasaki
Production Advancement:
Hinata Yamamura (ep 4)
Norihiko Kusano (ep 11)
Rino Yamazaki (eps 1, 7)
Ryōta Kiyohara (eps 3, 10)
Sena Yaguchi (ep 12)
Takuma Ishigami (ep 4)
Yūya Narasaki (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Production Business: Norihiko Kusano
Production Desk: Ryōta Kiyohara
Program Publicity:
Hayato Saga
Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Hisao Muramatsu
Setting Production: Naoko Shiraishi
Sound Editor: Naoki Takeda
Sound Effects: Hiroki Nozaki (Chura Sound)
Sound Mixing: Yoshio Obara
Sound Production Manager: Asako Komuro
Special Effects: Satoshi Takezawa
Sub-Character Design:
Kei Ajiki (eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 9)
Shota Ibata (ep 1)
Shōta Iwasaki (ep 1)
Sumie Kinoshita (ep 12)
Ai Kayano as Mogana Kikaijima
Aki Toyosaki as Medaka Kurokami
Emiri Katō as Hansode Shiranui
Megumi Ogata as Misogi Kumagawa
Yuuki Ono as Zenkichi Hitoyoshi

Ayuru Ōhashi as Harigane Onigase
Daisuke Namikawa as Kōki Akune
Hiroshi Kamiya as Kei Munakata
Junichi Suwabe as Maguro Kurokami
Kana Asumi as Mizō Yukuhashi
Kenji Nomura as Shigusa Takachiho
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as Ōdo Miyakonojō
Madoka Yonezawa as Itami Koga
Mariya Ise as Myöga Unzen
Miyuki Sawashiro as Yōka Naze
Motomu Kiyokawa as Hakama Shiranui
Mutsumi Tamura as
Sano Tsushima
Uno Tsushima
Nana Mizuki as Najimi Ajimu/Anshin'in(ep 12)
Romi Park as Myōri Unzen
Yōko Hikasa as Saki Sukinasaki(ep 12)
Yoshihiro Koyanagi as Kenri Nogata

Arthur Lounsbery as Committee Chief(ep 12)
Haruna Usui as
Doctor 2(ep 10)
Female Student(eps 1, 12)
Kanae Oki as Royal Hirado(ep 1)
Kenji Sugimura as Tsurumisaki Yamami
Mai Nakahara as Aki Jakago(ep 12)
Makoto Yasumura as Umumichi Yakushima(ep 1)
Megumi Han as Tou Kejukuri(ep 12)
Minako Kotobuki as Nekomi Nabeshima
Natsumi Takamori as Kae Sakanoue(ep 12)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Garaharu Ushibuka(ep 1)
Rumi Ookubo as Usa Hannyaji(ep 12)
Ryota Ohsaka as Hyakuchou Hamaya
Takashi Kondo as Fude Ezumachi(ep 12)
Takuya Satō as Itoshima Gunki
Toshitane Kaku as
Doctor 1(ep 10)
Male Student(ep 1)
Yumi Uchiyama as Iya Renpei(ep 12)
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance:
Studio Wanpack (eps 3, 9)
Wish (eps 2, 8)
Animation Production: GAINAX
Backgrounds: Studio Easter
CG Works: Hanayome Office
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 4)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 2, 8)
feel. (ep 6)
Production Reed (eps 4-5)
Studio Bambino (eps 4-5)
Studio Wanpack (eps 3-7, 12)
Wish (eps 2, 8, 12)
Music Production: Lantis
Offline Editing: Assez Finaud Fabric
Photography: GAINAX
Photography Assistance:
Assez Finaud Fabric
Line Farm
Ryūsei
Production Cooperation:
Overlap
Tokyo Animators Academy
Recording Studio: Prosen Studio
Sound Effects: Chura Sound
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English cast
English staff
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
BD Authoring: David Williams
DVD Authoring: Nick Lee
Media Coordination: Janice Williams
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Sound Design & Mix: Bryan Leach
Spotting: Josh Grelle
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Subtitle Timing: Christopher Williams
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Andrew Love as Zenkichi Hitoyoshi
Hilary Haag as Hansode Shiranui
Leraldo Anzaldua as Misogi Kumagawa
Maggie Flecknoe as Mogana Kikaijima
Shelley Calene-Black as Medaka Kurokami

Blake Shepard as Maguro Kurokami
Carli Mosier as Myouga Unzen
Christopher Ayres as Shigusa Takachido
Clint Bickham as Kei Munakata
Cynthia Martinez as Itami Koga
David Matranga as Hakama Shiranui
Greg Ayres as Myouri Unzen
Jay Hickman as Oudo Miyakonojou
John Swasey as Kenri Nogata
Kara Greenberg as Youka Naze
Luci Christian as Harigane Onigase
Tyler Galindo as Kouki Akune

Blake Shepard as Yamami Tsurumisaki
Brittney Karbowski as
Koyu
Najimi Aijimu
Cynthia Martinez as Nomozaki
Juliet Simmons as Saki Sukinisaki
Kara Greenberg as Kujira Kurokami
Kyle Jones as
Fude Ezumachi
Garaharu Ushibuka
Hayama Hyakuchou
Luci Christian as Chijiwa
Margaret McDonald as Yukuhashi
Meaghan Avocato as Sano Tsushima
Monica Rial as
Nekomi Nabeshima
Royal Hirado
Shannon Emerick as Uno Tsushima

English companies
Distributor:
Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Section23 Films
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology