Ai KAYANO

茅野 愛衣
Family name (in kanji): 茅野
Given name (in kanji): 愛衣
Date of birth: 1987-09-13
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 153 cm
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Aleesha in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG) (Japanese)
Alicia Heart in "ToHeart2 Dungeon Travelers 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Haruko Yumesaki in "Girlfriend" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Mikan Tsumiki in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuyuko Saigyouji in "Touhou Musou Kakyou: A Summer Day's Dream 2" (doujin anime) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Hyōka (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1-2)
Kanojo ga Flag o Oraretara (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as YELL)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
No Game, No Life (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Oreshura (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Senran Kagura (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Servant × Service (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Sket Dance (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
Ai Mai Mi (TV) as Ponoka-sempai
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (movie) as Meiko "Menma" Honma
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Meiko "Menma" Honma
Ao Haru Ride (TV) as Yūri Makita
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Mikono Suzushiro
Ben-To (TV) as Ume Shiraume (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 11
)

Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Ai Hoshimiya
Captain Earth (TV) as Hana Mutō
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Female Student (ep 23); Itsuwa; Reporter (ep 8)
Chihayafuru (TV) as Kanade Ōe
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Kanade Ōe
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Anna Clement
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Hinata Mukai
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Momiji Himehagi (eps 11-12)
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Isana Tachibana
Durarara!! (TV) as Maomin (ep 22)
(The) Everyday Tales of a Cat God (TV) as Sasana Shōsōin
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Violet el Bridget
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Grace; Saaya
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Saori Takebe
Golden Time (TV) as Nana Hayashida
Guilty Crown (TV) as Inori Yuzuriha; Mana Ouma
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Student B (eps 4, 19-20)
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Ayaka Shinozaki
Hyōka (TV) as Mayaka Ibara
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as M 
Infinite Stratos 2: Long Vacation Edition (OAV) as M
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Rossa; Teacher Arisa; Teacher Azusa
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Hibino Shiba
Kanojo ga Flag o Oraretara (TV) as Akane Mahōgasawa
keroro (TV 2/2014) as Myō Kaneami
Koiken! ~ Watashi-tachi Anime ni Natchatta! ~ (mobile phone ONA) as Satsuki Senomiya
Lady Jewelpet (TV) as Rossa
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Muginami
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Muginami
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Millia il Velch Cutrettola Turan
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Mao Shigemori (eps 1-2, 12)
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (special) as Keiko Momoi
Mangirl! (TV) as Shinobu Fujimori
Medaka Box (TV) as Mogana Kikaijima
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Mogana Kikaijima
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Origa Prakina (eps 8-9)
Nagi no Asukara (TV) as Chisaki Hiradaira
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Cat (ep 4)
No Game, No Life (TV) as Shiro
Oreshura (TV) as Ai Fuyuumi (eps 6-13)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Mashiro Shiina
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Anima (ep 137)
Princess Resurrection (OAV) as Mermaid (little girl; eps 2-3); Sawawa
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Yoshika Okubo (ep 6)
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Muginami
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Tae Mishōji (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Tae Mishōji (ep 6)
Ryo (movie) as Oryū
Sacred Seven (TV) as Ai
Say "I love you." (TV) as Mei Tachibana
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Hitoe Uemura
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Kirika Akatsuki
Senran Kagura (TV) as Yomi
Senyū. (TV) as Ruki
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Ruki
Servant × Service (TV) as Lucy Yamagami
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Chiara
Sket Dance (TV) as Roman Saotome (26 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12-13, 16-18, 21, 28, 32-34, 39, 42, 45, 53, 58, 61, 63-64, 66, 68, 72-73, 77
)

Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Aila Hatsuse (eps 6-8, 10, 13); Karila Hatsuse
Strike the Blood (TV) as Misaki Sasaki (ep 13)
Super Seisyun Brothers (TV) as Mako Saitō
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) as Kanae Mitani
Tari Tari (TV) as Fumiko Matsumoto (eps 11-12); Tomoka Kurata (ep 13)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Irori
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Aina Sakurai; Pino (ep 12)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Aina Sakurai (ep 22); Pino
Waiting in the Summer (TV) as Kaori Kinoshita
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Kasumi Takamiya
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Nia
You and Me. (TV) as Rina Takahashi
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Rina Takahashi
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Lily (eps 1-2); Little Ghost (ep 9); V. Lila F.
Yozakura Quartet ~Tsuki ni Naku~ (OAV) as V. Lila F.
Yuyushiki (TV) as Chiho Aikawa
Zetsumetsu Kigu Shōjo Amazing Twins (OAV) as Kozumi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none