Blue Spring Ride (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Ao Haru Ride (Japanese)
アオハライド (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Futaba is a girl who was in love with a boy named Kō Tanaka in middle school. However, after a misunderstanding, their relationship as friends ends when he transfers schools over summer vacation. In high school, her world is turned around once again when she meets Kō again, this time under the name of Kō Mabuchi.
User Ratings: 447 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 28 votes (sub:25, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 97 votes (sub:91, dub:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 135 votes (sub:126, dub:5, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Indonesian subtitled
)
 Good: 106 votes (sub:100, dub:2, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Decent: 38 votes (sub:37, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 17 votes (sub:17)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:11, raw:1)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 806 users, rank: #1354 (of 6773)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.529 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6342, rank: #1279 (of 6784)
Weighted mean: 7.464 (Good+), rank: #1275 (of 6784) (seen all: 7.53 / seen some: 7.58 / won't finish: 4.16)
Bayesian estimate: 7.466 (Good+), rank: #1052 (of 5105)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 14
Vintage:
2014-07-07
2016-02 (Philippines - Hero)
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
"Sekai wa Koi ni Ochiteiru (世界は恋に落ちている)" by CHiCO with HoneyWorks
Ending Theme:
"Burū (ブルー;Blue)" by Fujifabric
Insert song:
"I will" by Chelsy
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Blue Spring Ride - Complete Collection (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2015-11-10 (from $31.80)
DVD (Region 1)
    Blue Spring Ride - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2015-11-10 (from $28.12)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ai Yoshimura
Series Composition: Tomoko Konparu
Script:
Miharu Hirami (eps 7, 9, 13)
Tomoko Konparu (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 11-12
)

Yuka Yamada (ep 10)
Storyboard:
Ai Yoshimura (OP/ED; ep 1)
Hiroki Fujiwara (ep 10)
Hiroshi Fukutomi (eps 5, 11)
Shinobu Tagashira (ep 13)
Shinpei Miyashita (ep 7)
Shinya Watada (ep 6)
Takatoshi Suzuki (ep 4)
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 3, 9)
Yoichi Fujita (ep 12)
Yoshiyuki Ichihashi (eps 2, 8)
Episode Director:
Ai Yoshimura (OP/ED; eps 1, 12-13)
Hidetoshi Takahashi (ep 5)
Shinpei Miyashita (ep 7)
Shinya Watada (ep 6)
Takatoshi Suzuki (eps 4, 7, 10)
Takumi Dōyama (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Kawamura (ep 11)
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 3, 9)
Yoshiyuki Ichihashi (eps 2, 8, 13)
Original creator: Io Sakisaka
Character Design: Reina Igawa
Art Director: Yūji Kaneko
Chief Animation Director:
Reina Igawa
Seiji Tachikawa
Animation Director:
Chiyo Nakayama (eps 6-7, 9, 12)
Hiroki Fujiwara (ep 11)
Hitomi Miyazaki (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Junko Nakamura (ep 10)
Kana Fujishiro (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Kazuchika Kise (eps 8, 12)
Koichi Konno (eps 4, 10)
Mayumi Watanabe (ep 10)
Minoru Morita (ep 5)
Nahoko Iiyama (eps 7, 11, 13)
Reina Igawa (OP/ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 5)
Seiji Tachikawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Shouko Hagiwara (ep 4)
Tomomi Kadotani (ep 12)
Yōko Kubara (eps 7, 9, 12-13)
Yūko Hariba (eps 7, 11)
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Cgi Director: Kenji Isobe
Director of Photography: Yukiko Matsumoto
Producer:
Hiroo Maruyama (Mainichi Broadcasting)
Hiroyuki Okino (Shueisha)
Katsuhiro Takei (TOHO)
Norie Shimizu (Production I.G)
Tomoyuki Ohwada (Nippon BS11)

2DCG Design: Makiko Yamazaki
Accessory Design: Yōko Kubara
Animation producer: Rui Kuroki
Art Setting: Yukie Inose
Assistant Animation Director:
Nahoko Iiyama (eps 9, 12)
Norie Tanaka (ep 5)
Seiji Tachikawa (ep 12)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 5)
Tomomi Kadotani (ep 13)
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 3)
Yōko Kubara (ep 3)
Associate producer:
Hirotsugu Ogisu (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Kozue Kananiwa (Movic)
Toshiaki Kaneko (Sony PCL)
Tsutomu Yanagimura (Animatic)
Background Art:
Dieu Hong (Studio Suu; eps 4-12)
Hien Do (Studio Suu; eps 4-12)
Hieu Ngoc (Studio Suu; eps 4-12)
Junko Ina (Studio Lagrass; eps 10-12)
Katsu Nozaki (Studio Lagrass; ep 11)
Kazuhiro Arai (Studio Homare; eps 1-2)
Kōta Takanashi (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Masami Ozeki (Mecaman; ep 7)
Miki Tanaka (Mecaman; eps 1-13)
Naruyo Kiriyama (Studio Lagrass; eps 11-12)
Rika Uehara (Mecaman; eps 2-6, 8-12)
Ryutaro Ueda (eps 1-13)
Shihomi Kaneko (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Shinichi Uehara (Studio Lagrass; eps 10-12)
Tomoaki Hirota (Studio Lagrass; eps 10-12)
Tomoe Ookubo (Studio Lagrass; eps 11-12)
Trang Diem (Studio Suu; eps 4-12)
Trang Nguyen (Studio Suu; eps 4-12)
Tsuneo Ozeki (Mecaman; ep 7)
Yasuomi Kishi (eps 1-13)
Yuichi Suehiro (Studio Lagrass; eps 10-12)
Yūji Kaneko (eps 1-12)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suu; eps 3-13)
Yūta Chimoto (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Casting:
Ai Isokawa (Aoni Production)
Toyofumi Iino (Aoni Production)
CG Producer: Kenji Watanabe
CGI Designer:
Akihiro Kimura (ep 7)
Keisuke Inami (eps 1-13)
Kenji Isobe (eps 1-2)
Takeshi Komatsu (eps 3-13)
Tetsuya Yamaguchi (eps 3, 6)
Tomonori Maekawa (eps 3, 8, 10-11)
Chief Producer:
Masanori Fujita (TOHO)
Satoshi Adachi (Shueisha)
Yoshihiro Furusawa (TOHO)
Color design: Izumi Hirose
Color Design Assistance: Sayoko Noda (eps 10-13)
Color setting:
Haruko Nobori (eps 4, 10)
Hatsu Komoriya (eps 2, 8)
Izumi Hirose (OP/ED)
Miho Tanaka (ep 11)
Mika Sugawara (eps 3, 6)
Nichiko Oomori (ep 12)
Sayo Mogi (ep 9)
Sayoko Noda (OP/ED; eps 1, 7, 12-13)
Shigeru Saisho (ep 5)
Compilation:
Hiroshi Endo (BS11)
Junki Yamane (MBS)
Masaya Ikebe (MBS)
Naomi Miyasaka (BS11)
Compilation Cooperation:
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras)
Digital Paint:
Akane Abe (ep 5)
Erika Fujita (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7-9, 11-12
)

Kazu Doi (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-8, 11, 13
)

Kota Kikuchi (ep 5)
Kumiko Sato (Production I.G; eps 3, 8, 11-12)
Maika Kawasaki (ep 5)
Makiko Nishidate (Nippon Animation; eps 2, 8)
Makiko Suzuki (ep 8)
Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-9, 11-13
)

Mayumi Satou (Production I.G; ep 13)
Miho Tanaka (ep 12)
Naofumi Takahashi (ep 5)
Narumi Sakai (Production I.G; eps 1, 7)
Nichiko Oomori (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-12
)

Noriko Arisawa (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Rina Itō (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-9, 11-13
)

Sayo Mogi (ep 9)
Sayoko Noda (Production I.G; eps 2, 6, 11)
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G; eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Sumiyoko Ono (ep 4)
Takashi Ōhira (Nippon Animation; eps 2, 8)
Tomoko Hanamura (Nippon Animation; eps 2, 8)
Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11-13
)

Yuka Takeda (Production I.G; eps 1, 3, 7)
Yumi Asano (Nippon Animation; eps 2, 8)
Yuri Okada (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G; ep 13)
Digital Paint Check:
Haruko Nobori (eps 4, 10)
Hatsu Komoriya (eps 2, 8)
Mika Sugawara (eps 3, 6)
Nichiko Oomori (OP/ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7-10, 12-13
)

Rie Arai (ep 11)
Sayoko Noda (eps 9-10, 12-13)
Shigeru Saisho (ep 5)
Digital Paint Check Assistance:
Sayuri Sumida (ep 10)
Shūrin Kojima (ep 5)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 5)
Editing: Taeko Hamauzu
In-Between Animation:
Akihiko Ota (ep 5)
Arisa Ito (eps 7-8, 11-12)
Asami Tachikawa (eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
Aya Takahashi (eps 2, 8)
Chiharu Sato (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Chiyo Morita (eps 6-7, 12)
Ema Suzuki (eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
Eriko Saeki (ep 5)
Fumika Senuma (eps 1, 6-8, 12)
Hao Can Yuan (eps 2, 8)
Haruya Kanetsugu (eps 3, 7, 11-13)
Hiromi Masuko (eps 1, 6, 9, 11)
Hirotaka Takaharu (ep 5)
Ikuko Haruyama (eps 7, 11-12)
Junko Nishimura (ep 11)
Kana Tajima (ep 5)
Kazue Yoshida (ep 8)
Keika Ushimaru (eps 1, 3)
Kotoe Saitou (eps 3, 8-9)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (ep 5)
Maho Tomisaka (eps 7, 12)
Makiko Miyaoka (ep 5)
Manami Goto (eps 1, 3)
Mari Takenaka (ep 5)
Mika Kinoshita (eps 8, 12)
Misaki Kikuta (eps 11-12)
Mitsutake Endo (ep 5)
Nanako Hyuga (eps 1, 3)
Nanami Hayakawa (eps 7, 11-12)
Norika Maeda (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 11-13
)

Reiko Sakai (ep 12)
Ren Fujimaki (eps 1, 3, 8, 12)
Ryosuke Kanai (eps 3, 7, 11-13)
Saki Nishihara (eps 4, 10)
Sanae Takahashi (ep 5)
Shunsuke Takarai (ep 5)
Takuma Kazaoka (5 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 11-12
)

Tomoko Sugata (eps 7-8)
tomoya takahashi (ep 5)
Tsubasa Hatashima (eps 6-9, 11-13)
Yawara Yoshimoto (eps 1, 6-8, 12)
Yoshiko Inoue (ep 7)
Yosuke Yajima (eps 7-8, 11-13)
Yuka Hattori (ep 5)
Yukako Futagami (ep 5)
Yuki Yokoyama (ep 5)
Yun Ki Kim (eps 1, 6-9, 11)
Yuri Hashimoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 11-13
)

In-between Animation Manager: Yoshihiro Abe
In-Between Check:
Chiharu Sato (eps 1, 7, 12)
Hiromi Masuko (eps 3, 6, 9, 13)
Hisako Yaji (eps 2, 8)
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 5)
Makiko Miyaoka (ep 5)
Sanae Takahashi (ep 5)
Shin Ōba (eps 2, 8)
Takehiko Kageyama (eps 4, 10)
Yun Ki Kim (ep 11)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Chelsy (I Will; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

Hisashi Kondou (I Will; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

Shotaro Kobayashi (I Will; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

Insert Song Composition:
Chelsy (I Will; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

Hisashi Kondou (I Will; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

Shotaro Kobayashi (I Will; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

Insert Song Lyrics:
Chelsy (I Will; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

Hisashi Kondou (I Will; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

Shotaro Kobayashi (I Will; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

Insert Song Performance:
Chelsy (I Will; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

Key Animation:
Ai Takashi (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 11-13
)

Ai Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 13
)

Airi Haryū (ep 4)
Akiko Mori (eps 4, 10)
Akiko Sato (eps 4, 11)
Asami Aida (eps 3, 12)
Asami Mannen (ep 13)
Asami Shimizu (eps 6, 12)
Asuna Imahashi (eps 6, 12)
Atsuko Inoue (ep 6)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 9)
Ayumi Ueno (eps 6, 8)
Chie Nishihara (OP/ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Chiyo Nakayama (OP/ED; eps 1, 3, 8)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 12)
Eiichiro Nishiyama (ep 2)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 12)
Eriko Haga (eps 6, 9, 12)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 11)
Haruka Tanaka (eps 3, 7, 9)
Hiroki Fujiwara (OP/ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11, 13
)

Hiroki Fukuda (ep 7)
Hiroko Seigan (eps 7, 12)
Hiromi Yoshinuma (ep 12)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (eps 6-7, 9, 11)
Hitomi Miyazaki (eps 1, 6, 8, 13)
Hitomi Tsuruta (eps 7, 11)
Jouji Sawada (ep 13)
Junko Funatsuka (eps 4, 10)
Junko Nakamura (eps 4, 10)
Kana Fujishiro (OP/ED; eps 1, 3, 8, 13)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 8)
Kazuchika Kise (ep 8)
Kazue Motohiro (ep 11)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 5)
Kazumi Shimazaki (ep 10)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 5)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 5)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 5)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 13)
Kenji Kodama (eps 2, 8)
Kiyomi Masuda (eps 5-6, 8, 13)
Kiyu Katagiri (eps 1, 9, 11)
Koichi Konno (eps 4, 10)
Koichi Takai (ep 2)
Koji Kataoka (ep 5)
Kumi Suzuki (eps 4, 10)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 7, 9)
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 11)
Mai Fukuhara (eps 3, 7, 9)
Maiko Kobayashi (ep 2)
Makoto Nakazawa (eps 4, 10)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 13)
Mariko Yamamoto (ep 13)
Marumi Sugita (eps 3, 9, 13)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 12)
Masumi Hattori (ep 5)
Mayumi Watanabe (eps 4, 10)
Miho Matsuura (ep 9)
Minoru Ueda (ep 8)
Miori Tsuzaka (eps 2-3, 7, 9)
Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 6, 12)
Miyuki Honda (ep 7)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 12)
Momoka Komatsu (ep 12)
Motoki Yagi (ep 5)
Naho Kiyoike (OP/ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-13 odd
)

Nahoko Iiyama (OP/ED; eps 1-3, 11, 13)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 9, 12)
Naoko Takada (ep 12)
Nayumi Okashiwa (eps 2, 8)
Nobuko Sugino (eps 6, 12)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 8)
Reina Igawa (ep 1)
Risa Yamashita (eps 9, 13)
Ryōko Mita (ep 8)
Sakae Shibuya (ep 1)
Satomi Kurita (ep 9)
Sayaka Takase (ep 7)
Sayoko Murai (ep 12)
Sayuri Hanada (eps 4, 10)
Seiji Tachikawa (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11
)

Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 5)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 1, 12)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 12)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 6, 12)
Shouji Endo (ep 5)
Shouko Hagiwara (eps 1, 4, 10)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 7, 9)
Si-Eun Lee (ep 12)
Taiki Etō (ep 5)
Takana Ioka (ep 7)
Takana Shirai (ep 3)
Takashi Koizumi (ep 5)
Takehiko Kageyama (eps 4, 10)
Takuya Hirata (ep 9)
Tomoaki Mimiura (OP/ED)
Tomoko Koyama (eps 6, 12)
Tomomi Kadotani (eps 3, 7, 9, 13)
Tomomi Takeuchi (6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Tomoyuki Takematsu (eps 1-2)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 9)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 13)
Tsutomu Sakamoto (ep 5)
Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 13)
Yayoi Okashiwa (ep 11)
Yōko Kubara (OP/ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 13
)

Yoshiaki Kubokawa (ep 4)
Yoshie Matsumoto (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (ep 5)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 10)
Yosuke Kikuchi (ep 4)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 12)
Yukiko Busa (eps 2, 8)
Yūko Hariba (OP/ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Yuko Kato (ep 13)
Yuri Nakajima (OP/ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-13 odd
)

Yuujirou Moriyama (5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 11, 13
)

Yuuko Fujii (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Logo Design: Yasuhisa Kawatani (Kawatani Design)
Music Director: Takeki Kobayashi
Music producer: Masataka Mikami
Photographic Direction: Yukiko Matsumoto
Photography:
Eiji Arai (ep 3)
Fumio Furukawa (ep 3)
Hiroki Tsubouchi (HORNETS; eps 4, 10-11)
Hiroshi Tanaka (eps 5-13)
Jun Taniuchi (ep 3)
Kazuya Arahata (MADBOX; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Maiko Koseki (eps 1-3, 5-13)
Miki Sakuma (eps 1-3, 5-13)
Mirei Ogawa (eps 1-3)
Miyuki Nomura (HORNETS; eps 4, 10-11)
Naoyuki Taniguchi (ep 8)
Noriko Wada (HORNETS; eps 4, 10-11)
Ryoji Akiyama (ep 8)
Sakiko Murai (ep 3)
Tadao Suemitsu (HORNETS; eps 4, 10-11)
Takashi Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Tetuya Takahashi (eps 1-3, 5-13)
Tomohiro Urabayashi (ep 8)
Yōsuke Ōtomo (ep 8)
Yūji Satō (HORNETS; eps 4, 10-11)
Yukiko Matsumoto (OP/ED; ep 8)
Photography Manager: Hironori Takagi
Planning:
Aiichirou Akita (Nippon BS11)
Hiromi Tetsuya (Sony PCL; ep 1)
Katsuji Morishita (Production I.G)
Keiji Ota (TOHO)
Naohiro Futono (Movic)
Naoki Kitagawa (Sony Music Entertainment)
Naoki Watanabe (Shueisha)
Takumi Sezaki (Sony PCL; eps 2-13)
Yoshikuni Murata (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Yusuke Dan (Animatic)
Planning Cooperation:
Mariko Ikeda (Bessatsu Margaret Editorial Department)
Takaaki Imai (Bessatsu Margaret Editorial Department)
Takashi Teshigawahara (Bessatsu Margaret Editorial Department)
Post Production:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Ryo Okabayashi (Sony PCL; ep 11)
Shunya Takarakura (Sony PCL; ep 7)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL)
Tsuneyasu Hisajima (Sony PCL; eps 1, 4-6, 13)
Production Advancement:
Ayana Noguchi (ep 5)
Chihiro Nakamura (ep 10)
Jun Hatori (eps 4, 10)
Junki Yoshida (ep 11)
Ken’ichi Satou (eps 2, 8)
Masanari Kanokogi (ep 13)
Misato Kawashima (eps 3, 9)
Sachi Oba (ep 7)
Shōta Itagaki (eps 8, 11)
Yumiko Yoshizawa (eps 1, 6, 12)
Production Committee:
Ai Okada (Mainichi Broadcasting)
Akihiro Takeda (Toho)
Ayaka Mitsumoto (Production I.G)
Ayumi Shiratori (Production I.G)
Emi Yamauchi (Mainichi Broadcasting)
Gouta Aijima (Animatic)
Hideki Ito (Sony PCL)
Hideki Shinmura (Sony PCL)
Hiroki Kagamoto (Mainichi Broadcasting)
Hitomi Ando (Mainichi Broadcasting)
Izumi Yasuda (Animatic)
Kanae Kon (Sony PCL)
Keiko Tanaka (Toho)
Kosuke Shukuwa (Animatic)
Masato Matsubayashi (Sony PCL)
Masato Takeno (Toho)
Michio Yamamoto (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Moeko Fujiwara (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Munechika Ōta (Animatic)
Naoko Saitō (Toho)
Osamu Miyaoka (Mainichi Broadcasting)
Rui Machida (Toho)
Ryōji Araki (Shueisha)
Shojiro Tsugesaka (Production I.G)
Tatsuro Hayashi (Shueisha)
Tsuyoshi Sugiyama (Sony Music Entertainment)
Yoko Hiraga (Production I.G)
Youhei Hayashi (Movic)
Yuri Noguchi (Nippon BS11)
Production Desk: Kosuke Yoshiie
Recording Adjustment: Yūichi Morita
Recording Assistant: Saki Suishi
Setting Production: Misato Kawashima
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno (Suwara Pro)
Sound Effects Assistant: Hiromu Maeda (Suwara Pro)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Fujifabric (ED)
HoneyWorks (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
HoneyWorks (OP)
Souichirou Yamauchi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
HoneyWorks (OP)
Souichirou Yamauchi (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Chico (OP)
Fujifabric (ED)
HoneyWorks (OP)
Maaya Uchida as Futaba Yoshioka
Yuuki Kaji as Kō Mabuchi

Ai Kayano as Yūri Makita
Daisuke Hirakawa as Yōichi Tanaka
Kenn as Aya Kominato
Mikako Komatsu as Shuuko Murao

Marina Inoue as Asumi
Ryoko Shiraishi as Chie
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 3, 11)
AI (ep 7)
Be Loop (ep 5)
Big Owl (eps 6, 8)
CLC (ep 9)
D-Motion (eps 7-8, 11-12)
Doga Kobo (ep 7)
FAI International (ep 8)
Jumondo (eps 6-7, 11-12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11
)

Production Reed (ep 11)
xenron
Snow Light Staff (eps 8, 13)
Studio Elle (eps 11-12)
Studio Graffiti (ep 11)
Studio Mark (ep 10)
Taikan Anime (eps 7-9, 11, 13)
Triple A (eps 5, 8-9)
TYO Animations (ep 8)
union CHO (eps 6, 12)
xenron (eps 6, 9, 12)
Zero-G (ep 11)
Animation Direction: union CHO (ep 10)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Backgrounds:
Design Office MECAMAN (eps 1-13)
Studio Homare (eps 1-2)
Studio Lagrass (eps 10-12)
Studio Suu (eps 4-13)
CG Production:
LandQ Studios
Lapiz (ep 1)
Digital Paint:
BEEP (eps 11-12)
Big Owl (eps 6, 8, 13)
CL Corporation
CLC (eps 8-13)
D-COLORS (ep 3)
D-Motion (eps 6, 8)
FAI International (ep 1)
Hiwa (eps 4, 10)
Jumondo (eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Kagura (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 3-4, 8)
Nippon Animation (ep 2)
Production I.G (eps 2-3, 6, 13)
xenron
Studio Elle (ep 8)
Studio Road (ep 11)
Studio Targe (ep 1)
Taikan Anime (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-9, 11-13
)

Triple A (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 11-13
)

union CHO (ep 10)
xenron (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 13
)

In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 3, 8, 11)
Ace Company (ep 5)
AI (ep 1)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1, 12)
BEEP (eps 9, 11-12)
Big Owl (eps 6, 8, 13)
CL Corporation
CLC (eps 8-13)
D-Motion (eps 6, 8)
diomedea (eps 1, 11-12)
Ekura Animal (ep 11)
FAI International (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 9, 11)
Kagura (ep 1)
LIDEN FILMS (eps 3, 11-12)
M.S.C (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 3-4, 8)
Millepensee (ep 12)
Reboot (ep 5)
Satelight (eps 11-12)
xenron
Snow Light Staff (ep 1)
Taikan Anime (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-9, 11-13
)

Triple A (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

union CHO (ep 10)
Wit Studio (ep 1)
Xebec (ep 1)
xenron (eps 8-9, 12-13)
Key Animation:
FAI International (ep 8)
Jumondo (ep 9)
Studio Mark (eps 4, 8)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
union CHO (ep 10)
Music Production: Toho Animation Records
Photography:
HORNETS (eps 10-11)
MADBOX
Planning Cooperation: Bessatsu Margaret
Post Production: Sony PCL
Production Cooperation:
C2C (ep 5)
Nippon Animation (eps 2, 8)
SynergySP (eps 4, 10)
Publicity Design: BALCOLONY.
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: Milestone Music Publishing
English staff
English cast
Translation: Rika Takahashi
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Subtitle Timing: Kayla King
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital
French cast
French staff
(none)
Michaël Maino as Ko Mabuchi
Sarah Cornibert as Futaba Yoshioka

Charlotte Duran as Shuko Murao
Pascal Gimenez as Yoichi Tanaka
Sébastien Mortamet as Aya Kominato

Sandra Vandroux as Chie

French companies
Distributor: Black Box
Dubbing: PILON Studio Son
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Steven Bontogon as Kō Mabuchi
Unice Grace Dalisay as Futaba Yoshioka


Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology