Girls und Panzer (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© GIRLS und PANZER Projekt


Related anime:
    Girls und Panzer (manga) (adaptation)
      Girls und Panzer: Little Army (manga) (spinoff)

Alternative title:
ガールズ&パンツァー (Japanese)
Themes: Tanks
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: In this world, Sensha-do (戦車道), the art of tank-combat, is a traditional Japanese martial art for girls. Miho, a girl who just transfered into the Ōrai Girls' Academy in Ibaraki Prefecture, has been ordered by the academy's student council chairperson to join the school team and compete in the national Sensha-do championships.
User Ratings: 468 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 26 votes (sub:21, dub:2, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 127 votes (sub:105, dub:19, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 150 votes (sub:130, dub:14, raw:2, others:4
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 88 votes (sub:73, dub:12, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 36 votes (sub:31, dub:3, ?:1, raw:1)
 So-so: 22 votes (sub:20, dub:2)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 758 users, rank: #1315 (of 6068)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.669 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6458, rank: #923 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 7.628 (Very good−), rank: #878 (of 6062) (seen all: 7.74 / seen some: 5.71 / won't finish: 4.03)
Bayesian estimate: 7.626 (Very good−), rank: #687 (of 4613)
Running time: 24 minutes
Episode titles: We have 14
Vintage: 2012-10-08 to 2013-03-23
Opening Theme:
"DreamRiser" by ChouCho
Ending Theme:
"Enter Enter MISSION!" by Fuchigami Mai & Iguchi Yuka & Kayano Ai & Nakagami Ikumi & Ozaki Mami
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 53
Reviews:
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region 4)
    Girls und Panzer - Blu-ray (Blu-Ray) 2014-03-05
Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Girls und Panzer - Complete OVA Series (Blu-Ray) 2013-12-03 (from $22.92)
    Girls und Panzer - Complete TV Series (Blu-Ray) 2013-12-03 (from $36.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Girls und Panzer - Complete OVA Series (DVD) 2013-12-03 (from $17.26)
    Girls und Panzer - Complete TV Series (DVD) 2013-12-03 (from $34.44)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsutomu Mizushima
Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida
Script: Reiko Yoshida (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Kobayashi (eps 3, 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Hata (eps 2, 7)
Masami Shimoda (OP)
Meigo Naito (ep 8)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 8)
Tsutomu Mizushima (eps 4, 9, 12)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 5, 10)
Episode Director:
Akihisa Shibata (eps 4, 9)
Atsushi Kobayashi (eps 3, 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Hata (eps 2, 7)
Shin'ichi Masaki (ep 8)
Takashi Ikehata (ep 10)
Tsutomu Mizushima (ep 12)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 5)
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (ep 9)
Unit Director: Masami Shimoda (OP)
Original Character Design:
Humikane Shimada
Takeshi Nogami (assistant)
Character Design: Isao Sugimoto
Art Director: Yutaka Ōnishi
Chief Animation Director: Isao Sugimoto
Animation Director:
Asuka Yamaguchi (eps 2, 6, 11)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 5)
Isao Sugimoto (OP; eps 1, 12)
Natsuki Watanabe (ep 8)
Shin Young Kim (ep 9)
Takao Takegami (ep 9)
Takeshi Itou (eps 3-4, 10)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 9)
Yuko Iwaoka (ep 7)
Yūsuke Isouchi (ep 8)
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 7, 10)
3D Director: Keiichiro Yagino
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Naoyuki Ohba
2nd Key Animation:
Ayana Hori (ep 6)
Eri Kojima (eps 2, 6)
Hirotoshi Akiyama (ep 9)
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 9)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 12)
Natsuki Yamashita (ep 9)
Rina Oota (eps 2, 6)
Risa Kameoka (ep 6)
Satomi Arayama (ep 9)
Sayaka Ueno (ep 9)
Takahiro Tajima (ep 9)
Teruko Takejima (ep 11)
Tomoki Uekado (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 11-12
)

Yui Kanou (eps 6, 9)
Yūko Tanahara (ep 9)
3D Chief Modeler: Takeshi Gotō
3D Management Producer: Hirotsugu Shimoyama
3D Producer: Yoshihiro Mukōda
3D Production Assistance:
Akihiko Kimura (Lapis)
Akihiro Komiya (x10studio)
Atsushi Furukawa (Larx Entertainment)
Chikara Nomoto (Cyclone Graphics)
Hiromitsu Saitou (Studio BACU)
Hitomi Yamaguchi (Domerica)
Ken'ichi Kutsugi (Cyclone Graphics)
Kenji Isobe (Lapis)
Kenji Watanabe (Lapis)
Kurumi Sakamoto (Domerica)
Mayumi Kamada (Domerica)
Ryoichi Ishigami (Frame Box)
Ryuta Kayahara (Lapis)
Takahiko Taniguchi (Larx Entertainment)
Tatsuo Hamaguchi (x10studio)
Tomohisa Sagara (Cyclone Graphics)
Tomoko Tonuma (Studio BACU)
Tomonori Maekawa (Lapis)
Yūki Iida (Domerica)
3DCG Animator:
Akihiko Kimura (LandQ Studio)
Hidemitsu Shiono (Graphinica)
Hiroki Matsukura (Studio BACU)
Hiromitsu Saitou (Studio BACU)
Hisayasu Kamitani (Graphinica)
Hitomi Yamaguchi (Domerica)
Jae-Hoon Shin (Graphinica)
Keiichiro Yagino (Graphinica)
Kenji Isobe (LandQ Studio)
Kenji Watanabe (Graphinica)
Kōji Ichikawa (Graphinica)
Kurumi Sakamoto (Domerica)
Mayumi Kamada (Domerica)
Mayumi Orikasa (Domerica)
Naoki Ao (Graphinica)
Nichi Takanaga (Graphinica)
Ryoichi Ishigami (Frame Box)
Ryūta Ono (Graphinica)
Sadanori Kaneda (F-Sik)
Sayaka Abe (LandQ Studio)
Tetsuya Agatsuma (Graphinica)
Tomoaki Kaneko (Graphinica)
Tomoko Tonuma (Studio BACU)
Tomonori Maekawa (LandQ Studio)
Yasuo Ōno (Graphinica)
Yoji Nagasawa (Graphinica)
Yuka Igarashi (Graphinica)
Yūki Iida (Domerica)
Animation producer: Shunpei Maruyama
Art Setting: Takashi Hiruma
Assistant Animation Director:
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 7)
Satoru Nakaya (ep 7)
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 5)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 7)
Shou Kawashima (ep 5)
Takeshi Itou (ep 5)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (eps 5, 7, 10)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 5)
Background Art:
Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack)
Benkō Fujita (Studio WHO)
Chung Hyun Yoo (Atelier Rourke 07)
Fuminao Akai (See Throu Studio)
Goichi Katanosaka (Studio WHO)
Haruna Sakamoto (Bic Studio)
Hiroaki Matsui (See Throu Studio)
Hirofune Hane (Studio Jack)
Hiroki Ozaki (Studio Loft)
Hiromitsu Kawashima (Studio Rufus)
Hwanseok Ryu (Studio AR.T.ON)
Hyug Soo Lim (Atelier Rourke 07)
Hyun Hee Jang (Studio AR.T.ON)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI)
Junji Ozeki (Studio Loft)
Kaori Fujii (Bic Studio)
Kazuhiko Suzuki (Studio Loft)
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack)
Keisuke Nagai (Studio Jack)
Kim Hyeong Su (Studio AR.T.ON)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack)
Kyoko Haruna (Bic Studio)
Lee Ji-Eun (Studio AR.T.ON)
Lee Beom Seon (Bic Studio)
Masaki Mayuzumi (Studio Jack)
Masami Hagiwara (Bic Studio)
Masazumi Matsumiya (Studio Loft)
Mieko Yamaguchi (Bic Studio)
Miki Kato (Atelier Rourke 07)
Mio Miyamoto (Studio Rufus)
Miyuki Kondō (Bic Studio)
Naoki Nakamura (Studio Jack)
Narumi Kudo (Studio Jack)
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO)
Ōnoo Fujii (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI)
Risa Watanabe (Studio Jack)
Risako Yoshida (Bic Studio)
Ryū Sakamoto (Bic Studio)
Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Rourke 07)
Shōta Satō (Bic Studio)
Takaaki Hagio (See Throu Studio)
Takayuki Kotani (Studio Jack)
Takumi Yanagihara (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Tarō Kitahata (Bic Studio)
Tetsuhiro Shimizu (Studio Loft)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack)
Tomonori Kuroda (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Studio Loft)
Yōsuke Kagawa (See Throu Studio)
Yuka Kawamoto (Studio Loft)
Yūki Makino (See Throu Studio)
Yuri Aoki (Studio WHO)
Yutaka Ōnishi (Bic Studio)
Yutaro Sato (Bic Studio)
Brush Characters: Goichi Iwahata
Color design: Sachiko Harada
Digital Work: Yuichi Furuichi
Editing: Jun Takuma
Finish Animation:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS)
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo)
Atsushi Kikunaga (Jumondo)
Aya Itō (D-COLORS)
Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo)
Ayano Nimata (Jumondo)
Ayumi Kida (D-COLORS)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS)
Eriko Ikegami (D-COLORS)
Hiroyuki Sako (A-Line)
Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo)
Mai Nobuo (Jumondo)
Masako Ogasawara (D-COLORS)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS)
Nanako Okazaki (A-Line)
Nobuyasu Hirahara (A-Line)
Ranko Kobayashi (D-COLORS)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS)
Yuka Yamamitsu (D-COLORS)
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ikemure (Actas Odaiba Studio)
Atsumi Haneda (Actas Odaiba Studio)
Ayahiro Ukita (Studio Mark)
Ayako Kakiuchi (Studio Gimlet)
Ayana Hori (Jumondo)
Ayana Nishino (C2C)
Ayu Yamada (Angle)
Ayumi Nakabe (IngresA)
Ayumi Watahara (Angle)
Chiho Suezuru (PRA)
Daisei Kudō (asread)
Emi Kojima (Studio Mark)
Eri Hibino (Actas Odaiba Studio)
Haruka Sakai (Studio Gimlet)
Hatsune Hoshino (Production Reed)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (A-Line)
Hiromi Tsunematsu (IngresA)
Hiroshi Yoneda (IngresA)
Hirotoshi Akiyama (Jumondo)
Hiroyuki Kondo (asread)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (IngresA)
Jun Ayase (asread)
Kaho Deguchi (Production Reed)
Kaori Ishii (C2C)
Kayoko Nishimori (A-Line)
Kazunori Tagui (Actas Odaiba Studio)
Kazutoshi Inoue (Angle)
Keiko Miyano (PRA)
Keisuke Ishikawa (Studio Mark)
Keito Miyano (Studio Mark)
Kenichi Matsuura (asread)
Kenta Kobayashi (C2C)
Kōtarō Itakura (Actas Odaiba Studio)
Kyohei Konishi (C2C)
Makiko Miyaoka (C2C)
Manae Mori (Studio Gimlet)
Mao Kawaguchi (Angle)
Masahiro Yamashita (Studio Mark)
Mayumi Watanabe (Actas Odaiba Studio)
Mei Yamamoto (IngresA)
Misako Yamaguchi (Studio Mark)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet)
Mizue Shōuchi (A-Line)
Naaya Ide (Studio Gimlet)
Namu Ichikawa (Angle)
Naoki Sugiyama (Jumondo)
Natsuki Yamashita (Jumondo)
Rei Miura (Studio Mark)
Risa Kameoka (Jumondo)
Saki Yoshimura (Jumondo)
Sanae Takahashi (C2C)
Saori Hosoda (Studio Gimlet)
Satomi Arayama (Jumondo)
Satoshi Kimura (Actas Odaiba Studio)
Sayaka Maruyama (Jumondo)
Sayaka Ueno (Jumondo)
Sayumi Okamoto (Studio Gimlet)
Shion Kusano (Studio Gimlet)
Shiori Araki (Jumondo)
Shiori Yamashita (Angle)
Shōgo Nishi (Angle)
Shōta Ōnishi (PRA)
Shunki Bitō (Jumondo)
Takahiro Tajima (Jumondo)
Takuya Asaoka (TNK)
Tomomi Itō (Angle)
Tomomi Kanehara (Production Reed)
Tomomi Kehara (IngresA)
Toshiaki Kimura (Jumondo)
William Lee (Actas Odaiba Studio)
Yui Kanou (Jumondo)
Yūji Imanaka (TNK)
Yukari Yoshimura (IngresA)
Yuki Deguchi (Studio Gimlet)
Yūki Hirano (Studio Mark)
Yūko Tanahara (Jumondo)
Key Animation:
Akiko Seki (eps 2, 12)
Akimasa Imagawa (ep 8)
Asuka Yamaguchi (OP; ep 6)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 3)
Atsushi Kobayashi (ep 11)
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 10)
Atsushi Shibata (ep 8)
Ayako Ito (ep 7)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 7)
Eri Kojima (eps 3, 5, 10)
Erina Oshima (ep 7)
Etsuaki Mizuno (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Hideki Nagamachi (ep 7)
Hideoki Kusama (ep 2)
Hikaru Naraoka (eps 4, 10)
Hiromi Kuroiwa (ep 6)
Hiroshi Kosuga (OP)
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 8)
Hitomi Tominaga (ep 8)
Hyung-Il Kim (ep 9)
Isao Sugimoto (OP; eps 1, 11-12)
Kang Ei Shin (ep 9)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 7)
Kazuma Uike (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 10)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 4)
Kenji Miuma (ep 8)
Kiko Hashimoto (ep 8)
Kimitaka Itō (ep 8)
Kouhaku Nishio (OP)
Kumiko Numata (eps 3, 6)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 5)
Masahito Yamashita (eps 1, 3)
Masakatsu Sasaki (OP)
Masakazu Yoshimoto (OP)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 12)
Masumi Hōjō (eps 6, 10-12)
Maya Uenishi (Angle; ep 4)
Mayumi Watanabe (OP)
Mina Itou (ep 5)
Minoru Ueda (ep 6)
Mitsushi Kasano (ep 10)
Momoko Makiuchi (eps 1, 3)
Munetaka Abe (ep 12)
Naomi Okita (eps 2, 12)
Noboru Kawamori (Angle; ep 4)
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (OP; eps 1-7, 11-12)
Osamu Sato (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 10, 12
)

Rie Ikegami (Angle; ep 4)
Rie Kawai (ep 5)
Rina Oota (eps 3, 5, 10)
Rina Sugimoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9-10
)

Sai Yamane (eps 1-2, 5, 11)
Satoru Fujimoto (OP; ep 11)
Satoru Murata (ep 12)
Satoru Nakaya (OP; ep 1)
Satoshi Fujioka (eps 2, 5)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 7)
Satoshi Sudo (eps 1, 5, 10)
Seiki Kudou (ep 7)
Shigeto Tsuji (ep 4)
Shin Young Kim (ep 9)
Shingo Fujisaki (ep 8)
Shou Kawashima (ep 5)
Shun Odajima (ep 2)
Sinomin (OH! Pro; ep 4)
Susumu Sudō (6 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Tadashi Shida (ep 6)
Takaaki Hashimoto (ep 3)
Takahiro Sakai (OP)
Takao Takegami (OP; eps 1, 5, 12)
Takashi Hiruma (eps 1-3)
Takashi Sano (eps 1, 5)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 6)
Takeshi Iijima (ep 7)
Takeshi Itou (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10-12
)

Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 6)
Takuya Hirata (eps 4-5, 10)
Tamako Horiuchi (OH! Pro; ep 4)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 8)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 7)
Teruko Takejima (eps 2, 5, 10)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 3, 7)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 6, 10)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 11)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 7, 10)
Tomomi Kamiya (eps 1, 6)
Tomoya Takayama (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 6-7, 10)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 4)
Tōru Imanishi (ep 11)
Tsuguru Fukuda (ep 8)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 12)
Yasue Ohno (ep 8)
Yasunori Miyazawa (eps 2, 7)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 9)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 6, 10)
Yūma Yokomatsu (OP)
Yuriko Chiba (ep 4)
Yuuki Yamashita (eps 3, 6-7)
Yuuta Ootaka (eps 2, 5, 10)
Mecha Animation Director: Susumu Sudō (eps 2, 6-8, 11)
Military History Advisor: Takaaki Suzuki
Military Works: Takeshi Itou
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Junko Yamashiro (Bass Trombone)
Kanade Shishiuchi (Trombone)
Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Ryosuke Kashiwada (Tuba)
Music producer: Katsumi Koike
Online Editor:
Gen Itakura
Yuka Yasaka
Original Drawing Revision: Ryū Sakamoto (ep 4)
Original Modeling Concept: Kyōshi Harada
Photography:
Asami Ōkami (Anime Film)
Hibachi Kiyuro (Anime Film)
Junichi Kakinuma (Rare Trick)
Naoyuki Ohba (Rare Trick)
Ryouta Itoh (Larx Entertianment)
Satoko Nakamura (Larx Entertianment)
Shinji Todokoro (GAINAX)
Souta Ooya (Anime Film)
Tatsuya Nomura (Larx Entertianment)
Tetsuya Sasaki (GAINAX)
Yasuhiko Abe (Rare Trick)
Yomogiko Murano (Rare Trick)
Youichi Oogami (Anime Film)
Yukari Shimatani (GAINAX)
Yukie Ooyagi (Rare Trick)
Yuri Hirokawa (Rare Trick)
Production Advancement:
Chieko Morinaga (ep 3)
Kōdai Nakatsuka (ep 8)
Kyoko Yamazaki (ep 9)
Nobumori Fujita (ep 1)
Shūsei Fujita (eps 4-5, 11-12)
Takao Ohnishi (ep 10)
Tomonori Nagakura (eps 2, 6, 12)
Yuki Ono (ep 7)
Production Desk: Kenta Ojiri
Publicity Producer: Yūji Hirooka
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Yūko Kai
Set Design: Takashi Hiruma
Setting Production: Kenzō Maniwa
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Atsushi Nagashima
Special Effects: Yuichi Furuichi
Supervision: Takaaki Suzuki
Theme Song Performance: ChouCho (OP)
Ai Kayano as Saori Takebe
Ikumi Nakagami as Yukari Akiyama
Mai Fuchigami as Miho Nishizumi
Mami Ozaki as Hana Isuzu
Yuka Iguchi as Mako Reizei

Ayuru Ōhashi as Oryō
Chuna as Aya Ōno
Eri Kitamura as
Darjeeling
Tsuchiya
Eri Sendai as Caesar
Hekiru Shiina as Ami Chōno
Hisako Kanemoto as Hoshino
Hitomi Takeuchi as Azusa Sawa
Ikumi Hayama as Nekonyaa
Kana Ueda as Momo Kawashima
Konomi Tada as Karina Sakaguchi
Mai Ishihara as
Orangepekoe
Suzuki
Mari Kirimura as Shinobu Kawanishi
Masayo Kurata as Momogaa
Maya Yoshioka as Taeko Kondō
Mika Kikuchi as Noriko Isobe
Mikako Takahashi as Yuzu Koyama
Misato Fukuen as Anzu Kadotani
Nozomi Nakazato as Ayumi Yamagō
Nozomi Yamamoto as Nakajima
Sakura Nakamura as Akebi Sasaki
Satomi Moriya as Erwin
Shiori Izawa as
Gomoyo/Moyoko Gotō
Pazomi/Nozomi Konparu
Sodoko/Midoriko Sono
Sumire Uesaka as
Nonna
Piyotan
Yuka Inoue as Saemonza
Yuri Yamaoka as Yūki Utsugi

Atsushi Imaruoka as Shinzaburō
Aya Hirano as Alisa
Hisako Kanemoto as Katyusha
Hitomi Nabatame as Erika Itsumi
Mariya Ise as Naomi
Masayo Kurata as Yuri Isuzu
Mikako Komatsu as Saki Maruyama
Rie Tanaka as Maho Nishizumi
Rikako Aikawa as Hisako Reizei
Yumi Touma as Shiho Nishizumi
Japanese companies
2D Works: Shift R
3D Photography: Graphinica
3D Production Assistance:
Cyclone Graphics inc (ep 11)
Domerica (ep 11)
Frame Box (ep 11)
LandQ Studios (ep 11)
Lapis (ep 11)
Larx Entertainment (ep 11)
Studio BACU (ep 11)
x10studio (ep 11)
Animation Production: Actas
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 4)
Oh! Production (ep 4)
Logo Design: Overdrive
Materials Assistance:
EXCEL
Fine Mold
Official Site Assistance: BIGLOBE
Offline Editing: Taguma Editing Room
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Production Assistance:
Jumondo (ep 9)
Studio Guts (ep 8)
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Janice Williams
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Producer:
David Del Rio (Sentai Filmworks)
John Ledford (Sentai Filmworks)

BD Authoring: David Williams
DVD Authoring: Nick Lee
Media Coordination: Janice Williams
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Sound Design: Brent Marshall
Subtitle Script & Timing: Dwayne Jones
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Caitlynn French as Hana Isuzu
Jessica Calvello as Saori Takabe
Meg McDonald as Miho Nishizumi
Molly Searcy as Mako Reizi
Rebekah Stevens as Yukari Akiyama

Allison Sumrall as Azusa Sawa
Ally Piotrowski as Orange Pekoe
Beth Lazarou as Nakajima
Brittney Karbowski as Suzuki
Carli Mosier as Akebi Sasaki
Cynthia Martinez as Shinobu Kawanishi
Diane Gallagher as Hoshino
Emily Neves as Pazomi
Genevieve Simmons as Noriko Isobe
Hilary Haag as Katyusha
Juliet Simmons as Aya Oono
Kalin Coates as Taeko Kondo
Kara Greenberg as Darjeeling
Kendall McClellan as Momo Kawashima
Luci Christian as
Erwin
Tsuchiya
Maggie Flecknoe as
Piyotan
Yuuki Utsugi
Meaghan Avocato as Yuzuko Koyama
Monica Rial as Karina Sakaguchi
Nancy Novotny as Oryou
Natalie Rial as Nekonya
Olivia Swasey as Momoga
Rozie Curtis as Anzu Kadotani
Savannah Menzel as Ayumi Yamagou
Shannon Emerick as
Caesar
Nonna
Shelley Calene-Black as
Ami Chouno
Gomoyo
Tiffany Grant as Sadoko
Tiffany Terrell as Saemonza

Beth Lazarou as Saunders Member(ep 5)
Christopher Ayres as Yukari's Dad(ep 5)
David Matranga as Shinzaburou
Diane Gallagher as Saunders Member(ep 5)
Elizabeth Bannor as Erika Itsumi
Emily Neves as
Kei
Yuri Isuzu
Genevieve Simmons as
Pravda Member(eps 8-9)
Shiho Nishizumi
John Swasey as
Board Member(ep 9)
Chicken Katsu Dude(ep 10)
Juliet Simmons as Kuromorimine Member(eps 10-12)
Kalin Coates as Kuromorimine Member(eps 10-12)
Kendall McClellan as Saunders Member(ep 5)
Kim Prause as
Maho Nishizumi
Pravda Member(eps 8-9)
Luci Christian as
Hisako Reizei(ep 7)
Kuromorimine Member(eps 10-12)
Maggie Flecknoe as
Homeroom Teacher(ep 1)
Yukari's Mom(ep 5)
Monica Rial as Announcer
Nancy Novotny as
Lunchlady(ep 1)
Pravda Member(eps 8-9)
Saunders Member(ep 5)
Natalie Rial as
Pravda Member(eps 8-9)
Saunders Member(ep 5)
St. Glorian Member(ep 4)
Olivia Swasey as
Pravda Member(eps 8-9)
St. Glorian Member(ep 4)
Shelley Calene-Black as Pravda Member(eps 8-9)
Tiffany Grant as
Kuromorimine Member(eps 10-12)
Saunders Member(ep 5)
Tiffany Terrell as
Kuromorimine Member(eps 10-12)
Nurse(ep 1)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (United States, Canada, UK & Eire, Australia, New Zealand, Netherlands, Scandinavia, and South Africa)
iTunes Store
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology