Misato FUKUEN

福圓 美里
Family name (in kanji): 福圓
Given name (in kanji): 美里
Date of birth: 1982-01-10
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Non-anime roles:
Aisha in "Tales of Symphonia: Ratatosk no Kishi" (VG) (Japanese)
Asami Hagiwara in "étude prologue ~Yure Ugoku Kokoro no Katachi (Original)" (VG) (Japanese)
Edna in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG) (Japanese)
Eve in "Black Cat" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Flower Seller in "Tales of Symphonia" (PS2 VG) (Japanese)
Freddie Benson (voiceover for Nathan Kress) in "iCarly" (live-action TV series/1st voice) (Japanese)
Kaoru Hitotose in "Idol Janshi Suchie-Pai IV" (PS2 game) (Japanese)
Reimi Saionji in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Rika Shiguma in "Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Ruelli in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakura in "Street Fighter 4" (VG)
Sakura in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Megaman Star Force (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Insert Song Performance, Script Cooperation (ep 8)
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Strike Witches (movie) : Theme Song Performance
Strike Witches (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED: 1, 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 12)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Ultimate Girls (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 6)

Cast in:
(English version)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Elesa's Emolga

Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Cobalt Blade (ep 6)
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) as Eri Shingai
AIKa ZERO (OAV) as Eri Shinkai
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Carlo
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Maeda Inuchiyo
Animal Crossing (movie) as Buke (Rosie)
Another (TV) as Takako Sugiura (eps 1, 4, 8, 11)
Aqua Kids (TV) as Palm; Tic
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Konta Tsukina
Battle Programmer SHIRASE (TV) as Misao Amano
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Female Announcer; Nanarin; Setsuko Kirishima
Best Student Council (TV) as Mami Aoki (ep 4)
Big Windup! (TV) as Chiyo Shinooka
Bincho-tan (TV) as Chiku-rin
Black Cat (TV) as Eve; Tearju Lunatique
Blood-C (TV) as Nene Motoe; Nono Motoe
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Nene Motoe; Nono Motoe
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai (OAV) as Rika Shiguma
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) as Rika Shiguma
Boys Be... (TV) as Aya Kurihara (ep 3)
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Art club member (ep 10)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Maika Tsuchimikado
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Maika Tsuchimikado
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Maika Tsuchimikado
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Maika Tsuchimikado (eps 4, 17)
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Belle
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Female student (ep 3)
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Buriburi Sanpun Pokkiri Daishingeki (movie 13) as Pretty Misaesu
Darker than Black (TV) as Yin
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Yin
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Yin (eps 2, 12)
Dead Girls (OAV) as Louise
Devil May Cry (TV) as Patty
Dragon Collection (TV) as Puppy
Driland (TV) as Ilya
Durarara!! (TV) as Saki Mikajima
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) as Momoe Okonogi
E's Otherwise (TV) as Raphael
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Miyuki Hoshizora/Cure Happy
Eureka Seven (TV) as Ageha A
Fafner (TV) as Seri Tatekami
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Seri Tatekami
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Shina
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Elicia Hughes
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Leonne
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Lione
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) as Tomoya
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Headphone-kun (ep 11)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kazuo (ep 31); Manami (ep 86)
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Lena (ep 10)
Girls Bravo (TV) as Hikage
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Anzu Kadotani
Glass Fleet (TV) as Woman at the Mask Dance Party 1 (ep 2)
Gokujō!! Mecha Mote Iinchō (TV) as Mako Mimura
Gokujō!! Mecha Mote Iinchō Second Collection (TV) as Mako Mimura
Haganai (TV) as Rika Shiguma
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Rika Shiguma
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as girl (ep 4)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Mayu Nagisa
Hell Girl (TV) as Meguro (ep 10)
Hells (movie) ; Linne Amagane
Hidamari Sketch (special) as Natsume (ep 2)
Hidamari Sketch (TV) as Natsume (ep 7)
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (special) as Natsume
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (TV) as Natsume
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Nakayama (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 11
)
; Natsume
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (special) as Natsume (eps 1-2)
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (TV) as Nakayama (eps 3, 5, 8, 10); Natsume (eps 3-4, 6, 9)
Hidamari Sketch: Sae/Hiro Sotsugyō-hen (OAV) as Natsume
Honey x Honey Drops (OAV) as Yuzuru Hagino
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Female B (ep 1)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Sayaka
Kamichu! (TV) as Chou; Heroine (In Movie) (DVD ep 11)
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Utao Kuga
Kobato. (TV) as Yukino Morikawa (ep 9)
M3 the dark metal (TV) as Maamu Yuzuki
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Kokage
MAOYU (TV) as Magician (Human)
Marginal Prince (TV) as Haruya (Young; ep 5)
(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) as Sandy
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Misora Hibiki
Mezzo (TV) as Kanako
Monster (TV) as Martin (Young)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Nimuka (ep 18)
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Golden Darkness
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) as Yōko Tsubaki
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Ecchan
Nazo no Kanojo X (OAV) as Yōko Tsubaki
Non Non Biyori (TV) as Hikage Miyauchi
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~ (TV) as Chiyo Shinooka
Pikachu to Evee Friends (movie) as Satoshi's Mijumaru
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Princess Allie (ep 18)
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Satoshi's Mijumaru
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Dan (ep 3); Hirota (ep 12); Langley (eps 33, 40-42); Mijumaru; Tabunne
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Satoshi's Mijumaru
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Miyuki Hoshizora/Cure Happy
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Miyuki Hoshizora/Cure Happy
Pretear (TV) as Hajime
Red Garden (TV) as Lise Harriette Meyer
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Kurumu Kurono
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Kurumu Kurono
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Satomi Kaizuka
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as Misora Hibiki
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Child (ep 21)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Anne (ep 6)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Baabu
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Ryuna
Showa Monogatari (movie) as Yūko Yamazaki
Showa Monogatari (TV) as Yūko Yamazaki
Smile Precure! (TV) as Miyuki Hoshizora/Cure Happy
So I Can't Play H (TV) as Iria Fukumune
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Yuuta (ep 6)
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Soul Eater (TV) as Eruka Frog
Sound of the Sky (TV) as Yumina
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Elmo (eps 3, 8-10)
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) as Konno-san (ep 4)
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Sakura Kasugano
Strike Witches (movie) as Yoshika Miyafuji
Strike Witches (OAV) as Yoshika Miyafuji
Strike Witches (TV) as Yoshika Miyafuji
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Yoshika Miyafuji
Symphony in August (movie) as Ai
Tamagotchi! Miracle Friends (TV) as Yumemitchi
Tamagotchi! Yume Kira Dream (TV) as Yumemitchi
To Love-Ru (OAV) as Golden Darkness
To Love-Ru (TV) as Golden Darkness
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV) as Golden Darkness
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) as Golden Darkness; Tearju Lunatique
Ultimate Girls (TV) as Silk Koharuno
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Marie Nobi
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Marie Nobi
Witchblade (TV) as Yuuki (ep 16)
Wolverine (TV) as Min
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Momonyan (eps 9-10)
Yozakura Quartet (TV) as Hime Yarisakura
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Hime Yarizakura
Yozakura Quartet ~Hoshi no Umi~ (OAV) as Hime Yarizakura
Yozakura Quartet ~Tsuki ni Naku~ (OAV) as Hime Yarizakura
Yumeria (TV) as Koneko
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none