Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
HaruChika (Japanese)
HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun Suru (Japanese)
Haruta & Chika
ハルチカ ~ハルタとチカは青春する~ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, mystery, romance
Themes: music, shounen-ai
Plot Summary: Haruta and Chika are members of their high school wind instrument club that is on the verge of being shut down. The two are childhood friends, and they spend their days practicing hard while also trying to recruit new members. When a certain incident happens within their school, they work together to solve it.
User Ratings: 163 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:10, raw:2)
 Excellent: 34 votes (sub:33, raw:1)
 Very good: 43 votes (sub:43)
 Good: 36 votes (sub:32, raw:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:22, raw:2)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 German subtitled
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 231 users, rank: #2744 (of 6655)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.491 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6066, rank: #1360 (of 6653)
Weighted mean: 7.428 (Good+), rank: #1354 (of 6653) (seen all: 7.62 / seen some: 6.44 / won't finish: 4.10)
Bayesian estimate: 7.435 (Good+), rank: #1118 (of 5010)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2016-01-06
Opening Theme:
"Niji wo Ametara" (虹を編めたら; If We Could Weave Rainbows) by fhána
Ending Theme:
"Kūsō Traingle" (空想トライアングル; Imaginary Triangle) by ChouCho
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masakazu Hashimoto
Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida
Script: Reiko Yoshida
Storyboard:
Hideaki Kurakawa (ep 2)
Masakazu Hashimoto (eps 1, 3)
Episode Director:
Hideaki Kurakawa (ep 2)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (ep 3)
Tomoaki Ohta (ep 1)
Original creator: Sei Hatsuno
Original Character Design: Namaniku ATK (Nitro+)
Character Design: Asako Nishida
Art Director: Ayumi Satō
Chief Animation Director: Yurie Oohigashi
Animation Director:
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 10)
Harumi Takagi (ep 2)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 10)
Ippei Masui (ep 10)
Kaori Ishii (ep 2)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 3)
Noboru Sugimitsu (instruments)
Risa Suzuki (ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 10)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 10)
Tomoko Sato (ep 10)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 10)
Yurie Oohigashi (ep 1)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 10)
Sound Director: Satoki Iida (Glovision)
Cgi Director: Yōhei Hirata
Director of Photography: Satoshi Namiki
3D Artist:
Haruki Suzuki (P.A.WORKS)
Tairiki Kiritani (P.A.WORKS)
3D Cooperation:
Jun Koishikawa (Sublimation)
Naruhiro Baba (Sublimation)
Noriki Tsukamoto (Sublimation)
Shotaro Akamine (Sublimation)
Yasunori Honma (Sublimation)
Advertising: Kazunari Ishii
Advertising Producer: Saki Takahashi
Color Key: Katsue Inoue
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi
Editing Assistant: Sanae Dōyama
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 5)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 1)
Akiko Matsuo (ED)
Akira Watanabe (ep 10)
Asami Hayakawa (OP; ep 1)
Asuka Kojima (P.A. Works; ep 2)
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 10)
Atsuko Abe (ep 2)
Emi Kojima (ep 10)
Eri Sano (ep 1)
Eri Yamazaki (ED)
Fumie Imai (ep 2)
Fumie Muroi (OP; ep 1)
Hiroaki Inoue (P.A. Works; ep 2)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (eps 3, 5, 10)
Hiroki Saito (eps 3, 10)
Hiromi Makino (ep 1)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 5)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 2)
Kaori Ishii (ep 1)
Kazuaki Inaguma (ep 2)
Kazumi Ono (OP; ep 1)
Kazuya Komai (ep 3)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 10)
Keiichirou Honjou (OP)
Keiko Ichihara (OP; ep 2)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 5)
Maki Fukui (ep 2)
Mari Tomita (P.A. Works; ep 2)
Maria Ichino (ep 1)
Masashi Wakayama (OP; ep 1)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 10)
Masumi Hattori (ep 3)
Masumi Kōketsu (eps 5, 10)
Mie Ōishi (ep 2)
Miho Matsuura (ep 5)
Mika Sakai (ED; ep 1)
Miki Nishikawa (P.A. Works; ep 2)
Mina Ōsawa (OP)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 2)
Miyuki Nakamura (ED)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 5)
Rie Arakawa (ep 2)
Rika Satou (eps 3, 10)
Risa Suzuki (ep 2)
Rui Kondou (ep 5)
Ryou Kodama (OP/ED; ep 1)
Setsuko Shibuichi (ep 10)
Shinobu Ookuchi (ep 1)
Shinya Nogami (ep 5)
Shinya Uchida (OP)
Shota Tsukiyama (ep 1)
Takahito Fukuyama (ep 1)
Takayuki Noguchi (ED)
Tomoko Sugimoto (OP)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 2)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 10)
Yōko Kubara (OP)
Yoshie Anzai (eps 3, 10)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 10)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (eps 3, 10)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 1, 5)
Yuka Miyoshi (P.A. Works; ep 2)
Yuko Fujii (ep 5)
Yuri Nakajima (ep 2)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 1)
Line Producer: Mitsuhito Tsuji
Music producer: Terushige Yoshie
Photography:
Akane Ueda (T2 Studio)
Satoshi Namiki (T2 Studio)
Xiao Hui Tan
Planning Cooperation: Ayako Mori
Production Desk: Masahide Hashimoto
Recording: Yūichirō Koyama
Recording Assistant: Naoko Higashida
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano
Sound Production Manager:
Hana Sugawara
Tōru Kanegae
Technical Supervision: Hirohisa Kitamura
Theme Song Performance:
ChouCho (ED)
fhána (OP)
Title Logo: Tomoyuki Uchikoga (OHProduction)
Video Editing:
Kazuhiro Nagao (Goodjob TOKYO)
Yoshihiro Kohama (Goodjob TOKYO)
音楽協力:
Junnosuke Sato (I Will)
Masaru (Imagine)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as Chika Homura
Sōma Saitō as Haruta Kamijō

Asami Seto as Naoko Serizawa
Chiaki Omigawa as Kae Asahina
Emi Miyajima as Sae Asahina
Haruka Chisuga as Miyoko Narushima
Natsuki Hanae as Shinjirō Kusakabe
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Sakaiyū Hiyama
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Maren Sei
Seiichirō Yamashita as Keisuke Katagiri
Yuki Yamada as Akari Gotō

Ai Kakuma as Girl (ep 10)
Aina Yasukuni as Volleyball club member C (ep 1)
Arisa Date as
Chiyoko Katagiri (eps 7, 9)
Flower Arrangement club member (ep 6)
Golden medalist (ep 12)
Kanoko Degawa (eps 4, 11)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Matsuda (ep 4)
Aya Saitō as Satoshi Narushima (ep 2)
Ayahi Takagaki as Makoto Yamanobe (ep 11)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Miyoko's mother (ep 2)
Eiichirō Tokumoto as
Hamamatsu Symphony Member B (ep 12)
Physical education teacher (eps 6, 11)
Hidekatsu Shibata as Sadakichi (ep 7)
Hiromi Igarashi as Misato Asō (eps 7-8)
Hitomi Nabatame as Minami Kamijō (ep 4)
Junichi Suwabe as Takuya Watanabe (ep 10)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Lion (ep 8)
Katsumi Suzuki as Sukekiyo (ep 7)
Keisuke Oda as Taku Ogimoto (eps 5, 11)
Kenichirou Matsuda as Shūichi Hinohara (eps 5, 7, 12)
Kiyoko Miyazawa as Yone (ep 7)
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Kouji Iwasaki (eps 9-10)
Maina Shimagata as Akane Matsuzawa (ep 11)
Mari Misaki as Volleyball club member A (ep 1)
Masatoshi Kashino as
Attendant (ep 10)
Hamamatsu Symphony Member A (ep 12)
Schoolboy (ep 3)
Masumi Asano as Yuka Okawara (ep 9)
Michael Rivas as Maren's father (ep 4)
Misato Fukuen as Yaeko Fujima (ep 3)
Natsumi Yamada as Volleyball club member B (ep 1)
Rena Maeda as Vice-prsident Matsuda (ep 9)
Rieko Kamenaka as Mother (ep 6)
Rina Satou as Chika's mother (eps 1, 6-7)
Rosa as Maren's mother (ep 4)
Ryohei Kimura as Tōru Asagiri (ep 8)
Ryōko Aikawa as Kyoko Serizawa (ep 8)
Sachie Hirai as
Amano's wife (ep 4)
Junko Aoki (eps 7, 11)
Newspaper club member (ep 6)
Saori Ōnishi as Class representative (ep 9)
Satoshi Murakami as Schoolboy (eps 1-2)
Sayaka Senbongi as Nozomi Yamazaki
Sayuri Sadaoka as Akari's Grandmother (ep 5)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Kenji Amano (ep 4)
Shinya Takahashi as Miyoko's father (ep 2)
Shouzou Sasaki as Akari's Grandfather (ep 5)
Shūya Nishiji as Shun'ya Nagoe (ep 3)
Takahiro Kameoka as Hajime Ogimoto (ep 5)
Takahiro Mizushima as Benjant (ep 8)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Sakai-sensei (eps 7, 9-10)
Tsugumi Iki as Volleyball club captain (ep 1)
Wataru Komada as
Researcher (ep 6)
Schoolboy (ep 5)
Yuichiro Umehara as College student (ep 10)
Yujiro Kakuda as Schoolboy B (ep 1)
Yūki Amezawa as Schoolboy A (eps 1-2)
Yukiko Yao as
Ai Bessho (eps 4, 7, 9)
Boy (ep 10)
Mayu's friend (ep 2)
Schoolgirl (ep 3)
Youko Kenmochi (ep 11)
Yumeha Kōda as
Kaori Okita (ep 9)
Mayu Nishikawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10-11
)

Sommelier (ep 8)
Japanese companies
3D Cooperation:
BONES (eps 1-12)
J.C. Staff (eps 1-12)
Sublimation (eps 1-12)
Animation Production: P.A. Works
Casting Cooperation: Production Ace
Font Cooperation: Fontworks Inc.
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 3)
J-Cube (ep 5)
P.A. Works (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Studio Wanpack (ep 3)
Music Cooperation:
I Will
Imagine
Music Production: Lantis
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Cooperation:
Magic Bus (eps 3, 5, 10)
ZEXCS (ep 7)
Recording Studio: Glovision
Sound Production: Glovision
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English staff
English companies
Translation: Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Daisuki
FUNimation Entertainment
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: J-One
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology