Teruyuki TANZAWA

丹沢 晃之
Family name (in kanji): 丹沢
Given name (in kanji): 晃之
Date of birth: XXXX-02-23
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Bachen in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Echoes of Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Zhen in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Dian Wei in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Dong Zhuo in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Hawkeye in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Ma Teng in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Zefa in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Cyborg 005 / Geronimo Jr
11eyes (OAV) as Gula
11eyes (TV) as Gula
Amanchu! (TV) as Momo-chan-sensei (ep 8)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Captain (ep 22)
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Gatekeeper (ep 11)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Black Suit B (eps 48-49)
Beelzebub (TV) as Basilisk; Daimaō's Confidant; Demon A (ep 48); Demon C (ep 47); Oga's father; Ryuuichi Sanada; Soldier D (eps 45-46); Underling A (ep 53); Unshō Onizuka (Kagegumi)
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Ryuuichi Sanada
Beyond the Boundary (TV) as Announcer (ep 8)
Bleach (TV) as Hollow Toju (ep 257)
Bus Gamer (TV) (eps 1-2)
Charanpo Land no Bōken (movie) as Kometora's Father
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Announcer (ep 6)
Clannad After Story (TV) as Opposing team member (ep 1)
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Mohammed (ep 3)
Drifters (TV) as Orte soldier (ep 5)
Eden of the East (TV) as ADX20000 D (eps 10-11)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Riku Busujima (eps 19-21)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Zenkichirō Yoneda (ep 207)
Glass Maiden (TV) as Detective (ep 1)
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Reon Ōhira
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Inn customer (ep 9)
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Sakai-sensei (eps 7, 9-10)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Factory Manager (ep 16); Fumio's Father (ep 23); Takeru's Father (ep 4)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Kôsuke Yamanaka (eps 11, 15-16)
Juden Chan (TV) as Cameco B (ep 7); Man (eps 4, 6); Ronin student's brother (ep 2)
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Michirou Takase
Lance N' Masques (TV) as Shifu (eps 5, 8)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Soldier (eps 9, 17)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Attendant C (ep 19); Hassan (eps 7-9, 15, 17); Kou Empire's Soldier (ep 18); Poor Man (ep 12); Puma (ep 21)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as World Security Council Member C (ep 38)
Monster Musume (TV) as Orc Leader (ep 7)
Noblesse: Awakening (OAV) as M-24
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Takashi Tonda (eps 8, 11)
Oreimo (TV) as Cameraman (eps 3, 9); Male student (ep 2)
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Air defense commander (ep 12); Lieutenant (eps 10-11); Man (ep 13); Wolfgang Baumann
Sket Dance (TV) as Chinpira B (ep 37)
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Youkaichi
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Gnome (ep 20)
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Senpai (ep 3)
Tayutama - Kiss on My Deity (TV) as Genzou Kawai
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Burglar C (eps 1, 6)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as CCG executive (ep 7); Kazuo Yoshida (eps 4, 8); Nurse (ep 1)
Triage X (TV) as Tomoharu Suzuhara (ep 3)
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Customer (eps 2, 14); Fan (ep 7); Man in the bus (ep 11); Nise-Gokuu (ep 16); Tourist (ep 4)
Young Black Jack (TV) as Leader (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none