Monster Musume (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Everyday Life with Monster Girls
Monster Musume no Iru Nichijō (Japanese)
モンスター娘のいる日常 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Three years ago, the world learned that harpies, centaurs, catgirls, and all manners of fabulous creatures are not merely fiction; they are flesh and blood - not to mention scale, feather, horn, and fang. Thanks to the "Cultural Exchange Between Species Act," these once-mythical creatures have assimilated into society, or at least, they're trying. When a hapless human teenager named Kurusu Kimihito is inducted as a "volunteer" into the government exchange program, his world is turned upside down. A snake-like lamia named Miia comes to live with him, and it is Kurusu's job to take care of her and make sure she integrates into his everyday life. (from manga)
User Ratings: 441 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 21 votes (sub:19, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 45 votes (sub:39, dub:5, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 110 votes (sub:101, dub:6, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 138 votes (sub:124, dub:9, others:5
5 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 77 votes (sub:70, dub:5, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 24 votes (sub:22, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 769 users, rank: #1430 (of 7042)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.086 (Good), std. dev.: 1.5524, rank: #2406 (of 7060)
Weighted mean: 7.010 (Good), rank: #2477 (of 7060) (seen all: 7.13 / seen some: 6.24 / won't finish: 2.97)
Bayesian estimate: 7.024 (Good), rank: #2283 (of 5328)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2015-07-07
Opening Theme:
"Saikōsoku Fall in Love" (最高速 Fall in Love; Highest Speed Fall in Love) by Ari Ozawa, Natsuki Aikawa, Sora Amamiya, Haruka Yamazaki, & Mayuka Nomura
Ending Theme:
"Hey! Smith!!" by Smith with MON
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2017-07-25
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls - Complete Collection [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2017-07-25
DVD (Region 1)
    Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls - Complete Collection (DVD) 2017-07-25

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tatsuya Yoshihara
Series Composition: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Script:
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Dojag-a-gen (ep 4)
Kikuko Sadakata (ED)
Masami Shimoda (ep 3)
Shinichiro Kimura (eps 6, 8, 10)
Shun Enokido (OP)
Takafumi Hoshikawa (ep 9)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (eps 1, 12)
Yuji Moriyama (eps 2, 5, 7, 11)
Episode Director:
Housei Suzuki (eps 1-2, 8, 11)
Masayuki Nomoto (ep 4)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (ep 4)
Norihiko Nagahama (eps 5, 9)
Noriyuki Nomata (eps 3, 10)
Shigehisa Iida (ep 7)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 12)
Yū Kinome (ep 6)
Unit Director:
Kikuko Sadakata (ED)
Shun Enokido (OP)
Original creator: OKAYADO
Character Design: Takaya Sunagawa
Art Director: Hiroko Tanabe (Kusanagi)
Chief Animation Director:
Shunji Akasaka
Takaya Sunagawa
Animation Director:
Atsuko Watanabe (OP)
Chie Saito (OP; eps 1, 3, 11)
Eri Suzuki (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 11)
Jiemon Futsuzawa (ep 12)
Kaito Senkōji (eps 8, 11)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 3, 10)
Kikuko Sadakata (ED)
Kiyomi Nanba (OP; eps 7, 11-12)
Masayuki Nomoto (ep 4)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 5, 9)
Rui Kondou (ep 7)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 1, 3)
Shinji Itadaki (OP)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 10)
Yuji Moriyama (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 10, 12
)

Yumiko Ishii (ep 3)
Art design:
Akihiro Hirasawa (eps 5-12)
3D Director: Takafumi Gorai
Sound Director: Hiroto Morishita
Director of Photography: Kazuyoshi Shiomi
Executive producer:
Hiroto Kumegai (Kanon)
Junya Tamano (HOBIBOX)
Keiji Ota (Toho)
Kenichi Hirano
Kenichi Yoshida (Tokuma Shoten)
Kōichi Kokago (Q-Tec)
Masato Yoshida (Furyu)
Noboru Yamada (AT-X)
Shinjiro Ayuzawa (Tsukuru no more)
Takuto Kumagai
Taro Maki (Genco)
Producer:
Kazutaka Yamanaka (Toho)
Miho Hora (Genco)
Takahiro Ishiyama (Tokuma Shoten)

3D Advancement: Keishi Kusuda
3D Model: Wataru Matsunaga
Animation Assistant:
Chie Saito (ep 9)
Takuya Miyahara (ep 9)
Assistant Animation Director:
Aya Higami (ep 12)
Chie Saito (eps 10, 12)
Eri Suzuki (ep 10)
Hiromi Higuchi (ep 12)
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 12)
Kōji Kōno (ep 12)
Shunji Akasaka (ep 12)
Takaya Sunagawa (ep 12)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 12)
Yoshimi Agata (ep 12)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Eri Suzuki (eps 5, 9)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 5, 9)
Kiyomi Nanba (ep 9)
Yuji Moriyama (eps 5, 9)
Assistant Director of Photography: Tomoyuki Kunii
Background Art:
Anh Tram (Nam Hai; eps 2, 10)
Asuka Komiyama (ep 12)
Ayu Kawamoto (Kusanagi; eps 1, 3, 5-7)
Ayumi Takasaki (ep 9)
Bich Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 9-10)
Bich Thi (Nam Hai; eps 11-12)
Bien Van (Nam Hai; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Chau Bao (Nam Hai; eps 11-12)
Cuc Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 9-10, 12)
Dat Mai (Nam Hai; eps 9-11)
Geki Katsumata (Cosmos Arts; eps 2, 7)
Giang Tra (Nam Hai; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Hanh Hong (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Hatsumi Kumano (Kusanagi; ep 10)
Hiroko Tanabe (Kusanagi; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; eps 2, 7)
Hotaka Okamoto (Kusanagi; eps 1-12)
Huong Thanh (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Katsuki Matsumoto (Imagnet; ep 2)
Kenta Tsuboi (Kusanagi; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11
)

Khoa Minh (Nam Hai; eps 2, 10)
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin; ep 2)
Kyoko Kitano (Cosmos Arts; eps 2, 7)
Linh Phuong (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Loan Thanh (Nam Hai; eps 2, 5)
Long Hoang (Nam Hai; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Maiko Ikeda (Kusanagi; ep 9)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi; ep 7)
Manami Masuda (Studio Tenjin; ep 2)
Miwa Yoshida (ep 9)
Natsuki Kusakabe (Kusanagi; ep 12)
Ngan Hoang (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Nguyen Nguyet (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Quan Pham (Nam Hai; eps 9-12)
Ryōta Gotō (Kusanagi; eps 9-10, 12)
Satoshi Ōkubo (Imagnet; ep 2)
Shingo Kanai (Kusanagi; eps 6, 8-12)
Shiori Shiwa (Kusanagi; eps 9-10, 12)
Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin; ep 2)
Suong Kim (Nam Hai; eps 2, 10)
Thanh Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 11-12)
Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Thom Thi (Nam Hai; eps 9-12)
Tien Mi (Nam Hai; ep 10)
Tien My (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Tri Hoang (Nam Hai; eps 2, 10)
Trieu Minh (Nam Hai; eps 2, 10)
Trinh Diem (Nam Hai; ep 12)
Truc Hoang (Nam Hai; ep 5)
Trung Khac (Nam Hai; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Truong Nhat (Nam Hai; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9-10, 12
)

Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi; eps 7-8)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 9-10, 12)
Xuan Thi (Nam Hai; eps 9-10, 12)
Yi Fu (Kusanagi; eps 8-11)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin; ep 2)
Yuuki Hatakeyama (Kusanagi; eps 1-2, 4)
Background Art Assistant:
Geki Katsumata (Cosmos Arts; eps 4, 8)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; eps 4, 8)
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin; ep 4)
Kyoko Kitano (Cosmos Arts; eps 4, 8)
Manami Masuda (Studio Tenjin; ep 4)
Miki Kato (ep 4)
Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin; ep 4)
Takanori Fujimura (ep 4)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin; ep 4)
Chief Producer:
Kazuaki Morijiri (Genco)
Toshiya Matsushita (松下俊也; Tokuma Shoten)
Yoshihiro Furusawa (Toho)
Color design: Kumiko Yanagisawa
Color setting:
Fumiko Tanaka (ep 9)
Kumiko Yanagisawa (eps 2, 6, 12)
Megumi Yamashita (eps 1, 7)
Naoya Imamura (eps 4, 8, 11)
Saki Tada (eps 3, 10)
Setsu Nagata (ep 5)
Editing: Masanori Sakamoto (Morita Editing Room)
In-Between Animation:
Haruka Shimoji (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Jing Shi Huang (ep 5)
Kanako Itoh (eps 1-2)
Kazuya Nagoya (eps 5, 9)
Kenta Nagahashi (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Mika Kimura (eps 5, 9)
Nozomi Kawano (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 11
)

Qin Xia Zeng (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-11
)

Saki Yamada (eps 7-8, 10)
Saki Yamanoi (eps 4, 11)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 9)
Takahito Sakazume (ep 3)
Yui Miyabe (6 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Yumiko Yamamoto (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Yusei Uchida (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

In-Between Check:
Masaru Kanemori (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 5, 9)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Kajū100% ("Everyday Kemo-Mimi;" "Karitakatta")
Masaya Koike ("Koko Da yo.")
Insert Song Composition:
Halko Momoi ("Koko Da yo.")
Kajū100% ("Everyday Kemo-Mimi;" "Karitakatta")
Insert Song Lyrics:
Aiko Nakano ("Everyday Kemo-Mimi;" "Karitakatta")
Halko Momoi ("Koko Da yo.")
Insert Song Performance:
Asuna Tomari ("Everyday Kemo-Mimi;" "Karitakatta")
Hiyori Nitta ("Everyday Kemo-Mimi;" "Karitakatta")
Minami Shinoda ("Everyday Kemo-Mimi;" "Karitakatta")
Risae Matsuda ("Everyday Kemo-Mimi;" "Karitakatta")
Sae Aiuchi ("Everyday Kemo-Mimi;" "Karitakatta")
Sayaka Senbongi ("Everyday Kemo-Mimi;" "Karitakatta")
UNDER17 ("Koko Da yo.")
Key Animation:
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 1, 3, 7)
Chie Saito (eps 1, 11-12)
Daisuke Hatsumi (ep 12)
Daisuke Nakajima (ep 4)
Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 9)
Daisuke Tōyama (ep 9)
Eri Suzuki (eps 2, 6)
Fujio Inose (ep 11)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 11)
Hiroaki Takagi (Studio Wanpack; ep 7)
Jia Bao Cheng (Shanghai M.C.C.; eps 1-3, 6-7)
Junpei Matsumoto (eps 2, 6, 10)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 1, 3, 10)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 7-8)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 5, 9)
Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 1, 3)
Kazuo Hasegawa (eps 6, 8, 10)
Kenji Sakai (ep 10)
Kenji Yamazaki (eps 5, 9)
Kikuko Sadakata (ED)
Kiyomi Nanba (eps 1, 12)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (eps 5, 9)
Koji Kikukawa (eps 8, 10, 12)
Masaaki Kudo (eps 1, 8)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (Angle; ep 3)
Masaru Kanamori (eps 1, 7)
Masaru Kanemori (eps 1, 3, 7)
Maya Uenishi (Angle; ep 3)
Mitsuo Tano (eps 1-3, 6, 10)
Moe Sasaki (ep 4)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 5)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (ep 4)
Norifumi Shiro (Shanghai M.C.C.; ep 2)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 5)
Peng Zhang (Shanghai M.C.C.; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 12
)

Rie Arakawa (ep 8)
Rie Ikegami (Angle; ep 3)
Ryō Nagashima (eps 8, 10)
Ryū Nakayama (OP)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 5)
Satoshi Mutsu (ep 11)
Seiji Takeda (ep 5)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 1)
Shin Young Kim (ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 3)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 11)
Shintarō Shimizu (eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Shun Enokido (OP; ep 12)
Sonoka Kuroiwa (ep 12)
Tadayoshi Kusaka (ep 4)
Takahito Sakazume (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 12
)

Takashi Kikukawa (eps 8, 10, 12)
Takashi Narikawa (ep 8)
Takeshi Yamazaki (eps 5, 9)
Takuya Miyahara (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10-12
)

Tatsuya Ikeda (Rising Force; eps 7-8, 11)
Tomohito Hira (ep 8)
Tomohito Taira (ep 8)
Tomoki Mizuno (ep 11)
Tomosato Hosokawa (ep 10)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 3)
Waruo Suzuki (ep 11)
Wei Nan Zhou (Shanghai M.C.C.; ep 1)
Yi Li (Shanghai M.C.C.; eps 3, 6-7)
Yoshiki Mizuno (Studio Emu; eps 7-8, 11)
Yoshiki Nozawa (ep 11)
Yoshimi Katsumata (ep 4)
Yūichi Matsumoto (eps 7, 10)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 11)
Yuta Hasegawa (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 7)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 5)
Yuya Kishi (eps 5, 9)
Main Animator: Takahito Sakazume
Merchandization Licensing: Hiromi Mezaki (Genco)
Music Director: Takeki Kobayashi
Music producer: Masataka Mikami
Online Editor:
Kazushige Kubota (eps 1-6)
Kosuke Tanaka (ep 12)
Masaru Kitamoto
Masaya Takeda (eps 7-11)
Paint:
Airi Uchima (ep 9)
Daiki Sugiyama (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10-12
)

Hiromi Oosuga (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Kanna Machida (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Megumi Yamashita (eps 2-4, 6, 11)
Misaki Fujinaga (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Namiko Kamei (ep 9)
Naoya Imamura (ep 12)
Natsumi Nakajima (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Saki Tada (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 11-12
)

Satomi Kazawa (ep 9)
Shizuka Kumagai (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Tomomi Kimura (ep 9)
Yūsuke Okuzawa (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10-12
)

Paint Check:
Fumiko Tanaka (ep 9)
Kumiko Yanagisawa (eps 2, 6, 12)
Megumi Yamashita (eps 1, 7)
Naoya Imamura (eps 4, 8, 11)
Saki Tada (eps 3, 10)
Setsu Nagata (ep 5)
Takako Numata (ep 9)
Photography:
Kazuyoshi Shiomi (eps 1-12)
Nanami Yamawaki (eps 1-12)
Naoki Serizawa (eps 1-4, 11)
Nobuyuki Watanabe (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Ryūji Hirakawa (ep 10)
Sena Nakagawa (eps 1-12)
Shiori Kurata (eps 1-2, 4, 11)
Tomoko Minobe (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 11
)

Tomoyuki Kunii (eps 3, 5-10, 12)
Yukari Takebana (eps 1-12)
Planning Assistant:
Kanta Ikai (Monthly COMIC Ryu Editorial Dept.)
Ryō Kijima (Monthly COMIC Ryu Editorial Dept.)
Preview Illustration: Chie Saito (chibi characters)
Production Advancement:
G.A.T.A. (eps 1, 7, 12)
Katsutoshi Sueyoshi (ep 5)
Kenta Sasaki (ep 8)
Kumono Shimizu (eps 2-3, 6, 10)
Miki Koike (ep 4)
Shunsaku Nakai (eps 3, 11)
Tohru Suzuki (ep 9)
Yasutake Norimura (ep 4)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Ryō Nishimura (eps 7, 10-12)
Shunsaku Nakai (ep 12)
Production Assistant: Hiroshi Kakuya (Studio Giants; ep 4)
Production Desk: Yasunori Muratake
Production producer:
Naruhito Yamazaki
Yūji Higa
Prop Design: Takahito Sakazume
Publicity Producer:
Ryo Maekawa
Tomoko Takano
Recording Adjustment: Yasuaki Ōta
Setting Production: Hiroyuki Saitou
Sound Effects: Shota Yaso
Sound Production Manager: Mika Tsuchishiro
Sub-Character Design: Shunji Akasaka
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hige Driver (OP)
Yuyoyuppe (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hige Driver (OP)
Yuyoyuppe (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hige Driver (OP)
Yuyoyuppe (ED)
Ari Ozawa as Papi
Junji Majima as Kimihito Kurusu
Natsuki Aikawa as Centorea "Cerea" Shianus
Sora Amamiya as Miia

Ai Kakuma as Lala
Airi Ootsu as Draco
Asami Seto as Kii
Atsumi Tanezaki as Lilith
Haruka Yamazaki as Melo
Mayuka Nomura as Suu
Momo Asakura as Manako
Rei Mochizuki as Zombina
Sakura Nakamura as Rachnera
Saori Ōnishi as Doppel
Yu Kobayashi as Smith
Yurika Kubo as Tionisia

Atsushi Kousaka as Policeman
Ayaka Shimizu as Racist women (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11-12
)
Daiki Hamano as
Customer A (ep 9)
Knight (ep 3)
Racist man (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11-12
)
Fumiko Uchimura as Clerk (ep 1)
Haruka Watanabe as Mob A (ep 2)
Jun Inoue as Mob B (ep 2)
Keiji Fujiwara as Kasegi (ep 6)
Kosuke Onishi as Yankee (ep 8)
Mai Kanazawa as Girl (ep 9)
Mako as Talent B
Shiina Natsukawa as Polt (ep 10)
Sho Nogami as Customer B (ep 9)
Taku Yashiro as Purse Snatcher (ep 2)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Orc Leader (ep 7)
Yuiko Tatsumi as Girl (eps 2, 12)
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as Talent A (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (eps 5, 9, 11-12)
Art Base Ban (ep 8)
BEEP (eps 5, 9)
drop (ep 12)
ingresA (eps 2, 6, 10)
J&K Corporation (eps 2-3, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 11-12)
MAP (ep 12)
Nakamura Production (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-12 even
)

Reboot (ep 12)
Shanghai MCC (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10, 12
)

xenron
Studio Cj (ep 9)
Studio Giants (eps 9, 11)
Studio μ (ep 10)
Studio Wanpack (ep 10)
Taikan Anime (ep 12)
Triple A (eps 10-11)
Wao World (ep 2)
xenron (eps 11-12)
3D Modeling: Larx Entertainment
3DCGI: F-Sik
Animation Production:
Lerche
Seva
Background Art:
Cosmos Arts (eps 2, 7)
Imagnet (ep 2)
Kusanagi (eps 1-12)
Nam Hai (eps 2, 5, 9-12)
Studio TENJIN (ep 2)
Background Art Assistance:
Cosmos Arts (eps 4, 8)
Studio TENJIN (ep 4)
Casting Assistance: Japan Narration Acting Institute
Design Works: KOMEWORKS
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (eps 5, 9, 11-12)
BEEP (ep 5)
drop (ep 12)
J&K Corporation (eps 3, 6, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 11-12)
MAP (ep 12)
Reboot (ep 12)
Sao Sang Design (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Shanghai MCC (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

xenron
Studio Cj (eps 5, 9)
Studio μ (ep 10)
Taikan Anime (ep 12)
xenron (eps 11-12)
Internet Streaming:
Docomo Anime Store
Niconico
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 3)
Mito Animation (ep 7)
Rising Force (ep 7)
Shanghai MCC (eps 1-3, 6-7)
Studio Cj (eps 5, 9)
Studio Emu (ep 7)
Studio Giants (eps 9, 11)
Studio Wanpack (ep 7)
Merchandization Licensing: GENCO
Music Production: TOHO
Music Production Assistance: Toho Music
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Paint:
Ace Company (eps 5, 9, 11-12)
BEEP (ep 5)
drop (ep 12)
J&K Corporation (eps 3, 6, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 11-12)
MAP (ep 12)
Reboot (ep 12)
Sao Sang Design (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Shanghai MCC (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Studio Cj (eps 5, 9)
Studio Elle (ep 9)
Studio μ (ep 10)
Taikan Anime (ep 12)
xenron (eps 11-12)
Production Cooperation:
Dangun Pictures (eps 5, 9)
Studio Giants (ep 4)
Recording Studio: P's Studio azabudai A/R ONE
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: KANON
Special Thanks: Tora no Ana (ep 7)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Jones
Translation: Yumiko Ybarra
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Producer: John Ledford

Additional Translation: Tomoe Spencer
Assistant Audio Engineer: Anel Garcia
Assistant Director: Shannon Reed
Disc Authoring: Joel McCray
Menu Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Packaging Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Production Coordination: Janice Williams
Production manager: Son Phan Le
Subtitling: Dwayne Jones
Supervising Translator: Jennifer Challenger
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Allison Sumrall as Miia
Bryson Baugus as Kimihito Kurusu
Molly Searcy as Centorea "Cerea" Shianus

Carli Mosier as Lala
Christina Stroup as Tionisia
Courtney Lomelo as Rachnera
Emily Neves as Doppel
Jad Saxton as Manako
Kira Vincent-Davis as Zombina
Maggie Flecknoe as Mero
Mina Getois as Lilith
Monica Rial as Suu
Rachel Landon as Draco
Shelley Calene-Black as Ms. Smith

Alexandra Bedford as Assorted Human (ep 1)
Andrew Love as Racist Guy (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11-12
)
Annie Mai as Assorted Human
Carolyn Medrano as Assorted Human (ep 1)
Christina Kelly as Polt (ep 10)
Hilary Haag as Voice actor (Lilith)
Joel McCray as
Assorted Human (ep 1)
Emcee (ep 1)
Juliet Simmons as Ren Kunanzuki (OVA)
Katelyn Barr as Racist Girl (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11-12
)
Mike Boike as
Agent (ep 1)
Assorted Human
Ned Gayle as
Agent (ep 1)
Assorted Human (ep 1)
Rachel Landon as Emcee (ep 1)
Ricardo Contreras as Agent (ep 1)
Shannon Reed as Assorted Human (ep 1)
Steven Finley as Kasegi (ep 6)

English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Daisuki (Central America, Latin American, Indonesia, Singapore, Thailand, Philippines)
HIDIVE (Subtitled & Dubbed)
Hulu
The Anime Network
Viewster
Production: Sentai Studios
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Jasmin Arnoldt
Bettina Kenney as Papi
Konrad Bösherz as Kimihito Kurusu
Melanie Isakowitz as Zentrea Sianus
Moira May as Mia

Angelina Geisler as Lilith (ep 10)
Anita Hopt as Melu
Anna Gamburg as Zombina
Cornelia Waibel as Smith
Isabella Vinet as Manako (eps 7, 9-12)
Leonie Dubuc as Rachnera
Melinda Rachfahl as Doppel (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Peggy Pollow as Suu
Romina Langenhan as Tionishia (eps 7, 9, 11-12)

Marc Bluhm as Police Officer

German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology