Kyle JONES

Birth name: Kyle Colby Jones
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Air (movie) : ADR Director
Air (TV) : ADR Director
Air Gear (TV) : ADR Director
Air In Summer (special) : ADR Director
Akame ga KILL! (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Amnesia (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) : ADR Director
Buki yo Saraba (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Writer
Dark Water (live-action movie 2002) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) : ADR Director
Diamond Daydreams (TV) : Director
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (OAV) : ADR Director
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) : ADR Director
Full Metal Panic! (TV) : ADR Director, Producer
Gambo (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Writer
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) : ADR Director
Gintama: The Movie : ADR Director, ADR Script
Hi-no-youjin (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Writer
Kaleido Star (TV) : ADR Director (Pilot Dub), Producer, Casting
Kanon (TV 2/2006) : ADR Director, ADR Script (eps 17-24), Producer (eps 21-24)
Kino's Journey (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Log Horizon (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Madlax (TV) : Director (Sock Puppet Theater; SSS), ADR Director, Script (Sock Puppet Theater; SSS), Producer, Camera (Sock Puppet Theatre), Puppet Construction (Sock Puppet Theatre), Sock Puppeteer, SSS Producer (Conversations with SSS)
Majestic Prince (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script (eps 1-24)
No Game, No Life (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Outbreak Company (TV) : ADR Director
Papuwa (TV) : ADR Director
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Possessions (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Writer
Saint Seiya (TV) : ADR Director (ADV Films), Producer (ADV Films)
Samurai Gun (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer, Recording engineer
Short Peace (movie) : ADR Director, ADR Writer
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) : ADR Director
Sunday Without God (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Writer
UFO Princess Valkyrie: SPECIAL (OAV) : ADR Director
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) : ADR Director
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) : ADR Director
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) : ADR Director
Venus Versus Virus (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-4)

Cast in:
(English version)
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Demon (ep 4); Gamal (ep 2); Receptionist (ep 1)
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV)
Amnesia (TV) as Mr. Green Shirt (ep 1); Pervert A (ep 9); Thug Life A (ep 11)
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie)
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV)
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) (ADV dub)
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) (ADV dub)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV)
Full Metal Panic! (TV)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Juvenile Delinquent C (ep 1)
Gambo (movie) as Saruichi
Gatchaman (TV) (ADV dub)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV)
Gintama: The Movie as Abuto; Amanto; Announcer; Blacksmith; Bystander B; Frog Alien; Man C; Matsudaira Katakuriko; Ronin; Rude Man; Sadaharu; Shinsuke Takasugi; Underling
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV)
Hi-no-youjin (movie) as Sadakichi
Log Horizon (TV) as Arguer; Brigandia Jerk C; Confused Adventurer; Confused Gamer; Dandy Fop; Downtrodden Adventurer; Feynail; Knight; Lightning; Londark; Noble; Overbearing Shiroe Fan
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-11
)

Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) as Coach (eps 1, 6); Mera (eps 6, 12); Moving Company Muscle (ep 1)
Madlax (TV) as Soldier in Panic (ep 3)
Maid Sama! (TV) as Guy (Sentai dub; ep 5); Hirofumi Koganei (Sentai dub); Male Customer (Sentai dub; ep 4); Miyabigaoka Guy (Sentai dub; ep 8); Naoe (Sentai dub; ep 13); Policeman (Sentai dub; ep 5); Purse Snatcher Man (Sentai dub; ep 4); Street Man (Sentai dub; ep 4); Suit Guy (Sentai dub; ep 5)
Majestic Prince (TV) as Palace Guard; Rakesh Chandra Sekal; Shinichiro
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Commander; Hokushin's Six C; Jovian Operator B; Maintenance Crew A; Nergal Guard B; Scientist A; Successor Navigator; Successor Officer C; Successor Pilot; Video Game Fighter 2; Video Gamer A
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Fude Ezumachi; Garaharu Ushibuka; Hayama Hyakuchou
MM! (TV) as Domyoji Shop Manager
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Franklin (ep 7)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Assorted Soldier (eps 3, 11); Captain Fire Support (ep 8); Captain Jammer (ep 12); Eishi Pilot (ep 16); Horny Soldier (ep 7); Imperial Official (ep 10); Kil Efremov (eps 8-10, 14); Lab Tech (eps 20-21); MP (eps 4, 17); Newscaster B (ep 1); Officer (ep 2); Officer Lincoln (ep 9); Platoon Leader (eps 20-21); Poker Loser (ep 10); Rick Sven (ep 18); RLF Member (eps 20, 22-23); Sad Man (ep 2); Terrorist Operator (ep 21); Tower Captain (ep 3); Viper (eps 21-22); Zelenov (ep 23)
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV); Genda
Nanaka 6/17 (TV)
Neo Ranga (TV)
No Game, No Life (TV) as Aristocrat Long Hair (ep 5); Skinny Bandit (ep 1); The Gods (ep 5); Village Wench Hater (ep 3)
One Piece (TV) as Chess (FUNimation)
Outbreak Company (TV) as Repeller
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Adult A (ep 11); Akira Daimon; Audience Crybaby; Battle Flunkies (ep 11); Big Bad Guy (ep 11); Blubbering Fan; Boy B (eps 1, 12); Counter Staff (ep 8); Crew C (ep 11); Crew D (ep 11); Crowd (ep 10); Guard B (ep 10); Male Student 2 (eps 9, 11); Man in Black A (eps 10, 15); Mysterious Suit Man (ep 8); Onlooker B (ep 10); Student (eps 1-2, 7, 9); Student B (ep 12); Urban (ep 3); Yuichi Aizawa
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Cheesy Narrator (ep 35); Karate Loser (ep 35); Man A (ep 48); No (ep 39); SP 1 (ep 48); Student (4 episodes
eps 30, 32, 35, 37
)
; Student Dork (ep 37); Whist; Yuichi Aizawa
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Rahn (ep 18)
Rune Soldier (TV) as Foreman (ep 21)
Saiyuki (TV) as Demon 11 (ep 1)
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie)
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Pace
Sunday Without God (TV) as Dead People (ep 6); Dead Villager (ep 1); Villager Calm (ep 12); Yoki (ep 1)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Astronomer (ep 4)
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Construction Worker (ep 5); Road Worker (ep 10); Villager (ep 9); Werewolf (ep 3)
WATAMOTE (TV) as Mr. Fukura (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none