Madlax (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
マドラックス (Japanese)
異域天使 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In the country of Gazth-Sonika, civil war rages. There, a mercenary called Madlax plies her trade, with almost supernatural skill. In the seemingly peaceful country of Nafrece, Margaret Burton lives a tranquil life. As separate as their lives may seem, the two are connected by ties of mystery, and by a holy book that is also sought by the shadowy organisation, Anfan. As Margaret and Madlax follow the path of their destiny, they come ever closer to uncovering the truth—with no guarantee that it is a truth they can bear to learn.
User Ratings: 1183 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 232 votes (sub:201, dub:28, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 173 votes (sub:106, dub:60, ?:2, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 German subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 256 votes (sub:172, dub:75, raw:3, edit.dub:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 238 votes (sub:163, dub:68, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 117 votes (sub:84, dub:27, raw:2, ?:1, others:3
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 72 votes (sub:51, dub:17, edit.dub:1, others:3
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 34 votes (sub:26, dub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 43 votes (sub:29, dub:14)
 Bad: 11 votes (dub:6, sub:5)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 2258 users, rank: #456 (of 6019)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.560 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.9812, rank: #1118 (of 6013)
Weighted mean: 7.430 (Good+), rank: #1209 (of 6013) (seen all: 7.69 / seen some: 6.53 / won't finish: 4.31)
Bayesian estimate: 7.431 (Good+), rank: #1009 (of 4526)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2004-04-05 to 2004-09-27
Release dates: We have 29
Opening Theme:
"Hitomi no Kakera" by FictionJunction Yuuka
Ending Theme:
"inside your heart" by FictionJunction Yuuka
Insert song:
"I'm here" by FictionJunction YUUKA
"nowhere" by FictionJunction YUUKA with Kaori Nishina as chorus
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 4
DVD Easter Eggs: We have 1
Comment:
Madlax is the second entry in Koichi Mashimo's/Bee Train's "girls-with-guns" trilogy; Noir is the first and El Cazador de la Bruja is the third.
Reviews:
Madlax DVDs 6-7 (Apr 5, 2006)
Madlax DVD 2 (Jun 28, 2005)
Madlax DVD 1 (May 6, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Madlax - Complete Collection (DVD) 2009-04-07 (from $34.54)
    Madlax - Connections (DVD 1) 2005-04-12 (from $3.99)
    Madlax - Connections + Artbox (DVD 1) 2005-04-12 (from $19.61)
    Madlax - The Red Book (DVD 2) 2005-06-07 (from $6.29)
    Madlax - The In-Between (DVD 3) 2005-08-16 (from $5.26)
    Madlax - Elda Taluta (DVD 4) 2005-09-20 (from $4.00)
    Madlax - Convergence (DVD 5) 2005-12-13 (from $5.01)
    Madlax - Sacrifice (DVD 6) 2006-02-07
    Madlax - Reality (DVD 7) 2006-03-28 (from $23.98)
    Madlax - Complete Collection (Thinpak) (DVD 1-7) 2007-07-17 (from $29.99)
Soundtrack
    Madlax (OST 1) 2005-07-05
    Madlax (OST 2) 2005-10-04

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Koichi Mashimo
Series Composition: Yousuke Kuroda
Screenplay: Yousuke Kuroda
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Morioka (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 19, 23, 25
)

Koichi Mashimo (OP/ED; eps 1, 17, 26)
Koji Sawai (12 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10-11, 14, 16-17, 20-21, 25-26
)

Masayuki Kurosawa (eps 4, 10, 21)
Shinya Kawamo (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 18, 24
)

Yuki Arie (eps 6, 21)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Morioka (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 19, 23, 25
)

Masayuki Kurosawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12, 14, 22
)

Shinya Kawamo (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 18, 24
)

Tomoyuki Kurokawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 16, 20
)

Yuki Arie (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 17, 21, 26
)

Unit Director:
Masayuki Kurosawa (OP/ED)
Shinya Kawamo (OP/ED)
Music: Yuki Kajiura
Art Director: Yoshimi Umino
Mechanical design: Kenji Teraoka
Director of Photography:
Hitoshi Saito
Kouji Aoki
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Hosogaya (ep 22)
Daisuke Endo (ep 22)
Emi Honda (ep 22)
Mi-Yeong Lee (ep 22)
Rie Usui (ep 22)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 22)
Assistant Layout Animation Director: Satoshi Ohsawa (ep 9)
Assistant producer: Hiroshi Yoshida
Character Animation Director: Satoshi Ohsawa
Color Coordination: Makiko Kojima
Color setting:
Chie Iwamoto (Studio Road; eps 2-26 even)
Natsuyo Otani (Studio Road; eps 1-25 odd)
Digital Work:
Ayumi Kamo
Hitomi Miyatake (eps 1-26)
Masayuki Kurosawa (eps 4, 22)
Setsuko Satou (eps 1-17)
Shuichi Ajiki (eps 1-26)
Yasuyo Yaegashi
Film Editing: Shigenobu Ogata
Finish Check:
Hanae Yokota (Studio Road; 9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 26
)

Jeong Gi-Chur (ep 6)
Kazuko Nakajima (Studio Road; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25
)

Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24
)

Guest Character Design: Chuji Nakajima
In-Between Check:
Asami Watanabe (eps 2, 6, 10)
Daisuke Endo (eps 1, 5)
Eun-Yeong Lee (as LEE-EUN YOUNG; ep 6)
Mari Asada (eps 12, 21)
Mariko Horie (eps 14, 18)
Mariko Sugimoto (eps 15, 19, 23)
Masashi Koizuka (eps 3, 7-8, 24)
Mi-Yeong Lee (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20, 25
)

Tatsuro Ohtomi (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 22, 26
)

Tomoko Ishida (eps 4, 9)
Insert Song Arrangement: Yuki Kajiura
Insert Song Composition: Yuki Kajiura
Insert Song Lyrics: Yuki Kajiura
Insert Song Performance: FictionJunction YUUKA
Key Animation:
Akihito Aoki (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 22
)

Akira Hosogaya (eps 24, 26)
Akira Takahashi (ep 2)
Akira Takeuchi (eps 2, 9, 18)
Asami Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 15, 18, 20-21, 23
)

Asuka Shimizu (ep 2)
Atsushi Itou (ep 1)
Ayako Mori (ep 26)
Chikara Sakurai (ep 4)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 18)
Chuji Nakajima (eps 18, 21)
Daisuke Endo (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 17, 20-21, 24-25
)

Eikichi Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 26
)

Emi Honda (OP/ED; 9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 13, 15, 18, 21, 25-26
)

Emi Inoue (ep 14)
Emiko Yamada (ep 26)
Eriko Kiguchi (ep 8)
Genki Yagi (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 21, 25
)

Hiroyuki Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 22
)

Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 25)
Hiroyuki Takahashi (ep 4)
Hisao Muramatsu (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 21, 24
)

I-Seong Kim (as Kim Yi Sung; 5 episodes
eps 17, 20, 22-24
)

Ikue Tsuchiya (ep 26)
Joung-Gyu Tak
Junichi Fukunaga (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 14, 21, 24-25
)

Junji Goto (OP/ED; eps 1, 15)
Junko Komatsuzaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 22
)

Kaori Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 21, 24-25
)

Kaori Higuchi (OP/ED; eps 5, 18)
Kaori Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 21, 24, 26
)

Kazuko Matsumura (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 19, 23
)

Kazuya Hayashi (ep 14)
Kazuyuki Takayama (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 16, 22, 25
)

Keiichi Ishida (eps 4, 13)
Kenichi Umemoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 26
)

Kenichiro Katsura (ep 12)
Kenji Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 19, 24
)

Kim-Young Sik
Kimiko Yashiro (eps 2, 18)
Kiyomitsu Sato (OP/ED; 2, 14, 26)
Kumiko Katou (OP/ED; 10 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 11, 15, 18-19, 22, 24, 26
)

Kumiko Kawahara (eps 20, 25-26)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 15)
Makoto Sawazaki (ep 9)
Mariko Emori (eps 2, 26)
Mariko Horie (ep 10)
Masanori Fujioka (ep 14)
Masaru Yoshioka (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 17, 21, 25
)

Masashi Koizuka (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 13, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Megumi Noda (eps 2, 9)
Mi-Yeong Lee (ep 10)
Michio Satô (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 19, 24
)

Miho Azuma (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 13-14, 19, 23
)

Mihoko Nomura (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 15, 19, 26
)

Mika Shirota (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 18-24 even
)

Minako Shiba (eps 12, 15)
Motoi Ōnishi (eps 8, 18)
Mutsumi Sasaki (OP/ED; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 11, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Naoki Kusamoto (eps 9, 23)
Natsumi Tamura (ep 18)
Norihito Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 11, 18, 21, 23
)

Noriko Onoda (ep 3)
Nozomu Abe (eps 1, 15)
Osamu Kurosawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 22
)

Park-Hyun In
Rie Maehara (eps 2, 9)
Rie Tanaka (ep 14)
Ryosuke Kuwabara (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 17, 24
)

Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 24)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (eps 1, 5)
Sachiko Mori (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 18, 25
)

Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 23, 26
)

Satoko Miyachi (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 21, 26
)

Satoshi Hattori (ep 26)
Satoshi Kitahara (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 14, 19, 23, 26
)

Satoshi Ohsawa (OP/ED; eps 5, 22)
Seishiro Katoh (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16, 22, 26
)

Shigeki Sunada (ep 19)
Shingo Kobayashi (ep 4)
Shinmei Saito (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 21, 24
)

Shinya Kameyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Shinya Nishizawa (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-14 even, 17, 20-21, 24-25
)

Souichirou Sako (ep 2)
Sub Joung-Myoung
Sul-In Su
Tadashi Muraoka (ep 23)
Tadashi Sugita (ep 1)
Takaaki Chiba (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 17, 21, 26
)

Takaaki Nagano (eps 7-8, 17, 25)
Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 12)
Takao Abo (OP/ED)
Takao Takegami (ep 26)
Takashi Iwao (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 23, 26
)

Takato Nakajima (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 17, 20
)

Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 12, 17)
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 21, 26)
Takumi Murakami (eps 5, 12)
Takushi Satou (eps 10, 18, 26)
Tatsuya Oka (OP/ED; 17, 26)
Terumi Nishii (eps 14, 22)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 26)
Tomoko Ishida (OP/ED; 10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 12, 14, 17, 20-26 even
)

Toshiya Washida (OP/ED)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (ep 25)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 5, 12)
Wataru Hirasawa (eps 14, 25)
Yasuhiro Saiki (OP/ED; eps 5, 23, 26)
Yasutake Ogawara (ep 18)
Yeong Guk Kim (as Kim Young Guk; 5 episodes
eps 17, 20, 22-24
)

Yoshiaki Honda (eps 21, 25)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (OP/ED; 5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 20, 24, 26
)

Yoshimitsu Yamashita (ep 8)
Yuichi Akimoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 22
)

Yuki Kon (eps 12, 17)
Yukiko Ban (eps 22, 26)
Yuko Iwaoka (eps 1, 23, 25)
Yumiko Ishii (OP/ED)
Yuuji Shigekuni (ep 17)
Mecha Animation Director: Yasuhiro Saiki
Music Performance:
Ayano Kasahara (Cello)
Hitoshi Konno (Violin)
Ikuo Kakehashi (percussion)
Kaori Nishina (chorus)
Kiyotsugu Amanao (a. guitar)
Koichi Korenaga (e. guitar)
Motofumi Ogiwara (e. bass)
Rie Akagi (flute)
Shinsuke Nozaki (drums)
Susumu Nishikawa (e. guitar)
Yuki Kajiura (keyboards and programming)
Yuriko Kaida (chorus)
Music producer:
Keiichi Nozaki
Toru Nakano 
Original Art: Satoshi Ohsawa
Planning: Shiro Sasaki
Production manager:
Fumi Matsushita (eps 2, 9, 11)
Kenichiro Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 19, 24
)

Takayasu Shimizu (eps 1, 5, 12)
Program Manager: Shuji Aoki (TV Tokyo)
Publicity: Shouko Morimura (TV Tokyo; eps 1-16)
Publicity Manager:
Shiho Miyai (Victor Entertainment)
Takanori Sugawara (Victor Entertainment)
Recording: Naotsugu Uchida
Recording Adjustment: Nobutaka Hirooka
Sound Production Manager: Takeshi Takadera
Soundtrack Supervisor:
Koichi Mashimo
Shigeru Kitayama
Special Effects: Masahiro Murakami
Theme Song Arrangement: Yuki Kajiura (OP/ED)
Theme Song Composition: Yuki Kajiura (OP/ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Yuki Kajiura (OP/ED)
Theme Song Performance:
FictionJunction YUUKA (OP/ED)
Yuuka Nanri (FictionJunction YUUKA)
Video Design: Masayuki Kurosawa
Houko Kuwashima as Margaret Burton
Sanae Kobayashi as Madlax

Ai Uchikawa as Elanore Baker
Aya Hisakawa as Rimelda
Chikayo Nakano as Nahal
Mako Hyoudou as Kuanjitta Maris
Masashi Ebara as Friday Monday
Satsuki Yukino as Vanessa Rene
Tomoko Kaneda as Leticia
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Carossur Dawn

Akira Ishida as Lopez
Arisa Kondou as Female Student A(ep 2)
Emi Shinohara as Lucille
Hiroaki Hirata as Eric Gillain
Jin Urayama as SSS
Jun Fukuyama as Ains
Kan Tanaka as Brian
Kaori Nazuka as Annu 
Keiichi Sonobe as Information Agency
Kinryuu Arimoto as Gwen 
Koichi Sakaguchi as Friend
Kotono Mitsuishi as Margaret's Mother(ep 21)
Masaki Terasoma as McRae 
Miyu Irino as Chris
Naoki Bandou as Nayman
Naoya Uchida as Piedirica 
Nozomu Sasaki as Baggis
Rie Kanda as Female Student B(ep 2)
Saeko Chiba as Chiara
Takaya Kuroda as Officer(ep 1)
Tomohiko Hada as Announcer
Toru Ohkawa as
Chief(eps 2, 10-12)
Driver(ep 11)
Margaret's father
Toshiyuki Kono as Computer Store Owner
Yuu Mizushima as Luciano
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Bee Train
Backgrounds: Production AI
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Digital Works: Bee Train Digital
Film Editing: Video-Tech
Finish Check: Studio Road
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Photography: Studio Twinkle
Production Cooperation: Pilgrim Entertainment
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English cast
English staff
Director: Kyle Jones (Sock Puppet Theater; SSS)
ADR Director: Kyle Jones
Script:
Alfred Kowhal (Conversations with SSS)
Christine Auten (Conversations with SSS)
Duc Nguyen (Conversations with SSS)
Eden Barrera (Conversations with SSS)
HK Kuang (Conversations with SSS)
Jacob Gragard (Conversations with SSS)
Jay Hickman (Conversations with SSS)
John Swasey (Conversations with SSS)
Jon Duckworth (Conversations with SSS)
Kelly Manison (Conversations with SSS)
Kevin Brown (Conversations with SSS)
Kira Vincent-Davis (Conversations with SSS)
Kyle Jones (Sock Puppet Theater; SSS)
Luci Christian (Conversations with SSS)
Nancy Novotny (Conversations with SSS)
Vic Mignogna (Conversations with SSS)
Translation: Sarah Alys Lindholm
ADR Script: Monica Rial
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Mark Williams
Producer: Kyle Jones

Assistant to Ms. Varghese: Tiffany Grant (Sock Puppet Theatre)
Camera:
Duc Nguyen (Sock Puppet Theatre)
Jonathan Brands (Sock Puppet Theatre)
Kyle Jones (Sock Puppet Theatre)
Choir:
Christine Auten (Sock Puppet Theatre)
H.K. Kahng (Sock Puppet Theatre)
Jay Hickman (Sock Puppet Theatre)
K.C. Jones (Sock Puppet Theatre)
Kelly Manison (Sock Puppet Theatre)
Luci Christian (Sock Puppet Theatre)
Nancy Novotny (Sock Puppet Theatre)
Coordination: Mariela Ortiz
Creative Director:
Chris Hawley
David Del Rio
DVD Menu Design:
Larry Koteff
Patrick Givens
Editing:
Daniel Scruggs (Sock Puppet Theatre)
Neil O'Sullivan
Patrick Givens
Gunbunny Folk Diddy:
H.K. Kahng (Sock Puppet Theatre)
Nancy Novotny (Sock Puppet Theatre)
Head of Translations: Javier Lopez
Inspirado: Matt Greenfield (Sock Puppet Theatre)
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Lobby Muzak: Eden J. Barrera (Sock Puppet Theatre)
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Puppet Construction:
Fumiko Chino (Sock Puppet Theatre)
Jonathan Brands (Sock Puppet Theatre)
Kyle Jones (Sock Puppet Theatre)
Recorder:
Eden Barrera (Conversations with SSS)
Jacob Gragard (Conversations with SSS)
Jon Duckworth (Conversations with SSS)
Senior Translator: Shoko Oono
Sound Mixing:
Chris Bourque (Conversations with SSS)
Matt Whitmeyer (Conversations with SSS)
Wade Shemwell (Conversations with SSS)
SSS Editing: Patrick Givens (Conversations with SSS)
SSS Producer: Kyle Jones (Conversations with SSS)
Subtitle Script: Neal Barnes
Subtitle Timing: Neal Barnes
Translation Proofer: Kaoru Bertrand
Luci Christian as Margaret Burton
Nancy Novotny as Madlax

Allison Sumrall as Quanzitta Marison
Ben Estus as Poupee
Christine Auten as Limelda Jorg
Cynthia Martinez as Laetitia
Kelly Manison as Vanessa Rene
Kira Vincent-Davis as Elenore Baker
Mike Kleinhenz as Friday Monday
Vic Mignogna as Carrossea Doon

Adam Conlon as Angry Agent(ep 7)
Allen Divers as
Assorted Dead Soldiers
Auction Attendee
Soldier Grunt
Tank Commander
Andrew Love as Mr. Mustache(ep 18)
Andy McAvin as Eric Gillian
Anthony Benavides as
Soldier del Muerte(ep 19)
The Dead(ep 23)
Various Dead Soldiers
April Brem as
Girl B(ep 13)
Woman(ep 24)
Ben Hamby as
Checkpoint Guard(ep 17)
Richard Burton
Bill O'Rourke as Dr. Feric(ep 6)
Blake Shepard as Maurice Lopez(ep 6)
Bob Biggerstaff as Brian(ep 5)
Braden Hunt as Chris Krana
Brandon Scott Peters as Pete Anyan(ep 1)
Charles Campbell as
Army Captain(ep 19)
Assorted Dead Soldiers(ep 16)
Chris Ayres as
Commander(ep 23)
Galza Commander(ep 22)
Man(ep 24)
The Dead(ep 23)
Chris Patton as Badgis
Christopher Ayres as Soldier Yessir(ep 1)
Christopher Kring as Sergeant(ep 1)
Courtney Webb as Chiara(ep 6)
Danielle Kimball as Classmate
David Born as
Gaiza Soldier(ep 5)
Juan
Kingdom Army Commander(ep 22)
The Dead(ep 23)
Doug Mueller as Anchorman(ep 17)
Duc Nguyen as
Agent Wrist(ep 11)
Assassin C(ep 11)
Soldier del Muerte(ep 19)
Subordinate(ep 19)
Eddie Shannon Jr. as
Mr. No-Info(ep 12)
Radio Informant(ep 11)
Eden J. Barrera as
Assorted Dead Soldiers(ep 16)
Kingdom Army Soldier(ep 22)
The Dead(ep 23)
Einar Pedersen as Agent Flower Shirt(ep 7)
Eric Chase as Chief(ep 3)
Gene Tognacci as Newscaster(ep 3)
George Manley as Lieutenant Nyman(ep 1)
H.K. Kahng as Cam E. Yo(ep 20)
Hunushi Wasagi as Japanese Man
Illich Guardiola as Luciano
Jacob A. Gragard as
Assassin B(ep 11)
Assorted Dead Soldiers(ep 16)
Frightened Diner(ep 12)
Mr. Hoozatguy(ep 18)
Soldier del Muerte(ep 19)
Jason Douglas as Maclay Marini(ep 3)
Jason Grundy as Frightened Diner(ep 12)
Jason Miesse as Captain(ep 3)
Jay Hickman as SSS/Three-Speed
Jeff Duncan as
Agent Baddy B(ep 5)
Assorted Dead Soldiers(ep 1)
Soldier Dead(ep 1)
John Gremillion as Charlie
John Swasey as
Galza Fighter(ep 22)
Purple Cat(ep 1)
Radio(ep 23)
Teacher
The Dead(ep 23)
Jonathan Brands as
Assorted Dead Soldiers(ep 1)
Soldier Blue Shirt(ep 1)
The Dead(ep 23)
Jovan Jackson as
Enfant Agent(ep 24)
Kingdom Army Soldier(ep 22)
K.C. Jones as
Assorted Dead Soldiers(ep 1)
Correspondent(ep 1)
Driver(ep 1)
Frightened Diner(ep 12)
G.I. Soldier-Guy(ep 23)
Galza Fighter(ep 22)
Informant(ep 12)
Soldier del Muerte(ep 19)
Soldier Doomed(ep 17)
The Dead(ep 23)
Kevin Brown as Eins(ep 11)
Kim Prause as Margaret's Mother(ep 21)
Kristen Lindner as Lucille
Kristen Masters as Party Guest(ep 6)
Kyle Jones as Soldier in Panic(ep 3)
Lee Stringer as Galza Fighter(ep 22)
Leo Allan as Artillery Man(ep 1)
Leraldo Anzaldua as Elite Guard Captain(eps 16-18)
Mariela Ortiz as
Anne
Girl A(ep 13)
Matt Crawford as
Chief(ep 23)
Galza Fighter(ep 22)
Mr. Pink Shirt(ep 18)
Site Supervisor(ep 11)
Soldier(ep 17)
Soldier del Muerte(ep 19)
The Dead(ep 23)
Mike Vance as Mr. Secretary(ep 1)
Mike Yantosca as The Dead(ep 23)
Monica Rial as Lady Messenger(ep 14)
Nikki Taylor as Wrong Number(ep 4)
Nikki Thomas as Classmate
Paul Locklear as Buddy(ep 6)
Paul Oddo as
Assassin A(ep 11)
Frightened Diner(ep 12)
Phil Ross as Mr. Baker
Quentin Haag as
Gabbing Soldier(ep 1)
Squad Leader(ep 11)
Rick Burford as Gabbing Soldier(ep 1)
Rick Piersall as Guen McNichol
Rob Mungle as Commander(ep 17)
Robert Leeds as
Piederico Moré(ep 4)
Soldier(ep 1)
Robert Marchand as Enfant(ep 26)
Santry Rush as
Computer Vendor(ep 11)
Gabbing Soldier(ep 1)
Soldier Immature(ep 3)
Sasha Paysinger as
Eric's Sister
Girl(ep 24)
Scott Rudy as Agent Baddy A(ep 5)
Sierra Gray as Florist(ep 4)
Stan Thomas as Soldier in Panic(ep 3)
Steven Foster as Crazy Guide(ep 7)
Stuart Halpryn as Chief(ep 4)
Tim Wrobel as
Kingdom Army Soldier(ep 22)
The Dead(ep 23)
Ty Mahany as Political Operative(ep 4)
Victor Carsrud as Agent Glasses(ep 5)
Xero Reynolds as Peace Bureau Representative(ep 17)

English companies
Broadcaster: The Anime Network
Distributor:
ADV Films (UK)
Madman Entertainment (Australia)
Section23 Films
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C.
Internet Streaming: The Anime Network
Licensed by:
ADV Films
Geneon Entertainment Inc. (soundtrack)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology