Nozomu SASAKI

佐々木 望
Family name (in kanji): 佐々木
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1967-01-25
Hometown: Hiroshima, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Personal computer (Macintosh)
Reading books
Non-anime roles:
Blanck in "Solatorobo : Red the Hunter" (VG) (French)
Cloud Strife in "Ehrgeiz" (VG)
Conan (Prince of Samartria) in "Dragon Quest II" (drama CD)
Daniel "Oz" Osbourne in "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (TV) (Japanese)
Dave in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese)
Edge Vanhite in "Atelier Iris - Grand Fantasm" (VG) (Japanese)
Himself in "Super Voice World" (interactive movie) (Japanese)
Izanogi in "Izanogi" (CD) (Japanese)
K9999 in "The King of Fighters 2001" (VG) (Japanese)
K9999 in "The King of Fighters 2002" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazuya Hasukawa in "Koko wa Greenwood" (CD) (Japanese)
Lei in "MeruPuri: Märchen Prince " (Drama CD)
Lemunia in "Kyuuketsukihime Miyu Seiyou Shinma-hen" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Leon Vance in "NCIS" (Live-Action Dub) (Japanese)
Lucio (Lucian) in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Mario in "Super Mario Bros. Special" (CD drama and soundtrack) (Japanese)
Nash in "Lunar: Silver Star Story" (VG)
Orgaret in "Voice Fantasia" (VG) (Japanese)
Oubu Shuu in "Kouryuu no Mimi" (CD) (Japanese)
Rosiel in "Angel Sanctuary" (CD) (Japanese)
Ruka Tsuchiya in "Shoujo Kakumei Utena - Engages Toi a Mes Contes" (CD) (Japanese)
Steven Hyde (voiceover for Danny Masterson) in "That '70s Show" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Youta Moteuchi in "Video Girl Ai" (CD) (Japanese)
Yuusuke Urameshi in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuusuke Urameshi in "Yu Yu Hakusho Drama CD1"
Yuusuke Urameshi in "Yu Yu Hakusho Drama CD2"
Yuusuke Urameshi in "Yu Yu Hakusho Forever" (VG) (Japanese)
Zack in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 86)
Naruto (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics (ED 11)

Cast in:
21 Emon (TV) as Emon
After War Gundam X (TV) as Olba Frost
Akira (movie) as Tetsuo Shima
Angel Cop (OAV) as Asra
(The) Animal Conference on the Environment (TV) as Jan the Chicken
Aoi Blink (TV)
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Rovelt
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Jou
B'tX (TV) as Kotaro Takamiya
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Koutarou
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) as Shiro
Be-Boy Kidnapp'n Idol (OAV) as Shinohara Kazuya
Black Jack (OAV) as Jun (ep 9)
Blood+ (TV) as Carl 
Blue Sonnet (OAV) as Wataru
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) as Mackie Stingray (ep 3)
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Mackie Stingray
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Tsubasa Ohzora
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Eriol Hiiragizawa
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Eriol Hiiragizawa
Case Closed (TV) as Noriko's boyfriend (ep 363)
Chinpui: Eri-sama Katsudō Daishashin (movie) as Uchiki
City Hunter (TV) as Takuya (ep 12)
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Hans Siegfried (ep 13)
Compiler (OAV) as Igarashi Toshi
Compiler 2 (OAV)
Dark Myth (OAV) as Takeshi Yamato
Darker than Black (TV) as Norio Ukiyama (eps 7-8)
Darkside Blues (movie) as Katari
Death Note (TV) as Mello
Devil Lady (TV) as Yuichi Kitano
Digimon Fusion (TV) as GranLocomon
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as KnightChessmon (ep 20)
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Mike (ep 9)
Doraemon: Ganbare! Gian!! (movie) as Moteo
Doraemon: Nobita's Adventure in Clockwork City (movie) as Pib
Doteraman (TV)
Dragon Fist (OAV) as Fei Long
Earthian (OAV) as Chihaya
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Hal
Elementhunters (TV) as Rodney Ford
ESPer Mami (TV) as Takenaga
Fafner (TV) as Hiroto Douma
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Hiroto Douma
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Tao (14 episodes
eps 16-18, 20-22, 24-25, 27-28, 34, 37-38, 40
)

Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Jun-Gyu
Gakusaver (OAV) as Kengo Sasaki
Gall Force: New Era (OAV) as Nova Universe
Ganbare! Odenkun (TV) as Wiener-kun
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as Uchida
Gekkō no Piasu (OAV) as Aki Kousaka
Genji (OAV) as Katsumi Ebata
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Agedama
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Hijiri
Go! Wrestler Gundan (TV)
Goal FH (TV) as Hikaru Tatsumura
Gunbuster 2: Diebuster (OAV) as Gouya Reicy
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Hathaway Noah (Evolve 5)
Guyver: Out of Control (movie) as Takaya
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Bear's Son
Hana no Utame Gothicmade (movie) as Toriharon
Hell Girl (TV) as Yukihiro (ep 19)
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Kazuya Hasukawa
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Eram
Hidari no O'Clock!! (OAV) as Yuu
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Takefumi Tonami
Inuyasha (TV) as Shinosuke (eps 131-132)
Karura Mau (OAV) as Fuyuki
Kick Off 2002 (TV) as Kan Chan
Knight Hunters (TV) as Nagi Naoe
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Nagi
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Daikenja (ep 68); Mysterious man (ep 83)
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Daikenja; Janus/Jeneus
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) as Eriol Hiiragizawa
Legend of Basara (TV) as Asagi
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Julian Mintz
Level E (TV) as Itakura (ep 4)
Locke the Superman: New World Battle Team (OAV) as Lan; Lan Svendsen
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as Zen Ogawa
Madlax (TV) as Baggis
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Clef
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Clef
Mahou no Angel Sweet Mint (TV) as Plum
Mars (OAV) as Mars
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Bud
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Lunan
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Hathaway Noah
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II (OAV) as Hathaway Noah
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Shinzaku (SD Sengokuden)
Monster (TV) as Johan Liebert; Policeman (ep 19); Reporter C (ep 7); Wolf's Subordinate B
Monster Rancher (TV) as Ham
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) as Taiga (northern leader; 5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 18, 25-26
)

Naruto (TV) as Hayate Gakkou
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Hayate Gekkou
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Yuuya Higuchi (eps 16-19)
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Magai
Ninku (TV) as Aokichi (ep 14)
Odenkun (TV) as Wiener-kun
Phoenix (TV) as Leona (Revival Chapter)
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Sakaguchi Hajime
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Announcer (ep 45); Hiroshi Harune
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Hiroshi Harune (ep 40)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Jin Akutsu
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Jin Akutsu
Rayearth (OAV) as Clef
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Ruka Tsuchiya
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Shin Mouri
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Shin Mouri
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) as Mouri Shin
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Mouri Shin
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Enishi Yukishiro
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Gentatsu Takatsuki
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Enishi Yukishiro
(The) Samurai (OAV) as Tamahara
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Yukimaru (eps 16-17)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Ryoma Sakamoto (ep 9)
Scarecrowman (TV) as Tony
Sequence (OAV) as Toshiaki/Seran
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Seigen Irako
Shinesman (OAV) as Sugura Sasaki
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Toure
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) as Miyuki Mamiya
Super Deformed Double Feature (OAV) as Mackie
Suteki desu wa, Sakura-chan! Tomoyo no Cardcaptor Sakura Katsuyaku Video Nikki! (OAV) as Eriol Hiiragizawa (ep 2)
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Ken Shirai (ep 8)
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Katei Kubilah
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Jin Akutsu
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Jin Akutsu
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Ushio Aotsuki
Ushio & Tora: Comically Deformed Theater (OAV) as Ushio Aotsuki
Ushiro no Shōmen Daare (movie) as Takejirō Nakane
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Masaki Urabe (ep 12)
Warau Salesman (TV)
Yagami-kun's Family Affairs (OAV) as Shigeki Yaoi
Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report as Yuusuke Urameshi
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho (OAV) as Yuusuke Urameshi
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Yuusuke Urameshi
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Yuusuke Urameshi
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Yuusuke Urameshi
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Priest Shada (Part 7: The Pharaoh's Memory); Shadi
Yume kara, Samenai (OAV) as Takao Fujii
Zillion (TV) as Anthony (ep 9)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none