Berserk (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© NTV- VAP


[ adapted from Berserk (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie)
      Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) (sequel)
        Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Kenpū Denki Berserk (Japanese)
Берсерк (Russian)
ベルセルク (Japanese)
剣風伝奇ベルセルク (Japanese)
베르세르크 (Korean)
Genres: action, drama, fantasy, horror
Objectionable content: Intense
Based on: "Berserk" (manga) by Kentarou Miura
Plot Summary: Guts, a man who calls himself "The Black Swordsman" looks upon his days serving as a member of a group of mercenaries, the Band of the Hawk, nicknamed "the Grim Reaper of the Battlefield." Led by an ambitious, ruthless, and intelligent man named Griffith, together they battle their way into the royal court, and are forced into a fate that may change their entire lives.
User Ratings: 4210 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1278 votes (sub:830, dub:391, raw:11, ?:9, edit.dub:4, others:33
8 Spanish subtitled
8 Portuguese subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
3 Spanish dubbed
3 German dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
2 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Italian edited dub
1 Russian edited dub
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 1245 votes (sub:800, dub:388, ?:7, raw:6, edit.dub:4, others:40
14 Spanish subtitled
10 Portuguese subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
3 German subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
2 French subtitled
1 Swedish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Very good: 807 votes (sub:534, dub:232, ?:6, edit.dub:2, raw:2, others:31
10 Spanish subtitled
6 Portuguese subtitled
5 French subtitled
3 Italian dubbed
2 Polish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 471 votes (sub:329, dub:126, ?:2, raw:1, others:13
4 Spanish subtitled
3 Italian dubbed
2 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 157 votes (sub:100, dub:54, others:3
1 Czech subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 84 votes (sub:59, dub:23, ?:1, raw:1)
 Not really good: 52 votes (sub:35, dub:15, raw:1, others:1
1 czech subtitled
)
 Weak: 54 votes (sub:37, dub:16, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 25 votes (sub:13, dub:11, ?:1)
 Awful: 14 votes (sub:11, dub:3)
 Worst ever: 23 votes (sub:19, dub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 7508 users, rank: #60 (of 6016)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.440 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.7324, rank: #183 (of 6009)
Weighted mean: 8.324 (Very good+), rank: #196 (of 6009) (seen all: 8.52 / seen some: 6.46 / won't finish: 4.19)
Bayesian estimate: 8.321 (Very good+), rank: #125 (of 4575)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 1997-10-07 to 1998-03-31
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Tell Me Why" by PENPALS
Ending Theme:
"Forces" by Susumu Hirasawa
"Waiting So Long" by Silver Fins
Links: We have 4
Trivia: We have 6
DVD Easter Eggs: We have 1
Comment:
"Sword of the Berserk - Gutt's Rage" for Sega Dreamcast is a hack and slash adventure game that continues the story shortly from where the Berserk TV series left off. However, it does not complete the story.
Review:
Berserk DVD 5 (Apr 6, 2003)
News: Show:
Otakon 2001 Report! (Aug 12, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Berserk - War Cry (DVD 1) 2002-05-28 (from $16.47)
    Berserk - War Cry with Empty Artbox (DVD 1) 2002-05-28 (from $25.88)
    Berserk - Immortal Soldier (DVD 2) 2002-07-30 (from $17.26)
    Berserk - Devil's Advocate (DVD 4) 2002-11-19 (from $17.26)
    Berserk - White Hawk (DVD 3) 2002-09-24 (from $17.26)
    Berserk - Requited Desires (DVD 5) 2003-03-25 (from $17.26)
    Berserk - God's Hand (DVD 6) 2003-05-27 (from $4.99)
    Berserk - Complete Series (DVD 1-6) 2008-12-23 (from $25.88)
    Berserk - Premium Collection DVD Set (DVD 1-6) 2003-11-18
    Berserk - Complete Collection Brick (DVD 1-6) 2004-11-16 (from $51.72)
VHS
    Berserk - War Cry (Dub.VHS 1) 2002-05-28
    Berserk - White Hawk (Dub.VHS 3) 2002-09-24
    Berserk - War Cry (Sub.VHS 1) 2002-05-28
    Berserk - White Hawk (Sub.VHS 3) 2002-09-24

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Naohito Takahashi
Series Composition: Yasuhiro Imagawa 
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16
)

Makoto Itakura (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 22
)

Shinzo Fujita (esp. 5, 10, 15, 20-21, 25)
Shoji Yonemura (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 23
)

Yasuhiro Imagawa 
Yukiyoshi Ohashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 17, 24
)

Storyboard:
Kazuhito Kikuchi (ep 10)
Kazuya Murata (ep 5)
Kiyotaka Isako (eps 13, 18, 24)
Masakazu Amiya (eps 7, 12)
Masamitsu Hidaka (ep 1)
Naohito Takahashi (ep 2)
Rokuro Jinga (ep 3)
Rokuro Niga (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 22
)

Takaaki Ishiyama (4 episodes
eps 15, 21, 23, 25
)

Takaya Mizutani (ep 19)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Matsumura (ep 6)
Yukina Hiiro (eps 9, 16)
Yukio Okazaki (eps 11, 17)
Episode Director:
Kazuhisa Ouno (ep 3)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (ep 1)
Koji Yoshikawa (eps 8, 14, 20)
Kouji Fukazawa (ep 23)
Masakazu Amiya (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 18, 24
)

Naohito Takahashi (ep 25)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Matsumura (eps 6, 11, 17)
Yoshihiro Yamaguchi (eps 5, 13, 19)
Yukina Hiiro (eps 9, 16, 22)
Yukio Okazaki (eps 10, 15, 21)
Original Manga: Kentarou Miura
Art Director: Shichiro Kobayashi
Chief Animation Director:
Norihiro Matsubara
Yuriko Chiba
Animation Director:
Eiko Saito (ep 24)
Hidetsugu Hirayama (eps 3, 8, 20)
Hironobu Saito (ep 13)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 9)
Kazuo Watanabe (eps 6, 11, 17)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 14)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 2)
Noboru Koizumi (ep 4)
Norihiro Matsubara (eps 16, 19, 25)
Shinichi Sakuma (ep 5)
Toshiya Yamada (ep 22)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (eps 10, 15, 21)
Yuriko Chiba (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 18, 23
)

Director of Photography: Mitsunobu Yoshida
Executive producer:
Mitsuru Ohshima
Yoshiko Nagasaki
Animation producer: Shukichi Kanda
Art Assistant: Hisayoshi Takahashi
Assistant Director: Kazuya Murata
Color Coordination:
Ryoji Miyazaki (eps 1-12)
Yukiko Nagahama (13-17)
Dramatization:
Kazuhisa Ouno (ep 3) 
Masakazu Amiya (ep 2) 
Editing: Toshio Henmi (Jay Film)
Editing Assistant: Yoko Kobayashi (Jay Film)
Key Animation:
Akemi Hosono (ep 13)
Akiko Kawashima (ep 20)
Akira Shinoda (ep 22)
Akira Takahashi (ep 5)
Asami Imamura (6 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Atsushi Fujimoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20
)

Chiyoko Takahashi (eps 6, 11, 17)
Daijirou Sakamoto (eps 7, 12, 18)
Eiko Saito (ep 1)
Etsuaki Mizuno (eps 4, 9, 16)
Hidetsugu Hirayama (ep 14)
Hiromi Yokoyama (eps 6, 17)
Hironobu Saito (ep 13)
Hiroshita Takeshi (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Sato (ep 11)
Hisao Ishizaki (ep 19)
Hitoshi Waragai (ep 5)
Izumi Shimura (ep 25)
Junichi Hayama (ep 25)
Kaori Kunii (eps 23, 25)
Katsuichi Nakayama (eps 19, 21)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (ep 19)
Kazuhiro Sakakura (ep 23)
Kazuhisa Kosuga (eps 10, 15, 25)
Kazuyuki Igai (5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 14, 20
)

Keiji Gotoh (ep 23)
Kenichi Konishi (ep 22)
Kenichi Yoshida (eps 4, 9)
Kenji Kodoma (eps 1, 25)
Kenji Uchinou (ep 1)
Kenji Yokoyama (eps 21, 24)
Kento Kobayashi (ep 24)
Kimiko Tamai (eps 6, 11, 17)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 22)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 1, 13, 25)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (eps 13, 23)
Kouji Fukazawa (ep 1)
Kyoko Izumi (ep 9)
Makoto Ito (ep 22)
Manabu Imura (eps 19, 23)
Manami Hattori (ep 22)
Masami Nagata (ep 13)
Masami Suda (ep 13)
Masanobu Fujioka (eps 16, 21)
Masao Nakata (eps 19, 25)
Masato Sawada (ep 25)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 22)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 20)
Masayuki Goto (eps 19, 23, 25)
Masayuki Sato (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 21, 25
)

Mi (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 19, 25
)

Michio Satô (ep 22)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 1)
Miki Yoshikawa (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 21, 25
)

Miyuki Hanawa (7 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 12, 14, 18, 24
)

Miyuki Maeda (ep 19)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 1)
Naohito Takahashi (ep 25)
Nobuyuki Takeuchi (ep 1)
Ryunosuke Otonashi (ep 25)
Sachio Kamata (eps 18, 24)
Satoshi Tazawa (eps 5, 20)
Sayuri Ichiishi (ep 15)
Shigeki Sato (eps 16, 22)
Shigemi Aoyagi (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20
)

Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 4, 9)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 19)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 8)
Shinji Suetomi (ep 19)
Shinpei Tomooka (eps 19, 23)
Sho Takada (ep 3)
Shuji Ono (ep 19)
Shujirou Hamakawa (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 19, 21
)

Shuuji Sakamoto (eps 21, 25)
Sushio (ep 19)
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 20)
Takaaki Wada (eps 1, 25)
Takafumi Hayashi (eps 10, 15)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 20)
Takashi Ito (eps 1, 13, 25)
Takashi Koizumi (ep 16)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 4, 9)
Takashi Shiwasu (eps 12, 24)
Takeshi Imai (eps 4, 16)
Takuro Takahashi (ep 19)
Takuya Matsumoto (eps 1, 10)
Tamotsu Tomaru (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 18, 24
)

Tatsuya Urano (ep 1)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 18, 24
)

Terumi Muto (eps 6, 11, 17)
Tetsuo Matsumoto (ep 1)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 5)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 1, 25)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 10, 15, 23)
Toshinobu Togawa (ep 22)
Toshiya Yamada (ep 19)
Toshiyuki Tsuru (ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Takahashi (eps 6, 11, 17)
Yasuhide Maruyama (6 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15, 19, 21, 25
)

Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 10)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (eps 21, 25)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 2)
Yoshihisa Sakurai (ep 16)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 23-24)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 1, 13, 25)
Yukihiro Makino (eps 1, 19)
Yuri Inoguchi (ep 24)
Yutaka Nakamura (ep 21)
Yuu Ikeda (ep 23)
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 8)
Layout Supervision: Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 25)
Main Character Design: Yoshihiko Umakoshi
Music Editing: Yutaka Gouda
Production manager: Noriaki Iguchi
Property Design: Kouji Fukazawa
Recording Director: Satoshi Kato
Series Concept Advisor: Yasuhiro Imagawa
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Mixing: Takao Takaku
Theme Song Performance: PENPALS (OP)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Griffith
Yuko Miyamura as Casca

Akiko Yajima as Rickert
Akira Ishida as Judou
Masuo Amada as Pippin
Tomohiro Nishimura as Corkus

Akiko Okamoto as Noblewoman A(ep 17)
Akiko Yajima as Elise(daughter of minister Foss; ep 18)
Atsuko Tanaka as
Slan
Suran
Atsushi Ii as
Merchant(ep 20)
Military Officer C(ep 15)
Minister B(ep 3)
Chafurin as
Ebikku
Ubik
Eiji Maruyama as Minister A(ep 7)
Eiji Sekiguchi as
Band of the Hawk Member A(ep 9)
Band of the Hawk Member C(eps 21, 23)
Band of the Hawk Member D(ep 22)
Fighters(ep 8)
Man B(ep 17)
Soldier A(eps 5-6, 15, 24)
Staff A(ep 3)
Staff B(ep 11)
Subordinate C(ep 14)
Eiken Mine as Old Man(ep 1) 
Eken Mine as Collette's Grandfather(ep 1)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Black Ram Commander(ep 4)
Fumio Matsuoka as Hassan(servant of Count Julius; ep 10)
Hajime Koseki as
General B(ep 17)
Minister B(ep 16)
Hideki Hagiwara as Soldier A(ep 2) 
Hideki Ogihara as
Mercenary A(ep 13)
Messenger(ep 4)
Soldier A(ep 12)
Hideto Ebihara as
Mercenary C(ep 13)
Soldier(ep 4)
Soldier C(ep 2)
Soldier/Guard(eps 7-8)
Hiroshi Naka as
Lord 2(ep 9)
Merchant(ep 1)
Servant(ep 18)
Hiroyuki Yokoo as
Band of the Hawk Member A(eps 21-22)
Dillos(ep 6)
Fighters(ep 8)
Guard Soldier A(ep 16)
Man C(ep 17)
Minister D(ep 18)
Soldier A(ep 10)
Soldier C(ep 5)
Staff A(ep 11)
Subordinate A(ep 14)
Ikuo Nishikawa as
Godo(ep 20)
Minister(ep 1)
Ikuya Sawaki as
Bazuso(ep 2)
Egoal(ep 1)
General Boscogne
Kaho Kouda as Maid(ep 19)
Kan Tokumaru as
Lord Hebi 
Snake Baron(ep 1)
Katsuhisa Houki as Captain of Enemy(ep 21)
Kazuhiro Nakata as
Baron(ep 2)
General A(ep 11)
Keisuke Yamashita as
Commanding Officer(eps 22-23)
Doctor(ep 14)
Ken Shiroyama as Vassal(ep 20)
Kenichi Ogata as Feudal Lord(ep 20)
Kenji Nomura as
Black Ram Lieutenant(ep 4)
Captain of Guard(ep 19)
Kenji Utsumi as
Nosferatu Zodd
Zodd the Immortal
Kimiko Umeda as Noblewoman C(ep 17)
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as
Aide(ep 4)
Follower(ep 5)
General B(ep 11)
Kumiko Suzuki as Woman(ep 22)
Mahito Tsujimura as Foss(ep 7)
Masaaki Tsukada as
High official
Lord 1(ep 9)
Minister A(ep 3)
Masaharu Satou as Hail(ep 9)
Masahito Kawanago as
Gaston(ep 5)
Man B(ep 1)
Soldier(ep 3)
Masako Isobe as Fortuneteller(ep 23)
Masashi Sugawara as Dean(ep 1)
Masayuki Nakata as
Mercenary B(ep 13)
Soldier(eps 7-8)
Soldier B(ep 2)
Mayumi Asano as
Adonis(ep 10)
Court Ladies A(ep 8)
Court Lady A(ep 10)
Maid A(ep 17)
Minami Takayama as Griffith(young; ep 24)
Minoru Inaba as General White Tiger(ep 15)
Mitsuaki Madono as Band of the Hawk Member A(ep 23)
Mitsuru Ogata as
General A(ep 17)
Minister A(ep 16)
Naoki Bandou as Owen
Natsuho Kouda as Maid(ep 19)
Noriko Suzuki as Noblewoman B(ep 17)
Norio Wakamoto as Gambino
Orine Fukushima as
Child Gatts 
Guts(young; ep 2)
Ritsuko Kasai as
Court Ladies C(ep 8)
Court Lady C(ep 10)
Maid C(ep 17)
Ryuji Mizuno as
Julius
Lord Yurius
Shinpachi Tsuji as Baaranshya
Shoji Oki as Gennon(eps 5, 15-16)
Shouto Kashii as
Band of the Hawk Member B(ep 22)
Band of the Hawk Member D(ep 23)
Enemy Soldier A(ep 21)
Guard Soldier B(ep 16)
Man A(ep 1)
Soldier(ep 13)
Soldier A(ep 25)
Soldier B(eps 14, 20)
Takashi Irie as
Aide(ep 1)
Assistant Military Officer(ep 15)
Takurou Kitagawa as Commander(ep 22)
Tamio Ohki as King of Midland
Tesshô Genda as Adon
Toku Nishio as Conrad
Tomoe Hanba as
Collette(ep 1)
Koredo
Tomoko Miura as
Court Ladies B(ep 8)
Court Lady B(ep 10)
Guts(young)
Maid B(ep 17)
Toru Ohkawa as
Bartender(ep 1)
Sir Laban(ep 10)
Toshihiko Kojima as
Military Officer D(ep 15)
Minister A(ep 18)
Toshiko Sawada as Queen(ep 11)
Unshou Ishizuka as
Narration
Void
Yasuyuki Kase as
Band of the Hawk Member B(eps 9, 21, 23)
Band of the Hawk Member C(ep 22)
Friend A(ep 3)
Man A(ep 17)
Soldier B(ep 10)
Staff A(ep 2)
Subordinate B(ep 14)
Yoshihiro Okada as Minister C(ep 16)
Yousuke Akimoto as Military Officer B(ep 15)
Yousuke Naka as Military Officer A(ep 15)
Yu Shimaka as Captain(eps 22-23)
Yuji Fujishiro as
Military Officer F(ep 15)
Minister B(ep 7)
Yuji Mikimoto as Military Officer E(ep 15)
Yuki Masuda as Erika
Yuri Shiratori as Charlotte
Yutaka Aoyama as
Samson(ep 13)
Soldier 1(ep 14)
Torturous(ep 21)
Japanese companies
Animation Cooperation: Sunshine Corporation
Backgrounds: Kobayashi Production
Broadcaster: NTV
Film Processing: Imagica
Key Animation:
Anime R (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 19, 21
)

D-Volt (ep 19)
EMUAI (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 19, 24
)

Nakamura Production (eps 21, 24-25)
Seoul Dub (ep 5)
Studio Argo (ep 2)
Studio Cockpit (ep 19)
Studio Comet (ep 8)
Photography: T Nishimura
Titles: Maki Production
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Michael Sinterniklaas
ADR Script: Lisa Ortiz (Vol. 4)
Executive producer: John Sirabella

ADR Engineer: Michael Sinterniklaas
Graphic Design: Merideth Mulroney
Production Assistant: Anna Yamamoto
Production manager: Scott Marchfeld
Production Supervision: Sean Molyneaux
Script Adaptation: Michael Sinterniklaas
Translation Manager: Anna Yamamoto
Carolyn Keranen as Caska
Kevin T. Collins as Griffith
Marc Diraison as Guts

Christopher Kromer as Judeau
Cris Kromer as Judeau 
Jeff Ward as Pippin
Mark Sebastian as Corkus
Michelle Newman as Ricket

Alex Cohen as Soldiers(ep 9)
C.L. Jones as Sulan
Carla Tassaura as Court Ladies C(ep 8)
Chris Bruce as Soldiers & Staff
Christian Collingwood as
Dungeon Master
Minister A
Yubbik
Daryl Bowling as Dean(ep 1)
David Bruinaro as Knight(ep 16)
Dick Bunting as Yurius
Edward Napier as Nobleman C(ep 17)
Ellen Wolf as Court Ladies B(ep 8)
Eric Mann as Minister(ep 7)
Fred Velde as
Aide(ep 4)
Gennon
Greg Miller as Foss
Haley Channing as Noblewoman(ep 17)
J. David Brimmer as Zodd the Immortal
J.K. Ellemeno as
Demon
Hawk Soldier
Minister B
Valencia
Jason O'Connell as Owen
Jeff Swarthout as
AV(eps 1-4)
Innkeeper
King of Midland
Jeff Ward as
AV(eps 2-5)
General
Hail(ep 9)
Igole
Samson
Joe Chagan as
Demon
Hawk Soldier
John Avner as Void
John Campbell as Godo
Josh Yavelberg as
Demon
Hawk Soldier
Kathryn Karpinski as Soldiers & Staff
Kristin Gedny as Court Ladies A(ep 8)
Lex Wutas as
Merchant
Snake Baron
Lisa Ortiz as Maid(Vol. 4)
Maria Dente as Guts(Young)
Max Kuba as
Demon
Hawk Soldier
Michael Tremain as Soldiers(ep 9)
Michel O'Medlin as Collette
Michelle O'Medlin as
Collette(ep 1)
Erika
Mike Marrino as Soldiers & Staff
Mike Pollock as Adon
Patrick Tansor as
Bazuso
WTN General(ep 17)
Peter Cirincione as Soldiers & Staff
Rachael Lillis as Princess Charlotte
Richard Springle as
Bosogn
Hassen
Old Man/Minister
Rick Mann as Gennon(ep 15 onwards)
Robert Krakovski as Gambino
Robert Krakowski as Mustached Baron
Ryan Beckham as Nobleman B(ep 17)
Sean Elias-Reyes as
General A(ep 11)
Hawk Soldier
Minister E
Raban
Sean Schemmel as
Aide(ep 1)
AV(eps 2-4)
Conrad
Gaston
Soldiers(ep 9)
Shy Theerakulstit as Officer B(ep 15)
Stephanie Jacobs as
Demon
Hawk Soldier
Suzanne Gilad as Queen(ep 11)
Tara Jayne as
Charlotte's Assistant
Court Lady(ep 10)
Young Boy(ep 24)
Toby Antony as
Dillos(ep 6)
Soldiers(ep 9)
Travis Bruce as Soldiers & Staff
Veronica Taylor as
Charlotte's Assistant
Griffith(Young; ep 23)
Wayne Grayson as
Demon
Hawk Soldier

Ryan Beckham(14-17)
English companies
Distributor:
AnimeWorks
Madman Entertainment (Australia)
MVM (UK)
Licensed by: Media Blasters
Recording Studio: NYAV Post
Second Unit: Wilmington Digital
French staff
French cast
Isabelle Volpe as Casca
Jean-Marc Montalto as Griffith

Antoine Tome as Pippin
Gwenäelle Julien as Rickert
Nicolas Beaucaire as Judeau
Olivier Angèle as Corkus

Bruno Moury as Adon
Eric Hemon as Le Roi
Frédéric Souterelle as
Narrateur
Zodd l'immortel
Jessie Lambotte as Guts enfant
Yannick Bellissard as Comte Julius
French companies
Broadcaster:
Gong (from September 2009)
Nolife (from October 2007)
Distributor: Dybex (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Joaquín Gómez (Spain dub)
Translation: Bárbara Pesquer (Spain dub; 9 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-12, 21-22
)

Jordi Pineda as Gatsu(Spain dub)
Kike Caraballo as Griffith(Spain dub)

Carmen Calvell as Riquelt(Spain dub)
Eduardo Diez as Corkas(Spain dub)
Jesús López as Judeau(Spain dub)

Antonio Moro as Foss(Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Kyasca(Spain dub)
Joaquín Gómez as
Adon(Spain dub)
Gambino(Spain dub)
Gambino/Adón(Spain dub) 
Vicente Gil as Zodd(Spain dub)

Antonio Moro(Spain dub)
Joaquín Gómez(Spain dub)
Jordi Navarro(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Buzz Channel (Spain)
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Seimar (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Vitanime.tv
Translation: TRADUCCIONES IMPOSIBLES (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Guido Rutta

Post Production: Marco Sestan
Synchronization: Giancarlo Martino
Transcription: Stefano Di Modugno
Adolfo Fenoglio as Lord Phos
Claudio Moneta as Urbick
Enrico Bertorelli as Lord Genon
Marco Balbi as Conrad
Patrizio Prata as Gatsu
Riccardo Lombardo as Yulius

Antonio Paiola as
Com. Boscorn
Gadeau
Cinzia Massironi as Caska
Claudio Moneta as Adon Kobolitz
Claudio Ridolfo as Pazusa
Davide Garbolino as Rickert
Federica Valenti as Erika
Luca Bottale as Judeau
Marcella Silvestri as Gatz(kid)
Marco Balzarotti as Corkus
Monica Bonetto as Griffith(kid)

Aldo Stella as Mercenario
Antonio Paiola as Colette's grandfather
Caterina Rochira as Suran
Claudio Ridolfo as Bazooso
Daniela Trapelli as Regina Di Midland
Debora Magnaghi as Princess Charlotte
Felice Invernici as Lord Lavern
Gabriele Calindri as Gaston
Gianfranco Gamba as Gambino
Giorgio Bonino as Griffith
Marcella Silvestri as Colette
Marco Balbi as Re Di Midland
Mario Scarabelli as Lord Fosse
Tony Fuochi as Zodd
Vittorio Bestoso as Voce Narrante

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Italia 1 (from Dec. 2001 to April 2002)
Italia 7 Gold (from 15 December 2005)
Italia Teen Television (pay tv, since 2004)
Italia1 (since 2001)
Man-Ga (from 3rd July 2010)
Distributor: Yamato Video (Italy)
Dubbing: Merak Film
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Panini Video (germany)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: MC Entertainment
Russian cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology