Mario SCARABELLI

Non-anime roles:
Squidward Tentacles in "SpongeBob SquarePants" (Italian)
Squidward Tentacles in "The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie" (Italian)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
Kirarin Revolution (TV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Italian version)
Ahiru no Quack (TV) as Pungolo
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Rochefort (3rd voice)
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Morita
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Prof. X
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Prof. X
Bastard!! (OAV) as Bonjovina
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) as Sal Maroni
Berserk (TV) as Lord Fosse
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Dottor B
Black Jack (OAV) as Kiriko (ep 4)
Blue Dragon (TV) as Nene
Case Closed (TV) as Ag. Kobayashi
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Toshiro Odagiri
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Kohei Sawaki
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Narrator
City Hunter (TV) as Autista (ep 34); Capo Dei Falsari (ep 44); Capo Della Banda (ep 20); Furio Ranghi (ep 11); Jacopone (ep 18); Klaus Gabinaru (ep 30); Malvivente (ep 8); Snake (eps 27-28)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as 'Il Cinese' (ep 30); Capo (ep 53); Capo Dei Terroristi (ep 50); Direttore Del Provino (eps 56-57); Dottore (ep 48); Segretario Di Stato (ep 49); Sig. Raimondi (ep 6); Vice-Capo Banda (ep 5)
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Gen
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as Gen
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Capitano Irve; Capo Delle Forze Armate Private; Custode Grandi Magazzini (eps 3-4); Vic
(The) Dagger of Kamui (movie) as Twain
Dash! Yonkurō (TV) as Paolone dei Diavoli
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Torahiko Terada (eps 1-4)
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) (new dub)
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Arun Al-Rashif
Dr. Slump (TV) as Professor Faccione (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Jack Chun / Genio delle tartarughe; Voce Narrante
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Genio (Muten); Voce narrante
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Narrator
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Genio delle Tartarughe (Muten; 2nd edition); Narrator (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Genio delle Tartarughe (Muten; 2nd edition); Narrator (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Genio delle Tartarughe (Muten; 2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Genio delle Tartarughe (Muten; 2nd edition); Narrator (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Genio delle Tartarughe (Muten); Voce Narrante
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Narrator (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Narrator (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Genio delle Tartarughe (Muten; 2nd edition); Narrator (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Genio delle Tartarughe (Muten; 2nd edition); Narrator (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Genio delle Tartarughe (Muten; 2nd edition); Narrator (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Narrator (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Genio delle Tartarughe (Muten; 2nd edition); Narrator (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Genio delle Tartarughe (Muten; 2nd edition); Narrator (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 6: Return of Cooler as Genio delle Tartarughe (Muten; 2nd edition); Narrator (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Genio delle Tartarughe (Muten; 2nd edition); Narrator (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Genio delle Tartarughe (Muten; 2nd edition); Narrator (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Genio delle Tartarughe (Muten; 2nd edition); Narrator (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Narrator (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Genio delle Tartarughe (Muten; 2nd edition); Narrator (2nd edition)
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Badak
Fairy Princess Minky Momo (TV) as Bonkers (eps 53-63)
Fancy Lala (TV) as Padre di Miho
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Garnef
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Fu; Grumman
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Gaspard Caderousse
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Lunk
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Il Signore dei Pupazzi
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) as Brontolo
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Daichi's father; Professor
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Schreier (new dub); Ufficiale Bulman
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Chester Horse, Sr
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Chester Horse Sr.
Jewelpet (TV) as Moldavite
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) as Hajime Handa
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Bagheera
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Mandy
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Bandit B (ep 02)
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Grum
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Teppista (eps 2-3)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Amon
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV)
Mahō no Princess Minky Momo: Yume o Dakishimete (TV) as Bonchi
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Glen
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Misumaru
Miracle Girls (TV) as Duca di Diamante
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Grandpa Gonzo (ep 19); Nero Noir (ep 86)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Cardeas Vist
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Ahmad; Howard
Monsuno (TV) as Hargrave; Master Ey
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Gigar (new dubbing)
Naruto (TV) as Sarutobi / Terzo Hokage
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Terzo Hokage
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Hiruzen Sarutobi
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Director Makino
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) as Medico; Nonnetto; Paelliere
Nazca (TV) as Yukinojo Miura
Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) as Conte Philip
One Piece (TV) as Burgess; Crocus; Hagwor D. Sauro; Mister Eight; Mister Four; narrator (ss. 3-4-5); Pagaia; Pappagu
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as Biera
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Blik Wapol
One Piece: Karakuri Shiro no Mecha Kyohei (movie 7) as Gonzou
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Keroshot
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Hagwor D. Sauro
One Piece: The Movie as Pirata Di El Dorago
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Agenore San Bellan
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Seitaro Sasaki
Planetes (TV) as Figlia di Fadland; Voce Narrante
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV); Prof. Rowan
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Prof. Oak
Pokémon (TV) as Simon (ep 195)
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Slowking
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Father of Corey; Prof. Namba
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Ship
Power Stone (TV) as Maestro di Wang Tang
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Sarvan
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Lunk (The New Generation)
Roujin Z (OAV) as Old Man
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Dott. Gnomm
Saint Seiya (TV) as Virnam
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Narrator
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Narrator; Rock di Golem
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Argo (Algol; ep 2); Buddha (eps 9-10); Mones (ep 4); Narrator
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Narratore
Samurai 7 (TV) as Ayamaro
Shaman King (TV) as En Tao
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Ondo Gisha (ep 9)
(The) Slayers (TV) as Delgiar [Delgear] (old dubbing)
Slayers Great (movie) as Lord Heizen
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Wizer
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Voce Narrante
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Timoniere UX
Super Atragon (OAV) as Tachibana
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Bōken Nikki (TV) as Papa Moomin
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Memo
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) as Boyakki
Time Trouble Tondekeman! (TV) as Confucio; Galileo Galilei; Merlino; Ulisse
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Sakurambo
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Padre di Lamu
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) as Padre di Lamu
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Padre di Lamù
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Padre di Lamù
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) as Padre di Lamù
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Padre di Lamu
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Polk
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) as Murasaki (ep 3)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Oshima
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Kosaka
Wonder Bebil-kun (TV) as Papa'
Yobarete Tobidete Akubi-chan (TV) as Genio/Genius
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) as Marcello
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Goyuku (ep 33); Iwamoto
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Johnson (One of Big Five; eps 98-113); Roland (season 4, 2nd voice); Zorc L'oscuro (Zork Necrophidius) (8 episodes
eps 206, 208, 211, 215-219
)

Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV) as Arcivescovo; Capo Degli Angeli
Zoids (TV); Dottor D; Voci Narranti
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none