Beyblade: V-Force (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Aoki Takao・BB2Project・TV Tokyo


[ sequel of Beyblade (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Beyblade G Revolution (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade 2002 (Japanese)
Beyblade 2002
بي بليد 2 (Arabic)
爆転シュートベイブレード2002 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The Bladebreakers have to join forces once again because a mysterious group under the lead of Oozuma has defeated them, but the real enemy is not Oozuma. The real threat is formed by a group of people who use cyber-bitbeasts to capture the original ones from the Bladebreakers.
User Ratings: 321 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 13 votes (dub:12, sub:1)
 Excellent: 20 votes (dub:15, sub:2, edit.dub:2, ?:1)
 Very good: 29 votes (dub:20, sub:6, edit.dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 60 votes (dub:32, sub:19, edit.dub:3, ?:1, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Decent: 60 votes (dub:35, sub:10, edit.dub:7, others:8
3 Spanish dubbed
3 Portuguese dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 So-so: 36 votes (dub:21, sub:5, edit.dub:5, others:5
1 Italian dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Polish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 28 votes (dub:10, sub:8, edit.dub:4, ?:2, others:4
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 29 votes (dub:17, sub:4, edit.dub:3, raw:1, others:4
3 German dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
)
 Bad: 17 votes (dub:6, edit.dub:3, sub:2, others:6
2 German dubbed
1 Swedish dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Arabic dubbed
)
 Awful: 16 votes (dub:8, edit.dub:3, sub:2, others:3
1 Italian dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 13 votes (dub:7, sub:4, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 922 users, rank: #1118 (of 6009)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.455 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.5071, rank: #5141 (of 6002)
Weighted mean: 5.198 (So-so+), rank: #5364 (of 6002) (seen all: 5.69 / seen some: 4.85 / won't finish: 3.24)
Bayesian estimate: 5.282 (So-so+), rank: #4426 (of 4564)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage:
2002-01-07 to 2002-12-23
2003-08-09 to 2004-03-28 (English Broadcast)
2003-09-06 to 2004-06-10 (Fox Kids Latin America)
2003-09-08 (Italy)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Let's Beyblade" by Sick Kid featuring Lukas Rossi
#1: "Off the Chains" by Toss & Turn (eps 1-21)
#2: "ジェット (Jet)" by Fairy Fore (eps 22-51)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Urban Love" by Shiori (eps 1-21)
#2: "What's the Answer?" by Retro G-Style (eps 22-51)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 15
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Original creator: Takao Aoki
Original Character Design:
Shoji Mizuno
Takao Aoki
Mechanical design: Go Kimura
Cgi Director: Taiji Kawanichi
Animation producer: Hiroyuki Saitoh
Assistant Director: Tetsuta Kobayashi
Key Animation: Kan Ogawa (ep 2)
Ai Orikasa as Max Mizuhara
Aya Hisakawa as Kon Rei
Motoko Kumai as Takao Kinomiya
Urara Takano as Kai Hiwatari

Houko Kuwashima as Kyouju
Shiho Kikuchi as Hiromi Tachibana

Akiko Kimura as Yuuya
Aya Hisakawa as Keiko-sensei
Ayaka Yamashita as
Boy B(ep 3)
Classmate I(ep 2)
Jim
Pupil B(ep 5)
Youth 1(ep 1)
Blader DJ as Himself(DJ Jazzman)
Chikao Ohtsuka as Ryuunosuke Kinomiya(Grandpa)
Chisa Yokoyama as Alan(eps 28-29)
Daisuke Ishikawa as Daryl(eps 7, 11)
Hidenari Ugaki as Tarou(eps 28-29)
Hikaru Ikeda as
Dr K
Salima
Woman(ep 29)
Hikaru Tokita as Foxy(ep 31)
Hirofumi Nojima as King
Hiroomi Sugino as Police Inspector Scott(eps 28-29)
Hisayo Yanai as Zeo
Junko Minagawa as Jack(ep 35)
Kaori Iida as
Announcer(ep 34)
Boy A(ep 3)
Child 1(ep 5)
Classmate C(ep 2)
Youth 4(ep 1)
Katashi Ishizuka as
Engineer B(ep 7)
Man #1(ep 32)
Staff officer(5 episodes
eps 34-35, 40-41, 44
)
Keisuke Baba as Puzzle Man 1(eps 28-29)
Kohei Kowada as
Bodyguard B
Puzzle Man B(eps 1, 3)
Kou Kanaka as
Bodyguard A
Puzzle man A
Kousei Hirota as Zagard
Kun Fuzuki as Girl B(ep 3)
Mato Arakawa as Snakey(eps 6-7)
Mie Sonozaki as Queen
Mika Matsuoka as
Dennis(ep 36)
Ken(ep 1)
Watoshi(ep 35)
Moriya Endou as Engineer A(ep 4)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as
Engineer C
Kyouju's Father
Young Zagard(ep 30)
Sachi Matsumoto as
Chameleon(ep 9)
Jusuf
Sayaka Aida as Net(ep 34)
Shingo Tanabe as Engineer D
Takashi Matsuyama as Gideon
Takayasu Usui as Bill(ep 41)
Tamio Ohki as Great Chairman(Mr Dickenson)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Dr. B
Wasabi Mizuta as Danny(ep 40)
Yasuhiro Takato as
Dunga
Official(ep 49)
Yoshiaki Matsumoto as
Bat(ep 10)
Engineer B
Yugo Takahashi as Puzzle Man 2(ep 28)
Yuka Komatsu as
Boy A(ep 34)
Marcus(ep 47)
Maria
Toru(ep 41)
Youth 2(ep 1)
Yuki Kaida as
Kyouju's Mother
Oozuma
Yukiko Hirotsu as Gusta(ep 41)
Yuko Maekawa as
Classmate D(ep 2)
Girl A(ep 3)
Pupil A(ep 5)
Yumi Touma as Judy
Yuuki Tai as
DJ(ep 29)
Engineer A
Yamashita Cane

Japanese companies
English staff
English cast
Executive producer:
Paul Robertson
Scott Dye

Associate producer:
Jim Weatherford
Tsuyoshi Kaji
Audio Supervisor: Craig Marshall
Color: Jason Cohen
Dialogue Recording: Sal Grimaldi
Editing Assistant: Joanna Madden
Graphic Design: Martin Dolgener
Graphics Supervision: Sean Evans
Legal Affairs: Jane Harrison
Line Producer: Tina Kareki
Mixing: Vic Pyle
Music Composition: Martin Kucaj
Music Editing: Ryan Aktari
Music Supervision: Mike Northcott
Offline Editing: Mike Langevin
Online Editor: Jason Cohen
Packaging Editor: Darren Jennekens
Post-Production Manager: Glen Polluck
Post-Production Supervision: M.C. Kelley
Production Coordination: Dan Mokriy
Script Adaptation: Jennifer Pertsch
Sound Effects Editing: Dustin Harris
Supervising Producer: Jacelyn Hamilton
Theme Song Lyrics:
Arlene Bishop (OP)
Blair Packham (OP)
Voice Direction: John Stocker
Alex Hood as Kenny
Caitriona Murphy as Hilary

Alex House as Ozuma
Caitriona Murphy as
Boy 1(ep 47)
Child 1(ep 33)
Catriona Murphy as Hillary 
Chris Marren as
Cop 2(ep 29)
Detective Scott(ep 28)
Employee(ep 28)
MIB B(ep 26)
Tech B(5 episodes
eps 20, 22-23, 25-26
)
Colin O'Meara as
Crew Cap(ep 49)
Gordo(eps 42-50)
Staff Boy 1(ep 46)
Staff Guy Specs(ep 46)
Craig Lauzon as
Crook 1(eps 28-29)
Dr. Zagart 
Goki
Gordo 
Joseph
Tech 1(ep 30)
David Bernie as
Assistant A(ep 41)
King(7 episodes
eps 41-44, 46-48
)
David Reale as Kai
Eric Woolfe as
A.J. Topper
Jack(eps 35-36)
Kid 2(ep 35)
Sanchez(eps 45, 47)
Gage Knox as Max
George Buza as Grandpa
Illich Guardiola as Zeo 
Jason Barr as
Coach(ep 32)
Crook 3(ep 28)
Dennis(ep 36)
Joseph
Staff Boy 2(ep 46)
Supervisor(ep 44)
Tournament DJ(ep 29)
Trainer A(ep 31)
Joanne Vannicola as
Boy 3(ep 47)
Boy B(ep 43)
Dr K
Student 1(ep 35)
Tony(ep 41)
John Stocker as
Crook 2(ep 29)
Man A(ep 28)
Max's Dad
Police Officer(ep 28)
Young Cop(ep 29)
Jonathan Potts as
Dan(7 episodes
eps 32-35, 40-41, 44
)

Foxy(ep 31)
Kid 1(ep 35)
Lumpy Tech(ep 41)
Presenter(ep 44)
Reporter A(ep 44)
Julie Lemieux as
Blader(ep 35)
Blader C(ep 31)
Blader E(ep 31)
Boy B(ep 34)
Child 3(ep 33)
Dizzi
Female Cop(ep 29)
Flight Attendant(eps 28, 30)
Ganta(ep 41)
Judy(ep 51)
Ms. Kincade
PA Announcer(ep 34)
Kent Williams as
Doctor B 
Dunga 
Lawrence Bayne as Zagart
Len Carlson as Gideon
Lyon Smith as DJ Jazzman(eps 41-51) 
Mark Dailey as Brad Best
Mary Long as Jim
Peter Cugno as
Cop 1(ep 29)
Kane
Marcos(eps 45, 47)
Staff Boy 3(ep 46)
Phil DeWilde as Net(ep 34)
Raoul Bhaneja as Tech A(eps 19, 22)
Shannon Perreault as
Boy 2(ep 32)
Boy A(eps 34, 44)
Child 2(ep 33)
Kenny's Mom
Miriam
Student 2(ep 35)
Susan Roman as
Blader D(ep 31)
Child 4(ep 33)
Judy
Salima
Susan Laney Dalton as
Boy 2(ep 47)
Boy B(ep 44)
Queen(5 episodes
eps 43-44, 46-48
)

Raymond(ep 43)
Ted Cole as Kane 
Tim Hamaguchi as Zeo
Tony Daniels as
Blader A(ep 31)
Blonde Assistant(ep 31)
DJ Jazzman(6 episodes
eps 43, 45-48, 51
)

Dr. B
Dragon(ep 39)
Dunga
Tech 1(eps 33, 36)
Tech 2(ep 30)
Tech C(ep 41)
Tribe Leader(ep 39)
William(ep 41)
Vik Sahay as Alan(eps 29-30)
William Colgate as
Bald Tech(ep 33)
Crook 2(ep 28)
Jimmy(ep 49)
Mr. Dickenson
English companies
Dubbing: Nelvana
Internet Streaming: YTV (Canada) (Canada)
Licensed by: Nelvana
French staff
French cast
Directeur de Plateau: Gérard Boucaron
French companies
Broadcaster:
France 3
Teletoon (Canada) (French Version)
Teletoon France
Dubbing Studio: Made In Europe
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Mariela Díaz as Kenny
Renzo Jiménez as Ray Kon

Elena Diaz Toledo as Mariam
Luis Pérez Pons as Mr. Dickinson
Mariela Díaz as Dizzi
Marycel González as Hillary

ezequiel serrano as Narrator
Johnny Torres as Tyson
Juan Guzmán as
DJ Jazz
Dunga
Maite Guedes as Judy
Yensi Rivero as Reina
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Fox Kids Latin America
Telecanal (Chile)
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Etcetera Group
Italian staff
Italian cast
Luca Bottale as Kai Hiwatari
Nicola Bartolini Carrassi as Max Mizuhara
Simone D'Andrea as Takao Kinomiya(Tyson)

Davide Garbolino as Kyouju(Kenny)
Francesco Orlando as Rei Kon
Tosawi Piovani as Hiromi Tatibana(Hilary)

Adolfo Fenoglio as Presidente Daitenji
Anna Maria Tulli as Compagni Di Scuola (ep.1-3)
Antonio Paiola as Ryunosuke Kinomiya(Grandpa)
Cinzia Massironi as Salima
Claudio Ridolfo as Dj-Man
Dania Cericola as Compagni Di Scuola (ep.1-3)
Elda Olivieri as Dottoressa K
Enrico Bertonelli as Great Chairman(Mr. Dickenson)
Federica Valenti as Mariam
Gianluca Iacono as Blader DJ(DJ Jazzman)
Luca Sandri as Ozma/Mr. X(Ozuma)
Marcella Silvestri as Yuuya Minami(Wyatt)
Marco Balzarotti as Gideon
Mario Scarabelli as Dottor B
Mario Zucca as Dr. Zagart
Monica Bonetto as
Compagni Di Scuola (ep.1-3)
Dennis (Ep.36)
Paolo Sesana as
Gordo
King
Paolo Torrisi as Jim
Patrizio Prata as
Kain Yamashita
Zeo
Renata Bertolas as Judy
Riccardo Rovatti as
Max's Dad
Scagnozzo Basso Di Gideon
Serena Clerici as Jusuf(Joseph)
Stefano Albertini as Assistente Del Dottor B
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Hiro (from 20 October 2009)
Italia 1 (from 8 September 2003)
Italia Teen Television (from 25 May 2005)
Internet Streaming: Mediaset Infinity
German staff
German cast
(none)
Nicola Grupe as Mariah
German companies
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Spacetoon
Distributor: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss)
Production: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss)
Arabic cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
(none)
Ajolt Elsakkers as Ray Kon
Dieter Jansen as Tyson Granger
Dutch companies
Broadcaster: Fox Kids Netherlands
Distributor: Dybex
Danish staff
Danish cast
(none)
Julie Lund as Dr. K
Danish companies
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Fourth Lee as Kon Rei
Grace Cornel as Max Mizuhara
Rowena Raganit as Takao Kinomiya
Vincent Gutierrez as Kai Hiwatari

Filipina Pamintuan as Kyouju
Marvi Medina as Hiromi Tachibana(Hillary)
Tagalog companies
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Grzegorz Drojewski (second version)

Theme Song Performance:
Juliusz Kuźnik (second version)
Rafał Olbrychski
Anna Sroka as
Kai
Kenny
Ewa Prus as Kenny(second version)
Jakub Mróz as Max(second version)
Janusz Zadura as Tyson
Mateusz Narloch as Tyson(second version)
Monika Pikuła as Hilary(second version)

Beata Tadla as Dizzy
Elżbieta Jędrzejewska as Dizzy(second version)
Katarzyna Tatarak as Mrs Kincaid

Adam Pluciński as Joseph
Aleksander Czyż as Ozuma
Ireneusz Machnicki as
Dunga
Goki
Jan Kulczycki as
Mr Dickenson
Tyson's Grandfather
Janusz Wituch as Doctor B
Janusz Zadura as Doctor B's Servant(ep 7)
Joanna Węgrzynowska as Kenny's Mother(second version)
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as Joseph(second version)
Michał Podsiadło as Ozuma(second version)
Miłogost Reczek as Gideon(second version)
Stefan Knothe as Mr Dickenson(second version)
Tomasz Robaczewski as Ray(second version)
Wojciech Machnicki as Doctor B(second version)

Anna Sroka(second version)
Anna Sztejner(second version)
Artur Kaczmarski(second version)
Artur Pontek(second version)
Bartosz Martyna(second version)
Cezary Kwiecinski(second version)
Grzegorz Drojewski(second version)
Janusz German(second version)
Julia Kołakowska(second version)
Karol Wróblewski(second version)
Katarzyna Laska(second version)
Klaudiusz Kaufmann(second version)
Leszek Zdun(second version)
Magdalena Krylik(second version)
Marek Robaczewski(second version)
Mikołaj Klimek(second version)
Milena Suszyńska(second version)
Olga Omeljaniec(second version)
Robert Kuraś(second version)
Waldemar Barwiński(second version)
Polish companies
Broadcaster:
Fox Kids Poland (from 5 May 2004)
KidsCo Poland (from 8 January 2013 - new dub)
Dubbing: SDI Media Poland
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation: Ana Profeta

Theme Song Performance:
Nil Bernardes
Bárbara Lourenço as Hilary Tatibana
Sérgio Calvinho as Rei Kon
Tiago Caetano as Tyson Granger
Tiago Monteiro as
Kenny
Max Tate
Vítor Emanuel as Kai Hiwatari

Sandra De Castro as Dizzi

Thiago Farias as Kenny(BR)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Panda Biggs (Portugal)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology