Tsuyoshi KOYAMA

小山 剛志
Family name (in kanji): 小山
Given name (in kanji): 剛志
Date of birth: 1967-10-04
Hometown: Aichi, Japan
Blood type: A
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Bang Shishigami in "BlazBlue" (VG)
Dikson in "Xenoblade" (VG) (Japanese)
Heburuchi in "Ni no Kuni" (VG) (Japanese)
Kurou in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Kougou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kurou in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kurou in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kurou in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Akame ga KILL! (TV) as Ogre (eps 2, 5)
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Duke
Beast Saga (TV) as Killer Shark
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Marquee manager (eps 18, 21)
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Dr. B
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Doctor (ep 6)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Genji Ikusabe
Case Closed (TV) as Youta Mitani (eps 190-191)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Rubia
DD Hokuto no Ken (TV 2013) as Colonel (ep 10); Fudō Yamano (ep 10)
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Rikiya Gaou
Gangsta. (TV) as Miles Meyer
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Peppino
Gantz (TV) as Tachibana
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Gonza (ep 9)
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Dellensen Samatar
Hanayamata (TV) as Masaru Ōfuna
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Galileo
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Galileo
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Jones (eps 14, 16); Mizuken (ep 56); Ten Dons Member
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Gensuru
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Gensuru (ep 5)
Jormungand (TV) as Shishō
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Shishou
Kamen Rider 555 (live-action TV) as Arch Orphnoch (voice)
Kamen Rider Ryuki (live-action TV) as Kamen Rider Odin
Kamen Rider Ryuki Special: 13 Riders (live-action) as Kamen Rider Odin
Katanagatari (TV) as Kanara Azekura (ep 5)
Kingdom (TV) as Pei Lang (Hai Rō)
Kingdom (TV 2) as Pei Lang (Hai Rō)
Kino's Journey (TV) as Guide soldier (eps 6-7); Townsperson (ep 4)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Goodwin
Mai Mai Miracle (movie)
Major (TV) as Hilbert Sanchez (ep 82-)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Toni Kaká (ep 9)
Mobile Suit Gundam Battlefield Record: Avant-Title (OAV) as Cristo Dare
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Jin (ep 4)
Niji-iro Prism Girl (OAV) as Director
One Piece (TV) as Bastille; Hajrudin
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Enge Gam
Princess Arete (movie) as Boax
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Pazuzu
Saki (TV) as Daisuke Yamaguchi
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Black Robo-pyon (ep 76)
Shadow (OAV) as Chen (ep 3)
Silver Spoon (TV) as Aki's Father (eps 6-8)
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Aki's Father
Sword Art Online (TV) as Laughing Coffin member (ep 6)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Leon Garcia
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Phil Ackman
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Phil Ackman
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) as Phil Ackman
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Ryuu Akuta (eps 7-8)
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Kurou
Utawarerumono (TV) as Kurou
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Hanayashiki Hiromi
Zipang (TV) as Captain Shimamoto (eps 19-23)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none