Silver Spoon (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Gin no Saji Dai-2-ki (Japanese)
銀の匙 第2期 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: As the new semester begins at Ōezo Agricultural High School, Hachiken is now used to the tough lifestyle of a rural high school. While Hachiken still wonders what he will do in the future, he continues to discover the harsh and the beautiful realities of the countryside.
User Ratings: 344 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 39 votes (sub:36, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 142 votes (sub:135, raw:1, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 95 votes (sub:89, dub:1, raw:1, others:4
2 Russian subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 45 votes (sub:44, dub:1)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 513 users, rank: #1737 (of 6233)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.296 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.3204, rank: #252 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 8.281 (Very good+), rank: #218 (of 6228) (seen all: 8.31 / seen some: 8.63 / won't finish: 5.37)
Bayesian estimate: 8.254 (Very good+), rank: #152 (of 4685)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2014-01-09
Opening Theme:
"Life" by Fujifabric
Ending Theme:
"Oto no Naru Hō e" by Goose house
Official website:
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Silver Spoon - Complete 2nd Season (Sub.DVD) 2014-12-16 (from $59.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kotomi Deai
Script: Taku Kishimoto
Music: Shusei Murai
Original creator: Hiromu Arakawa
Character Design: Jun Nakai
Art Director: Sawako Takagi (Studio Wyeth)
Chief Animation Director: Jun Nakai
Animation Director:
Eri Tokugawa (ep 2)
Ippei Masui (ep 2)
Jun Nakai (ep 1)
Keisuke Masunaga (ep 2)
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 7)
Kiminori Itō (ep 10)
Masaya Fujimori (ep 5)
Mio Inoguchi (eps 1, 6, 11)
Orie Tanaka (eps 9, 11)
Takashi Ueno (ep 7)
Tomoko Sato (ep 2)
Tomoko Sudo (eps 6, 11)
Yui Ushio (eps 8, 11)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 2)
Yuuichi Terada (eps 4, 7, 10)
Sound Director: Tomohiko Ito
Cgi Director: Kazuya Monma
Director of Photography: Toshiaki Aoshima

2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Nagae (A-1 Pictures; eps 10-11)
Azusa Yada (ep 5)
Chie Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10
)

Kanako Ōyabu (ep 10)
Kaori Henmi (ep 6)
Kiminori Itō (ep 6)
Kōji Togashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Miharu Nagano (ep 11)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 3-4, 6, 10)
Mika Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 10
)

Minami Seki (eps 1, 4, 10)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 3)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 4)
Misato Takasaki (ep 11)
Moe Usami (eps 10-11)
Mutsumi Sasahara (ep 2)
Naomi Shitara (ep 5)
Natsuko Ube (ep 5)
Ryota Michishita (ep 7)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 2)
Terumi Yamada (ep 5)
Tomoko Sato (ep 11)
Yooichi Shimizu (ep 4)
Yui Ushio (ep 4)
Yūki Ichijima (ep 7)
Yuki Yamamoto (ep 10)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Yuuichi Terada (eps 4, 6, 10-11)
Animal Design: Yasuo Muroi
Art Setting: Shinji Sugiyama (Studio Wyeth)
Background Scan:
Miho Kawanishi (T2 Studio)
Takeshi Ogawa (T2 Studio)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 4)
Ai Yamazaki (ep 2)
Aika Kawasaki (eps 1, 11)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 6)
Akio Uchino (ep 8)
Asami Shimizu (ep 6)
Atsuko Sugawara (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Atsushi Yukawa (eps 6, 10-11)
Aya Akizuki (ep 6)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 4)
Ayako Satou (ep 11)
Chiaki Nakamura (eps 6, 11)
Emi Ueda (eps 3, 10)
Emiko Endo (ep 5)
Eri Ogawa (ep 11)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 2)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 6)
Hiromi Kurosawa (ep 7)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 9, 11
)

Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 9)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 6)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 4)
Kana Miyai (ep 4)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 10)
Kanako Tsuji (ep 5)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (OP)
Katsu Suzuki (eps 4, 11)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 10)
Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 4)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Keisuke Furuichi (ep 1)
Keisuke Masunaga (ep 2)
Keisuke Toyoda (ep 7)
Keiya Nakano (OP)
Kengo Matsumoto (OP)
Kenji Kodama (ep 3)
Kentarō Kawajiri (ep 10)
Kiminori Itō (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10-11
)

Koji Asawa (ep 9)
Koji Miura (ep 2)
Kozue Horanai (ep 3)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 6)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 8)
Mariko Iguchi (ep 11)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 11)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 9)
Masahiro Shimizu (ep 8)
Meiki Nakagawa (ep 9)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 4)
Miharu Nagano (ep 6)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 9)
Miki Nakatani (ep 2)
Mina Itou (ep 4)
Minami Seki (ep 9)
Mio Inoguchi (OP; eps 1, 6, 11)
Miyuki Honda (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Miyuki Kuroki (ep 6)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 1, 4, 9)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 3, 6, 10)
Naho Kozono (ep 6)
Naoki Tajima (ep 1)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 4, 6, 9-10)
Natsumi Iwasaki (ep 1)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 3, 10)
Orie Tanaka (eps 1, 3-4, 9)
Rui Kondou (ep 2)
Ryota Obana (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 8)
Satoshi Kitahara (ep 6)
Satoshi Noma (ep 5)
Seiko Asai (OP; ep 11)
Setsuko Shibuichi (ep 2)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 3)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 5)
Shinya Itō (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Shōji Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Shoko Kushibiki (OP; 11)
Taeko Oda (ep 4)
Takahiro Arai (eps 4-5)
Takahiro Goto (ep 4)
Takahiro Kagami (ep 6)
Takanori Hashimoto (OP; ep 1)
Takao Maki (OP)
Takashi Kikukawa (ep 3)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 8)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 8)
Tomoe Kikuchi (ep 7)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 8)
Tomoka Nukano (eps 2, 4, 7)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 7)
Tomoko Sudo (eps 3, 11)
Tomomi Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 7)
Tomotaka Shibayama (ep 3)
Toru Shigeta (ep 10)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 2)
Tsuguru Fukuda (ep 7)
Wakana Murakami (eps 6, 9)
Yooichi Shimizu (eps 6, 10)
Yoshie Anzai (ep 2)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (OP)
Yoshiko Imazato (eps 4, 8)
Youko Satou (ep 6)
Yui Ushio (ep 6)
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 10)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 11)
Yuji Hosogoe (OP)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 2)
Yūki Ichijima (ep 7)
Yuki Oomori (ep 10)
Yūki Washio (ep 2)
Yuko Inoue (eps 10-11)
Yumie Wada (ep 7)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 3)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Yuuichi Terada (eps 1, 4, 10)
Yuya Tsukada (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Prop Design: Tomoko Sudo
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno
Theme Song Performance:
Fujifabric (OP)
Goose House (ED)
Marie Miyake as Aki Mikage
Ryohei Kimura as Yūgo Hachiken

Ayahi Takagaki as Tamako Inada
Katsuyuki Konishi as Shingo Hachiken
Kengo Takanashi as Hajime Nishikawa
Masayuki Shouji as Keiji Tokiwa
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Shinnosuke Aikawa
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Tarō Beppu
Shiori Izawa as Mayumi Yoshino
Tooru Sakurai as Ichirō Komaba

Arisa Kiyoto as Misato Suehiro
Asami Tano as Mika Toyonishi
Atsuko Yuya as Ichiko Fuji
Atsumi Tanezaki as
Minami Kitamachi
Vice-President
Atsushi Tamaru as
Kouji Futamata
Manabu Yoda
Ayumu Murase as Ishiyama (ep 3)
Chado Horii as Uryu
Chie Horikoshi as Matsuzawa (ep 3)
Daiki Yamashita as Yuuichi Matsuyama
Fuyuka Oura as Aki's Mother
Juri Nagatsuma as Manami Sakae
Kanehira Yamamoto as Baseball Coach (eps 1, 7)
Kenji Utsumi as Todoroki Sensei
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Hachiken's Father
Mai Goto as
Misora Komba
Nina Komaba
Masayuki Katou as Juui
Mutsumi Sasaki as Aki's Grandfather
Naoko Matsui as Komaba's Mother
Naoto Kobayashi as Hayami Seo
Satomi Akesaka as Nakaya (ep 1)
Sayuri Yahagi as Ayame Minamikujō
Takahiro Mizushima as Shin'ei Ōkawa
Takehiro Hasu as
Aki's Uncle
Chikara Ōtanishi
Takumi Watanabe as Hiroyuki Kino
Tamie Kubota as Aki's Great-Grandmother
Tomohiro Nishimura as Niwatori Sensei
Toshitaka Hirano as Dorm Chief
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Aki's Father
Yasunori Masutani as Nakajima Sensei
Yoko Ono as Aki's Grandmother
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Sakuragi Sensei
Yuji Mitsuya as Principal
Yuka Imai as Hachiken's Mother
Yuka Maruyama as Nurse (ep 6)
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as Noboru Maruyama
Yuuki Ono as Shinichirō Inada
Japanese companies
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Art Direction: Studio Wyeth
Art Setting: Studio Wyeth
Background Scan:
Scan Ya
T2 Studio
Color Check: Studio Toys (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Anihouse Sun (ep 7)
Art Base Ban (eps 5, 7)
Candy Box (ep 5)
Studio Mark (ep 5)
Studio Wanpack (eps 5, 8)
Production Assistance:
Ajiado (ep 5)
Albion (ep 7)
Magic Bus (ep 2)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Distributor: Aniplex of America
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Hulu
English cast
(none)
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Aniplus 
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: PopCorn TV
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Peppermint Anime
German cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology