Yasunori MASUTANI

増谷 康紀
Family name (in kanji): 増谷
Given name (in kanji): 康紀
Date of birth: 1961-07-05
Hometown: Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Personal computer
Skills & Abilities:
Type 2 informatics technician
E-mail: masutani@mvi.biglobe.ne.jp (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Alvince in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Ano Otoko (That man) in "Guilty Gear XX #Reload - The Midnight Carnival" (VG) (Japanese)
Anolegos Dundeon in "Castle Shikigami 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Azure Orca in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese)
Azure Orca in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese)
Captain Alan C. Hamilton in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese)
Fujinaga Isshiki in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Fujitaka Hosokawa in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Gazelleman in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Gazelleman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Gazelleman in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Dynasty Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yu in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Jiang Wei in "Sangokushi Koumeiden" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuyou in "Toukiden Kiwami" (VG) (Japanese)
Miguel Alvein in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese)
Moai in "Dream Mix TV: World Fighters" (VG) (Japanese)
Moonstone in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese)
Moonstone in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Moonstone in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Moonstone in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Moonstone in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG) (Japanese)
Narration in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Narration in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Nightmare in "Soul Calibur V" (VG) (Japanese)
Orca in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese)
Orca in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Orca in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Orca in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Orca in ".hack//Quarantine" (VG) (Japanese)
Raiden in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese)
Raphael Sorel in "Soul Calibur 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Raphael Sorel in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Raphael Sorel in "Soul Calibur IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Raphael Sorel in "Soul Calibur V" (VG) (Japanese)
Raphael Sorel in "Soul Calibur: Broken Destiny" (VG) (Japanese)
Reyfer Luckberry in "Escha & Logy ~Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanjuro in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanjuro in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanjuro in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanjuro in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanjuro in ".hack//Quarantine" (VG) (Japanese)
Tekken Force Soldiers in "Death by Degrees" (VG) (Japanese)
Temjin in "Lunar: Silver Star Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Trevor Belmont in "Castlevania: Curse of Darkness" (VG)
Walachia in "Melty Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Zero in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Air Master (TV) as Kusaka (ep 21); Man B (ep 27)
Angel's Feather (OAV) as Sena Mizuochi
Armitage III (OAV) as Detective Ross Sylibus
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Reyfer Luckberry
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Aranaut
Beyond (OAV)
Blood-C (TV) as Furu-Kimono (ep 4)
Burn Up W (OAV) as Wolfhead
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Sarkun Konsawat
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Keeler (ep 21)
Daigunder (TV) as Eihabu
Death Note (TV) as English Teacher (ep 1)
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Etemon/MetalEtemon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Mercuremon
Digimon Frontier Movie as Mercuremon
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie)
Dragon Ball: Yo! The Return of Son Goku and Friends!! (ONA) as Aka Alliance Member; Combined Aca
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Akushima
Fujimi Orchestra (OAV) as Tonoin Kei
Gatchaman (OAV) as Galactor (ep 3)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Wanyuudou (3rd)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kashu (ep 41); Shuubara (ep 60); Tsuyoshi's Father (ep 79)
Gegege no Kitarō: Yōkai Tokkyū! Maboroshi no Kisha (movie) as Franken
.hack//GIFT (OAV) as Orca
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Sanjuro
.hack//The Movie as Gondo
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Orca
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Officer (ep 5); Vampire (ep 10)
Heroic Age (TV) as Doctor (ep 2); General (ep 10)
Hyper Doll (OAV) as Branch Manager; Teacher
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Yūjirō Kōda (eps 4, 7)
Kai Doh Maru (OAV) as Tsuna Watanabeno
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Kamen Rider Scissors (voice) (ep 6)
Kinnikuman Nisei - Second Generations (movie) as Gazelleman
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Gazelleman; The Matenrou
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Gazelleman
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as Gazelleman
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Instructor (ep 16); Isbania Soldier (ep 8); man (ep 12); Resistance man (ep 14)
Kyousogiga Dainidan (ONA) as teacher (ep 1)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Shannon
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Rahel Miller
Mahou Gakuen Lunar! Aoi Ryu no Himitsu (movie) as Headmaster Steel
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Doctor Strange
MD Geist (OAV) as Beast (Director's Cut)
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Jailer (ep 7)
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Yukihiko Kirihara
One Piece (TV) as Attachan (ep 321); Billy (ep 135); Charloss's Assistant; Ed (ep 48); Geronimo (ep 95); Gorōsei; Government Official (ep 513); Jambarl; McGuy; Milo; Mr. Disco; Saint Jalmack; Yamakaji; Yorki (ep 63); Yukimura
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Fishman
Outlaw Star (TV) as Fred's Bodyguard
Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Takeharu Kirijō
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Choe Gu-Sung
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Mickey
SaiKano (TV) as Escaping soldier (ep 8)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Doctor (ep 126); Referee (ep 106)
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Announcer
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as General (ep 146); Man (ep 139); Man #2 (ep 144); Pakupaku-yarou (ep 159)
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Instructor
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Mantis Ordykia
Samurai Gun (TV) as Genpachirou Himuro (ep 9)
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) as Munchhausen
Silver Spoon (TV) as Nakajima Sensei
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Nakajima Sensei
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Man C
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Gra (Arms Micron); Knock Out
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Mega Zarak
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Yashaou
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Baaronos; Curry Cook; Dattsu; Gazelleman; Kokumo; Mad Skeleton; Power Commando Joe; Shimaō; Shinya (ep 44); Sneagator Jr.; Specialman Jr.
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Yoshihiko Morimura (ep 9)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Tomokazu Kannosaki (ep 19)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Noritohassami
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Toho
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none