Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Related anime:
    Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Senhime Zesshō Symphogear (Japanese) 
Symphogear
戦姫絶唱シンフォギア (Japanese)
Themes: ecchi, fighting, music
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Two years ago, a pair of idols, Tsubasa Kazanari and Kanade Amō, collectively known as ZweiWing, fought against an alien race known as Noise using armor known as Symphogear. To protect a girl named Hibiki Tachibana, who got severely wounded by the Noise, Kanade sacrificed herself. Two years later, as Tsubasa has fought the Noise alone, Hibiki ends up gaining the same power as Kanade.
User Ratings: 232 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:9, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 32 votes (sub:29, ?:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 47 votes (sub:46, raw:1)
 Good: 62 votes (sub:58, dub:2, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 35 votes (sub:35)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Weak: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Czech subtitled
)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:3, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 384 users, rank: #1918 (of 5923)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.823 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.0083, rank: #2744 (of 5916)
Weighted mean: 6.660 (Good−), rank: #2990 (of 5916) (seen all: 6.93 / seen some: 5.91 / won't finish: 3.60)
Bayesian estimate: 6.703 (Good−), rank: #2666 (of 4471)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2012-01-06 to 2012-03-30
Opening Theme:
#1: "Synchrogazer" by Nana Mizuki
#2: "Meteor Light" by Ayahi Takagaki (ep 12)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Meteor Light" by Ayahi Takagaki
#2: "Gekishou - Gungnir (撃槍・ガングニール;Attacking Spear: Gungnir)" by Aoi Yuki (ep 4)
#3: "Synchrogazer" by Nana Mizuki (ep 12)
#4: "Gyakkou no Flugel" (逆光のフリューゲル; The Flugel of Backlight) by Mizuki Nana & Minami Takayama (ep 13)
Insert song:
"FIRST LOVE SONG" by Aoi Yūki & Nana Mizuki & Ayahi Takagaki (ep 13)
"FLIGHT FEATHERS" by Nana Mizuki (ep 9)
"Gekishou・Gungnir (撃槍 - ガングニール;Attacking Spear: Gungnir)" by Aoi Yuki (eps 2-5)
"Gyakkou no Flugel" (逆光のフリューゲル) by Mizuki Nana & Minami Takayama (ep 1)
"Kimi to Iu Oto Kanade Tsukiru Made (君ト云ウ 音奏デ 尽キルマデ; Until the Sound Playing Called You Burns Out)" by Minami Takayama (ep 1)
"Koi no Okehazama (恋の桶狭間;A Hole in the Bucket of Love)" by Nana Mizuki (ep 9)
"Makyuu - Ichival (魔弓・イチイバル; Evil Arrow: Ichival)" by Ayahi Takagaki (eps 7-8,10-11)
"ORBITAL BEAT" by Mizuki Nana & Minami Takayama (ep 1)
"Synchrogazer" by Nana Mizuki (ep 13)
"Tsunaida Te dake ga Tsumugu Mono (繋いだ手だけが紡ぐもの;What Only Hands Entwined Can Weave" by Ayahi Takagaki (ep 10)
"Watashi to Iu Oto Hibiki Sono Saki Ni (私ト云ウ 音響キ ソノ先ニ; The Sound & Echo That is Me, And Beyond)" by Aoi Yūki (eps 6-8,10)
"Zettou Ameno Habakiri (絶力・天羽々斬;Abstaining Blade: Ameno Habakiri)" by Nana Mizuki (eps 1-4,12)
Official website:
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tatsufumi Itō
Series Composition: Akifumi Kaneko
Script: Akifumi Kaneko (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 12)
Katsumi Ono (ED)
Kenji Yasuda (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Masami Shimoda (eps 3, 7, 10)
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 9)
Tatsufumi Itō (eps 1, 4-5, 13)
Yasushi Muroya (ep 5)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 7)
Katsumi Ono (eps 4, 9)
Kazunobu Shimizu (eps 6, 12)
Kenji Yasuda (ep 10)
Kiyoshi Egami (ep 8)
Nanako Sasaki (ep 2)
Tatsufumi Itō (ep 13)
Tomoaki Koshida (ep 2)
Toru Yoshida (ep 3)
Yasushi Muroya (eps 1, 5)
Yoshihiro Mori (ep 11)
Unit Director:
Katsumi Ono (ED)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (OP)
Original Character Design: Dan Yoshii
Character Design: Satoshi Koike
Chief Animation Director:
Satoru Fujimoto
Satoshi Koike
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography:
Kōhei Tanada
Takaharu Ozaki
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Ogawa (ep 5)
Asami Nakatani (ep 5)
Atsushi Kanō (ep 5)
Ayano Fujita (ep 10)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 3)
Ayumi Ono (ep 5)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 12)
Daichi Harada (eps 3, 11)
Daijirō Ichieda (ep 7)
Daiki Ōta (ep 13)
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 4, 7)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 1, 4, 8-9)
Etsurō Murao (eps 4, 13)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 13)
Hiroko Yamada (ep 3)
Hiromasa Katō (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Sato (ep 3)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 5)
Kanako Inoue (ep 10)
Kanami Nakao (ep 1)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 6)
Kazuki Baba (Anime R; eps 3, 6, 11)
Kazuko Tsujimura (ep 3)
Kiminori Itō (ep 1)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 1)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 1)
Kyōsuke Maeda (ep 5)
Manami Ito (ep 1)
Mariko Goto (eps 8-9)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 7)
Mariko Ito (eps 2-3)
Mariko Yamamoto (eps 4, 7-8)
Masaaki Nibe (ep 5)
Masato Yasuno (ep 13)
Megumi Nagayama (ep 3)
Michelle Sugimoto (ep 3)
Mieko Seki (ep 12)
Miho Harada (ep 11)
Miki Takemoto (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9-10, 13
)

Miki Yoshikawa (eps 4-5, 7)
Minako Oda (ep 9)
Nagisa Iwakura (eps 1, 4)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 3)
Naoko Igarashi (ep 1)
Norifumi Shiro (ep 1)
Pei Qi Peng (ep 2)
Rie Harada (ep 12)
Ryō Nagashima (Anime R; eps 3, 6, 11)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 4, 6-9)
Ryou Kodama (ep 12)
Sayumi Yokoyama (Anime R; eps 3, 11)
Sayuri Ishii (eps 6, 10)
Shinya Itō (ep 10)
Shō Asakawa (ep 5)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 5)
Shunpei Mochizuki (ep 5)
Shunsuke Minoda (ep 3)
Shunta Sakamoto (ep 6)
Takaaki Nagano (ep 12)
Takahiro Ogino (eps 7-8, 12)
Takahito Katayama (ep 4)
Takashi Kikugawa (Anime R; eps 3, 6, 11)
Takayoshi Watabe (ep 1)
Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 4)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 4)
Tetsuya Kobayashi (ep 9)
Tomoe Tanaka (eps 1, 3)
Tomohiro Furukawa (ep 7)
Tomohiro Noda (OP)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 8, 12-13)
Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 1, 5)
Tomoko Kodama (OP)
Tomomi Kosakai (ep 6)
Tōru Imanishi (ep 7)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 9)
Yayoi Kamigaki (ep 9)
Yoichi Sakai (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-10, 12-13
)

Yoshitaka Watabe (ep 8)
Yoshiyuki Funatsu (ep 3)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (OP; ED; eps 1, 4, 13)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 13)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 7)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 10)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 13)
Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 5)
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 12-13)
Yuji Gotou (eps 1, 6-9, 13)
Yuuhei Ueda (eps 1, 4)
Yuuki Nakano (Anime R; eps 3, 11)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 1)
Yuya Iwashita (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-11
)

Action Director:
Fumiaki Kouta
Tomohiro Furukawa (assistant; ep 9)
Animation producer: Fumio Kaneko
Art Board Assistance:
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi)
Ryouko Umashima (CoMix Wave Films)
Sayuri Honda (CoMix Wave Films)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihiro Taniguchi (ep 13)
Emi Kouno (ep 12)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (eps 9, 12)
Goro Taki (ep 2)
Hatsue Nakayama (eps 3, 13)
Hidemi Yamashita (eps 1, 4)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 11)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 12)
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 13)
Kenji Terao (ep 1)
Mariko Goto (ep 1)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 2)
Miki Yoshikawa (ep 13)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 6)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 8)
Raku Nishikimi (ep 12)
Ryuta Nakahara (eps 12-13)
Sakae Shibuya (eps 2, 12-13)
Shunta Sakamoto (ep 4)
Takahito Katayama (eps 8, 10)
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 8-10)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 13)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 12)
Tomofumi Sakai (ep 4)
Tomohiro Furukawa (ep 13)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 4)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 2)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (eps 8, 10)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 13)
Assistant Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 13)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 2)
Kenji Yasuda (ep 13)
Naomichi Yamato (ep 13)
Associate producer: Kenichi Kobayashi
Background Art:
Akiko Ishida (Atelier Rourke 07)
Akira Okamoto (Image Room Jiro)
Chul Woo Lee (Iris)
Eiji Takahashi (Design Office Mechaman)
Erina Yoshioka (Atelier Rourke 07)
Harumi Kawaguchi (Image Room Jiro)
Haruna Sakamoto (Bic Studio)
Heun Mi Lee (Iris)
Heun Su Kim (Iris)
Hiroki Ozaki (Studio Loft)
Hiromi Yoshikawa (Atelier Rourke 07)
Hiroshi Kōdai (Atelier Rourke 07)
Hitomi Haga (Inspired)
Hwan Suk Ryu (Studio AR.T.ON)
Hyuk-Soo Kim (Studio AR.T.ON)
Hyun Hee Jang (Studio AR.T.ON)
Jun Ikeda (Image Room Jiro)
Ken Tokushige (Image Room Jiro)
Kōichi Etō (Atelier Rourke 07)
Kōsuke Hayashi (Inspired)
Kunio Kaneshima (Image Room Jiro)
Lee Ji-Eun (Studio AR.T.ON)
Lee Beom Seon (Bic Studio)
Maho Uemori (Kusanagi)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi)
Masaaki Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke 07)
Masami Hagiwara (Bic Studio)
Masaru Sotoya (Image Room Jiro)
Mayumi Okiyoshi (Atelier Rourke 07)
Mi Suk Choi (Iris)
Mi Suk Kim (Iris)
Mie Izawa (Atelier Rourke 07)
Mie Sekitomi (Atelier Rourke 07)
Miho Watanabe (Atelier Rourke 07)
Miki Kato (Atelier Rourke 07)
Miyuki Kondō (Bic Studio)
Naomi Sudou (Atelier Rourke 07)
Natsumi Sakamoto (Bic Studio)
Natsumi Shinkai (Inspired)
Nobuaki Ishihara (Design Office Mechaman)
Noburo Numai (Atelier Rourke 07)
Rei Ooyama (Image Room Jiro)
Risako Yoshida (Bic Studio)
Satoshi Suzuki (Atelier Rourke 07)
Seung Chul Lee (Iris)
Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Rourke 07)
Shino Ohara (Design Office Mechaman)
Shōta Satō (Bic Studio)
Su Ran Kim (Iris)
Takashi Nishimura (Atelier Rourke 07)
Tarō Kitahata (Bic Studio)
Tatsuo Aoki (Iris)
Tetsuhiro Shimizu (Studio Loft)
Tōru Minatani (Atelier Rourke 07)
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft)
Toshiyuki Shimizu (Atelier Rourke 07)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Studio Loft)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mechaman)
Yoshiro Kajiwara (Design Office Mechaman)
Young Jun O (Iris)
Yuka Kurumizawa (Atelier Rourke 07)
Yuka Yanagisawa (Atelier Rourke 07)
Yuki Funao (Inspired)
Yumi Kudou (Atelier Rourke 07)
Yutaro Sato (Bic Studio)
Background Assistance:
Ayumi Kojima (Inspired)
Hitomi Haga (Inspired)
Kōsuke Hayashi (Inspired)
Kunihiko Inaba (Inspired)
Tomoe Chiga (Inspired)
Yuki Funao (Inspired)
CGI Designer:
Hanae Fujioka (Satelight)
Hiroyuki Hatakeda (Wao World)
Naoya Katsura (Wao World)
Noriaki Okunishi (Wao World)
Shuichi Fujinaka (Wao World)
Tatsurou Sasaki (Satelight)
Tatsuya Kudō (Satelight)
Terushige Watanabe (Wao World)
Tomoyuki Satō (Wao World)
Yūji Tsuyuki (Wao World)
Yuta Hatakeyama (Satelight)
Color design: Mayu Saitou
Creature Design: Okama
Finish Animation:
Chiharu Shirasaki (Artemis)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis)
Mio Takekawa
Miyuki Sunako (Diomedea)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis)
In-Between Animation:
Akane Ogawa (Diomedea)
Atsushi Kanō (Diomedea)
Ayumi Ono (Diomedea)
Etsurō Murao
Hiromasa Katō (Diomedea)
Kanae Hatakeyama (Diomedea)
Kyōsuke Maeda (Diomedea)
Masaaki Nibe (Diomedea)
Shō Asakawa (Diomedea)
Shoichiro Nishimi (Diomedea)
Shunpei Mochizuki (Diomedea)
Yuichiro Mizutani (Diomedea)
Insert Song Performance:
Aoi Yūki (eps 2-8, 10, 13)
Ayahi Takagaki (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 10-11, 13
)

Minami Takayama (ep 1)
Nana Mizuki (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Item/Clothing Design: Miki Yoshikawa
Key Animation:
Akihiko Ota (ep 10)
Akihiro Taniguchi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 13
)

Akiko Fujii (ep 9)
Asui Noga (ep 7)
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 5)
Atsuko Saitō (ep 12)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 8)
Atsushi Usui (ep 2)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 8)
Ayumu Samukawa (ep 2)
Chisa Sogabe (ep 2)
Daichi Harada (eps 8, 11)
Daiki Ōta (ep 9)
Daisuke Agata (eps 2, 9)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 7)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 5)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 5)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 12)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 5)
Etsushi Mori (ep 13)
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 1)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 2)
Goro Taki (ep 2)
Hayao Ōkawa (ep 3)
Hee Kang Kim (ep 12)
Hideo Maru (eps 6, 10, 12)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 8)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 10)
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 13)
Hiroki Tokuda (OP)
Hiroko Yamada (eps 8, 11)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 10)
Hiromi Shimojō (ep 12)
Hironori Sawada (eps 5, 12)
Hiroshi Kamogawa (ep 6)
Hiroshi Oikawa (Art Box; ep 11)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (OP; eps 7, 13)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Hojo (Art Box; ep 11)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 3)
Hisanori Hashimoto (ep 5)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 9)
Hitomi Takechi (OP; ep 2)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 11)
Hye Jung Ho (ep 12)
I Gun Rim (Art Box; ep 11)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 10)
Ichiro Uno (ep 2)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 3, 8, 11)
Jiemon Futsuzawa (ep 12)
Jung Mi An (GK Entertainment; ep 9)
Junichi Yokose (ep 10)
Junpei Matsumoto (eps 10, 13)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 12)
Kasumi Wada (ep 2)
Katsuki Aoshima (ep 5)
Kayo Nagamori (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 9)
Kazuhisa Kosuga (ep 5)
Kazuki Baba (ep 8)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 12)
Kazuma Uike (ep 6)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 5)
Kazuyuki Asaga (ep 9)
Kei Oohashi (ep 6)
Keiichi Tsunoda (ep 13)
Keiji Gotoh (OP)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 3, 7)
Keiko Fukumoto (OP)
Keiko Kurosawa (ep 10)
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 7)
Ken Kazamatsuri (ep 3)
Ken'ichi Takano (ep 4)
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 2)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 10)
Kenta Mimuro (ep 10)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 9)
Kenzo Sumimoto (ep 7)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 10)
Kiminori Itō (ep 7)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 3-4, 8)
Koichi Morishima (ep 12)
Koichi Takai (eps 1, 4, 8)
Koichiro Ueda (OP)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 12)
Maki Sawai (ep 4)
Makiko Uemura (eps 4, 13)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 7)
Manabu Akita (ep 1)
Mariko Goto (eps 1, 4, 7, 13)
Mariko Ito (ep 1)
Mariko Sasaki (ep 5)
Marina Sato (ep 5)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 12)
Masahiko Matsunaga (ep 5)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 6)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 10)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 2)
Masakazu Okada (ep 5)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 6)
Masateru Tanigawa (ep 6)
Masato Hagiwara (eps 4, 13)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 3, 8)
Masato Yasuno (eps 2, 12)
Mayumi Nishida (ep 10)
Megumi Nagayama (eps 8, 11)
Miho Harada (eps 2, 9, 12)
Miki Takemoto (ep 1)
Miki Yoshikawa (eps 1, 13)
Min Ju Song (GK Entertainment; ep 9)
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 2)
Mitsuo Tano (ep 12)
Mitsuru Nakata (ep 10)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 2, 12)
Miyuki Nakayama (eps 1, 7, 13)
Motohiko Kurihara (OP)
Motoki Kurihara (Art Box; ep 11)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 8, 11)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 11)
Naoko Igarashi (ep 1)
Naoto Abe (OP; ep 1)
Naoto Yoshida (eps 4, 13)
Noboru Jitsuhara (eps 3, 11)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 2)
Noriko Shibata (ep 10)
Rie Kaneko (ep 10)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 7)
Rui Kondou (ep 12)
Ryo Haga (ep 12)
Ryo Komori (ep 11)
Ryō Nagashima (ep 8)
Ryōichi Kagawa (ep 3)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 4)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 5)
Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 1)
Ryuta Nakahara (ep 9)
Sakae Shibuya (eps 2, 9)
Satoru Fujimoto (ED; ep 1)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 4)
Satoshi Koike (ep 1)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 8)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 1)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 10)
Shinichi Wada (ep 6)
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 10)
Shinya Itō (ep 10)
Shinya Yamada (ep 12)
Shogo Morishita (eps 7, 13)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 5)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 5)
Shunsuke Minoda (eps 8, 11)
Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 2)
Shunta Sakamoto (eps 4, 7, 13)
Sotaro Shiraishi (ep 2)
Sōya Hara (ep 5)
Taisuke Iwasaki (ep 10)
Taizo Yoshida (ep 5)
Takaaki Wada (ep 4)
Takahito Katayama (eps 8-9, 13)
Takao Ozone (ep 10)
Takashi Kikugawa (ep 8)
Takashi Kumazen (eps 2, 9)
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 1, 13)
Takashi Tsuda (ep 5)
Takayoshi Watabe (eps 1, 4, 13)
Takayuki Noguchi (OP)
Takefumi Kusaka (ep 9)
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 5, 13)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 1)
Takeshi Iijima (ep 3)
Takushi Ueno (ep 4)
Tatsufumi Itō (ep 13)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 13)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 6)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 1, 13)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 12)
Tomoe Tanaka (OP; eps 7, 13)
Tomofumi Sakai (eps 4, 13)
Tomohiro Furukawa (eps 5, 9)
Tomohito Hira (ep 12)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 1, 7)
Tomokazu Sugimura (OP; eps 4, 7)
Tōru Imanishi (OP)
Toru Yoshida (eps 3, 8)
Toshiaki Miki (ep 1)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 1, 13)
Toshihiko Araki (ep 8)
Toshimi Tanaka (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Ito (eps 1, 3-4, 8)
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 5, 12)
Yōji Minaharu (ep 6)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 3, 8, 12)
Yoko Suzuki (OP)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 10)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (eps 3, 8)
Yoshino Honda (ep 5)
Yoshitaka Watabe (ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Funatsu (eps 8, 11)
Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 1)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP)
Yuichi Nakazawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 13
)

Yuichiro Miyake (OP; eps 2, 9, 12)
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 6)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 5)
Yūki Morishita (ep 12)
Yūki Yada (eps 10, 13)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 4)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 9)
Yukiyoshi Shikiji (eps 1-4, 7, 13)
Yuko Fujii (ep 4)
Yūko Hineno (ep 8)
Yumie Wada (ep 10)
Yumiko Nakamura (ep 5)
Yutaka Matsubara (ep 6)
Yutaka Sugiura (Art Box; ep 11)
Yuugo Oohashi (ep 9)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 8)
Yuya Iwashita (eps 9, 12)
Yuya Kumatani (eps 5, 12)
Logo Design: Akane Fujii
Music producer: Noriyasu Agematsu
Offline Editing Assistant: Ryoko Kaneshige
Photography Advancement:
Kenichirou Yamamoto
Noriyuki Teruya
Production Advancement:
Akihiro Uetsuki (ep 10)
Kazuya Sasaki (eps 4, 13)
Kyōko Sugimoto (ep 12)
Manabu Eguchi (ep 10)
Masao Ōba (eps 2, 9)
Mayumi Kenmochi (ep 9)
Norihiro Masuda (assist. ep. 13; ep 1)
Ryūji Matsuoka (eps 2, 9)
Shuji Miyata (ep 6)
Takumi Narita (assist. ep. 13; ep 7)
Tatsuhiko Ae (ep 3)
Yūichirō Hideshima (assist. Ep. 13)
Yusuke Abe (ep 5)
Yuuji Kanno (eps 8, 11)
Production Assistant: Shōjirō Endō (Witchcraft)
Production Cooperation: Shigenobu Satō (Qwaras)
Production Desk: Kenji Sasaki
Publicity:
Akiko Aizu
Manabu Jingūji (Aniplex)
Recording Adjustment: Shoji Hata (Sound Team Don Juan)
Recording Assistant: Mai Sunaniwa
Sales Promotion: Natsuko Moro
Scenario Assistance:
Hironori Ishii (Witchcraft)
Ken Sekitani (Witchcraft)
Setting Production: Takato Ishizuka
Sound Coordination: Asami Fukita
Sound Effects: Emi Takanashi
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Theme Song Performance:
Ayahi Takagaki (ED)
Nana Mizuki (OP)
Weapon/Equipment Design: Masahisa Suzuki
Aoi Yūki as Hibiki Tachibana
Ayahi Takagaki as Chris Yukine
Nana Mizuki as Tsubasa Kazanari
Yuka Iguchi as Miku Kohinata

Asami Seto as Aoi Tomosato
Chinatsu Akasaki as Yumi Itaba
Hideo Ishikawa as Genjūrō Kazanari
Kenji Akabane as Sakuya Fujitaka
Mikako Komatsu as Kuriyo Andō
Minami Takayama as Kanade Amou
Miyuki Sawashiro as Ryōko Sakurai
Nao Tōyama as Shiori Terashima
Souichiro Hoshi as Shinji Ogawa
Japanese companies
Animation Planning: Encourage Films
Animation Production:
Encourage Films
Satelight
Art Board Assistance:
CoMix Wave Inc.
Kusanagi
Background Assistance: Inspired
Broadcaster:
Chiba TV (2012-01-09)
KIDS STATION (2012-01-10)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2012-01-09)
Tokyo MX TV (2012-01-06)
TV Aichi (2012-01-07)
TV Kanagawa (2012-01-07)
CG Production:
Satelight
Wao World
Key Animation:
Art Box (ep 11)
GACHI Production (ep 6)
GK Entertainment (ep 9)
Logo Design: Witchcraft
Photography: MADBOX
Production Assistance:
BLADE (ep 6)
C2C (ep 12)
Diomedea (ep 5)
Encourage Films (ep 9)
Studio Pastoral (eps 3, 8, 11)
Recording Studio: Studio 2010:
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English companies
(none)
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology